Follow the adventures of Belle, a bright young woman who finds herself in the castle of a prince who's been turned into a mysterious beast. With the help of the castle's enchanted staff, Belle soon learns the most important lesson of all -- that true beauty comes from within.
Is Beauty and the Beast on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Beauty and the Beast is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Beauty and the Beast becomes available on Netflix!
Directing | Kirk Wise | Director |
Editing | John Carnochan | Editor |
Writing | Chris Sanders | Story |
Production | John Lasseter | Executive Producer |
Writing | Linda Woolverton | Screenplay |
Production | Don Hahn | Producer |
Production | Sarah McArthur | Producer |
Writing | Bruce Woodside | Story |
Writing | Brian Pimental | Story |
Directing | Gary Trousdale | Director |
Writing | Brenda Chapman | Story |
Writing | Tom Ellery | Story |
Writing | Robert Lence | Story |
Production | Howard Ashman | Executive Producer |
Editing | Bill Wilner | Editor |
Writing | Joe Ranft | Story |
Writing | Kevin Harkey | Story |
Art | Brian McEntee | Art Direction |
Writing | Burny Mattinson | Story |
Editing | Dale E. Grahn | Color Timer |
Visual Effects | Anthony DeRosa | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tim Allen | Animation |
Visual Effects | James Baxter | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Larry White | Animation |
Crew | Jeannine Berger | Post Production Consulting |
Crew | Scott F. Johnston | Software Engineer |
Directing | Bill Perkins | Layout |
Directing | Rick Moore | Layout |
Visual Effects | Andreas Deja | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Nik Ranieri | Animation Supervisor |
Art | Donald Towns | Background Designer |
Crew | David J. Rowe | Compositors |
Crew | Shannon Fallis Kane | Compositors |
Crew | Jim Hillin | CGI Supervisor |
Writing | Roger Allers | Story |
Art | Greg Drolette | Background Designer |
Writing | Kelly Asbury | Story |
Visual Effects | Russ Edmonds | Animation Supervisor |
Art | Jim Coleman | Background Designer |
Art | John Emerson | Background Designer |
Production | Albert Tavares | Casting |
Visual Effects | Kelly Asbury | Visual Development |
Sound | Alan Menken | Songs |
Production | Sarah McArthur | Associate Producer |
Visual Effects | Will Finn | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | James "J.R." Russell | Compositors |
Sound | Howard Ashman | Songs |
Visual Effects | Ruben A. Aquino | Animation Supervisor |
Directing | Dan St. Pierre | Layout |
Art | Tia W. Kratter | Background Designer |
Visual Effects | Randy Fullmer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Michael Cedeno | Visual Development |
Sound | Terry Porter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Alan Menken | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Tom Shannon | Layout |
Art | Phillip Phillipson | Background Designer |
Art | Tom Woodington | Background Designer |
Visual Effects | David Molina | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Sue C. Nichols | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Chris Wahl | Animation Supervisor |
Art | Cristy Maltese | Background Designer |
Art | Dean Gordon | Background Designer |
Visual Effects | Kevin Lima | Visual Development |
Sound | Mel Metcalfe | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Glen Keane | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jean Gillmore | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Terry Shakespeare | Visual Development |
Production | Matthew Messinger | Casting Associate |
Directing | Lorenzo E. Martinez | Layout |
Art | Robert E. Stanton | Background Designer |
Visual Effects | Chris Sanders | Visual Development |
Directing | Rasoul Azadani | Layout |
Directing | Fred Craig | Layout |
Directing | Thom Enriquez | Layout |
Art | Doug Ball | Background Designer |
Visual Effects | Joe Grant | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | David Pruiksma | Animation Supervisor |
Directing | Larry Leker | Layout |
Directing | Tanya T. Wilson | Layout |
Production | Baker Bloodworth | Production Manager |
Sound | David J. Hudson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Diana Wakeman | Background Designer |
Crew | Don Henry | Projection |
Visual Effects | Dave Burgess | Animation |
Art | Philip Phillipson | Background Designer |
Sound | Henry Schuman | Musician |
Production | Dorothy McKim | Production Supervisor |
Production | Bruce Grant Williams | Assistant Production Manager |
Art | Ruben Procopio | Sculptor |
Art | Nina Saxon | Title Designer |
Crew | Steven Tyler Sahlein | Post-Production Manager |
Art | Christophe Vacher | Background Designer |
Visual Effects | Linda Bel | CG Animator |
Sound | Julia Evershade | ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | Michael Show | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Stephan | Animation |
Art | Harlene Mears | Painter |
Production | Tim O'Donnell | Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Barry Cook | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | David Karp | Painter |
Editing | Pamela G. Kimber | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Dana Jon Chappelle | Mixing Engineer |
Visual Effects | Cynthia Overman | Animation |
Production | Leslie Hough | Assistant Production Manager |
Sound | Bryan Pezzone | Musician |
Art | Phyllis Bird | Painter |
Production | Theresa Bentz | Assistant Production Manager |
Sound | Peter Davies | Musician |
Sound | Kathleen Bennett | Supervising Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Dan Haskett | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Joe Haidar | Animation |
Crew | Chuck Williams | Editorial Staff |
Sound | John Moses | Musician |
Art | Susan Wileman | Painter |
Camera | Gary W. Smith | Camera Operator |
Crew | Mary Jane 'M.J.' Turner | Software Engineer |
Crew | Vince Caro | Score Engineer |
Visual Effects | Doug Krohn | Animation |
Visual Effects | Daniel Boulos | Animation |
Editing | James Melton | Assistant Editor |
Production | Deborah Tobias | Assistant Production Manager |
Sound | Sonny Pettijohn | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Oscar Mitt | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Catherine Rowe | Foley |
Visual Effects | Geefwee Boedoe | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tony Bancroft | Animation |
Visual Effects | Rick Farmiloe | Animation |
Visual Effects | Barry Temple | Animation |
Production | Suzie Vissitzky Tooley | Assistant Production Manager |
Sound | David Friedman | Conductor |
Production | Patricia Hicks | Assistant Production Manager |
Sound | James Thatcher | Musician |
Production | Cathy McGowan Leahy | Production Manager |
Camera | John Cunningham | Camera Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ron Husband | Animation |
Crew | Beth Ann Collins | Editorial Staff |
Production | Charlie Desrochers | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Jessica Gallavan | Sound Editor |
Art | Michael Kurinsky | Background Designer |
Art | Fumiko R. Sommer | Painter |
Art | Phyllis Fields | Painter |
Art | Carmen Sanderson | Painter |
Sound | Norman Ludwin | Musician |
Production | Carole Constantineau | Production Accountant |
Production | Kyle Patterson | Production Accountant |
Editing | Mary Beth Smith | Negative Cutter |
Art | Paulino García | Painter |
Art | Anne Hazard | Painter |
Sound | Vanessa Theme Ament | Foley |
Crew | Edward Kummer | Software Engineer |
Visual Effects | Robyn L. Roberts | 2D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Brad Kuha | Animation |
Visual Effects | Rejean Bourdages | Animation |
Production | Paul Steele | Assistant Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Gregory William Griffith | CG Animator |
Art | Leyla C. Amaro Nodas | Painter |
Crew | John Pospisil | Special Sound Effects |
Crew | Vance Gerry | Thanks |
Camera | John Aardal | Camera Operator |
Camera | Mary Lescher | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Tom Sito | Animation |
Visual Effects | Lorna Cook | Animation |
Visual Effects | Alex Kupershmidt | Animation |
Visual Effects | Phillip Young | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tony Anselmo | Animation |
Sound | John Richards | Scoring Mixer |
Production | Darrell L. Brown | Production Accountant |
Art | Russell Blandino | Painter |
Visual Effects | Broose Johnson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Randy Cartwright | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ken Duncan | Animation |
Visual Effects | Lennie K. Graves | Animation |
Visual Effects | Mark Kausler | Animation |
Sound | Tom Boyd | Musician |
Art | Heidi Shellhorn | Painter |
Sound | John Roesch | Foley |
Editing | Deirdre Hepburn | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Ethmer Roten | Musician |
Sound | Danny Troob | Orchestrator |
Art | Britt Van der Nagel | Painter |
Crew | Mark Henn | Supervising Animator |
Art | Bruce Phillipson | Painter |
Production | Robin J. Flynn | Production Accountant |
Sound | Charles Paley | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Stephen B. Moore | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Julia Evershade | Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Aaron Blaise | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ellen Woodbury | Animation |
Visual Effects | James R. Tooley | CG Animator |
Art | Deborah Mooneyham | Painter |
Art | Sherrie Cuzzort | Painter |
Editing | Gregory Perler | Associate Editor |
Production | Kevin Wade | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Ron Bartlett | Sound Editor |
Art | Kenny Thompkins | Sculptor |
Production | Brett Hayden | Assistant Production Manager |
Sound | John H. Arrufat | Sound Editor |
Sound | Michael J. Benavente | Sound Editor |
Sound | David E. Stone | Sound Effects |
Sound | Mark A. Mangini | Sound Effects |
Art | Karen Nugent | Painter |
Crew | Heather M. Shepherd | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | Michael Peraza Jr. | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Vera Pacheco | Animation |
Writing | Jeanne-Marie Leprince de Beaumont | Novel |
Crew | Howard Ashman | In Memory Of |