Bad-boy Travis is exactly what college freshman Abby needs and wants to avoid. He spends his nights fighting in underground boxing matches, and his days as the ultimate college campus charmer. But Abby wants nothing to do with Travis. Intrigued by Abby’s resistance, Travis offers her a simple bet: if he loses his next fight, he must remain sex-free for a month. If he wins, Abby must live in his apartment for the same amount of time. Either way, Travis has no idea that Abby’s dark past is about to emerge, and he may have finally met his match.
Is Beautiful Disaster on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Beautiful Disaster is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Beautiful Disaster becomes available on Netflix!
Directing | Roger Kumble | Director |
Writing | Roger Kumble | Writer |
Writing | Jamie McGuire | Book |
Production | Nicolas Chartier | Executive Producer |
Production | Mark Clayman | Producer |
Production | Taylor Conrod | Co-Producer |
Production | Donald De Line | Producer |
Production | Jonathan Deckter | Producer |
Production | Rankin Hickman | Line Producer |
Production | Lucas Jarach | Executive Producer |
Production | Roger Kumble | Producer |
Production | Jamie McGuire | Executive Producer |
Production | Elena Melamed | Line Producer |
Production | Brian Pitt | Producer |
Production | David Shojai | Co-Producer |
Sound | Sam Ewing | Music |
Camera | Joshua Reis | Director of Photography |
Editing | Matthew Rundell | Editor |
Art | Britt Doughty | Production Design |
Art | Asen Bozilov | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Jasmina Vasileva | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Gergana Batanova | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mariana Love | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Vladimir Karanikolov | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Gerard DiNardi | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Luukas Harlin | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Karina Kostadinova | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Ivan Mitov | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Atanas O. Vasilev | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Peter Krumov | Set Dresser |
Art | Elina Palm-Shindell | Graphic Designer |
Art | Peter Rakovski | Props |
Art | Krista Vacheva | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Evgeni Vladimirov | Carpenter |
Sound | David Barber | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Emil Evtimov | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Sean Gray | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | David Kitchens | Foley Mixer |
Sound | David Kitchens | Sound Supervisor |
Sound | Jackson Kitchens | Foley |
Sound | Sean Moher | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Valentin Orlov | Boom Operator |
Sound | Aleksandar Trayanov | Boom Operator |
Sound | James Trusson | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Ryan Vaughan | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Nikolay Fartunkov | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Vladimir Mitov | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Ben Burrell | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Rodrigo Campero | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Reed Eriksson | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Sandy H. Carmona Ortiz | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Salvador Trujillo | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Luis Alkmim | Stunts |
Crew | Asen Asenov | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Asen Asenov | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Zahari Grozdanov | Stunts |
Crew | Angel Lukanov | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Ivan Neshev | Stunts |
Camera | Denis Bosnjakovic | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Deyan Georgiev | Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Lighting | Hristo Idakiev | Gaffer |
Camera | Geo Ivanov | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Luciano Ivanov | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Paula Nenova | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Vasil Paunov | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Slaven Pavlov | Electrician |
Camera | Simona Ravalieva | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Hristo Shterev | Video Report |
Production | Katerina Goranova | Casting Assistant |
Production | Dan Leahy | Casting Associate |
Production | Carolyn McLeod | Casting Director |
Production | Svetoslav Svilenov | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Gergana Kozhuharova | Set Costumer |
Editing | Trent Johnson | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Editing | Desislava Petrova | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Justin Reeder | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Jhoseline Villacorta | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Sound | Andy Ross | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Denise Slenski | Music Editor |
Directing | Shelly Stoyanova | Script Supervisor |