The story follows the adventures of Aang, a young successor to a long line of Avatars, who must put his childhood ways aside and stop the Fire Nation from enslaving the Water, Earth and Air nations.
Is The Last Airbender on Netflix? Yes! The movie The Last Airbender is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Production | Sam Mercer | Producer |
Production | Sam Mercer | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Kathleen Kennedy | Executive Producer |
Production | Frank Marshall | Producer |
Sound | James Newton Howard | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Andrew Lesnie | Director of Photography |
Art | Philip Messina | Production Design |
Editing | Conrad Buff IV | Editor |
Crew | Larry M. Shorts | Stunts |
Production | Douglas Aibel | Casting |
Sound | Richard Hymns | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Dennie Thorpe | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jana Vance | Foley Artist |
Art | Robert Fechtman | Art Direction |
Art | Richard L. Johnson | Supervising Art Director |
Crew | Jeff Habberstad | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Jeff Habberstad | Second Unit Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Judianna Makovsky | Costume Design |
Directing | M. Night Shyamalan | Director |
Production | M. Night Shyamalan | Producer |
Writing | M. Night Shyamalan | Writer |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Costume & Make-Up | Diane Heller | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Jim Weidman | Supervising Music Editor |
Production | Scott Aversano | Executive Producer |
Art | Patrick M. Sullivan | Art Direction |
Art | Larry Dias | Set Decoration |
Art | Robin L. Miller | Property Master |
Sound | Randy Thom | Sound Designer |
Sound | Randy Thom | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Randy Thom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Chris Daniels | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Tomczeszyn | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Gerald Sullivan | Art Direction |
Crew | Steve Tartalia | Stunts |
Crew | Ho-Sung Pak | Stunts |
Crew | Michelle Lee | Stunts |
Camera | Kyle Rudolph | Camera Operator |
Camera | Kyle Rudolph | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Lauren Mary Kim | Stunts |
Sound | Chris Munro | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Mitch Gould | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Ray Stearns | Stunts |
Crew | Freddy Bouciegues | Stunts |
Crew | Brian Simpson | Stunts |
Crew | Marcus Young | Stunts |
Crew | Jon Braver | Stunts |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandra Linn Koepper | Key Makeup Artist |
Directing | John Rusk | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Mary Cybulski | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Harry Wowchuk | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Connolly | Stunts |
Crew | Alex Huynh | Stunts |
Sound | Armen Ksajikian | Musician |
Production | Michael Dante DiMartino | Executive Producer |
Production | Bryan Konietzko | Executive Producer |
Crew | Wayne Dalglish | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Cremin | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Cha Blevins | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Jared Burke | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Ivana Primorac | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ivana Primorac | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jerry Popolis | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Tom Waite | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Arrias | Stunts |
Sound | David Olson | Music Editor |
Crew | Erik Betts | Stunts |
Sound | Sean England | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Anthony Ortiz | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Pablo Helman | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Rick Kline | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Trevor Habberstad | Stunts |
Crew | Clayton J. Barber | Stunts |
Sound | Colette D. Dahanne | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Will Files | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Paul Williams | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Andrew L. Ullman | Location Manager |
Camera | Zade Rosenthal | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Jim McCullagh | Electrician |
Camera | Phil Pastuhov | Aerial Director of Photography |
Art | Robert A. Blackburn | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Brett C. Smith | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Fennell | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Josh Gold | Sound Effects Editor |
Lighting | Jay Fortune | Chief Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Frank Vazquez | Additional Hairstylist |
Sound | Luke Dunn Gielmuda | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lori Hicks | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Sue Fox | Foley Editor |
Sound | Scott Guitteau | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Craig Frosty Silva | Stunts |
Sound | Malcolm Fife | Foley Editor |
Sound | Pete Horner | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Mark Vanselow | Stunts |
Lighting | Jason Velez | Electrician |
Crew | Claire Raskind | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Diane Dixon | Hairstylist |
Art | Wylie Griffin | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Robert Alonzo | Stunts |
Crew | Stephen Oyoung | Stunt Double |
Crew | Arnold Chon | Stunts |
Crew | Philip J. Silvera | Stunt Double |
Crew | Dana Reed | Stunts |
Camera | Scott Tinsley | Second Assistant Camera |
Directing | Eric Richard Lasko | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Peter Iacangelo III | Stunts |
Camera | Michael Leonard | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Brian McClean | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Myke Schwartz | Stunts |
Directing | Allen Kupetsky | Second Assistant Director |
Production | David Raynor | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Elliot Santiago | Stunts |
Editing | Carole A. Kenneally | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Bobby Mancuso | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Steve Slanec | ADR Supervisor |
Editing | Meagan Costello | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Frank Rinella | Foley Mixer |
Art | Erick Garibay | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Christopher Murphy | Video Assist Operator |
Production | Gerald Scaife | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Alison O'Brien | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Janice Innella | Additional Hairstylist |
Crew | Jade Quon | Stunt Double |
Crew | Mark Aaron Wagner | Stunts |
Crew | Dane Farwell | Stunts |
Art | Sharon Potts | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Leon Sanginiti | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Melissa Barker | Stunt Double |
Crew | Eric Linden | Stunts |
Crew | William Morts | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Wesley Wofford | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Crew | Holland Diaz | Stunt Double |
Crew | Hiroo Minami | Stunts |
Crew | Brycen Counts | Stunts |
Crew | Tamiko Brownlee | Stunts |
Production | Mark Mayer | Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | Jeff Sutherland | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Marque Ohmes | Stunts |
Lighting | Brian Raby | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Neri Kyle Tannenbaum | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Nuo Sun | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Holly Davis | Assistant Costume Designer |
Lighting | Richard A. Mitchell | Electrician |
Lighting | Lawrence Price | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | David Paulin | Ager/Dyer |
Sound | Michael Scott | Boom Operator |
Crew | Karine Mauffrey | Stunt Double |
Crew | Christopher Leps | Stunts |
Lighting | Glenn Davis | Electrician |
Crew | Keone Kim | Stunts |
Lighting | William P. Fiedler | Electrician |
Lighting | I. Nate Scaglione | Electrician |
Crew | Becky Ohmes | Stunts |
Crew | Bill Vargo | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Ming Qiu | Stunts |
Crew | Lauren Scott | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Don Lee | Stunts |
Camera | Mike Panczenko Jr. | Camera Loader |
Crew | Julia Dumenigo | Stunts |
Crew | Roberto Gutierrez | Stunts |
Crew | Nicholas Gould | Video Assist Operator |
Lighting | Kane Delaney | Electrician |
Lighting | Robert Liccio Jr. | Electrician |
Lighting | Kenneth Potter | Electrician |
Art | Christine Sysko | Leadman |