Thanksgiving

Thanksgiving (2023)

There will be no leftovers.

  • Genre: Horror, Mystery, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2023-11-16
  • User Rating: 6.6/10 from 965 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 46min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Electromagnetic Productions
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Eli Roth
star 6.6/10
From 965 Ratings
6.3

Summary

After a Black Friday riot ends in tragedy, a mysterious Thanksgiving-inspired killer terrorizes Plymouth, Massachusetts - the birthplace of the holiday. Picking off residents one by one, what begins as random revenge killings are soon revealed to be part of a larger, sinister holiday plan.

Thanksgiving Trailer

Is Thanksgiving on Netflix?

Is Thanksgiving on Netflix? Yes! The movie Thanksgiving is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Patrick Dempsey

    as Sheriff Eric Newlon
  • Nell Verlaque

    as Jessica Wright
  • Addison Rae

    as Gaby
  • Ty Olsson

    as Mitch Collins
  • Gina Gershon

    as Amanda Collins
  • Lynne Griffin

    as Grandma
  • Karen Cliche

    as Kathleen
  • Rick Hoffman

    as Thomas Wright
  • Derek McGrath

    as Mayor Cantin
  • Katherine Trowell

    as Mayor Cantin's Wife
  • Jalen Thomas Brooks

    as Bobby
  • Mika Amonsen

    as Lonnie
  • Amanda Barker

    as Lizzie
  • Shailyn Griffin

    as Amy
  • Tim Dillon

    as Manny
  • Chris Sandiford

    as Doug
  • Tomaso Sanelli

    as Evan Fletcher
  • Jenna Warren

    as Yulia
  • Gabriel Davenport

    as Scuba
  • Xavier Sabeta

    as Bobby's Fan
  • Milo Manheim

    as Ryan
  • James Goldman

    as Scott
  • Nicholas Reynoldson

    as Neck Glass Guy
  • Yusuf Zine

    as Hank Morton
  • Russell Yuen

    as Detective Peter Chu
  • Jeff Teravainen

    as Deputy Bret Labelle
  • Jordan Poole

    as Jacob
  • Joe Delfin

    as McCarty
  • Dorian Giordano

    as Chad
  • Hailey Kittle

    as Student in Class
  • Erika Nonato

    as Student in Class
  • Andriah Bryan

    as Mrs. Byers
  • Joe Bostick

    as Customer
  • Geoff Rutherford

    as Coach Ingalls
  • Joseph Claude Dubois

    as McCarty's Dad
  • Frank J. Zupancic

    as Yulia’s Dad
  • Tom Keat

    as Vomiting Teen
  • Alexander Elliot

    as Kid at Party
  • Andy Boorman

    as Cop at Yulia’s
  • Neil Robles

    as Lionel "The Mascot"
  • Hannah Storey

    as Kid in Mayflower Truck
  • Charlie Storey

    as Kid in Mayflower Truck
  • Shiloh O’Reilly

    as Screaming Kid
  • Pat Smith

    as Police Officer
  • Carlisle J. Williams

    as Fireman
  • Adam MacDonald

    as John Carver (voice)
  • Daniel Beiser-Hunt

    as Rejected Teen (uncredited)
  • Christopher Creamer

    as Parade Pilgrim (uncredited)
  • Nicholas DeCoulos

    as Shopper (uncredited)
  • Shawn Gordon Fraser

    as Black Friday Shopper (uncredited)
  • Jake Gosden

    as Shopper (uncredited)
  • Derek Herd

    as Warehouse Worker (uncredited)
  • J. Timothy Hunt

    as Parade Official (uncredited)
  • Piret Jõgeda

    as Shopper (uncredited)
  • Aaron J. La Fleur

    as Right Mart Security Guard (uncredited)
  • Julie Leedes

    as Right Mart Shopper (uncredited)
  • James Magwood

    as Shopper (uncredited)
  • Sylvain Plasse

    as Detective (uncredited)
  • Daniel Ryan-Astley

    as Right Mart Shopper (uncredited)
Directing Eli Roth Director
Production Eli Roth Producer
Writing Jeff Rendell Screenplay
Production Roger Birnbaum Producer
Production Jeff Rendell Producer
Production Gary Barber Executive Producer
Production Peter Oillataguerre Executive Producer
Production Kate Harrison Karman Executive Producer
Production Greg Denny Executive Producer
Camera Milan Chadima Director of Photography
Editing Michele Conroy Editor
Production Stephanie Gorin Casting
Production Bret Howe Casting
Production Mary Vernieu Casting
Art Peter Mihaichuk Production Design
Art Kari Measham Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Leslie Kavanagh Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Colin Penman Makeup Department Head
Crew Dan Skene Stunt Coordinator
Art Corinna Schmitt-Porsia Art Direction
Sound Thomas Hayek Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Berj Bannayan Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Maximilian McKenzie Special Effects
Crew Dylan Steinford Special Effects
Costume & Make-Up Sherri Lawrence Costume Supervisor
Lighting Michael L. Hall Gaffer
Crew E. Nova Zatzman Stunt Double
Directing Justin Harding Second Unit Director
Directing Menelik King Third Assistant Director
Directing Andrew M. Robinson First Assistant Director
Directing Dan Skene Second Unit Director
Directing Rony Valencia Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Aric Dupere Second Assistant Director
Crew Andre Coutu Post Production Supervisor
Production Greg Denny Unit Production Manager
Crew Danielle Dmytraszko Post Production Supervisor
Production Ainslee Kennedy Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Aurielle St. Cyr Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Shannon Spence Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Tori Binns Hairstylist
Art Daniel Buitrago Echeverri Set Designer
Crew Sandor Mate Carpenter
Art Rachel Mathews Set Decoration Buyer
Art Sebastian Ponton Assistant Property Master
Art Vic Rigler Property Master
Art Deborah Rubinger Property Buyer
Sound Jordan Bell ADR Engineer
Sound Jonathan Gomez ADR Mixer
Sound Paul Lynch ADR Mixer
Sound Michael Lee Taylor Boom Operator
Sound Alan Zielonko Boom Operator
Visual Effects Noel Chaput Visual Effects
Visual Effects Manuel Kinambuta Visual Effects
Visual Effects Mike Terrigno Digital Compositor
Crew James McDougall Stunt Double
Crew River Godland Stunt Double
Crew Millie Dallas Stunt Double
Crew Andrea Ciacci Stunt Double
Crew Randy Butcher Stunt Driver
Crew Alex Armbruster Stunt Double
Crew Dana Jones Stunt Driver
Crew Kaanchana Kerr Stunt Double
Crew Gannon Racki Stunt Driver
Crew Bas Reitsma Stunt Double
Crew Jack Sansone Stunt Double
Crew Alicia Turner Stunts
Crew Vincent Rother Stunts
Crew Jessica Metcalf Stunts
Crew Thomas Lorber Stunts
Crew Naomi Frenette Stunts
Camera Jeffrey Bowes Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Ciarán Copelin First Assistant "A" Camera
Lighting Bradley Crosbie Electrician
Camera Richard Emerson Key Grip
Lighting Andy Gondek Best Boy Electric
Crew Kelly Hearns Video Assist Operator
Lighting Samuel Kosub Electrician
Camera Patrick Krauter Dolly Grip
Lighting Alex Lawrence Assistant Gaffer
Camera Laura Loaiza Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Jamie Pimentel Electrician
Camera Alexis Tabinga Grip
Lighting Christopher Takacs Rigging Gaffer
Camera Pief Weyman Still Photographer
Lighting Aaron Wilcox Electrician
Production Melina Nancy Eck Casting Assistant
Production Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting
Production Sadie Sieroty Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Francisca Alvarado Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Rivers Key Costumer
Editing Majda Drinnan First Assistant Picture Editor
Editing Emily Jong Assistant Picture Editor
Production Marty Dejczak Location Manager
Production Adam Meaden Assistant Location Manager
Art Sandra Mikki Location Scout
Production Ivan Ramin Radnik Assistant Location Manager
Crew Tyson Lozensky Score Engineer
Directing Carolyn Arbuckle Script Supervisor
Crew Arlene Halpenny-Heeley Driver
Writing Eli Roth Story
Writing Jeff Rendell Story
Sound Biko Gogaladze Foley Artist
Art Martin Martinec Original Series Design
Production Jordan Ladd Original Casting
Production Mark Bakunas Original Casting
Sound Dachi Abesalashvili Foley Editor
Sound Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Beso Kacharava Foley Supervisor
Sound Bob Kellough Sound Designer
Sound Giorgi Lekishvili Foley Mixer
Sound Alexander Sanikidze Foley Editor
Sound Peter Staubli Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Peter Staubli Sound Designer
Sound Jon Title Sound Designer
Sound Mathew Waters Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lighting Terry Banting Gaffer
Camera Bradley Crosbie Camera Operator
Camera Joe Schroeder Grip
Costume & Make-Up Joe Badiali Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jason Detheridge Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Adrien Morot Prosthetic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Steve Newburn Prosthetic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Adrian Stansfield Special Effects Makeup Artist
Editing Michel Aller Editor
Sound Brandon Roberts Music
Production Nell Verlaque Executive Producer's Assistant
Crew Stephannie Hawkins Stunts
Crew Ana Shepherd Stunt Double
Crew Ana Shepherd Stunt Driver
Crew Ryan Bainbridge Stunt Double
Crew Neil Adams Stunts
Crew Geoff Meech Stunts
Crew Holly McCredden Stunt Double
Crew Jackson Rozario Stunts
Editing Andrew S. Eisen Additional Editor
Production Kristofer Slisko Assistant Location Manager
Crew Alexander Bornstein Additional Music
Crew Maxwell Karmazyn Additional Music
Crew Andrew Lembo Additional Music
Sound Everton Lewis Jr. Music Supervisor
Sound Tyson Lozensky Sound Mixer
Sound Jojo Villanueva Music Supervisor
Directing Jacob D. Phair Assistant Director
Production Stephen Raglow Production Manager
Production Andre Coutu Post Producer
Costume & Make-Up Kathy Tse Prosthetics
Costume & Make-Up Kayla Dobilas Prosthetics
Costume & Make-Up Emma-Lee Hilton Makeup Effects Designer
Costume & Make-Up Georgia Laladaki Other
Costume & Make-Up Emma Geldart On Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Chris Gotzamanis Dresser
Art Bethany McLeod Assistant Set Dresser
Art David Murphy Construction Coordinator
Art Giselle Selim Art Department Coordinator
Art David Wewior Head Carpenter
Crew Glenn Danzig Thanks
Crew Robert Rodriguez Thanks
Crew Quentin Tarantino Thanks
Crew Cassandra Barbour Clearances Consultant
Crew Jenna Barnes Production Controller
Art Aaron Becker Title Designer
Crew Nuno Capitao de Salles Other
Directing Simon Cheyne Assistant Director
Crew James Dolan Health and Safety
Crew Kristina Dorge Clearances Coordinator
Production Keltie Duncan Post Production Coordinator
Production Dawn Howat Production Accountant
Production Penelope Kennedy Production Coordinator
Production Willem Lachance Production Assistant
Production Cathal Malone Production Assistant
Art Troy James Miller Title Illustration
Crew Melissa Millett Animal Coordinator
Crew Rylan Mitchell Legal Services
Production Mason Posival Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Cassidy Watkins Clearances Coordinator
Production Larry David Wilson Production Coordinator
Camera Larry David Wilson Additional Photography
Crew Erica J. Zohar Legal Services
Crew Lesley Laurence Animal Wrangler
Crew Keith Barnes Driver
Crew Andrew Bowditch Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Bill Boyd Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Diana Curts Driver
Crew Lowell Greenspoon Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Dana Howes Transportation Captain
Production Rod Kraft Production Driver
Crew Sara Pickett Transportation Coordinator
Crew Shawn Thompson Picture Car Coordinator
Crew A. Ross De St. Croix Stunts
Crew Josslyn Farrow Stunt Double
Crew Dan Iaboni Stunt Coordinator
Crew Dillon Jagersky Stunts
Crew Jennifer Murray Stunt Coordinator
Crew Michael Murray Stunts
Crew Amy Szoke Stunts
Sound Joni Amiranashvili Foley Mixer
Sound Richard Calistan ADR Mixer
Sound Salome Maisuradze Foley Mixer
Camera Brent Robichaud Epk Camera Operator
Sound David Semon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew David Semon Mix Technician
Visual Effects Daniel Betti Visual Effects
Crew Erik Bloomer Special Effects
Crew Robert Buehler Special Effects Technician
Crew Cam Goldie Special Effects
Visual Effects Dylan Hankinson Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Crew Johannes Kotilainen Special Effects
Crew Matthew McCallum Special Effects
Visual Effects Jim McFall Visual Effects Designer
Crew Shane Million Special Effects
Lighting Gregory Zoltan Stevens Best Boy Electric
Visual Effects Stephen Van Allen Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Andrew Verhoeven Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Daniel White Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Crew Matthew Dorazio CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Alejandro Frias-Vasconcelos VFX Artist
Visual Effects Eleonore Grace Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Juyong Jeon VFX Artist
Visual Effects Varun Kammanni Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jinhyun Kang Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Manuel Kinambuta VFX Artist
Visual Effects Chris Mackney VFX Artist
Visual Effects Jason Nugent Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Jacob Petrakos VFX Artist
Visual Effects Rushabh Shah Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Victoria Smith Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Gerry Surio Tjahjono Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Joseph Triolo VFX Artist
Camera Jade Leo Yurich Digital Imaging Technician
Lighting Michael R.S. Armstrong Gaffer
Lighting Pierre Berube Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Shane Carpenter Genetator Operator
Lighting Zachary Darke Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Gyorgy Darvas 24 Frame Playback
Lighting Ramard Dunn Electrician
Crew Stephanie Girard Hamelin Video Assist Operator
Camera Ari Magder First Assistant Camera
Camera Benjamin Martin Cocher Epk Camera Operator
Camera Benjamin Martin Cocher BTS Videographer
Camera Martin F. Monette Camera Operator
Lighting Richard Prankie Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Jordan Schella Electrician
Camera Craig Steele Key Grip
Crew Aldis Sukse Lighting Camera
Costume & Make-Up Caroline Forde Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Sheronna Osbourne Costume Mistress
Costume & Make-Up Cassandra Serpa Truck Costumer
Crew Milo Manheim Stunt Double
Crew Addison Rae Stunt Double

keyboard_arrow_up