Anyone But You

Anyone But You (2023)

They only look like the perfect couple.

  • Genre: Comedy, Romance
  • Release Date: 2023-12-21
  • User Rating: 6.9/10 from 646 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 44min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Olive Bridge Entertainment
  • Production Country: Australia, United States of America
  • Director: Will Gluck
star 6.9/10
From 646 Ratings
6.7

Summary

After an amazing first date, Bea and Ben’s fiery attraction turns ice cold — until they find themselves unexpectedly reunited at a destination wedding in Australia. So they do what any two mature adults would do: pretend to be a couple.

Anyone But You Trailer

Is Anyone But You on Netflix?

Is Anyone But You on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Anyone But You is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Anyone But You becomes available on Netflix!

  • Sydney Sweeney

    as Bea
  • Glen Powell

    as Ben
  • Alexandra Shipp

    as Claudia
  • Michelle Hurd

    as Carol
  • Bryan Brown

    as Roger
  • Darren Barnet

    as Jonathan
  • Hadley Robinson

    as Halle
  • Dermot Mulroney

    as Leo
  • Rachel Griffiths

    as Innie
  • GaTa

    as Pete
  • Mia Artemis

    as Barista
  • Nat Buchanan

    as Miranda Clerk
  • Josh Bonello

    as Skyler Cappuccino
  • Deborah Faye Lee

    as Flight Attendant
  • Lance Kerfuffle

    as Peter Gluck
  • Taryn Gluck

    as Olivia von Stauffenberg
  • Alexandra Gluck

    as Mafalda von Stauffenberg
  • Summer Tian

    as Mother At Airport
  • Dan Liu

    as Father At Airport
  • Davina Chan Gallagher

    as Daughter At Airport
  • Charlee Fraser

    as Margaret
  • Joe Davidson

    as Beau
  • Mariama Whitton

    as Superyacht Crew Member
  • Ryan Panizza

    as Superyacht Crew Member
  • Talayna Moana Nikora

    as Harbour Patrol Heli Responder
  • Beau Karolos

    as Harbour Patrol Driver
  • Ben Heber

    as Dogberry Clerk
Production Joe Roth Producer
Production Jeff Kirschenbaum Producer
Editing Tia Nolan Editor
Camera David Burr Second Unit Director of Photography
Crew Graham Ware Jr. Animal Coordinator
Camera Danny Ruhlmann Director of Photography
Art Steven Jones-Evans Production Design
Writing Will Gluck Screenplay
Directing Will Gluck Director
Production Will Gluck Producer
Production Sydney Sweeney Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Lamphee Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Shani Gyde Costume Supervisor
Art Gabrielle Carey Set Designer
Directing Jody Blose Script Supervisor
Sound Ulrika Akander Supervising ADR Editor
Camera Justin Latimer Second Assistant "C" Camera
Crew Olga Miller Stunt Driver
Sound Mehrnaz Mohabati ADR Mixer
Camera Andrew AJ Johnson Steadicam Operator
Camera Andrew AJ Johnson "B" Camera Operator
Visual Effects Chris Spry Visual Effects Producer
Crew Aidan Gillett Stunt Double
Sound Nick Emond Production Sound Mixer
Camera Peter Beeh Aerial Director of Photography
Sound Este Haim Music
Crew Yasca Sinigaglia Stunt Coordinator
Sound Jon Wakeham Supervising Sound Editor
Production Jacqueline Monetta Executive Producer
Camera Brook Rushton Still Photographer
Art Sandra Nieuwenhuijsen Supervising Art Director
Art Joanna Pullen Property Master
Camera Jack Mayo Steadicam Operator
Art Ken Lau Graphic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Amelia Gebler Costume Design
Directing James McGrady First Assistant Director
Crew Kate Wormald Choreographer
Art Kirsten Coleman Property Buyer
Production Caroline Pommert-Allegrante Casting Associate
Production Morgan Smallbone Extras Casting
Directing Jay Corry Second Assistant Director
Crew Anna Broadbent Clearances Coordinator
Production Michael Karagiannakis Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Natalie Sellers Executive Producer
Production John Ort Casting
Art Sam Uther Storyboard Artist
Crew Jason Ren Set Production Assistant
Production Alyssa Altman Executive Producer
Sound Ben Cowman Boom Operator
Crew Russell Ingram Stunt Coordinator
Sound Christopher Stracey Music
Camera Michael Easter Digital Imaging Technician
Crew Kate Larmer Set Production Assistant
Directing Kate Larmer Third Assistant Director
Crew Craig Morgan Stunt Driver
Writing Ilana Wolpert Screenplay
Writing Ilana Wolpert Story
Crew Nathan Lawson Stunts
Art Sooyeon Lim Assistant Art Director
Art Josh Bush Construction Manager
Art Jonah Lindley Swing
Art Zach O'Dwyer Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Ruru Zhu Set Designer
Camera Kane Grosvenor Grip
Lighting Thomas Howlett Lighting Technician
Production Claudia Kershaw Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Martha Meline Costume Standby
Costume & Make-Up Kate Ure Costume Assistant
Production Elsey Israel Location Manager
Production Mathew Panayiotou Location Assistant
Crew Shalie Sweetnam Transportation Coordinator
Crew David Yamada Cast Driver
Production Shaelyn Downing Production Coordinator
Production Rebecca Matthes Location Coordinator
Production Alicia Parton Production Secretary
Production Sam Riesel Production Trainee
Production Shadi Soheili Production Assistant
Production Suvipra Vaidya Grip Production Assistant

keyboard_arrow_up