Paddington

Paddington (2014)

The adventure begins.

  • Genre: Comedy, Adventure, Family
  • Release Date: 2014-11-24
  • User Rating: 7.0/10 from 3536 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 36min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Heyday Films
  • Production Country: France, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: Paul King
star 7.1/10
From 3,536 Ratings
7.3

Summary

A young Peruvian bear travels to London in search of a new home. Finding himself lost and alone at Paddington Station, he meets the kindly Brown family.

Paddington Trailer

Is Paddington on Netflix?

Is Paddington on Netflix? Yes! The movie Paddington is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Ben Whishaw

    as Paddington (voice)
  • Hugh Bonneville

    as Henry Brown
  • Sally Hawkins

    as Mary Brown
  • Madeleine Harris

    as Judy Brown
  • Samuel Joslin

    as Jonathan Brown
  • Nicole Kidman

    as Millicent
  • Julie Walters

    as Mrs. Bird
  • Imelda Staunton

    as Aunt Lucy (voice)
  • Peter Capaldi

    as Reginald Curry
  • Michael Gambon

    as Uncle Pastuzo (voice)
  • Jim Broadbent

    as Samuel Gruber
  • Madeleine Worrall

    as Agatha Clyde
  • Tim Downie

    as Montgomery Clyde
  • Matt King

    as Andre the Thief
  • Simon Farnaby

    as Barry
  • Kayvan Novak

    as Grant
  • Matt Lucas

    as Joe
  • Jonathan Derbyshire

    as Master Gruber
  • Mary Roscoe

    as Master Gruber's Aunt
  • Jude Wright

    as Tony
  • Lottie Steer

    as Young Millicent
  • Alice Lowe

    as Geographers' Guild Receptionist
  • Will Smith

    as Geographer (Present Day)
  • Toby Williams

    as Geographer (Present Day)
  • Catherine Shepherd

    as Geographer (Present Day)
  • Sean Bridgeman

    as Morgan Clyde
  • Cleo Sylvestre

    as Marjorie Clyde
  • Geoffrey Palmer

    as Head Geographer
  • Gus Brown

    as Second Geographer
  • Rufus Jones

    as Third Geographer
  • Kenneth Hadley

    as Fourth Geographer
  • David McKail

    as Fifth Geographer
  • James Bachman

    as Sixth Geographer
  • Javier Marzan

    as Buckingham Palace Sentry
  • Llewella Gideon

    as Class Teacher
  • Justin Edwards

    as Desk Sergeant
  • Iain Mitchell

    as Dog Owner
  • Barry Ashton

    as Judge
  • Michael Bond

    as Kindly Gentleman
  • Steve Edge

    as Natural History Museum Security Guard
  • Steve Oram

    as Paddington Station Security Guard
  • Tom Meeten

    as Paddington Station Security Guard
  • Hamish McColl

    as Petting Zoo Keeper
  • Dominic Coleman

    as Policeman
  • Tarik Blake

    as Pupil
  • Theresa Watson

    as Stenographer
  • Ross Boatman

    as Trader
  • Eddie Nestor

    as Underground Ticket Inspector
  • George Newton

    as Angel (uncredited)
  • Alexander Bracq

    as Commuter #1 (uncredited)
  • Ancuta Breaban

    as Commuter #2 (uncredited)
  • Faith Elizabeth

    as Commuter #3 (uncredited)
  • Barrie Martin

    as Commuter #4 (uncredited)
  • Stuart Matthews

    as Commuter #5 (uncredited)
  • Fabio Vollono

    as Commuter #7 (uncredited)
  • Julie Vollono

    as Commuter #8 (uncredited)
  • Matthew David McCarthy

    as Docker (uncredited)
  • Denis Khoroshko

    as Immigrant (uncredited)
  • Jack Philips

    as Market Stall Owner (uncredited)
  • Asim Chaudhry

    as Security Guard (uncredited)
  • Nigel Genis

    as Station Blocker (uncredited)
  • Jim Lawrence

    as Trader (uncredited)
  • Vic Waghorn

    as Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Directing Paul King Director
Production David Heyman Producer
Writing Michael Bond Story
Writing Michael Bond Characters
Production Michael Hirsh Executive Producer
Lighting Jonny Franklin Electrician
Art Gary Williamson Production Design
Production Rosie Alison Executive Producer
Writing Paul King Screenstory
Production Nina Gold Casting
Production Bob Weinstein Executive Producer
Writing Paul King Screenplay
Production Olivier Courson Executive Producer
Production Jeffrey Clifford Executive Producer
Production Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Graham Johnston Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Graham Johnston Makeup Designer
Writing Hamish McColl Screenstory
Editing Mark Everson Editor
Costume & Make-Up Lindy Hemming Costume Design
Production Ron Halpern Executive Producer
Production Alexandra Ferguson Executive Producer
Production Theo Park Casting
Camera Erik Wilson Director of Photography
Sound Nick Urata Original Music Composer
Directing Laura Miles Script Supervisor
Camera Laurie Sparham Still Photographer
Art Elliot Scott Draughtsman
Production Sanchari Chowdhury-Kesler Production Manager
Production Ben Irving Associate Producer
Production James Joseph McDonald Producer
Crew Tania Blunden Post Production Supervisor
Production Manohar Tahilramani Line Producer
Production Tim Wellspring Unit Production Manager
Sound Niv Adiri Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Mark Appleby ADR Mixer
Sound Dillon Bennett Sound Effects Editor
Sound Peter Burgis Foley Artist
Sound Simon Diggins ADR Mixer
Sound Danny Freemantle Sound Effects Editor
Sound Glenn Freemantle Sound Designer
Sound Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Nick Freemantle Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Jeffrey Gates ADR Recordist
Sound Glen Gathard Foley Editor
Sound Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
Sound Danny Hambrook Production Sound Mixer
Sound Peter Hanson Foley Editor
Sound John Hayes Production Sound Mixer
Crew Simon Hill Mix Technician
Crew Jo Jackson Mix Technician
Sound Adam Laschinger Boom Operator
Sound Sotiris Loukatos Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Ian Morgan Dialogue Editor
Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Paul Paragon Sound Mixer
Sound Jack Stew Foley Artist
Sound Ian Tapp Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Mike Tehrani ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Anelia Asparuhova Visual Effects
Visual Effects Jon Capleton Visual Effects
Visual Effects Matthew Chandler Visual Effects
Visual Effects Mitch Crease Visual Effects
Visual Effects Izzy Field Visual Effects
Visual Effects Marieke Franzen Visual Effects
Visual Effects Warwick Hewett Visual Effects
Crew Lee Sheward Stunt Coordinator
Crew Zarene Dallas Stunt Double
Crew Lee Bagley Stunt Double
Crew Nic Goodey Stunt Double
Crew Casey Michaels Stunt Double
Crew Aaron Lear Compositor
Crew Adam Parker Compositor
Crew Adrian Nurse Compositor
Crew Ales Gargulac Compositor
Crew Andrea Espinal Compositor
Crew Andrew Pinson Compositor
Crew Anna Maria Pacchioni Compositor
Crew Anthony Luigi Santoro Compositor
Crew Ashish Dewan Compositor
Crew Attila Szapek Compositor
Crew Bruce Nelson Compositor
Crew Christophe Pacaud Compositor
Crew David Vivaldini Compositor
Crew Elena Topouzoglou Compositor
Crew Frederikke Glick Compositor
Crew Geoff Wigmore Compositor
Crew Giacomo Bargellesi Compositor
Crew Hugo Gauvreau Compositor
Crew Ian Fellows Compositor
Crew Jean-Baptiste Godin Compositor
Crew Jeremie Ducrocq Compositor
Crew Jeremie Lodomez Compositor
Crew Jonathan Carré Compositor
Crew Lars Erik Eriksen Compositor
Crew Marc Rice Compositor
Crew Mickaël Léger Compositor
Crew Nico Coronado Compositor
Crew Oliver Fergusson-Taylor Compositor
Crew Oliver Armstrong Compositor
Crew Owen Johnson Compositor
Crew Petra Schwane Compositor
Crew Ricky Leach Compositor
Lighting Julian Hutchens Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Paul Beilby Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Marine Poirson Lighting Supervisor
Visual Effects Alfonso Sicilia Lead Animator
Visual Effects Amanda Dague Lead Animator
Visual Effects Andrew Hunt Lead Animator
Visual Effects Brad Silby Lead Animator
Visual Effects Chris Hurtt Lead Animator
Visual Effects Laurent Laban Lead Animator
Visual Effects Mathieu Vig Lead Animator
Visual Effects Michael Brunet Lead Animator
Visual Effects Christian Kaestner VFX Supervisor
Crew Ian Comley CG Supervisor
Crew Neil Weatherley CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Thaison Doan 2D Supervisor
Directing Tamara King Second Assistant Director
Directing Annie Hitchcock Third Assistant Director
Production Amie Tridgell Location Manager
Production Eleri Coulten Assistant Location Manager
Crew Siggy Stone Floor Runner
Crew Olivia Fitzroy Floor Runner
Crew Rebecca Dark Floor Runner
Production Jess MacDonald Location Assistant
Art Ben White Location Scout
Camera Vince McGahon "A" Camera Operator
Camera Daniel Lillie Camera Trainee
Camera Andy Sauer Key Grip
Camera Dan Garlick Grip
Camera Del Strachan Grip
Camera Kevin Foy Grip
Art Sue Whitaker Supervising Art Director
Art Choi Ho Man Supervising Art Director
Art Samantha Harley Standby Art Director
Art Daniel Swingler Assistant Art Director
Art Harry Pain Draughtsman
Art Steven Lawrence Art Direction
Art Jane Clark Storyboard Artist
Art John Greaves Storyboard Artist
Art Cathy Cosgrove Set Decoration
Crew Robert J. Dugdale Scenic Artist
Crew Matt Walker Scenic Artist
Crew Harvey Woodward Scenic Artist
Production Alex Kerr First Assistant Accountant
Production Alex Kerr Second Assistant Accountant
Production Jon Duncan Post Production Accountant
Visual Effects Richard Ketteridge VFX Editor
Editing Fiona DeSouza First Assistant Editor
Sound Emilie O'Connor Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Marion Weise Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Nat Turner Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Sally Crees Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Alex Grace Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Poli Kyriacou Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up John Usher Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Wyn Vaughan-Humphreys Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Tredget Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Dee Churchfield Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Ann Fenton Makeup Artist
Art Donna Turner Culver Standby Painter
Art Eddie Baker Props
Art Giles Brown Props
Art Doug Lankston Props
Art Anthony Parnell Props
Art Jane Burstow Props
Art Pippa Gillespie Props
Art Sarah Herrmann Props
Art David Horrill Property Master
Art Stephen Hargreaves Construction Manager
Art David Sawyer Standby Carpenter
Lighting Kevin Daly Standby Rigger
Crew Sydney Bell Carpenter
Crew Warren Browne Carpenter
Crew Nigel Crafts Carpenter
Crew David Engleman Carpenter
Crew Lee Gawthrop Carpenter
Crew Nicholas Girard Carpenter
Crew Thomas Henderson Carpenter
Crew Paul Houston Carpenter
Crew Tom Keegan Carpenter
Crew Robert McGrath Carpenter
Crew Marcus Mildewhall Carpenter
Crew John Moxom Carpenter
Crew Pete Smith Carpenter
Crew Josh Witcher Carpenter
Crew Jeffrey Woodbridge Carpenter
Crew Andrew Betts Carpenter
Crew Louis Connoways Carpenter
Crew Jack Dehaan Carpenter
Crew Martian Freeman Carpenter
Crew Andrew Golding Carpenter
Crew Raymond Grant Carpenter
Crew Anthony Hoskins Carpenter
Crew Alan Kavanagh Carpenter
Crew Robert Jackson Carpenter
Crew Michael McSweeney Carpenter
Crew Keith Mowatt Carpenter
Crew Stephen Rowley Carpenter
Crew Manuel Villar Carpenter
Crew Leslie Wylie Carpenter
Crew Marko Živanović Carpenter
Art Chardae Adams Painter
Art Robert Dyson Painter
Art Phil Hawley Painter
Art Russell Read Painter
Art Robert West Painter
Art David Stapleton Painter
Art Peter Davis Painter
Art Douglas Emanuel Painter
Art Rob Lillie Painter
Art Perry Sheehan Painter
Art Jeff Sullivan Painter
Art James Wickison Painter
Lighting Andy Lowe Gaffer
Lighting John Antill Rigging Gaffer
Crew Duncan Riedl Generator Operator
Lighting Christian Hayes Electrician
Lighting Gareth Brough Electrician
Lighting Dom Aronin Electrician
Lighting Ruben Cardol Electrician
Lighting Tom Foran Electrician
Lighting Daniel Goodall Electrician
Lighting Stefan Mitchell Electrician
Lighting James Osborn-Brown Electrician
Lighting Joel Rainsley Electrician
Lighting Pawel Polak Electrician
Lighting Adam Slater Electrician
Lighting Paul Surgison Electrician
Lighting Nathan Porter Electrician
Lighting Sam Alberg Electrician
Lighting Nic Britt Electrician
Lighting Alex Edyvean Electrician
Lighting Steve Garay Electrician
Lighting Sam Heasman Electrician
Lighting David Nye Electrician
Lighting Will Rae Smith Electrician
Lighting Ed Riley Electrician
Lighting David Sedgwick Electrician
Lighting Daniel Stones Electrician
Lighting Rob White Electrician
Crew Aaron Parrott Special Effects Technician
Crew Hannah Wilson Special Effects Technician
Crew Dan Massett Special Effects Technician
Crew Sam Kissick Special Effects Technician
Crew Norman Malcolm Smith Special Effects Technician
Crew Karen Holt Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor
Art Justin Brown Art Direction

keyboard_arrow_up