Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call - New Orleans

Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call - New Orleans (2009)

The only criminal he can't catch is himself.

  • Genre: Drama, Crime
  • Release Date: 2009-09-11
  • User Rating: 6.2/10 from 1060 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 2min
  • Language: Español
  • Production Company: Nu Image
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Werner Herzog
star 6.2/10
From 1,060 Ratings
6.6

Summary

Terrence McDonagh is a New Orleans Police sergeant, who recieves a medal and a promotion to lieutenant for heroism during Hurricane Katrina. Due to his heroic act, McDonagh injures his back and becomes addicted to prescription pain medication. He then finds himself involved with a drug dealer who is suspected of murdering a family of African immigrants.

Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call - New Orleans Trailer

Is Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call - New Orleans on Netflix?

Is Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call - New Orleans on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call - New Orleans is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call - New Orleans becomes available on Netflix!

  • Nicolas Cage

    as Terence McDonagh
  • Eva Mendes

    as Frankie Donnenfeld
  • Val Kilmer

    as Stevie Pruit
  • Fairuza Balk

    as Heidi
  • Shawn Hatosy

    as Armand Benoit
  • Jennifer Coolidge

    as Genevieve
  • Tom Bower

    as Pat McDonagh
  • Vondie Curtis-Hall

    as Captain James Brasser
  • Irma P. Hall

    as Binnie Rogers
  • Shea Whigham

    as Justin
  • Michael Shannon

    as Mundt
  • Brad Dourif

    as Ned Schoenholtz
  • Xzibit

    as Big Fate
  • Denzel Whitaker

    as Daryl
  • Joe Nemmers

    as Larry Moy
  • J.D. Evermore

    as Rick Fitzsimon
  • Tim Bellow

    as G (Gary Jenkins)
  • Lucius Baston

    as Midget
  • Lauren Swinney

    as Antoinette
  • Nick Gomez

    as Evaristo Chavez
  • Sam Medina

    as Andy
  • Lance E. Nichols

    as Jeremiah Goodhusband
  • Tony Bentley

    as Hurley
  • Jeremy Aaron Johnson

    as Yasco
  • Bernard Johnson

    as Dub
  • Matt Borel

    as Bernie
  • Gary Grubbs

    as Chief of Police
  • J. Omar Castro

    as First Narcotics Detective
  • Kerry Cahill

    as Second Narcotics Detective
  • Noel Arthur

    as Renaldo Hayes
  • Douglas M. Griffin

    as Sergeant
  • Jedda Jones

    as Civilian Aide
  • Lauren Pennington

    as Woman
  • Dane Rhodes

    as Bettor
  • Don Yesso

    as Client
  • Trey Burvant

    as Dealer
  • Robert Pavlovich

    as Dr. Milburn
  • Marco St. John

    as Eugene Gratz
  • David Joseph Martinez

    as Juan Michel
  • Kyle Clements

    as Lawrence
  • Deena Beasley

    as Maimouna
  • Deneen Tyler

    as Pharmacist
  • Roger J. Timber

    as Security Guard
  • Joshua Joseph Gillum

    as Host
  • Sean Boyd

    as Lt. Stoyer
  • Katie Chonacas

    as Tina
  • Brandi Coleman

    as Yvonne
  • Michael Zimbrich

    as Waiter
  • Trenton Perez

    as Boy
  • Stephanie Honoré

    as Girl
  • Katrell Dixon

    as Witness #1
  • Stiggidy Steve

    as Witness #2
  • Armando Leduc

    as Jeff
  • Jillian Batherson

    as Assistant to D.A.
  • Scheryl W Brown

    as Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Geraldine Glenn

    as Family Member (uncredited)
  • Ted Jordan

    as Detective (uncredited)
  • William M. Finkelstein

    as Dave Jacobs
Directing Werner Herzog Director
Production Edward R. Pressman Producer
Production Stephen Belafonte Producer
Production Randall Emmett Producer
Production Alan Polsky Producer
Production John Thompson Producer
Production Alessandro Camon Executive Producer
Production Boaz Davidson Executive Producer
Production Danny Dimbort Executive Producer
Production Avi Lerner Executive Producer
Production Elliot Lewis Rosenblatt Executive Producer
Production Trevor Short Executive Producer
Sound Mark Isham Original Music Composer
Camera Peter Zeitlinger Director of Photography
Editing Joe Bini Editor
Writing William M. Finkelstein Writer
Production Gabe Polsky Producer
Production Jenny Jue Casting
Production Johanna Ray Casting
Art Toby Corbett Production Design
Art Leonard R. Spears Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Jill Newell Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Stacy Kelly Makeup Department Head
Production Cathy Gesualdo Production Manager
Art Chuck Stringer Construction Coordinator
Art Pat A. O'Connor Leadman
Art John Blanchard Construction Foreman
Art Christina Eunji Kim Set Designer
Sound Brent Findley Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jonathan Wales Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew David K. Nami Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Veselina Georgieva Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Russell Towery Stunt Coordinator
Camera Lena Herzog Still Photographer
Lighting Paul Olinde Gaffer
Lighting Tarik Naim Alherimi Best Boy Electric
Costume & Make-Up S. Aimee Helms Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Ann Walters Costume Supervisor
Crew Danny Mortenson Transportation Coordinator
Production Batou Chandler Location Manager
Directing Amy Sanderson Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Malikka Coston Key Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Paul Anthony Morris Key Hair Stylist
Directing Michael Zimbrich First Assistant Director
Art Vince LeBlanc Set Dresser
Sound Ashley Waldron Music Supervisor
Crew Stanford Gilbert Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Donna Spahn Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Margot Boccia Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Aimee Stuit Key Makeup Artist
Directing George Bott Second Assistant Director
Art Rachel Nowik Art Department Assistant
Art Troy A. Johnson Construction Buyer
Art George Sanchez Painter
Art Stanford Gilbert Property Master
Crew William Burck Prop Maker
Art Luke Cauthern Set Dresser
Art Gregory T. Geniusz Set Dresser
Art Lawrence Heap Set Dresser
Camera Erik Söllner Assistant Camera
Camera Gerald Autin Best Boy Grip
Lighting Brad Garris Electrician
Lighting D.H. Jacobs Electrician
Camera Michael Charbonnet First Assistant Camera
Camera Duane Cooper Grip
Camera Jonathan Stoll Grip
Camera Barry Williamson Grip
Lighting Ferdinand Duplantier Jr. Rigging Gaffer
Camera Penelope Helmer Second Assistant Camera
Crew Jerry M. Jacob Second Unit Cinematographer
Crew Jim Mayo Techno Crane Operator
Production Jason Landry Casting Associate
Production Robin Batherson Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Lauren Bott Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jen Wasson Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Alexandra Eagle Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Meagan McLaughlin Costumer
Crew D.J. Shea Compositor
Visual Effects Kremena Ganeva Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Delyan Ketipov Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Momchil Kirov Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Stanislav Draganov Visual Effects
Visual Effects Kiril Georgiev Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Angelina Borisowa Visual Effects Editor
Sound Jason Gaya ADR Mixer
Sound Judah Getz ADR Mixer
Sound Corey J. Grasso ADR Mixer
Sound Tiffany Lentz Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Randy Pease Boom Operator
Sound Walter Spencer Dialogue Editor
Sound Zach Michaelis Foley Artist
Sound Joshua Adeniji Foley Editor
Sound Levent Erdogan Foley Editor
Sound Jay Meagher Sound Mixer
Crew Chris J. Fanguy Animal Wrangler
Production Mark Micucci Post Production Accountant
Production Steev Beeson Production Accountant
Crew Alan J. Lam Production Controller
Production Anthony Rossi III Production Coordinator
Production Sam Horton Production Secretary
Editing Omar Daher Assistant Editor
Editing David Graubard Digital Intermediate
Editing Kurt Tuffendsam Digital Intermediate
Editing Julius Friede Digital Intermediate Colorist
Editing Jon Pehlke Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Chris Ward Digital Intermediate Producer
Costume & Make-Up Ilona Herman Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Ilona Herman Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nikki I Brown Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Darryl Lucas Makeup Artist
Production René Besson Executive In Charge Of Production
Crew Jerry Gilbert Post Production Supervisor
Production Todd Gilbert Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Crew Joseph Lobato Post-Production Manager
Production Sarah Parker Executive In Charge Of Production
Directing Sherman Shelton Jr. Second Second Assistant Director
Art Scott C. Bivona Greensman
Crew Gail Briant Scenic Artist
Art Janna Roach First Assistant Property Master
Art Wayne Softley Jr. Set Painter
Sound Michael Baird Sound Supervisor
Sound Richard Kitting Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Larry Barado Special Effects Technician
Crew David Nash Special Effects Technician
Crew Jake Whitney Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects McMurphy Quito Visual Effects
Crew Shane Dufrene Utility Stunts
Crew Jeff Galpin Stunts
Crew Lex D. Geddings Utility Stunts
Crew Tony Lazzara Stunts
Crew Sam Medina Stunts
Art Cory Parker Set Dresser

keyboard_arrow_up