Legendary marshal Wyatt Earp, now a weary gunfighter, joins his brothers Morgan and Virgil to pursue their collective fortune in the thriving mining town of Tombstone. But Earp is forced to don a badge again and get help from his notorious pal Doc Holliday when a gang of renegade brigands and rustlers begins terrorizing the town.
Is Tombstone on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Tombstone is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Tombstone becomes available on Netflix!
Production | Buzz Feitshans | Executive Producer |
Directing | George P. Cosmatos | Director |
Production | James Jacks | Producer |
Production | Sean Daniel | Producer |
Editing | Roberto Silvi | Editor |
Editing | Frank J. Urioste | Editor |
Camera | William A. Fraker | Director of Photography |
Editing | Harvey Rosenstock | Editor |
Writing | Kevin Jarre | Screenplay |
Production | Bob Misiorowski | Producer |
Art | Catherine Hardwicke | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Christi K. Work | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Mark Worthington | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Hobin | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Chris Gorak | Art Direction |
Art | Kim Hix | Art Direction |
Production | Lora Kennedy | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Joseph A. Porro | Costume Design |
Art | Gene Serdena | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | David Atherton | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Tom Benson | Set Designer |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley |
Sound | Jerry Ross | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Kristin R. Glover | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Mick McNeely | Gaffer |
Production | Lauren Ross | Location Manager |
Sound | Rick Kline | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Kevin O'Connell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Alicia Stevenson | Foley |
Art | Bill Holmquist | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Nell Dickerson | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Dale L. Martin | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | David E. Diano | Camera Operator |
Sound | Gregory H. Watkins | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Jon Carpenter | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Sabrina Vasquez | Choreographer |
Crew | Cookie Knapp | Studio Teachers |
Art | Donna Colón | Art Department Coordinator |
Directing | Mary Wright | Script Supervisor |
Production | Holly Hire | Casting |
Art | Siobhan Roome | Set Designer |
Sound | Gary A. Hecker | Foley |
Camera | John Bramley | Still Photographer |
Art | Richard Prantis | Set Designer |
Sound | Paul Coogan | Boom Operator |
Sound | Patricia Carlin | Music Editor |
Crew | Terry Leonard | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Zane D. Bruce | Foley |
Camera | Buzz Feitshans IV | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Layne Brightwell | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lee Foy | Set Costumer |
Camera | Lenny Hirschfield | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Janet Schriever | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gina G. Aller | Set Costumer |
Camera | Mark J. Rainsford | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Raquel Stewart | Key Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Ketchmark | Set Costumer |
Art | Robert Dawson | Title Designer |
Crew | Thell Reed | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Candy L. Walken | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rani Cunningham | Set Costumer |
Editing | Julie Rogers | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Donah Bassett | Negative Cutter |
Camera | Jerry L. Madore | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Holly Edwards | Animal Wrangler |
Camera | Larry Orlick | Camera Operator |
Camera | Elizabeth Ziegler | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Sanja Milković Hays | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Maria Cittadini | Key Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nisa Kellner | Set Costumer |
Sound | George Berndt | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Ulrika Akander | ADR Editor |
Sound | Donald Sylvester | ADR Editor |
Sound | Hugo Weng | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Larry Mann | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Steve Richardson | Foley Editor |
Sound | Avram D. Gold | ADR Editor |
Sound | Michael Magill | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Christopher Flick | Foley Editor |
Sound | Nancy Richardson | Foley Editor |
Sound | Gordon Davidson | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Duncan Burns | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Phillip Linson | Foley Editor |
Sound | Bruce Broughton | Original Music Composer |
Art | Michael Courville | Property Master |
Art | Steven Melton | Property Master |
Crew | Panos Cosmatos | Video Assist Operator |
Directing | Adam C. Taylor | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Robert E. Rody | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Directing | Matthew Feitshans | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Conte Mark Matal | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Vincent J. McEveety | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Floyd Albee | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Carla Curry | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Eduardo H. Esparza | Construction Foreman |
Art | Jim McDonald | Construction Foreman |
Art | Aaron Newton | Construction Foreman |
Art | Seth Reed | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Robert Stover | Leadman |
Crew | Danny Costa | Stunts |
Crew | Kip Farnsworth | Stunts |
Camera | Robert Hoelen | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | William Ku | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Michael J. Latino | First Assistant Camera |
Editing | Mark Eggenweiler | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Laura Krumholz | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Elvio Sordoni | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Julie J. Webb | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Ray Martin | Color Timer |
Sound | Randy Gerston | Music Supervisor |
Sound | David Landau | Music Supervisor |
Directing | Faith Conroy | Script Supervisor |
Production | Patti Hawn | Publicist |
Production | Patt McCurdy | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Chris Swinney | Set Medic |
Directing | Terry Leonard | Second Unit Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Dahl | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Jimmy Ortega | Stunts |