Joe Enders is a gung-ho Marine assigned to protect a "windtalker" - one of several Navajo Indians who were used to relay messages during World War II because their spoken language was indecipherable to Japanese code breakers.
Is Windtalkers on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Windtalkers is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Windtalkers becomes available on Netflix!
Camera | Jeffrey L. Kimball | Director of Photography |
Editing | Tom Rolf | Editor |
Sound | James Horner | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Tim Gilbert | Stunts |
Production | Mindy Marin | Casting |
Art | Kevin Ishioka | Art Direction |
Sound | Dick Bernstein | Music Editor |
Production | C.O. Erickson | Executive Producer |
Directing | John Woo | Director |
Production | John Woo | Producer |
Production | Terence Chang | Producer |
Editing | Steven Kemper | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick Stratton | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Richard C. Goddard | Set Decoration |
Sound | Bryan Bowen | Sound Designer |
Sound | Mark P. Stoeckinger | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Brian Smrz | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Brian Smrz | Second Unit Director |
Art | Holger Gross | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Steve LaPorte | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Randy Thom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Michael St. Hilaire | "B" Camera Operator |
Editing | Jeff Gullo | Editor |
Writing | John Rice | Screenplay |
Writing | Joe Batteer | Screenplay |
Production | Tracie Graham-Rice | Producer |
Production | Alison R. Rosenzweig | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Rizzuto | Hairstylist |
Sound | David E. Fluhr | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Cliff Fleming | Pilot |
Sound | Eliza Pollack Zebert | ADR Editor |
Sound | Richard Bryce Goodman | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Troy Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Bob Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Denney Pierce | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin Yagher | Makeup Effects Designer |
Crew | Eddie Yansick | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Nerses Gezalyan | Foley Mixer |
Sound | James Moriana | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jeffrey Wilhoit | Foley Artist |
Sound | Greg Zimmerman | Foley Recordist |
Production | Steve Traxler | Associate Producer |
Camera | Mark Meyers | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Bobby Burns | Stunts |
Directing | Arthur Anderson | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Leo J. Napolitano | "D" Camera Operator |
Camera | Shawn Landis | Second Assistant "D" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Nick Scarano | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Paul E. Short | Stunts |
Sound | Alan Rankin | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | A. Todd Holland | Set Designer |
Sound | Michael Hertlein | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Perry Robertson | Sound Editor |
Art | Gary Deaton | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Willard Overstreet | Foley Editor |
Sound | Victor Ray Ennis | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Luis G. Hoyos | Set Designer |
Camera | Stephen Vaughan | Still Photographer |
Sound | Joe E. Rand | Music Editor |
Art | Don Miloyevich | Property Master |
Sound | Jim Henrikson | Supervising Music Editor |
Sound | Daniel Sperry | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Joel Shryack | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Kevin Elam | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Zack Davis | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Bruce Tanis | Sound Designer |
Sound | Philip Tallman | Music Editor |
Sound | Laura Graham | ADR Editor |
Sound | David A. Cohen | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Gregory Lundsgaard | Camera Operator |
Camera | Gregory Lundsgaard | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Bill Myer | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Gregory J. Barnett | Stunts |
Crew | David Altenau | CG Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Janis Clark | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Abigail Sheiner | Art Department Coordinator |
Lighting | Dan Delgado | Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Kevin Clark | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Gregg Smrz | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | Ray Boniker | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | William A. Farley | Hairstylist |
Art | John Schacht | Leadman |
Visual Effects | Kevin Lingenfelser | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Jeff Mart | "C" Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Allen Weisinger | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Cate Hardman | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol F. Doran | Wigmaker |
Camera | Gregory Irwin | First Assistant "D" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Leiter Sharp | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Joseph Coscia | Hairstylist |
Crew | Al Goto | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Zoran Veselic | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Camera | Don Steinberg | Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Camera | Mark Van Loon | Steadicam Operator |
Editing | Dennis McNeill | Color Timer |
Art | Lynette Wich | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Bridgitte Krupke | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Dane Farwell | Stunts |
Sound | Paul Jyrälä | Sound Editor |
Crew | Clark Campbell | Visual Effects Editor |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Camera | Ken Nishino | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Lynda Wu | Camera Loader |
Art | Michael Hansen | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Dennis Seawright | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | J. Michael Popovich | Key Grip |
Production | John J. Smith | Production Manager |
Camera | Thomas J. Ruffner | Dolly Grip |
Production | Gary MacPherson | Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Frank Mathews | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Dale White | Second Assistant Camera |
Directing | Joan Cunningham | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Randol Perelman-Taylor | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Vincent Mata | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Tommy Giordano | Cableman |