Don't Say a Word

Don't Say a Word (2001)

...I'll never tell.

  • Genre: Thriller, Mystery
  • Release Date: 2001-09-28
  • User Rating: 6.2/10 from 870 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 53min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Kopelson Entertainment
  • Production Country: Australia, Canada, Switzerland, United States of America
  • Director: Gary Fleder
star 6.2/10
From 870 Ratings
6.3

Summary

When the daughter of a psychiatrist is kidnapped, he's horrified to discover that the abductors' demand is that he break through to a post traumatic stress disorder suffering young woman who knows a secret..

Don't Say a Word Trailer

Is Don't Say a Word on Netflix?

Is Don't Say a Word on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Don't Say a Word is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Don't Say a Word becomes available on Netflix!

  • Michael Douglas

    as Dr. Nathan Conrad
  • Sean Bean

    as Patrick Koster
  • Brittany Murphy

    as Elisabeth Burrows
  • Skye McCole Bartusiak

    as Jessie Conrad
  • Guy Torry

    as Dolen
  • Jennifer Esposito

    as Det. Sandra Cassidy
  • Famke Janssen

    as Aggie Conrad
  • Oliver Platt

    as Dr. Louis Sachs
  • Shawn Doyle

    as Russel Maddox
  • Victor Argo

    as Sydney Simon
  • Conrad Goode

    as Max Dunlevy
  • Paul Schulze

    as Jake
  • Lance Reddick

    as Arnie
  • Aidan Devine

    as Leon Edward Croft
  • Alex Campbell

    as Jonathan
  • Philip DeWilde

    as Intern
  • Sam Montesano

    as Frankie
  • Arlene Duncan

    as Aide
  • Judy Sinclair

    as Zelda Sinclair
  • Larry Block

    as Doorman
  • David Warshofsky

    as Ryan
  • Darren Frost

    as Janitor
  • Philip Williams

    as Large Cop
  • Louis Vanaria

    as Cop at Scene
  • Daniel Kash

    as Detective Garcia
  • Lucie Laurier

    as Vanessa
  • Isabella Fink

    as 8-Year-Old Elisabeth
  • Ray Iannicelli

    as Man at Marina
  • Colm Magner

    as Cop #1
  • Cyrus Farmer

    as Officer #1
  • Martin Roach

    as Transit Cop
  • Patricia Mauceri

    as Sofia
  • Tony Bruno

    as Radio Host (uncredited)
  • Paul J.Q. Lee

    as Man with a Cell Phone (uncredited)
  • Lorli Villanueva

    as Chinese Woman (uncredited)
Editing Armen Minasian Editor
Editing William Steinkamp Editor
Directing Gary Fleder Director
Production Jeffrey Downer Executive Producer
Production Anne Kopelson Producer
Production Arnold Kopelson Producer
Production Arnon Milchan Producer
Production Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Writing Patrick Smith Kelly Screenplay
Writing Anthony Peckham Screenplay
Camera Amir Mokri Director of Photography
Crew David E. Russo Additional Music
Directing Elizabeth Ludwick-Bax Script Supervisor
Production Avy Kaufman Casting
Costume & Make-Up Cori Burchell Costume Supervisor
Crew Prudence Emery Unit Publicist
Art Carolyn A. Loucks Set Decoration
Art Nelson Coates Production Design
Art Dennis Davenport Art Direction
Production Nana Greenwald Co-Producer
Production Andrew Klavan Co-Producer
Sound Mark Isham Original Music Composer
Editing Chris Regan Color Timer
Production Joe Hartwick Jr. Production Accountant
Camera Gary Kangrga Grip
Crew Deanna Longley Craft Service
Lighting Joseph Grimaldi Rigging Gaffer
Sound Branden Spencer First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Ericson Core Additional Photography
Costume & Make-Up Linda Dowds Makeup Artist
Crew Wayne Petrucelli Security
Production Nicholas Bernstein Location Manager
Production Brian Leslie Parker Production Manager
Camera Ava Gerlitz Still Photographer
Visual Effects Ian Hunter Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Bill Harman Construction Coordinator
Art Cheryl Ladrillo Standby Painter
Costume & Make-Up James D. Brown Hairstylist
Sound Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor
Art David G. Fremlin Assistant Art Director
Sound Frank Graziadei Boom Operator
Art Terry McGauran Greensman
Art Michael Shocrylas Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up John Glaser Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Derek Becker Makeup Effects
Lighting Jeff Enneking Best Boy Electric
Art Beth Gilinsky Art Department Coordinator
Production John A. Machione Unit Production Manager
Editing Brett Lavinthal First Assistant Editor
Lighting Victor Abbene Gaffer
Production Zoe Abbott Casting Associate
Crew Mitch Goldstrom Systems Administrators & Support
Lighting Gordon Eldridge Electrician
Art Carlos Caneca Leadman
Camera Ren Messer First Assistant Camera
Crew Graham Macpherson Carpenter
Crew Mo Fitzgerald Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Michael Fennimore Transportation Coordinator
Sound Scott Martin Gershin Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Kenny Alexander Stunts
Crew Glenn D. Bloom Video Assist Operator
Production Cyndi Brenner Production Coordinator
Sound Gary Alper Sound Mixer
Camera Tim Merkel Steadicam Operator
Directing Martha Pinson Script Supervisor
Sound Wade Wilson Sound Editor
Camera Jeffery J. Tufano Additional Camera
Crew Glenn Hughes Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Philip Douglas Set Production Assistant
Sound Peter Afterman Music Supervisor
Visual Effects Lloyd Lee Barnett Digital Compositors
Crew Rick Forsayeth Stunt Coordinator
Art Michael Hartel Location Scout
Crew Ian Nelmes Scenic Artist
Sound Michael K. Bauer Music Editor
Sound Ken Kugler Orchestrator
Directing Grant Lucibello Second Assistant Director
Sound Joe Schiff ADR Editor
Camera Sarah Warland Camera Loader
Production Cristin L. Cornett Assistant Production Coordinator
Camera Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip
Art Henry Jesiak Assistant Property Master
Art Deborah Ross Title Designer
Crew Al Cerullo Pilot
Directing Tyler Delben Third Assistant Director
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Crew Carole Cowley Digital Effects Producer
Sound Michael Minkler Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Sound Renée Tondelli Supervising ADR Editor
Camera Mike Kirilenko Key Grip
Directing Michael Zimbrich First Assistant Director
Art David Jaquest Set Dresser
Sound Craig S. Jaeger Foley Editor
Art Rick Newsome Storyboard Designer
Camera Ronald Burke Dolly Grip
Crew Kevin Clark Catering
Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Camera Mara Galus Camera Loader
Costume & Make-Up Bridget O'Neill Special Effects Makeup Artist
Art Tom Shaughnessey Set Supervisor
Crew Walter Masko Stunt Double
Sound Henry Godding Jr. ADR Recordist
Sound Jessica Clements Music Coordinator
Production Daniel Horvath First Assistant Accountant
Sound Ken Kugler Conductor
Production Driss Tijani Extras Casting Assistant
Production Matthew Gross Production Executive
Costume & Make-Up Dorota Zajac Assistant Makeup Artist
Camera Michael Ryan Best Boy Grip
Production David McIlroy Assistant Location Manager
Crew Clare Piller Clearances Coordinator
Visual Effects Scott Beverly Effects Supervisor
Crew Susan Haldenby Medical Consultant
Production Kent Hayward Production Assistant
Production Amy Comstock Second Assistant Accountant
Costume & Make-Up James W. Swift Wardrobe Assistant
Production Currie Person Location Assistant
Production Michael Harland Location Production Assistant
Crew Michael Plant Generator Operator
Lighting Bernie Lalonde Key Rigging Grip
Directing Greg White Second Second Assistant Director
Art Paul Berta Storyboard Artist
Sound Greg Zimmerman Foley Recordist
Crew Barry Williams Visual Effects Editor
Production Jane Rogers Extras Casting
Production Chris Comrie Payroll Accountant
Directing Tom Priestley Jr. Second Unit Director
Sound James Moriana Foley Artist
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Camera Nicole Blanchard Second Assistant Camera
Editing Marc Griffin Assistant Editor
Production Heather Anderson Production Secretary
Camera Patrick Buchanan Camera Trainee
Art Gilbert Demers Second Assistant Art Director
Crew Terry McAllister Security Coordinator
Art Christopher Geggie Property Master
Sound Richard Dwan Jr. Dialogue Editor
Crew Rebecca Stoneham Stunts
Crew Jennifer Lamb Stunts
Crew Mary Ann Stevens Stunts
Crew Sue Parker Stunts
Crew C.J. Lusby Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Gary Archer Prosthetics
Costume & Make-Up Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer
Writing Andrew Klavan Book
Crew Michael Runyard Stunt Coordinator
Crew Jason Gradwell Security

keyboard_arrow_up