Street Kings

Street Kings (2008)

Their city. Their rules. No prisoners.

  • Genre: Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2008-04-10
  • User Rating: 6.6/10 from 1441 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 49min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Fox Searchlight Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: David Ayer
star 6.6/10
From 1,441 Ratings
6.8

Summary

Tom Ludlow is a disillusioned L.A. Police Officer, rarely playing by the rules and haunted by the death of his wife. When evidence implicates him in the execution of a fellow officer, he is forced to go up against the cop culture he's been a part of his entire career, ultimately leading him to question the loyalties of everyone around him.

Street Kings Trailer

Is Street Kings on Netflix?

Is Street Kings on Netflix? Yes! The movie Street Kings is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Keanu Reeves

    as Detective Tom Ludlow
  • Forest Whitaker

    as Captain Jack Wander
  • Chris Evans

    as Detective Paul Diskant
  • Hugh Laurie

    as Captain James Biggs
  • Naomie Harris

    as Linda Washington
  • Cedric the Entertainer

    as Scribble
  • Martha Higareda

    as Grace Garcia
  • Common

    as Coates
  • Angela Sun

    as Julie Fukashima
  • Jay Mohr

    as Sgt. Mike Clady
  • Amaury Nolasco

    as Detective Cosmo Santos
  • John Corbett

    as Detective Dante Demille
  • Terry Crews

    as Detective Terrence Washington
  • Cle Sloan

    as Fremont
  • Game

    as Grill
  • Michael Monks

    as Michael Monks
  • Kate Clarke

    as Demille's Girlfriend
  • Noel Gugliemi

    as Quicks
  • Michael Monks

    as Pathologist
  • Clifton Powell

    as Sergeant Green
  • Daryl Gates

    as The Chief
  • Kenneth Choi

    as Boss Kim
  • Wally Rudolph

    as Thug Kim
  • Garret Sato

    as Toilet Man
  • Kerry Wong

    as Union Market Clerk
  • Aaron McPherson

    as Union Market Cop #1
  • Paul Anthony Barreras

    as Union Market Cop #2
  • Yonda Davis

    as Prostitute #1
  • Siobhan Parisi

    as Prostitute #2
  • Emilio Rivera

    as OG Vato
  • Michael D. Roberts

    as Older Black Man
  • Kami Jones

    as Black Woman
  • Jernard Burks

    as Money Shirt
  • Kevin Benton

    as Lt. Van Buren
  • Amy Dudgeon

    as Assistant D.A.
  • Genesis Codina

    as Little Mexican Girl
  • Michaela Pereira

    as News Anchor
  • Jaime FitzSimons

    as Senior Captain
  • Joanne Chew

    as Park Twin #1
  • Kel Ann Hsieh

    as Park Twin #2
  • Patrick Gallagher

    as LAPD Captain
  • Kirstin Pierce

    as Clady's Wife
  • Carlos Amezcua

    as Co-Anchor
  • David Ayer

    as NLR member in County Jail (uncredited)
  • Candice A. Buenrostro

    as Troubled teen (uncredited)
  • Daniel Van Dyke

    as LAPD Sergeant (uncredited)
  • Masen Faison

    as ER Nurse (uncredited)
Writing James Ellroy Screenplay
Editing Jeffrey Ford Editor
Sound Graeme Revell Original Music Composer
Production Lucas Foster Producer
Directing David Ayer Director
Writing Jamie Moss Screenplay
Camera Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography
Production Erwin Stoff Producer
Writing Kurt Wimmer Screenplay
Production Alexandra Milchan Producer
Art Alec Hammond Production Design
Art Hilton Rosemarin Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Francisco X. Pérez Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Michele Michel Costume Design
Production Mary Vernieu Casting
Costume & Make-Up Claudia Wick Costume Supervisor
Crew Tad Griffith Stunts
Crew Riley Harper Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Susan Germaine Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Bell Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Michael Germain Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Soo-Jin Yoon Hairstylist
Crew Rick Stratton Tattooist
Costume & Make-Up Alicia M. Tripi Key Hair Stylist
Lighting Nate Johnson Electrician
Lighting Danny Eccleston Gaffer
Lighting Bill H. Schwocho Rigging Grip
Camera Steven Bernstein Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Mike Moad Dolly Grip
Costume & Make-Up Yvette Ammon Costumer
Lighting Frankie Martinez Electrician
Lighting Allen Harker Electrician
Lighting R. Michael Yope Electrician
Camera Erik Emerson First Assistant Camera
Camera Mariana Sánchez de Antuñano First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Bob Leitelt Key Grip
Production Brandon Hemmerling Casting Assistant
Art Jesse Siono Jr. Standby Painter
Camera John Trapman Aerial Director of Photography
Lighting Lance Dickinson Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Marcis Cole "A" Camera Operator
Camera Daniel Page McDonough First Assistant "B" Camera
Lighting Barry Gross Gaffer
Crew Noah Bishop Techno Crane Operator
Crew V.W. Scheich Video Assist Operator
Art Richard Bloom Art Department Coordinator
Camera Marcis Cole Steadicam Operator
Camera Alan Cohen First Assistant "A" Camera
Lighting Glenn E. Moran Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Tom Waisanen On Set Dresser
Art Al Hobbs Set Designer
Camera Steven J. Winslow Aerial Camera Technician
Camera Stephen M. Foss Dolly Grip
Lighting George Lozano Jr. Electrician
Art Dameon Daniels Set Dresser
Camera Merrick Morton Still Photographer
Art Dominick Bruno Assistant Property Master
Lighting William Kent Rigging Grip
Art Gary Tuers Property Master
Art Caroline Perzan Set Decoration Buyer
Camera Rustie Burris Camera Production Assistant
Art Sara Ghaffar Art Department Assistant
Camera Andrew Taylor Best Boy Grip
Camera Tom Schnaidt "B" Camera Operator
Camera Jeremiah Kent Second Assistant "B" Camera
Production Lindsay Graham Ahanonu Casting Associate
Art Mark R. LaPresle Construction Coordinator
Art Gary B. Krakoff Jr. Construction Foreman
Art Ray Garcia Set Dresser
Lighting Scott Sprague Best Boy Electric
Camera Jay Herron "B" Camera Operator
Lighting Steve Harvey Electrician
Camera Miles Gutkin Grip
Art Andrew Campbell Graphic Designer
Art David Corral Greensman
Art Andrew Garcia-Price Storyboard Artist
Camera Joshua Turner Camera Production Assistant
Camera Craig Grossmueller First Assistant Camera
Lighting Johnny Martinez Rigging Grip
Art Tim Caprarelli Set Dresser
Lighting Cedric Bonier Electrician
Lighting Rod Weaver Gaffer
Camera Eric Guerin Second Assistant "A" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Carlos Brown Costumer
Art Charlie Campbell Assistant Art Director
Art Chris Langevin Assistant Property Master
Art Daril Alder Leadman
Art Miguel A. Garcia Set Dresser
Lighting Charles Smith Key Rigging Grip
Lighting Mark T. Stockwell Sr. Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Roberto Carneiro Set Costumer
Crew Michael Smuda Craft Service
Crew Steve Duncan Transportation Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Anette Czagany Set Costumer
Crew Mark Blaydes Set Medic
Editing William Paley Assistant Editor
Directing Kelly Leffler Script Supervisor
Sound Roy Prendergast Music Editor
Sound Graeme Revell Orchestrator
Visual Effects Ante Dekovic Digital Compositor
Crew Edward Gettis Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Jason Zimmerman Digital Compositor
Visual Effects David Hochstadter Digital Compositor
Crew Bruno Van Zeebroeck Special Effects Coordinator
Editing Christopher J. Maldonado Editorial Production Assistant
Sound Ashley Revell Music Editor
Costume & Make-Up Christine Bean Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Robert E. Moore III Tailor
Visual Effects Jeremy Hunt Visual Effects
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Liu Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Bob Moore Jr. Set Costumer
Crew Lorri Bearbower Studio Teacher
Visual Effects Steve Dellerson Visual Effects
Visual Effects Les G. Jones Visual Effects Producer
Sound Eric Thompson ADR Mixer
Crew Rick Shuster Pilot
Crew George Zamora Special Effects Technician
Crew Ross Levy Cableman
Directing Liliana M. Molina Script Supervisor
Crew Danny Braet Digital Effects Supervisor
Editing April McMorris Digital Intermediate Producer
Crew Raymond Bulinski Craft Service
Crew Marc Meaut Craft Service
Costume & Make-Up Alma Magaña Set Costumer
Crew Cory Fleming Aerial Coordinator
Visual Effects Adam Stern Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Thomas F. Ford IV Visual Effects Producer
Sound Josephine Nericcio Assistant Sound Editor
Sound John Kwiatkowski Dialogue Editor
Crew Joy Ellison Dialect Coach
Crew Antonio Evans Set Medic
Sound Boris Elkis Orchestrator
Visual Effects Wayne A. Shepherd Compositing Supervisor
Crew Bruce Benson Pilot
Sound Kevin Houlihan Music Coordinator
Sound Season Kent Music Supervisor
Visual Effects Shant Jordan Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Pallavi Devabhaktuni Digital Compositor
Directing Diane Collins Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Chris Watts Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Mark Curry Scoring Mixer
Crew Suzette Barnett Compositor
Crew Robert Cole Special Effects Technician
Crew Michael Schorr Special Effects Technician
Sound Robert Ulrich ADR Supervisor
Sound David A. Smith Boom Operator
Sound John Houlihan Music Supervisor
Visual Effects Matthew Collorafice Digital Compositor
Crew Richard L. Hill Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Mark Robben Digital Compositor
Crew James Lorimer Special Effects Technician
Crew Tim Sisson Transportation Captain
Crew Danny Torres Systems Administrators & Support
Editing Kiran Pallegadda Associate Editor
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Costume & Make-Up Kanani Wolf Set Costumer
Crew Keii Johnston Aerial Coordinator
Sound Craig Heath Sound Recordist
Sound Steve Copley Foley Mixer
Sound Piero Mura Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Mark Coffey First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Lori Dovi Sound Mixer
Sound Matt Patterson Sound Recordist
Sound Elliot Tyson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound John Sievert Foley Artist
Sound G.W. Brown Sound Editor
Sound Rodrigo Ortiz-Parraga Sound Engineer
Sound Kevin Dunigan Sound Recordist
Sound Albert Gasser Sound Effects Editor
Sound Piero Mura Sound Designer
Sound Stacey Dodds Sound Engineer
Sound Richard L. Anderson Sound Editor
Sound James Bolt Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Jaime FitzSimons Technical Advisor
Crew Danny Wynands Stunts
Crew Scott Workman Stunts
Crew Jon Valera Stunts
Crew Anthony C. Steere Stunts
Crew Ray Siegle Stunts
Crew Kevin Scott Stunts
Crew Myke Schwartz Stunts
Crew David Schultz Stunts
Crew Michael Runyard Stunts
Crew Debbie Lynn Ross Stunts
Crew R.A. Rondell Stunt Coordinator
Crew Erik Rondell Stunts
Crew Jason Rodriguez Stunts
Crew Eddie Perez Stunts
Crew Chris Palermo Stunts
Crew Efosa Otuomagie Stunts
Crew Crystal Michelle Stunt Double
Crew Oakley Lehman Stunts
Crew Henry Kingi Stunts
Crew Wayne King Stunts
Crew Steve Holladay Stunts
Crew Logan Holladay Stunts
Crew Freddie Hice Stunts
Crew John Hateley Stunts
Crew Thomas Robinson Harper Stunts
Crew James M. Halty Stunts
Crew Mike Gunther Stunt Double
Crew Mark Ginther Stunts
Crew Kevin Foster Stunts
Crew Annie Ellis Stunts
Crew Brian Duffy Stunts
Crew Kevin Derr Stunts
Crew Jeffrey J. Dashnaw Stunts
Crew Clay Cullen Stunts
Crew Liisa Cohen Stunts
Crew Joe Bucaro III Stunts
Crew Troy Brown Stunts
Crew Robert Alonzo Stunts
Crew Kenny Alexander Stunts
Production Arnon Milchan Executive Producer
Production Bruce Berman Executive Producer

keyboard_arrow_up