Waging his one-man war on the world of organized crime, ruthless vigilante-hero Frank Castle sets his sights on overeager mob boss Billy Russoti. After Russoti is left horribly disfigured by Castle, he sets out for vengeance under his new alias: Jigsaw. With the "Punisher Task Force" hot on his trail and the FBI unable to take Jigsaw in, Frank must stand up to the formidable army that Jigsaw has recruited before more of his evil deeds go unpunished.
Is Punisher: War Zone on Netflix? Yes! The movie Punisher: War Zone is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Directing | Lexi Alexander | Director |
Writing | Art Marcum | Writer |
Writing | Nick Santora | Writer |
Sound | Michael Wandmacher | Music |
Production | Gale Anne Hurd | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Odette Gadoury | Costume Design |
Production | Jennifer L. Smith | Casting |
Production | Tricia Wood | Casting |
Writing | Matt Holloway | Writer |
Production | Ogden Gavanski | Executive Producer |
Art | Andrew Neskoromny | Production Design |
Production | Jack L. Murray | Co-Producer |
Visual Effects | Robert Short | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Ari Arad | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Paseornek | Executive Producer |
Crew | Matt Russell | Post Production Assistant |
Production | Gary Ventimiglia | Co-Producer |
Production | Oliver Hengst | Executive Producer |
Production | Simon Abbott | Production Manager |
Crew | Mark W. McCoy | Post-Production Manager |
Lighting | Christian Chabot | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | René Guillard | Rigging Gaffer |
Art | Martin Chalifoux | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Catherine Bellazzi | Boom Operator |
Sound | Francis Péloquin | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Sabin Paradis | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Scott J. Ateah | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Purino | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Serge Lavigueur | Makeup Effects |
Directing | Milena Popović | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Martin Beaudry | Best Boy Electric |
Art | Jean Kazemirchuk | Art Direction |
Crew | Bruno Gatier | Makeup Effects |
Production | Victorine Tamafo | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Michael Babcock | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Ernst-August Schnieder | Executive Producer |
Crew | Jean Frenette | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Dominique Ricard | Camera Operator |
Art | Vincent Gingras-Liberali | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Claude Hazanavicius | Sound Mixer |
Production | Donna Sloan | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Crew | Olivier Xavier | Makeup Effects |
Sound | Dan Hubbert | Music Supervisor |
Editing | William Yeh | Editor |
Art | Michel Clement | Set Decoration |
Production | Yves Desjardins | Production Coordinator |
Art | Carrie Foster | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Alex Touikan | Set Designer |
Art | Annika Krausz | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosalie Clermont-Bilodeau | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Jane Lu | Location Scout |
Sound | Marc Hazanavicius | Boom Operator |
Art | Charlotte Rouleau | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Frédéric Amblard | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christophe Giraud | Makeup Artist |
Art | Moise Piuze | Location Scout |
Crew | Bob Corff | Dialect Coach |
Sound | Tom Ozanich | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Deborah Aquila | Casting |
Writing | Gerry Conway | Characters |
Camera | Takashi Seida | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Patrick Rainville | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Sylvain Jouvet | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | David Crone | Camera Operator |
Crew | Marc Lemieux | Loader |
Editing | Julie Garcés | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Philippé Lavigne | Boom Operator |
Production | Pierre Brunet | Location Manager |
Crew | Puelo Deir | Unit Publicist |
Editing | Aidan Stanford | Color Timer |
Crew | Owen Walstrom | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Claude La Haye | Sound Mixer |
Art | Martin Gendron | Art Direction |
Production | John Sacchi | Executive Producer |
Art | Guy Pigeon | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Simonetta Mariano | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Chantal Bergeron | Hairstylist |
Crew | Philippe Montel | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Nathalie Laporte | Production Accountant |
Art | François Senécal | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Sylvie Théberge | Seamstress |
Crew | Ryal Cosgrove | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Wolfgang Schamburg | Associate Producer |
Camera | Jonathan Wenk | Still Photographer |
Art | Lucie Tremblay | Set Designer |
Production | Bill Johnson | Associate Producer |
Camera | David Crone | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Carl Pedregal | Post Production Supervisor |
Lighting | Eames Gagnon | Gaffer |
Art | Céline Lampron | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Adrien Morot | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Crew | Maxime Leduc | Makeup Effects |
Sound | Joshua Winget | Music Editor |
Art | Matt Gendron | Art Direction |
Camera | Steve Gainer | Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Ray McIntyre Jr. | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Andrew Law | Set Decoration |