A contemporary take on the horror classic about an awkward, telekinetic teenage girl, whose lonely life is dominated by relentless bullying at school and an oppressive religious fanatic mother at home. When her tormentors pull a humiliating prank at the senior prom, she unleashes a horrifying chaos on everyone, leaving nothing but destruction in her wake.
Is Carrie on Netflix? Yes! The movie Carrie is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Production | Kevin Misher | Producer |
Directing | Kimberly Peirce | Director |
Production | J. Miles Dale | Executive Producer |
Writing | Stephen King | Novel |
Writing | Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa | Screenplay |
Writing | Lawrence D. Cohen | Screenplay |
Costume & Make-Up | Luis Sequeira | Costume Design |
Production | Avy Kaufman | Casting |
Art | Nigel Churcher | Art Direction |
Art | Carol Spier | Production Design |
Editing | Lee Percy | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jordan Samuel | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Yasmyn Lee | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Andra Totirescu | Set Designer |
Editing | Nancy Richardson | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzanne Aplin | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Jon Title | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Andy Koyama | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Branko Racki | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Lisa Shamata | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Chris McGeary | Music Editor |
Art | Kevin Haeberlin | Leadman |
Crew | Warren Appleby | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Itsuko Kurono | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | Wilson Cameron | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Michael Carella | Camera Operator |
Crew | John Bannister | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Karen Vassar Triest | Sound Designer |
Sound | Beau Borders | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Dennis Chapman | Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Dennis Berardi | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Ian Anderson | Camera Operator |
Crew | Keith Croket | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Michael Gibson | Still Photographer |
Production | David McIlroy | Location Manager |
Directing | Nadia Guglieri | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Jeff Dimitriou | Choreographer |
Art | Marc Kuitenbrouwer | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Angela Claverie | Music Editor |
Sound | Peter Staubli | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Naomi Foakes | VFX Production Coordinator |
Editing | Lara Johnston | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Sam Baker | Animation |
Crew | Andrea Eisen | Studio Teachers |
Sound | Karen Baker Landers | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Angelo Colavecchia | Camera Operator |
Crew | Dave Staples | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Glenn T. Morgan | Sound Effects Editor |
Lighting | Paul Spaven | Rigging Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Anthony Rizzo | Animation |
Camera | Steve Yedlin | Director of Photography |
Sound | Marco Beltrami | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Steve Switzer | Boom Operator |
Sound | John C. Stuver | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Chris Hogan | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Laura Graham | ADR Editor |
Sound | Glen Gauthier | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dawn E. Rivard | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Julia Valente | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin Carter | Contact Lens Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Cliona Furey | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Alan D'Angerio | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Teresa Buccione | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Reilly LeHane | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sean Sansom | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jérémy B. Caravita | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrick Baxter | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Anthony Veilleux | Tattoo Designer |
Directing | Barbara Szeman | Assistant Director |
Directing | Jonnie Katz | Assistant Director |
Directing | Myron Hoffert | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Grant Lucibello | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | E. J. Foerster | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Fergus Barnes | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Directing | Simon Board | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Directing | Richard Flower | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Doug Black | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Jaron Presant | Additional Photography |
Lighting | Desiree Lidon | Electrician |
Lighting | Ken Wiebe | Electrician |
Camera | Barrett Axford | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Tom Starnes | Gaffer |
Camera | Malcolm Nefsky | Grip |
Camera | Richard Emerson | Key Grip |
Lighting | Mongo Andrews | Key Rigging Grip |
Camera | Federico De Marco | Libra Head Technician |
Lighting | Richard Berube | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Mike Mulholland | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Johnathan Holmes | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Alan G. Kelly | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Stephan Maia | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Mirosław Baszak | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Brent Robinson | Underwater Director of Photography |
Art | Itsuko Kurono | First Assistant Art Direction |
Art | Danelle Vierkant | Painter |
Art | Jaclyn Shoub | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Jennifer Wood | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Adrian Hardy | Set Dresser |
Art | Amy Perron | Set Dresser |
Art | Scott D. Edwards | Set Dresser |
Art | Vicki Pui | Storyboard Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalie Bronfman | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachel Ford | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Eppstadt | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Robyn Rosenberg | Costume Set Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lindsay Forde | Set Costumer |
Production | Patty Connolly | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Mark Sussman | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Jon Goracy | Casting Assistant |
Production | Ashley Gray | Casting Assistant |
Production | Justin Turner | Casting Assistant |
Production | Jonathan Oliveira | Casting Associate |
Production | Leeba Zakharov | Casting Associate |
Production | Zameret Kleiman | Extras Casting |
Production | Jane Spencer | Extras Casting Assistant |
Visual Effects | Dennis Michael Chan | Animation |
Visual Effects | Daniel Krzywania | Animation |
Visual Effects | Matthew Lajoie | Animation |
Visual Effects | Martin Hesselink | Animation |
Visual Effects | Roy Stein | Animation |
Visual Effects | Peter Dydo | Animation |
Visual Effects | Scott Riopelle | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Moti Biran | Compositor |
Crew | Ovidiu Cinazan | Compositor |
Crew | Anna Pacchioni | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Mandy Au | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Barb Benoit | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Kristy Blackwell | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Robin T. Brown | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Sandra Chocholska | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jason Evans | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Riccardo Gambi | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jeremy Hey | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jeremy Johnson | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Charlotte Larive | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Eric Robinson | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Cyril Frederick Chu | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Tom Nagy | Senior Animator |
Visual Effects | Engin Arslan | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Cristian Camaroschi | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Michelle Cort | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Jeremy Dineen | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Shaun Galinak | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Daniel Krzywania | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Sunkwan Lee | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Bikash Kumar Mahanta | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Hernan Melzi | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Steve Owen | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Samuel Craven | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Brandon Schaafsma | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Lorne Kwechansky | VFX Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Ram Ravichandran | VFX Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Thomas Grant Morrison | VFX Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Ayo Burgess | VFX Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Paul DeOliveira | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | Michael DiCarlo | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Stacey Dodge | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Suresh Rohit | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Tom Balogh | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Kelly Noordermeer | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Naomi Foakes | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Matt Kasmir | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | John MacGillivray | Special Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Glen Scantlebury | Additional Editor |
Editing | Michelle Harrison | Additional Editor |
Editing | Steven Cuellar | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Mary Juric | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Cam McLauchlin | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Pablo Prietto | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Tricia Chiarenza | Color Timer |
Editing | Patrick Perron | Dailies Operator |
Editing | Andrew Francis | Digital Colorist |
Editing | Laura Holeman | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Lisa Tutunjian | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | Eileen Godoy | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Sound | Jay Fisher | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Travis MacKay | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Greg Crawford | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Wade Barnett | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Tony Negrete | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Jason McFarling | Boom Operator |
Sound | Martin Lacroix | Boom Operator |
Sound | Philip D. Morrill | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Catherine Harper | Foley Artist |
Sound | Christopher Moriana | Foley Artist |
Sound | Darrin Mann | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Ceri Thomas | Sound Mix Technician |
Sound | Meghan Currier | Music Coordinator |
Crew | Rick Parker | Animal Wrangler |
Art | Jarik Van Sluijs | Title Designer |
Production | Jennifer Omoth | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Wendy Gaboury | Key Accountant |
Production | Kerry Ann Redmond | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Christian Dendias | Production Assistant |
Production | Diane Higgins | Production Assistant |
Production | Bianca Marini | Production Assistant |
Production | Marie-Claude Harnois | Production Coordinator |
Production | Lucia Haliburton | Production Secretary |
Production | Scott Strauss | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Crew | Stephannie Hawkins | Stunts |
Sound | Sam Gray | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Hélèna Laliberté | Stunts |
Crew | Jack Birman | Stunts |
Crew | Naomi Frenette | Stunts |
Crew | Andrea Kinsky | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Alan Cook | Stunts |
Crew | Dean Copkov | Stunts |
Crew | Dustin Brooks | Stunts |
Crew | Wayne Downer | Stunts |
Crew | Kristyn Butcher | Stunts |
Crew | Ilora Rosenberg | Stunt Double |
Crew | Larissa Stadnichuk | Stunts |
Crew | Alicia Turner | Stunts |
Crew | Jennifer Vey | Stunts |
Crew | Mary Ann Stevens | Stunts |
Crew | Adam Winlove-Smith | Stunts |
Crew | Geoff Williams | Stunts |
Crew | Andrea Kinsky | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jennifer Mylrea | Stunt Double |
Crew | Stephannie Hawkins | Stunt Double |
Crew | Zandara Kennedy | Stunt Double |
Crew | France Raymond | Stunt Double |
Crew | Robert Racki | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Tommy Chang | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Jennifer Vey | Stunt Double |
Crew | Joseph Racki | Stunts |
Crew | Gannon Racki | Stunts |
Crew | Ana Shepherd | Stunts |
Crew | Duncan McLeod | Stunts |
Crew | Patrick Mark | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Mark | Stunts |
Crew | Darren Marsman | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Lima | Stunts |
Crew | Brayden Jones | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Gow | Stunts |
Crew | Colin Decker | Stunts |
Crew | Erin Jarvis | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Cordell | Stunts |
Crew | Matthew Lee Christmas | Stunts |
Crew | Alex Armbruster | Stunts |
Crew | Dan Belley | Stunts |
Directing | Jonnie Katz | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Abigail Hard | Stunt Double |