Trolls

Trolls (2016)

Find your happy place.

  • Genre: Family, Animation, Fantasy, Adventure, Comedy, Music
  • Release Date: 2016-10-13
  • User Rating: 6.6/10 from 3462 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 32min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: DreamWorks Animation
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Mike Mitchell
star 6.7/10
From 3,462 Ratings
6.4

Summary

After the monstrous Bergens invade Troll Village, Princess Poppy, the happiest Troll ever born, and overly-cautious, curmudgeonly outcast Branch set off on a journey to rescue her friends. Their mission is full of adventure and mishaps, as this mismatched duo try to tolerate each other long enough to get the job done.

Trolls Trailer

Is Trolls on Netflix?

Is Trolls on Netflix? Yes! The movie Trolls is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Anna Kendrick

    as Poppy (voice)
  • Justin Timberlake

    as Branch (voice)
  • Zooey Deschanel

    as Bridget (voice)
  • Christopher Mintz-Plasse

    as King Gristle (voice)
  • Christine Baranski

    as Chef (voice)
  • Russell Brand

    as Creek (voice)
  • James Corden

    as Biggie (voice)
  • Jeffrey Tambor

    as King Peppy (voice)
  • Ron Funches

    as Cooper (voice)
  • Aino Jawo

    as Satin (voice)
  • Caroline Hjelt

    as Chenille (voice)
  • Kunal Nayyar

    as Guy Diamond (voice)
  • Quvenzhané Wallis

    as Harper (voice)
  • John Cleese

    as Roi Gristle (voice)
  • Gwen Stefani

    as DJ Suki (voice)
  • Iris Dohrn

    as Baby Poppy (voice)
  • Liam Henry

    as Young Branch (voice)
  • Glozell Green

    as Grandma Rosiepuff (voice)
  • Meg DeAngelis

    as Moxie (voice)
  • Ricky Dillon

    as Aspen Heitz (voice)
  • Kandee Johnson

    as Mandy Sparkledust (voice)
  • Walt Dohrn

    as Cloud Guy/Smidge/Fuzzbert/Mr. Dinkles/Tunnel Troll/Wedgie Bergen (voice)
  • Rhys Darby

    as Bibbly (voice)
  • Grace Helbig

    as Sugar Cookieloaf (voice)
  • Curtis Stone

    as Bergen Guard - Todd (voice)
  • Mike Mitchell

    as Darius / Vinny the Phone / Capt. Starfunkle / Spider / Wedgie Bergen #1 / Chad / Card (voice)
  • Nina Zoe Bakshi

    as Bini Troll / Nora Troll (voice)
  • Zoë Crawford

    as McKenzie Troll (voice)
  • Riley Crawford

    as Sean Troll (voice)
  • Ollie Mitchell

    as Olley Troll (voice)
  • Emmett Mitchell

    as Anxious Troll Child / Keith (voice)
  • Phoebe Dohrn

    as Bergen Girl (voice)
Production Gina Shay Producer
Editing Michael Andrews Editor
Directing Mike Mitchell Director
Editing Julie Rogers Editor
Writing Jonathan Aibel Screenplay
Writing Glenn Berger Screenplay
Production Holly Edwards Co-Producer
Sound Erik Aadahl Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Anna MacKenzie ADR Editor
Visual Effects Edric Yamamoto Animation
Editing Adam DesCombes Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Matthew R. Tucker Creature Technical Director
Lighting Dmitry Shklyar Lighting Artist
Lighting Kirill Smolskiy Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Ann Sidenblad Modeling
Crew Zoey Gordon Post Production Assistant
Production Jon Eric Schmidt Production Manager
Sound Rick Hromadka Sound Designer
Visual Effects Anthony Fung VFX Artist
Visual Effects Ramesh Pokala Visual Effects
Production Dannie Festa Executive Producer
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Production Christina Foster Administration
Sound Tighe Sheldon ADR & Dubbing
Visual Effects Michelle Cowart Animation
Visual Effects Rajesh P.K. Animation
Visual Effects Benjamin Willis Animation Supervisor
Sound Tim Davies Conductor
Editing Kendall Michele Haney Editorial Coordinator
Lighting Erich Burchfield Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Sudipta Panja Modeling
Production Jonathan Hymen Production Coordinator
Production Michael Beeson Production Coordinator
Production Virendra Chauhan Production Manager
Crew Bill Damaschke Thanks
Crew Melanie Wilson LaBracio Thanks
Visual Effects Siam Shukoor VFX Artist
Visual Effects Carlos Zaragoza Visual Development
Visual Effects Rachel Tiep-Daniels Visual Development
Visual Effects Alberto Corral Animation
Visual Effects Andrew Harkins Animation
Visual Effects Scott Raymond Animation
Editing Stephen L. Meek Assistant Editor
Crew Damon Martinez Compositors
Visual Effects Ted Forgrave Creature Technical Director
Editing Christine Lojko Haslett First Assistant Editor
Sound John T. Cucci Foley
Lighting Ashin Ashroff Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Benjamin Venancie Master Lighting Artist
Sound Daniel Bhattacharya Musician
Sound Paul Kimber Musician
Sound Walt Fowler Musician
Sound Joanna Pane Orchestrator
Production Sonali Lambe Production Coordinator
Production Aydrea Walden Production Supervisor
Production Corrie Coughlin Production Supervisor
Production David Hail Publicist
Sound John Marquis Sound Designer
Visual Effects Shiben Bhattacharjee VFX Artist
Sound Ethan van der Ryn Sound Designer
Visual Effects Aju Mohan Animation
Crew David C. Lawson CG Supervisor
Crew Igor Lodeiro CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Craig Kellman Character Designer
Production Christina Lee Storm Executive In Charge Of Production
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley
Lighting Christy Page Lighting Artist
Sound Andy Pask Musician
Sound George Doering Musician
Production Carrel Dsouza Production Coordinator
Directing Jillian Gomez Script Coordinator
Sound Rick Kline Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Robert Kopinsky VFX Artist
Visual Effects Philippe Denis VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Priscilla Wong Visual Development
Visual Effects Michael P. Hamler Visual Effects
Visual Effects Elisabeth Franklin Animation
Editing David M. Poole Assistant Editor
Editing Bret Marnell Associate Editor
Production Mollie Gamo Casting Associate
Visual Effects Drago Avdalovic Creature Technical Director
Crew Justin Timberlake Executive Music Producer
Lighting C. Jin Im Master Lighting Artist
Sound Dominick Certo Music Editor
Sound Ralph Salmins Musician
Production Kandis Hutcherson Production Coordinator
Production Sumit Verma Production Supervisor
Production Christi Soper Hilt Casting
Production Tucker Scott Alleborn Production Coordinator
Sound Ethan van der Ryn Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Harinarayan Rajeev Animation
Visual Effects Renjith Chundakkad Animation
Editing Daniel Ortiz Assistant Editor
Crew M. Scott McKee CG Supervisor
Production James Beshears Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Editing Nolan Southerland First Assistant Editor
Lighting Kieron Cheuk-Chi Lo Master Lighting Artist
Sound Julia Michels Music Supervisor
Production Stephanie Quan Production Supervisor
Crew John Hill Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Carlos Felipe León Ortiz Visual Development
Editing Nick Fletcher Editor
Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
Visual Effects Shajo John Animation
Lighting Andrew Dehner Lighting Artist
Lighting Subash Jude Lighting Artist
Lighting Ozgur Ustundag Master Lighting Artist
Production Cristina Mejia Production Accountant
Production Angie Howard Production Manager
Production Angela Pava Production Supervisor
Crew Jason Reisig Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Matt Titus VFX Artist
Lighting Aneel Ramanath Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Ketan Adhikari Animation
Visual Effects Prasanjib Nag Animation
Editing Gina Zappala Assistant Editor
Lighting Adarsh Abraham Lighting Artist
Lighting Javed Iqbal Shaikh Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Paul Schoeni Modeling
Sound Dave Hartley Musician
Production Andrew Marshel Production Coordinator
Production Shabrayia Cleaver Production Coordinator
Production Aditya Deosthale Production Manager
Production Shane Mulholland Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Jaideep Khadilkar VFX Artist
Visual Effects Wes Chilton VFX Artist
Sound Erik Aadahl Sound Designer
Visual Effects Line Korsgaard Andersen Animation
Editing R. Orlando Duenas Associate Editor
Visual Effects Adán Peña Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Lucia Modesto Creature Technical Director
Sound Jesse Rosenman First Assistant Sound Editor
Lighting Harshal Kadam Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Charles Ellison Modeling
Visual Effects Matthew Paulson Modeling
Sound Jordan Seigel Orchestrator
Crew T.J. Jackson Supervising Technical Director
Crew Mark Macready Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Ann Daly Thanks
Crew Jeff Morrow Additional Music
Visual Effects Yukinori Inagaki Creature Technical Director
Editing Elmer Quinteros Editorial Production Assistant
Lighting Ashwin Karthik Lighting Artist
Lighting Sahaya Ramesh Bosco Lighting Artist
Lighting Ajay Upadhyay Master Lighting Artist
Sound Fernand Bos Music Editor
Sound Bruce White Musician
Production Lauren R. Devereux Production Coordinator
Production Peter Litvack Production Coordinator
Production Taylor Meacham Production Coordinator
Production Lisa Judith Briggs Production Supervisor
Sound Myron Nettinga Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Gowtham Munnuru Visual Effects
Production Leslee Feldman Casting
Production Ron Swain Finance
Sound David Bach Dialogue Editor
Sound David Bach ADR Supervisor
Crew Marie Cozannet Legal Services
Lighting Gabriel White Lighting Artist
Lighting Shrivardhan Rao Lighting Artist
Lighting Osamu Takehiro Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Vijay Bundela Master Lighting Artist
Sound John Parricelli Musician
Sound Jonathan Williams Musician
Production Kelly Cooney Cilella Production Manager
Production Peter Litvack Production Supervisor
Crew Rain Angeles Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Alvaro Segura VFX Artist
Visual Effects Domin Lee Visual Effects
Art Kendal Cronkhite Production Design
Visual Effects Laurent Caneiro Animation
Visual Effects Scott C. Lemmer Animation
Editing Stuart Jones Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Hongseo Park Creature Technical Director
Production Terri Anderson Finance
Lighting Ariel Chisholm Lighting Artist
Sound Vicki Hiatt Music Editor
Sound Rick Baptist Musician
Production Ryan Harris Production Manager
Crew Antony Gray Supervising Animator
Visual Effects David Raghavan VFX Artist
Visual Effects Nicholas Henderson Visual Development
Visual Effects Greg Whittaker Animation
Visual Effects Raffaella Filipponi Animation
Visual Effects Joshua West Character Modelling Supervisor
Visual Effects Mauro Giacomazzo Creature Technical Director
Lighting Priyes Shah Master Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Sibaji Rakshit Modeling
Sound Erich Stratmann Music Editor
Sound Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor
Sound Tori Fillat Music Supervisor
Production Govind Kalburgi Production Coordinator
Production Swetha Madhavan Production Supervisor
Production Samantha Finkler Production Supervisor
Sound Jason W. Jennings Sound Designer
Crew Corban Gossett Supervising Technical Director
Crew Calle Ostergaard Thanks
Art Timothy Lamb Art Direction
Sound Zack Hexum Musician
Sound Roy Latham ADR & Dubbing
Visual Effects David Polk Animation
Visual Effects Martin P. Hopkins Animation
Visual Effects Teju Aloysius Animation
Editing Joe Monteleone Associate Editor
Crew Jason Stovall Compositors
Crew Richard Ramazinski Compositors
Visual Effects Cliff B. Mitchell Creature Technical Director
Production Ariga Parseghian Finance
Lighting Ruhi Sinha Lighting Artist
Visual Effects R. Durairaj Modeling
Sound Mark Berrow Musician
Sound Roger Linley Musician
Sound Steve Mair Musician
Production Nelson Dsouza Production Supervisor
Crew Cory Walker Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Jeffrey Katzenberg Thanks
Visual Effects Avner Geller Visual Development
Visual Effects Jayee Borcar Visual Development
Sound Christophe Beck Original Music Composer
Visual Effects Timothy Lamb Character Designer
Crew David Yanover Post-Production Manager
Production Jacquelyn Robbins Production Accountant
Production Joanna Lynne Smith Production Coordinator
Sound Casey Stone Scoring Mixer
Crew Adam Wilson Thanks
Visual Effects Chin Ko Visual Development
Visual Effects Perry Maple Visual Development
Visual Effects Marek Kochout Animation
Visual Effects Nideep Varghese Animation
Visual Effects Sujit Chatterjee Animation
Visual Effects Nikita Sinha Animation Production Assistant
Editing Brian A. Perry Assistant Editor
Editing Michael Hugh O'Donnell Assistant Editor
Editing Will Erokan Assistant Editor
Sound Rachel Bolt Musician
Sound Jeremy Levy Orchestrator
Production Vani Rakesh Production Coordinator
Production John Swanson Production Manager
Crew Prashanth Cavale Supervising Animator
Writing Nelson Yokota Story Artist
Camera Yong Duk Jhun Director of Photography
Crew Mark Donald Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Sébastian Piquet Visual Development
Directing Walt Dohrn Co-Director
Writing Thomas Dam Characters
Writing Erica Rivinoja Story
Editing Rich Dietl Associate Editor
Crew Josh Wood Post Production Supervisor

keyboard_arrow_up