Meet Jack Foley, a smooth criminal who bends the law and is determined to make one last heist. Karen Sisco is a federal marshal who chooses all the right moves … and all the wrong guys. Now they're willing to risk it all to find out if there's more between them than just the law.
Is Out of Sight on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Out of Sight is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Out of Sight becomes available on Netflix!
Art | Gary Frutkoff | Production Design |
Production | Danny DeVito | Producer |
Production | Francine Maisler | Casting |
Directing | Steven Soderbergh | Director |
Sound | David Holmes | Original Music Composer |
Art | Philip Messina | Art Direction |
Writing | Scott Frank | Screenplay |
Writing | Elmore Leonard | Novel |
Crew | Ousaun Elam | Stunts |
Crew | Larry M. Shorts | Special Effects |
Production | Barry Sonnenfeld | Executive Producer |
Camera | Elliot Davis | Director of Photography |
Production | Michael Shamberg | Producer |
Production | Stacey Sher | Producer |
Production | John Hardy | Executive Producer |
Editing | Anne V. Coates | Editor |
Crew | Ryan Arndt | Special Effects |
Production | Kathy Driscoll-Mohler | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Katherine James | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Bruce Paul Barbour | Stunts |
Crew | Jim Palmer | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Betsy Heimann | Costume Design |
Sound | Ezra Dweck | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Bill Corso | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Eddie J. Fernandez | Stunts |
Crew | Eddie J. Fernandez | Stunt Double |
Art | Keith P. Cunningham | Set Designer |
Crew | Robert Apisa | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary L. Mastro | Hairstylist |
Sound | David Betancourt | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Dawn Fintor | Foley Artist |
Sound | Alicia Stevenson | Foley Artist |
Crew | Thomas Rosales Jr. | Stunts |
Camera | David Jensen | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Waldo Sanchez | Hairstylist |
Crew | Felipe Savahge | Utility Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Anita Gibson | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Shostrom | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Carl Ciarfalio | Stunts |
Art | Kurt Braun | Set Dresser |
Directing | Gregory Jacobs | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Marvin Walowitz | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Al Whiting | Stunts |
Sound | John Dunn | Foley Editor |
Crew | Brad Martin | Stunt Double |
Crew | Douglas Crosby | Stunts |
Crew | Blaise Corrigan | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunts |
Crew | Stephen A. Pope | Stunts |
Sound | Sam Sarkar | Utility Sound |
Art | James E. Hurd Jr. | Set Dresser |
Crew | Brian J. Williams | Stunts |
Sound | Eric Flickinger | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Chuck Jeffreys | Stunts |
Crew | Chuck Jeffreys | Stunt Double |
Art | Al Hobbs | Set Designer |
Sound | Anita Camarata | Music Supervisor |
Art | Maggie Martin | Set Decoration |
Crew | Eddie Perez | Stunts |
Crew | G. A. Aguilar | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Frederic W. Brost | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Mary Saisselin | Set Designer |
Art | Mike Malone | Set Dresser |
Art | Tristan Paris Bourne | Set Dresser |
Crew | Peewee Piemonte | Stunts |
Art | Harry E. Otto | Set Designer |
Crew | Daniel Maldonado | Stunts |
Sound | Mike Chock | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Larry Blake | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Larry Blake | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Chris Snyder | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Cliff Wenger | Special Effects |
Art | Gary Gagliardo | Construction Foreman |
Directing | Wilma Garscadden-Gahret | Script Supervisor |
Art | Lauren Cory | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Chris Del Conte | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Emily Ferry | Property Master |
Crew | Dick Hancock | Stunts |
Art | David C. Potter | Leadman |
Crew | John Blanchard | Carpenter |
Crew | David K. Nami | Special Effects Technician |
Art | Jeremy Alan Read | Set Dresser |
Art | Otniel Gonzalez | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Aaron Glascock | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Margot Boccia | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Scott Hastings | Special Effects |
Art | William Gideon | Construction Foreman |
Costume & Make-Up | Bonnie Clevering | Key Hair Stylist |
Visual Effects | Brad Kuehn | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Mary Morgan | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Jill Brown | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Mills-Whitlock | Hairstylist |
Art | Guy Hietala | Painter |
Crew | Mike Sasgen | Special Effects |
Art | Charles Guanci Jr. | Props |
Art | Chris Patterson | Set Dresser |
Crew | Ramiro González | Stunts |
Crew | Dieter Sturm | Special Effects |
Sound | Detlef Halaski | ADR Mixer |
Art | Blair Huizingh | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Andrea Brody | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Ned Corrigan | Stunt Driver |
Sound | Paul Ledford | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Eric Roberts | Key Special Effects |
Sound | Keenan Wyatt | Boom Operator |
Sound | Mark C. Grech | Utility Sound |
Sound | Gerry Lentz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Pat Chapman | Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | David LeRoy Anderson | Makeup Effects Designer |
Visual Effects | Karen Klein | Roto Supervisor |
Sound | Oscar Mitt | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Caitlin Maloney | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Craig Tex Barnett | Special Effects |
Crew | Bennie Moore | Stunts |
Crew | Carol Wenger | Special Effects |
Directing | David M. Bernstein | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Jimmy Armstrong | Utility Sound |
Crew | Michael Kelly | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Brian Shows | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Crew | Alex Madison | Stunts |
Art | Jon J. Bush | Leadman |
Art | Tammy DeRuiter | Painter |
Sound | Gail Carroll-Coe | Utility Sound |
Directing | Michael Risoli | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Patrick McGuire | Set Dresser |
Crew | Hashem Shaalan | Stunts |
Crew | Garfield Wedderburn | Stunts |
Directing | Trey Batchelor | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Fred Schwendel | Set Dresser |
Art | Kathleen A. Runey | Swing |
Visual Effects | Erin M. Cullen | Rotoscoping Artist |
Visual Effects | Allen Ruilova | Animation |
Sound | Paul Stevenson | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Will McCoy | Digital Compositor |
Art | Michael Hendrick | Greensman |
Visual Effects | Sean MacKenzie | Digital Compositor |
Art | Joy Taylor | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Chuck Eskridge | Standby Painter |
Directing | William D. Robinson | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Richard Drown | Stunts |
Sound | Carrie Cashman | Foley Recordist |
Art | Michael A. Johnson | Set Dresser |
Crew | Gene Williams | Stunts |
Crew | Creig Symons | Special Effects |
Crew | Gunter Anderson | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Derrick Crane | Special Effects |
Crew | Don Gray | Special Effects |
Art | Hank Giardina | Paint Coordinator |
Art | Harry Frierson | Set Dresser |
Art | Alexander Kirst | Set Dresser |
Crew | Steve Martinez | Stunts |
Art | Steven Kerlagon | Paint Coordinator |
Art | Shane L. Ashton | Set Dresser |
Art | Brett Gollin | Props |
Art | L. David Gordon | Set Dresser |
Art | Mark Woodworth | Painter |
Sound | Jerry Rose | Utility Sound |
Crew | Don Hastings | Special Effects |
Crew | Darrell Roberts | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | Gilbert Gonzales | Rotoscoping Artist |
Crew | Malcolm Ian Cross | Stunts |
Crew | Peewee Perez | Stunts |
Crew | Victor Prince | Stunts |