Three New York businessmen decide to take a "Wild West" vacation that turns out not to be the relaxing vacation they had envisioned.
Is City Slickers on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie City Slickers is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when City Slickers becomes available on Netflix!
Art | Lawrence G. Paull | Production Design |
Art | Rick Simpson | Set Decoration |
Crew | Tim Gilbert | Stunts |
Camera | Dean Semler | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Zophres | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Judy L. Ruskin | Costume Design |
Sound | Colin C. Mouat | Sound Editor |
Production | Billy Crystal | Executive Producer |
Sound | Charles L. Campbell | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Marc Shaiman | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Thomas Richard Sharp | Orchestrator |
Art | Mike Higelmire | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Ken Chase | Key Makeup Artist |
Editing | O. Nicholas Brown | Editor |
Directing | Ron Underwood | Director |
Writing | Lowell Ganz | Screenplay |
Writing | Babaloo Mandel | Screenplay |
Production | Irby Smith | Producer |
Production | Pam Dixon | Casting |
Art | Mark W. Mansbridge | Art Direction |
Art | Ginger Sledge | Location Scout |
Camera | Gary B. Kibbe | Camera Operator |
Crew | Larz Anderson | Special Effects |
Crew | Albert Delgado | Special Effects |
Crew | Ken Pepiot | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Geoff Hubbard | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christopher Lawrence | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Hummie Mann | Additional Music |
Sound | Hummie Mann | Conductor |
Sound | Charleen Richards-Steeves | ADR Mixer |
Art | Tom Southwell | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Mark McKenzie | Orchestrator |
Sound | Mark McKenzie | Conductor |
Production | Gregory Dark | Line Producer |
Directing | Fraser Clarke Heston | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Jim Chory | First Assistant Director |
Art | Renee Faia | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Jerry Gatlin | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Tony Lee Boggs | Utility Stunts |
Sound | Scott Stambler | Music Editor |
Camera | Bruce McBroom | Still Photographer |
Crew | Alan Swain | Carpenter |
Directing | Jeffrey Wetzel | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Nina K. Noble | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | George Doering | Musician |
Production | Sylvia Fay | Extras Casting |
Production | Iddo Lampton Enochs Jr. | Location Manager |
Sound | John Roesch | Foley Artist |
Editing | Bryan H. Carroll | Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Randy Woods | Electrician |
Art | William Kemper Wright | Set Dresser |
Sound | Tim Song Jones | Other |
Costume & Make-Up | Todd McIntosh | Makeup Artist |
Art | William A. Petrotta | Property Master |
Sound | Hilda Hodges | Foley Artist |
Crew | Lance Gilbert | Stunts |
Directing | Kerry Lyn McKissick | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Nathaniel Goodman | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Kevin Bartnof | Foley Artist |
Sound | Louis L. Edemann | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Rick Kline | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Kevin O'Connell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Stan Tropp | Set Designer |
Lighting | Melton C. Maxwell | Gaffer |
Sound | Bob Beemer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Robert J. Carlyle | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Mickey Gilbert | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Mickey Gilbert | Second Unit Director |
Art | John A. Scott III | Set Dresser |
Crew | David Linck | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Matt Patterson | Sound Recordist |
Lighting | Stephen Mullen | Electrician |
Sound | Suhail Kafity | Sound Editor |
Camera | Ron Goodman | Aerial Camera |
Sound | Thomas Whiting | ADR Editor |
Directing | Beverly Winston | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Edward A. Gutentag | Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | William A. Farley | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Kenneth Post | Extras Casting |
Camera | Fernando Espiga | Additional Photography |
Crew | Christopher Windisch | Carpenter |
Art | Gary Kudroff | Set Dresser |
Sound | Larry Singer | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Leonard T. Geschke | Sound Editor |
Sound | Nils C. Jensen | Sound Editor |
Sound | Chuck Neely | Sound Editor |
Sound | Mary Jo Lang | Foley Recordist |
Camera | Mark Davison | First Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Paul Curley | Matte Painter |
Production | Barbara Heller | Location Manager |
Sound | Brad Dechter | Orchestrator |
Sound | Sherry Whitfield | Music Editor |
Crew | Steven DeSantis | Propmaker |
Sound | George Baetz | Boom Operator |
Art | Clarence Lynn Price | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Timothy Alberts | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Montagna | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Frank Bennett | Orchestrator |
Camera | Kim Heath | Grip |
Camera | Lee Blasingame | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Nick Vidar | Music Programmer |
Camera | William Eddie Paul | Grip |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Art | Dennis Butterworth | Greensman |
Crew | Clete Cetrone | Propmaker |
Directing | Doug Metzger | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Scott Kidner | Lighting Technician |
Art | Bobby Joe Garren | Greensman |
Camera | Kyle T. MacDowell | Grip |
Crew | Troy Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | Timothy Vierra | Propmaker |
Camera | Gil Valle | Second Company Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Candida Conery | Hairstylist |
Sound | Alan L. Nineberg | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Lisa Morlas | Music Editor |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Production | Darin Rivetti | Production Assistant |
Camera | William 'Bear' Paul | Key Grip |
Production | Christy Dimmig | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Robert Eber | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Robert Eber | Additional Photography |
Production | Sally Jackson | Casting |
Camera | Doug Cowden | Grip |
Production | Sonya Ooten | Production Assistant |
Production | Marla Shertz Wilson | Casting Associate |
Lighting | Rick A. Benedetto | Electrician |
Directing | Jerry Ballew | First Assistant Director |
Production | Phillips 'Flip' Wylly Jr. | Location Manager |
Art | Ray Rarick | Construction Foreman |
Art | Luigi Mugavero | Set Dresser |
Crew | Brian Burrows | Stunts |
Lighting | Ray Ortega | Electrician |
Crew | Bobby Aldridge | Stunts |
Editing | Art Tostado | Color Timer |
Visual Effects | Rocco Gioffre | Matte Painter |
Production | K. Lenna Katich | Production Accountant |
Sound | Edie Lehmann Boddicker | Vocals |
Editing | Mark Perzely | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Roger Stevenson | Cableman |
Art | Dick Lasley | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Bob O'Brien | Sound Editor |
Editing | Edward Malone | Assistant Editor |
Camera | John W. Murphy | Grip |
Production | Russ Tolliver | Production Driver |
Art | Michael R. Gannon | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Lancaster | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | Ángel Yebra | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Chuck Sharp | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Bo Falck | Transportation Coordinator |
Lighting | Jim Carne | Electrician |
Camera | Steve Banister | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Edward D. Markley | Production Manager |
Crew | R.J. Chambers | Stunts |
Lighting | Myke Groves | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Gary Mooney | Animation |
Art | W. Scott Mason | Construction Foreman |
Camera | Paul Iski | Grip |
Camera | Dudley J. Voll | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Rick Mercier | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Mack MacReady | Stunt Driver |
Production | Mairin Blake | Unit Manager |
Directing | Anthony Brand | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Irby Jay Smith Jr. | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Donald R. Abblett | Painter |
Art | Mark Konkel | Painter |
Sound | Patty Dobie | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Ellen Decker Franklin | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Wayne Rose | Special Effects |
Crew | Chema | Stunt Double |
Crew | Michael Adams | Stunts |
Camera | Dave Anderberg | Grip |
Camera | Alfonso Casado | Camera Loader |
Camera | Chris Espeset | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Leigh Feitelberg | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Eric Gigandet | Key Grip |
Camera | George Loomis | Camera Operator |
Camera | Tom Meyer | Grip |
Camera | Antonio Navarro | Camera Loader |
Camera | Andreas Schneuwly | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jonathan Woolf | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | Bob Kurtz | Animation Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Ayers | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Insley Pearre | Post Production Assistant |
Production | James A. Maguire | Location Manager |
Production | Jose Luis Trivino | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | Joel Moss | Scoring Mixer |
Crew | Tony Mercier | Transportation Co-Captain |