A grieving couple retreats to their cabin 'Eden' in the woods, hoping to repair their broken hearts and troubled marriage. But nature takes its course and things go from bad to worse.
Is Antichrist on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Antichrist is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Antichrist becomes available on Netflix!
Sound | Kristian Eidnes Andersen | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Lars von Trier | Writer |
Editing | Anders Refn | Editor |
Production | Meta Louise Foldager Sørensen | Producer |
Camera | Anthony Dod Mantle | Director of Photography |
Editing | Åsa Mossberg | Editor |
Directing | Lars von Trier | Director |
Production | Peter Garde | Executive Producer |
Production | Peter Aalbæk Jensen | Executive Producer |
Production | Des Hamilton | Casting |
Art | Karl Júlíusson | Production Design |
Production | Malou Schultzberg | Casting |
Art | Tim Pannen | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Frauke Firl | Costume Design |
Production | Victoria Beattie | Casting |
Production | Antoinette Boulat | Casting |
Production | Leo Davis | Casting |
Art | Jean Roch Bechameil | Sculptor |
Camera | Christian Geisnæs | Still Photographer |
Sound | Kristian Eidnes Andersen | Sound Designer |
Sound | Julien Naudin | Foley |
Production | Rüdiger Jordan | Production Manager |
Sound | Peter Albrechtsen | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Sean Wheelan | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Jarosław Sawko | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Pit Paffen | Sculptor |
Visual Effects | Peter Hjorth | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Karen Maarbjerg | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Ernst Reimann | Stunt Coordinator |
Lighting | Thomas Neivelt | Gaffer |
Sound | Roberto Cappannelli | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Erik Zumkley | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Piotr Sikora | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Anthony Dod Mantle | Camera Operator |
Camera | Gökhan Balseven | Camera Operator |
Camera | Tom Trambow | Still Photographer |
Crew | Andrei Tarkovsky | In Memory Of |
Lighting | Martin Andersen | Electrician |
Camera | Peter Topsøe-Jensen | Focus Puller |
Production | Martin Zillger | Location Manager |
Art | Rüdiger Jordan | Location Scout |
Crew | Claudia Deselaers | Thanks |
Costume & Make-Up | Antje Bockeloh | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dennis Knudsen | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Morten Jacobsen | Makeup Effects |
Art | Rüdiger Joch | Construction Manager |
Crew | Thomas Foldberg | Makeup Effects |
Writing | Peter Hjorth | Storyboard |
Art | Kornelia List | Painter |
Lighting | Stefan Hiegemann | Electrician |
Lighting | Jacob Marlow | Gaffer |
Art | Michael Kalden | Property Master |
Art | Maurizio Spina | Greensman |
Lighting | Jonathan Reim Eskildsen | Electrician |
Crew | Claudia Coreen Kaiser | Production Controller |
Writing | Anders Thomas Jensen | Story Supervisor |
Art | Bernd Nagel | Painter |
Art | Ellen Pechtheyden | Painter |
Visual Effects | Jakub Knapik | CG Artist |
Art | Jesper Lorents | Property Master |
Visual Effects | Sarah K. Hellström | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Jacobi | Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Juan Ignacio Ugarte | Dresser |
Lighting | Stefan Schauerte | Electrician |
Camera | Pim Tjujerman | Focus Puller |
Production | Jeannette Ziemeck | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Rafał Wojtunik | Matte Painter |
Writing | Sune Elskær | Storyboard |
Camera | Bernd Mayer | Key Grip |
Production | Laura Einmahl | Unit Manager |
Camera | Roman Schauerte | Clapper Loader |
Visual Effects | Jakub Grygier | Matte Painter |
Crew | Gerry Grennell | Dialogue Coach |
Directing | Barbara Krieger | Continuity |
Lighting | Derek Gilbert Zacho | Electrician |
Camera | Jakob Bonfils | Camera Technician |
Camera | Bastian Schiøtt | Focus Puller |
Crew | Dennis Kron | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Piotr Suchodolski | Modeling |
Production | Lies Schumandl | Production Accountant |
Crew | Fabian Grobholz | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Marcin Filipek | 3D Animator |
Crew | Jens Albinus | Thanks |
Crew | Monika Allegreth | Thanks |
Crew | Tanja Baum | Thanks |
Crew | Christine Berg | Thanks |
Crew | Bonnie Bernstein | Thanks |
Crew | Sarah Beyer | Thanks |
Crew | Manfred Breuersbrock | Thanks |
Crew | Bo Brinck | Thanks |
Crew | Tine Byrckel | Thanks |
Crew | Daniel Börger | Thanks |
Crew | Peter Dreßen | Thanks |
Crew | Jacek Drosio | Thanks |
Crew | Martin Faltermeier | Thanks |
Crew | Frank Frattaroli | Thanks |
Crew | Rafaële Garcia | Thanks |
Crew | Gregor Gbur | Thanks |
Crew | Manuela Gmeinwieser | Thanks |
Crew | Guy Heinen | Thanks |
Crew | Constanze Hellmich | Thanks |
Crew | Dirk Hendrischke | Thanks |
Crew | Caroline Hoberg | Thanks |
Crew | Christa Hoberg | Thanks |
Crew | Mirjam Hoberg | Thanks |
Crew | Hagen Jobi | Thanks |
Crew | Volker Kaiser | Thanks |
Crew | Gabriele Keil-Riegert | Thanks |
Crew | Pia Klein | Thanks |
Crew | Corinna Kraney | Thanks |
Crew | Ulf Otto Kraney | Thanks |
Crew | Matthias Krause | Thanks |
Crew | Axel Kreitz | Thanks |
Crew | Frithjof Kühn | Thanks |
Crew | Jean-Claude Lamy | Thanks |
Crew | Peter Lemke | Thanks |
Crew | Knut Maier | Thanks |
Crew | Stephan Martini | Thanks |
Crew | Birgit Maurer | Thanks |
Crew | Kai Miebach | Thanks |
Crew | Frédérique Moidon | Thanks |
Crew | Margaret Ménégoz | Thanks |
Crew | Benjamin Müller | Thanks |
Crew | Michael Naguib | Thanks |
Crew | Anne Olivet | Thanks |
Crew | Gerald Paffenholz | Thanks |
Crew | Michael Schmid-Ospach | Thanks |
Crew | Karl-Otto Schmidt | Thanks |
Crew | Detlev Schreiber | Thanks |
Crew | Christian Schwalbe | Thanks |
Crew | Heiko Schweim | Thanks |
Crew | Jörg Schweizer | Thanks |
Crew | Thomas Sonsing | Thanks |
Crew | Sybille Steinfartz | Thanks |
Crew | Britta Stommel | Thanks |
Crew | Elke Säglitz | Thanks |
Crew | Georg Thorwarth | Thanks |
Crew | Tomas Vasina | Thanks |
Crew | Sascha Verhey | Thanks |
Crew | Régine Vial | Thanks |
Crew | Kay Vierguts | Thanks |
Crew | Ekkehard Waffenschmidt | Thanks |
Crew | Dan Walker | Thanks |
Crew | Tomasz Wasilewski | Thanks |
Crew | Joanna Wendorff | Thanks |
Crew | Angharad Wood | Thanks |
Directing | Richard Styles | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Hue Lan Van Duc | Makeup & Hair |
Directing | Michael Elliott | First Assistant Director |