Phone Booth

Phone Booth (2003)

No options. No lies. No fear. No deals. Just keep talking.

  • Genre: Crime, Mystery, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2003-04-04
  • User Rating: 6.8/10 from 3141 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 21min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Fox 2000 Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Joel Schumacher
star 6.8/10
From 3,141 Ratings
7.1

Summary

A slick New York publicist who picks up a ringing receiver in a phone booth is told that if he hangs up, he'll be killed... and the little red light from a laser rifle sight is proof that the caller isn't kidding.

Phone Booth Trailer

Is Phone Booth on Netflix?

Is Phone Booth on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Phone Booth is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Phone Booth becomes available on Netflix!

  • Colin Farrell

    as Stu Shepard
  • Kiefer Sutherland

    as The Caller
  • Forest Whitaker

    as Captain Ramey
  • Radha Mitchell

    as Kelly Shepard
  • Katie Holmes

    as Pamela McFadden
  • Paula Jai Parker

    as Felicia
  • Arian Ash

    as Corky
  • Tia Texada

    as Asia
  • John Enos III

    as Leon
  • Richard T. Jones

    as Sergeant Cole
  • Keith Nobbs

    as Adam
  • Dell Yount

    as Pizza Guy
  • James MacDonald

    as Negotiator
  • Josh Pais

    as Mario
  • Yorgo Constantine

    as ESU Commander
  • Colin Patrick Lynch

    as ESU Technician
  • Troy Gilbert

    as ESU Sniper
  • Seth William Meier

    as Officer McDuff
  • Svetlana Efremova

    as Erica
  • Billy Erb

    as Lars
  • Domenick Lombardozzi

    as Wyatt
  • Maile Flanagan

    as Lana
  • Tom Reynolds

    as Richard
  • Julio Oscar Mechoso

    as Hispanic Medic
  • Karara Muhoro

    as Nigerian Vendor
  • Zidu Chen

    as Korean Husband
  • Shu Lan Tuan

    as Korean Wife
  • Dean Cochran

    as Reporter #1
  • Amy Kowallis

    as Reporter #2
  • Tory Kittles

    as Reporter #3
  • Bruce Roberts

    as Reporter #4
  • Tyree Michael Simpson

    as Doorman
  • Dean Tarrolly

    as Newscaster
  • Mary Randle

    as Dispatcher
  • Paul Fontana

    as Dispatcher
  • Steve Alterman

    as (voice)
  • Kimberly Bailey

    as (voice)
  • Jason Broad

    as (voice)
  • Lanei Chapman

    as (voice)
  • Django Craig

    as (voice)
  • Judith Durand

    as (voice)
  • Greg Finley

    as (voice)
  • Ramón Franco

    as (voice)
  • Anneliese Goldman

    as (voice)
  • Rick Gonzales

    as (voice)
  • Tracy Metro

    as (voice)
  • Jason Pace

    as (voice)
  • Juan Pope

    as (voice)
  • Nicole Prescott

    as (voice)
  • Cheryl Tyre Smith

    as (voice)
  • John Vargas

    as (voice)
  • Tanya Vidal

    as (voice)
  • Billy 'Sly' Williams

    as (voice)
  • Ruth Zalduondo

    as (voice)
  • Ben Foster

    as Big Q (uncredited)
  • Jared Leto

    as Bobby (uncredited)
Sound Jay Meagher Sound Mixer
Production Mali Finn Casting
Sound Michael Payne Sound Effects Editor
Crew Nathan Larson Additional Music
Sound Mel Wesson Music Programmer
Camera Matthew Libatique Director of Photography
Production John A. Machione Unit Production Manager
Production Judy Richter Production Supervisor
Sound Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer
Sound Harry Gregson-Williams Music Programmer
Directing Joel Schumacher Director
Editing Mark Stevens Editor
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Orlandi Costume Design
Sound Brian Emrich Sound Designer
Art Justin Scoppa Jr. Assistant Set Decoration
Production David Zucker Producer
Production David Rapaport Casting Assistant
Sound James Sabat Sound Mixer
Sound Michael Brook Musician
Writing Larry Cohen Screenplay
Art Austin Gorg Assistant Art Director
Production Susie Farris Additional Casting
Production Gil Netter Producer
Art Andrew Laws Production Design
Sound Justin Caine Burnett Music Programmer
Production Ted Kurdyla Executive Producer
Production Ted Kurdyla Unit Production Manager
Sound Martin Tillman Musician
Art Martin Whist Art Direction
Camera Christine M. Loss Still Photographer
Production Lindsey Hayes Kroeger Casting Associate
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Marty Taylor Compositing Artist
Sound Marc Streitenfeld Music Editor
Production Jeremy Garelick Production Assistant
Directing Glen Trotiner First Assistant Director
Lighting John M. Gilgar Best Boy Electric
Art David Melito Art Department Coordinator
Sound Sean Rowe Foley Artist
Crew Jon H. Epstein Utility Stunts
Art Tim Y. Wetzel Assistant Property Master
Production Nancy Haecker Assistant Location Manager
Camera Richard Walden "B" Camera Operator
Camera Richard Walden Additional Director of Photography
Crew John Robotham Utility Stunts
Sound Toby Chu Music Programmer
Crew Matthew Gordon Set Production Assistant
Lighting Eric Kutner Electrician
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Editing Chris Regan Color Timer
Production Phil Dornfeld Producer's Assistant
Editing Kristina Trirogoff Assistant Editor
Camera Christopher Duskin "D" Camera Operator
Crew Chic Daniel Technical Advisor
Art Don Diers Set Decoration
Visual Effects Mark Sawicki Visual Effects Camera
Lighting Andrew Clarke Electrician
Production Gary Davies Extras Casting Assistant
Lighting David Tumblety Genetator Operator
Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Designer
Crew Blondel Aidoo Executive Visual Effects Producer
Sound Laura Macias Foley Artist
Sound Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor
Crew Ralph Volpe Transportation Captain
Art Thomas Saccio Property Master
Sound John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
Production Douglas Dresser Location Manager
Sound Paul Curtis Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Donald L. Warner Jr. Dialogue Editor
Crew Michael Buster Dialect Coach
Directing Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Frank Torres Utility Stunts
Crew K.C. Bailey Loader
Sound Marshall Garlington Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Ken Teaney Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Barbara Wilder Assistant Hairstylist
Crew Kristopher Kasper Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Lindsay Hallett Visual Effects Producer
Sound Meri Gavin Other
Visual Effects Travis Baumann Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Jason Schugardt CG Artist
Lighting Chris Culliton Electrician
Camera Dan Kneece Steadicam Operator
Camera Dan Kneece "A" Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Michael Mills Makeup Supervisor
Lighting Michael Bauman Gaffer
Crew James Fredburg Special Effects Coordinator
Art Todd Ellis Property Master
Sound Andy Peach Sound Recordist
Visual Effects Gunther Schatz CG Artist
Editing James Durante First Assistant Editor
Sound J.J. Sabat Jr. Utility Sound
Lighting Don Tomich Electrician
Production Eli Richbourg Associate Producer
Production Steve Salazar Location Production Assistant
Lighting Jason Talbert Rigging Grip
Sound Chris Navarro ADR Recordist
Crew Michael Trisler Utility Stunts
Crew Seth William Meier Set Production Assistant
Crew Mary Ann Newfield Additional Script Supervisor
Production Dennis T. Benatar Production Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Grande Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Darryl Levine Key Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Mary Aaron Key Makeup Artist
Sound Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz Music Editor
Lighting Jeffrey P. Soderberg Best Boy Electric
Visual Effects Bela Brozsek CG Artist
Lighting Michael L. Lewin Rigging Grip
Crew Michael A. Morongell Mixing Engineer
Production Gregg Edler Production Coordinator
Lighting Victor Svimonoff Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Randy Kutcher Rigging Grip
Visual Effects Tommy Hooper Head of Animation
Sound Bruce Barris Sound Assistant
Crew Jerry F. Johnson Transportation Captain
Sound Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer
Lighting Matt Floyd Rigging Grip
Camera Brad Peterman First Assistant "C" Camera
Visual Effects Erik Lee CG Artist
Visual Effects Brian Cuscino I/O Manager
Lighting Bruce Jagoda Best Boy Lighting Technician
Lighting Kevin Brown Electrician
Lighting Jeff Andrus Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Javier Arrieta Set Costumer
Visual Effects Christopher Bonnstetter CG Artist
Lighting Anthony Cady Rigging Grip
Crew Troy Gilbert Stunt Coordinator
Lighting Thomas M. Dangcil Electrician
Crew Robin Bursey Loader
Lighting Scott Barnes Electrician
Lighting Ashley Kimmet Electrician
Production Laura Christy Accounting Clerk Assistant
Visual Effects Shaina Holmes CG Artist
Crew Steve Boyd Transportation Coordinator
Lighting Phil Testa Gaffer
Production Sean Garrett Fogel Production Coordinator
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Production Janell Sammelman Key Set Production Assistant
Directing Stephen V. Johnson Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Dean Garvin Second Assistant Director
Lighting Duncan M. Sobel Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Sandi Figueroa Costumer
Sound Peter DiStefano Musician
Crew Fred O'Connor Propmaker
Crew Scott Lazar Set Production Assistant
Camera Larissa Supplitt Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Paul Meehan Dolly Grip
Camera Tana Dubbe Grip
Camera Michael Koepke Grip
Visual Effects Michael Hemschoot CG Artist
Production Randy Davison Production Assistant
Lighting Elizabeth Bolden Rigging Grip
Crew Miguel Benavides Techno Crane Operator
Art Richard 'Rocky' Nichols Swing
Production Claire Baker Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Danny Valencia Hair Supervisor
Camera Paul Plannette First Assistant "B" Camera
Sound Steve Robinson Sound Effects Editor
Crew J. Wilfrid White Set Production Assistant
Visual Effects Steve Caldwell CG Artist
Editing Lisa Shaw Phillips Assistant Editor
Sound Kevin Meehan Boom Operator
Camera Stan Keitt First Assistant "A" Camera
Production Eddie Micallef Key Set Production Assistant
Production Grant Wilfley Extras Casting
Sound Eric Thompson ADR Mixer
Sound Eric Thompson Foley Mixer
Camera Jeffrey Norvet "C" Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Jon Boyden Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Greg Nelson Assistant Makeup Artist
Lighting Chris Soronen Rigging Grip
Art Paul J. Lindsey Painter
Camera James Coffin Grip
Crew Chad Van Baalbergen Special Effects Assistant
Art James R. Bilz Assistant Property Master
Lighting Brian McEachen Best Boy Lighting Technician
Camera Robert J. Studenny Dolly Grip
Crew Julia Morgan Set Production Assistant
Crew Bill Ahern Set Production Assistant
Crew Ivan Bates Utility Stunts
Crew Emma McGuinness Executive Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Joe Luther Best Boy Lighting Technician
Production Jennifer Gonzales First Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Mathew Lamb CG Artist
Crew Dennis Green Video Assist Operator
Crew John Baldwin Propmaker
Camera Penny Sprague First Assistant "D" Camera
Production Bill Dance Extras Casting
Production Nicky Craft Payroll Accountant
Lighting John Warner Key Rigging Grip
Crew Kevin Roy Set Production Assistant
Lighting Eric Betts Rigging Grip
Camera Paul Gonsoulin Second Assistant "B" Camera
Production Amy Comstock Production Accountant
Production Jeffrey Angel Assistant Location Manager
Production Monica Kenyon Key Set Production Assistant
Crew Jeff Werner Digital Producer
Production Corinne Fixmer Second Assistant Accountant
Production John Parker Production Accountant
Editing John Morrisey Assistant Editor
Lighting Michael Foster Rigging Grip
Crew Kerry Da Silva Set Production Assistant
Production Kyle Oliver Assistant Location Manager
Lighting Martin Nowlan Electrician
Art Michael D'Imperio Assistant Property Master
Camera Norman Edward Parker First Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Nicholas Fitzgerald Set Production Assistant
Camera James J. Hughes Grip
Art Scot A. McKay Assistant Property Master
Art Gaston Wurth Swing
Production Eddy Collins Location Manager
Lighting Jason Rez Rigging Grip
Lighting Brett M. Welch Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up David Ronan On Set Dresser
Production Kim Crabb Assistant Production Coordinator
Camera Matthew Devitt Best Boy Grip
Camera John Mazzola Key Grip
Production Ivan Živković Production Assistant
Lighting Darrin Porter Best Boy Lighting Technician
Art Joshua Dean Foster Leadman
Camera Ann Rabin Second Assistant "C" Camera
Camera David Schreiber Second Assistant "D" Camera
Crew Dave O'Brien Loader
Sound Randall J. Smith Boom Operator
Sound Christopher Jones Utility Sound
Art Edward Espinoza Other
Art Chris Davis Swing
Art Mark Hill Swing
Art Stephen Pietropaolo Swing
Lighting Eric Barginear Electrician
Lighting Uriel Uribe Electrician
Lighting Jesse Cartwright Genetator Operator
Lighting Chaddon Edward Merrick Genetator Operator
Lighting Joe Susfolk Genetator Operator
Lighting Alan Kaneshiro Best Boy Lighting Technician
Lighting Gregory E. McEachen Best Boy Lighting Technician
Camera Michael J. Reyes Key Grip
Camera Jim "Tomcat" Downing Best Boy Grip
Camera Tommy O'Connell Dolly Grip
Camera Osorio Kerwin Grip
Camera Derek Kleindolph Grip
Camera Mike Murray Grip
Lighting Rick Boomhower Rigging Grip
Lighting Dan Andres Rigging Grip
Lighting Steven Wayne Cramer Rigging Grip
Lighting David Darrow Rigging Grip
Lighting Mark Dimitrov Rigging Grip
Lighting Nicholas Franchot Rigging Grip
Lighting Jason Ray Jurica Rigging Grip
Lighting Mike Linn Rigging Grip
Lighting Michael Manzoni Rigging Grip
Lighting Dean C. Peppler Rigging Grip
Lighting John Theveny Rigging Grip
Lighting Michael J. Allison Rigging Grip
Lighting Zoli J. Hajdu Rigging Grip
Lighting Matthew Livingston Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Susan Roberts Costume Supervisor
Production David Liebshardt Location Production Assistant
Production Jennifer O'Rourke Location Production Assistant
Production Kimberlina E. Whettam Location Production Assistant
Crew Trenton Driver Special Effects Assistant
Art Norman Lee Fils Construction Coordinator
Art José A. Ochos Other
Art Gail R. Kerlagon Painter
Art Rob Blackwell Painter
Art Scott B. Valdes Painter
Art Al Durcan Decorator
Crew Christopher R. Codon Propmaker
Crew Craig Handberg Propmaker
Crew Mariana Grubbs Scenic Artist
Crew Bruce Valdes Scenic Artist
Crew Paul C. Valdes Scenic Artist
Production Erika Roberts Production Assistant
Production Mike Ades Producer's Assistant
Production Lisa A. Wasierski Producer's Assistant
Production Jennifer "Jenx" Barnes Production Assistant
Production Jeffery Craig Owens Production Assistant
Production Jason Wintz Production Assistant
Crew William Pellegrini III Set Production Assistant
Crew Ross Stasik Set Production Assistant
Crew Anthony St. Martin Set Production Assistant
Crew Merle Kessler Dialogue Coach
Sound Amy Hammer Sound Post Production Coordinator
Sound Paul Rodriguez Sound Post Production Coordinator
Sound Gretchen O'Neal Music Coordinator
Visual Effects Mark P. Renton Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Zachary Justman Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Bill Laverty CG Engineer
Visual Effects Rob Salvage CG Engineer
Visual Effects Greg Mucino I/O Manager
Visual Effects Lee Robinson Visual Effects Lineup
Visual Effects Susan Shin George Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Laurie Powers CG Artist
Visual Effects Adam Gass Visual Effects Lineup
Visual Effects Dennis Dorney Visual Effects Lineup
Directing Timothy Donohue Second Second Assistant Director
Production Jack Lavangia Production Assistant
Production Howard Kreft Production Assistant
Crew Greg Dunn Set Production Assistant
Crew Aaron David Forste Set Production Assistant
Crew Joe Gonzales Set Production Assistant
Camera William Hayes "A" Camera Operator
Camera Mark Hubatsek "A" Camera Operator
Camera Jim Bartolomeo First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Kory Salomone Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Felix Teitelbaum Second Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Dawn Wolf Craft Service
Camera Ronald Mazzola Jr. Grip
Production Samuel Hutchins Location Manager
Art Willard Wilder Location Scout

keyboard_arrow_up