A boy and his brother run away from home and hitch cross-country, with help from a girl they meet, to compete in the ultimate video-game championship.
Is The Wizard on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie The Wizard is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when The Wizard becomes available on Netflix!
Production | Mali Finn | Casting |
Camera | Robert D. Yeoman | Director of Photography |
Crew | Gilbert B. Combs | Stunts |
Crew | Jophery C. Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Clay Boss | Stunts |
Sound | Michael Dittrick | Music Editor |
Crew | Bobby Porter | Stunts |
Crew | Jeffrey J. Dashnaw | Stunts |
Sound | J. Peter Robinson | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Wendy Range | Set Costumer |
Camera | Frank Byers | Camera Operator |
Editing | Tom Finan | Editor |
Editing | Debra Chiate | Additional Editor |
Production | Sue Bea Montgomery | Production Assistant |
Crew | David Roessell | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Virginia Loridans | Stunts |
Camera | Chuck Wentworth | Aerial Director of Photography |
Crew | Joyce Kurtz | Stunts |
Production | Robin Greer | Production Assistant |
Crew | John C. Meier | Stunts |
Crew | Kerrie Cullen | Stunts |
Sound | Paul A. Sharpe | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Charles Schner | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Lindsley Parsons Jr. | Executive Producer |
Crew | Paula Moody | Stunts |
Art | Stephen Tibbo | Swing |
Crew | Eddie Surkin | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Sally Lear | Additional Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Cheri Reed | Wardrobe Assistant |
Sound | Robert Glass | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Lori-Etta Taub | Production Controller |
Visual Effects | Josh Hakian | Special Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Todd Holland | Director |
Sound | Robin Harlan | Foley Artist |
Directing | David D'Ovidio | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Michael L. Mayer | Production Design |
Production | Ken Topolsky | Producer |
Art | Claire Jenora Bowin | Set Decoration |
Crew | Steve Cremin | Stunts |
Production | Megan McConnell | Casting Assistant |
Production | Daniel Schneider | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Daniel Schneider | Associate Producer |
Sound | Sarah Monat | Foley Artist |
Sound | Steve Pederson | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Tommy J. Huff | Stunts |
Camera | Craig Hosking | Aerial Director of Photography |
Crew | Steve M. Davison | Stunts |
Sound | J. Paul Huntsman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | David Chisholm | Producer |
Writing | David Chisholm | Writer |
Camera | Richard Osborn Jr. | Assistant Camera |
Sound | Don Digirolamo | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Brad Sherman | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | James M. Halty | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | James M. Halty | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Steve Picerni | Stunts |
Art | Jonathan R. Hodges | Property Master |
Lighting | Dennis J. Lootens | Best Boy Electric |
Editing | John Nicolard | Color Timer |
Sound | Douglas Greenfield | Dolby Consultant |
Crew | David Combs | Studio Teacher |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynne K. Eagan | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Ritchie Kremer | Leadman |
Crew | Sandy Berumen | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Emanuel Millar | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Roger Kelton | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Joel Renfro | Transportation Coordinator |
Editing | F. Scott Taylor | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Ofe Yi | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Nat Bocking | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Bob Leitelt | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Willie Mann | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | John Boccaccio | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Lawrence L. Commans | Boom Operator |
Crew | Jim Connors | Stunts |
Production | Beth Hickman | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Matthew Sawelson | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Samuel F. Kaufman | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Andrea Lakin | Sound Recordist |
Art | Chris Carriveau | Art Department Assistant |
Production | Suzanne Lutz | Production Assistant |
Art | Kathleen B. Cooper | Painter |
Crew | Richard F. Anderson | Carpenter |
Crew | Andree Gibbs | Stunts |
Art | Rance Barela | Production Illustrator |
Crew | Janet Brady | Stunts |
Crew | Larry Nicholas | Stunts |
Art | Robert Strohmaier | Set Designer |
Art | Robert Strohmaier | Draughtsman |
Crew | William Novak | Technical Advisor |
Crew | Daryle Ann Lindley | Stunts |
Sound | John Haeny | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | John Glaeser | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sound | Pat McCormick | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Janet Cunningham | Extras Casting |
Art | Robert Sissman | Art Direction |
Crew | George A. Sack Jr. | Stunts |
Camera | Charles Smith | Grip |
Crew | Tony Angellotti | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Scilla Andreen | Costume Design |
Lighting | Wes Houle | Electrician |
Camera | Les Percy | Key Grip |
Crew | Andy Spilkoman | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Craig Hill | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Billy Hank Hooker | Stunts |
Sound | Joel Valentine | Sound Effects Editor |
Directing | Jerry Ketcham | First Assistant Director |
Art | Ken Van Gelder | Swing |
Art | Bernard Vyzga | Set Designer |
Lighting | Chris Morley | Gaffer |
Sound | Bob Weitz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Bernie Horn-Bostel | Swing |
Sound | Mortesa Rezvani | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Vince Onken | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Merwin | Key Costumer |
Camera | Ryan Nellis | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Michael Gall | Electrician |
Sound | Katherine Becker | Sound Assistant |
Production | Adam Spilkoman | Production Assistant |
Sound | Fred Cipriano | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Quinn Monahan | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Michael Evans | Electrician |
Art | Celia Mercer | Graphic Designer |
Directing | Mindy Dacus | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Cecilia Robinson | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cecilia Robinson | Additional Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dionne Oliver | Wardrobe Assistant |
Art | Wade Mayer | Construction Foreman |
Art | Ted Baumgart | Set Designer |
Art | Keith Slover | Art Department Assistant |
Sound | Bruce P. Michaels | ADR Editor |
Crew | Mitch Stein | Stunts |
Production | Harry Middleton | Location Manager |
Crew | Brandon Barrad | Stand In |
Crew | Stacey Rogne | Stand In |
Crew | Matthew Hallett | Stand In |
Crew | Dayv Brooks | Technical Advisor |
Crew | Kim Burke | Animal Wrangler |
Crew | Lou Anne Harrison | Craft Service |
Crew | Christine Kirby | Craft Service |
Production | Maria Mastras | Production Assistant |
Crew | Barry M. Parker | Clearances Consultant |
Production | Michele Pierce | Production Assistant |
Crew | Antonio Ramirez | Assistant Chef |
Crew | Peter Rathje | Set Medic |
Crew | Luis Rodriguez | Chef |
Production | Harold Topolsky | Production Assistant |