Mind-control technology has taken society by a storm, a multiplayer on-line game called "Slayers" allows players to control human prisoners in mass-scale. Simon controls Kable, the online champion of the game. Kable's ultimate challenge becomes regaining his identity and independence by defeating the game's mastermind.
Is Gamer on Netflix? Yes! The movie Gamer is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Directing | Mark Neveldine | Director |
Directing | Brian Taylor | Director |
Production | Richard S. Wright | Producer |
Production | Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Production | Gary Lucchesi | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alix Friedberg | Costume Design |
Production | J.C. Cantu | Casting |
Production | Tom Rosenberg | Producer |
Production | Skip Williamson | Producer |
Editing | Peter Amundson | Editor |
Sound | Scott Martin Gershin | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Mark Shoaf | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Steve Griffith | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Annabelle Troukens | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | James McQuaide | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Darrin Prescott | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Thomas Traugott | Leadman |
Lighting | Greg Travis | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Michael Umble | Unit Publicist |
Art | Kristen Kogler | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Michael Landgrebe | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Holger Hummel | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Kevin Pacini | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Migs Rustia | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Justin Daneman | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Scott Janush | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Alan Kaminsky | Picture Car Coordinator |
Art | Betty Berberian | Set Decoration |
Sound | Tim Walston | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Gary Oldroyd | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Brooks P. Guyer | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Taylor Roberts | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Stephen P. Robinson | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | John Ramsay | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Daniel Nichols | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Au | Costume Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Thomas Duval | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Gabriel Sánchez | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Ekkehart Pollack | Director of Photography |
Art | Sebastian Schroder | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Galli | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Paul Stemmer | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tarra D. Day | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Saeed Adyani | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily Egge | Set Costumer |
Production | Jennifer Dunne | Location Manager |
Crew | Steve Corona | Dialect Coach |
Art | James F. Oberlander | Art Direction |
Crew | Dylan Highsmith | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | R. Kevin Clarke | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jesse Trevino | Set Costumer |
Crew | Larz Anderson | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Jason Hamer | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Geno Hart | Transportation Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Miia Kovero | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Jenny Foster | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Alan Boucek | VFX Supervisor |
Lighting | Justin Duval | Gaffer |
Crew | Robert Royston | Choreographer |
Directing | Judi Townsend | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen McDonald | Makeup Artist |
Art | Christopher Windisch | Construction Coordinator |
Art | David Lombard | Leadman |
Art | Steven M. Saylor | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Tiffany Smith | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Jon Mooney | Music Editor |
Editing | Fernando Villena | Editor |
Editing | Doobie White | Editor |
Art | Jerry Fleming | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Williams | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Deidre Parness | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Scott Wolf | Sound Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Janet Marie Ross | Set Costumer |
Sound | Joe Dzuban | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Jessica Drake | Dialect Coach |
Sound | Stuart Provine | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Diane Woodhouse | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Carey Michaels Keeney | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Matt Chase | Set Costumer |
Sound | Shie Rozow | Music Editor |
Art | Peter Borck | Supervising Art Director |
Production | James McQuaide | Executive Producer |
Production | Brian Taylor | Executive Producer |
Writing | Mark Neveldine | Writer |
Production | Eric Reid | Executive Producer |
Production | David Scott Rubin | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Paseornek | Executive Producer |
Writing | Brian Taylor | Writer |
Production | Mark Neveldine | Executive Producer |
Crew | Sala Baker | Stunts |
Art | Guillaume DeLouche | Property Master |
Sound | Lise Wedlock | Foley Artist |
Sound | Steven Morrow | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Robert Deschaine | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Jo Caron | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Dean St. John | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Becky Sullivan | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Michael Hertlein | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Benoît Leduc | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Becky Sullivan | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Ron Bedrosian | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Geoff Zanelli | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Robb Williamson | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Guy Francoeur | Foley Artist |
Sound | Tami Treadwell | ADR Recordist |
Production | Ted Gidlow | Unit Production Manager |
Production | David Scott Rubin | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Jon Mallard | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Cliff Fleming | Pilot |
Crew | Craig Frosty Silva | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Connolly | Stunts |
Crew | Jacob Dewitt | Stunts |
Crew | Randy Haynie | Stunts |
Crew | Jimmy Hart | Stunts |
Crew | Eddie Fiola | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Daniels | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Norby | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Trella | Stunts |
Crew | Thomas DuPont | Stunts |
Crew | Wade Allen | Stunts |
Crew | Billy D. Lucas | Stunts |
Crew | Hank Amos | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Rigby | Stunts |
Crew | Jeremy Fitzgerald | Stunts |
Crew | Keith Woulard | Stunts |
Crew | Ed Duran | Stunts |
Crew | Rich Ting | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Seal | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Rayner | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Brooks | Stunts |
Crew | David M. Graves | Stunts |
Crew | Casey Pieretti | Stunts |
Crew | Jeffrey J. Dashnaw | Stunts |
Crew | Sam Situmorang | Stunts |
Crew | Laurence Chavez | Stunts |
Crew | Al Goto | Stunts |
Crew | Jay Torrez | Stunts |
Crew | Natascha Hopkins | Stunts |
Crew | Omar Paz Trujillo | Stunts |
Crew | Jesus Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Tanoai Reed | Stunts |
Crew | Chris O'Hara | Stunts |
Crew | Buddy Sosthand | Stunts |
Crew | John Koyama | Stunts |
Crew | Justin Riemer | Stunts |
Crew | Kofi Yiadom | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunts |
Crew | Clay Donahue Fontenot | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Hicks | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Wynands | Stunts |
Crew | Jeremy Fry | Stunts |
Crew | Melissa R. Stubbs | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Hassenpflug | Stunts |
Production | Steve Cainas | Production Coordinator |
Production | Stevie Lazo | Production Accountant |
Production | Eileen M. Dennis | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Bethany Andriuzzo | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Jim Swidarski | Payroll Accountant |
Camera | Andy Shuttleworth | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Joseph F. Brennan | Boom Operator |
Art | James P. Meehan | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Michael Vines | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Shant Balkian | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Trish Almeida | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Berlinda Cantu-Lewis | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Georgia Allen | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Au | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mila Hermanovski | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Molleur | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Pilar Agoyo | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Mairi Chisholm | Costume Assistant |
Production | Rebecca Puck Stair | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Marc Banich | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Steven Carlton Ficke | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | William Boggs | Special Effects Technician |
Art | William F. Gambill | Standby Painter |
Production | Lindsay Graham Ahanonu | Casting Associate |
Production | Michelle Wade Byrd | Casting Assistant |
Production | Sally Allen | Extras Casting |
Production | Gwyn Savage | Extras Casting |
Crew | Adam Pinkstaff | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Jay E. Vigil | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Michael Connor | Transportation Co-Captain |
Editing | Sin-Halina Sy | Assistant Editor |
Production | Joshua Aufrance | Post Production Accountant |
Sound | Scott Martin Gershin | Sound Designer |
Sound | David Stanke | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Bob Beemer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Julio Carmona | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Julie Altus | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Brian McNelis | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Eric Craig | Music Supervisor |
Editing | Siggy Ferstl | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Editing | Devin Sterling | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Andy Kaplan | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Nicholas Hasson | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | Dale E. Grahn | Color Timer |
Crew | Martin Chávez | Thanks |
Lighting | Ed Duran | Rigging Grip |