Four Navy SEALs on a covert mission to neutralize a high-level Taliban operative must make an impossible moral decision in the mountains of Afghanistan that leads them into an enemy ambush. As they confront unthinkable odds, the SEALs must find reserves of strength and resilience to fight to the finish.
Is Lone Survivor on Netflix? Yes! The movie Lone Survivor is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Sound | Steve Jablonsky | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Colby Parker Jr. | Editor |
Production | Norton Herrick | Producer |
Production | Akiva Goldsman | Producer |
Writing | Peter Berg | Writer |
Production | Mark Wahlberg | Producer |
Production | Randall Emmett | Producer |
Camera | Tobias A. Schliessler | Director of Photography |
Art | Steve Cooper | Art Direction |
Production | Sarah Aubrey | Producer |
Art | Tom Duffield | Production Design |
Production | Barry Spikings | Producer |
Directing | Peter Berg | Director |
Production | Stephen Levinson | Producer |
Writing | Marcus Luttrell | Book |
Writing | Patrick Robinson | Book |
Art | Ronald R. Reiss | Set Decoration |
Production | Linda Lowy | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Stofsky | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Howard Berger | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Peterson | Costume Supervisor |
Production | John Brace | Casting |
Production | Grant Cramer | Executive Producer |
Production | Vitaly Grigoriants | Producer |
Production | Brandt Andersen | Executive Producer |
Production | Jason Shuman | Executive Producer |
Production | Braden Aftergood | Executive Producer |
Production | Simon Fawcett | Executive Producer |
Production | Remington Chase | Executive Producer |
Production | Spencer Silna | Executive Producer |
Production | Adam Trahan | Executive Producer |
Production | Louis G. Friedman | Executive Producer |
Production | Steven Saxton | Executive Producer |
Production | Stepan Martirosyan | Executive Producer |
Production | Lauren Selig | Executive Producer |
Production | Lindsay Greitzer | Associate Producer |
Production | George Furla | Executive Producer |
Production | Eric Heffron | Co-Producer |
Production | Mark Damon | Executive Producer |
Production | Adi Shankar | Executive Producer |
Production | Tamara Birkemoe | Executive Producer |
Production | Kerry Foster | Executive Producer |
Production | Brandon Grimes | Co-Producer |
Production | Jeff Rice | Executive Producer |
Production | Petra Holtorf | Co-Producer |
Production | Harry Humphries | Associate Producer |
Sound | Munaf Rayani | Theme Song Performance |
Sound | Michael James | Theme Song Performance |
Crew | Howard Berger | Makeup Effects |
Visual Effects | Jesper Kjölsrud | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Grady Cofer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Chris Hrasky | Theme Song Performance |
Sound | Mark Smith | Theme Song Performance |
Crew | Greg Nicotero | Makeup Effects |
Production | Peter Berg | Producer |
Crew | Kevin Scott | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Louise Spencer | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Erika Walthall | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorraine Crossman | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Geordie Sheffer | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan Daum | Additional Hairstylist |
Production | Kathleen Keller | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Scott Goudreau | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Harry Cohen | Sound Effects Designer |
Art | Heather Elwell | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Stephanie Ballard | Art Department Assistant |
Production | Karen Eisenstadt | Production Accountant |
Camera | Jimmy E. Jensen | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Art | Bruce Luizzi | Leadman |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Camera | Jacques Jouffret | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Tim White | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Hans Bjerno | Aerial Director of Photography |
Art | Bill Holmquist | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Gary Marullo | Foley Artist |
Sound | Sam Zeines | Music Editor |
Sound | Andy Koyama | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Derrick Mitchell | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Jonathon Slator | Location Manager |
Camera | Chad Herr | Best Boy Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Montagna | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Louis G. Friedman | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | Rob Salviotti | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Louie DeMarco | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Editing | Sarah Beth Shapiro | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Erika Gourvitz | Post Production Assistant |
Lighting | James F. Cornick | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Lamarr Gray | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Nerses Gezalyan | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Bryan Lawson | Music Editor |
Directing | Richard Oswald | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Georgia Allen | Makeup Artist |
Production | Joe Cappelletti | ADR Voice Casting |
Directing | Eric Heffron | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Jan Rudolph | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Edwardo Santiago | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Johnny Villanueva | Hairstylist |
Art | Terry Kempf | Construction Foreman |
Sound | Greg Zimmerman | ADR Recordist |
Editing | Gabriel Fleming | Additional Editing |
Art | Douglas Fox | Property Master |
Camera | Kent Harvey | "C" Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Corey Welk | Makeup Artist |
Art | Barton Slade | Construction Foreman |
Sound | Greg Steele | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Brent Egan | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | David Brownlow | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jamie Kelman | Makeup Artist |
Production | Clay DeVelvis | Location Assistant |
Sound | Renée Tondelli | ADR Supervisor |
Art | Derrick Ballard | Set Designer |
Art | Trevor Goring | Storyboard Artist |
Production | Marcus Montano | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Jamie Castro | Casting Associate |
Camera | Jason Seigel | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Michael Anderson | Key Grip |
Directing | Kevin Scott | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Beau Borders | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Douglas Fox | Armorer |
Editing | Jamie Clarke | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Harrison Marks | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Victor A. Shelehov | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Brandon Carroll | Epk Producer |
Camera | Jacques Jouffret | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Coy Aune | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Xander Paul | Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Lighting | James R. Tynes | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Molleur | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nuria Sitja | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jerrad Gray | Makeup Artist |
Production | Andrew Mackin | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Cassie Russell | Transportation Captain |
Camera | Gregory Peters | Still Photographer |
Camera | Nick Shuster | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Juergen Heinemann | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Paula Rogers | Set Costumer |
Production | Derek M. Chavez | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sound | Gary A. Hecker | Foley Artist |
Sound | Wylie Stateman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Bruno Van Zeebroeck | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Pershing | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Gingery | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bryan Perkal | Makeup Artist |
Production | Julie Hansen | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Corrine Butler | Production Secretary |
Crew | Chad Wadsworth | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Michael Hertlein | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Ron Lynch | Executive Producer |
Crew | Mike Wilson | Stunt Double |
Crew | Mike Wilson | Stunts |
Editing | Gregory Cusumano | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Al Goto | Stunts |
Crew | Ed Duran | Stunts |
Crew | Ray Mendoza | Technical Advisor |