Pandorum

Pandorum (2009)

Don't fear the end of the world. Fear what happens next.

  • Genre: Action, Horror, Mystery, Science Fiction, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2009-09-08
  • User Rating: 6.6/10 from 2285 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 48min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Impact Pictures
  • Production Country: Germany, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: Christian Alvart
star 6.6/10
From 2,285 Ratings
6.7

Summary

Two crew members wake up on an abandoned spacecraft with no idea who they are, how long they've been asleep, or what their mission is. The two soon discover they're actually not alone – and the reality of their situation is more horrifying than they could have imagined.

Pandorum Trailer

Is Pandorum on Netflix?

Is Pandorum on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Pandorum is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Pandorum becomes available on Netflix!

  • Ben Foster

    as Bower
  • Dennis Quaid

    as Payton
  • Cam Gigandet

    as Gallo
  • Antje Traue

    as Nadia
  • Cung Le

    as Manh
  • Eddie Rouse

    as Leland
  • Norman Reedus

    as Shepard
  • André Hennicke

    as Hunter Leader
  • Friederike Kempter

    as Evalon
  • Niels-Bruno Schmidt

    as Insane Officer 'Eden'
  • Luna Mohmand

    as Child Hunter
  • Delphine Chuillot

    as Young Bower's Mother
  • Wotan Wilke Möhring

    as Young Bower's Father
  • Julian Rappe

    as Young Bower
  • Domenico D'Ambrosio

    as Wounded Officer 'Eden'
  • Jon Foster

    as Big Russian Passenger
  • Jeff Burrell

    as Trapped Officer 'Eden'
  • Neelesha Barthel

    as Female Crew Officer
  • Yangzom Brauen

    as 2nd Lieutenant (Team 4)
  • Marco Albrecht

    as Hunter Weasel
  • Dawid Szatarski

    as Hunter Shape
  • Nico Marquardt

    as Hunter Brute
  • Don Jeanes

    as Mateo (uncredited)
  • David P. Johnson

    as Cooper (uncredited)
Directing Christian Alvart Director
Writing Travis Milloy Story
Writing Christian Alvart Story
Writing Travis Milloy Writer
Camera Wedigo von Schultzendorff Director of Photography
Production Jeremy Bolt Producer
Production Paul W. S. Anderson Producer
Production Robert Kulzer Producer
Production Martin Moszkowicz Executive Producer
Production Dave Morrison Executive Producer
Sound Michl Britsch Music
Production Ana Dávila Casting
Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting
Production Randi Hiller Casting
Costume & Make-Up Ivana Milos Costume Design
Editing Philipp Stahl Editor
Editing Yvonne Valdez Editor
Art Cornelia Ott Art Direction
Art Ralf Schreck Art Direction
Art Richard Bridgland Production Design
Art Bernhard Henrich Set Decoration
Camera Malte Kneib Best Boy Grip
Camera Bernd Schultz Dolly Grip
Camera Jan Brun Dolly Grip
Camera Nicolaus Metzger Dolly Grip
Lighting Sebastian Beutler Electrician
Lighting André Poser Electrician
Camera Karim Rahmani First Assistant Camera
Lighting Ron Rakowski Gaffer
Camera Stefan Rüsenberg Key Grip
Camera Pip Hare Second Assistant Camera
Camera Gregor Grieshaber Second Assistant Camera
Camera Tilman Büttner Steadicam Operator
Camera Sebastian Meuschel Steadicam Operator
Camera Jay Maidment Still Photographer
Crew Helge Felgendreher Techno Crane Operator
Crew Oliver Böhm Techno Crane Operator
Crew Thomas Hübener Techno Crane Operator
Art Christin Busse Art Department Assistant
Art Kasia Swiezak Art Department Assistant
Art Roxy Konrad Art Department Coordinator
Art Tobias Frank Assistant Art Director
Art Astrid Poeschke Assistant Art Director
Art Konstantin Ness Assistant Property Master
Art Paul Catling Concept Artist
Art Dominic Lavery Concept Artist
Art Dan Walker Concept Artist
Art Simon Webber Concept Artist
Art Mariano Díaz Concept Artist
Art Kurt Van Der Basch Conceptual Illustrator
Art Claus Mayr Construction Coordinator
Art Marco Pressler Construction Manager
Art Henning Brehm Graphic Designer
Art Alejandro Lecuna Graphic Designer
Art Christian Ehlert Lead Set Dresser
Art Saskia Heinzel Painter
Art Steve Register Property Master
Crew Alex Friedrich Propmaker
Crew Cindy Schnitter Propmaker
Art Adina Wolff Props
Art Simon Weisse Props
Crew Brita Hofmann Scenic Artist
Crew Christoph Baumstieger Carpenter
Art Andreas Horstmann Set Decoration Buyer
Art Ulli Isfort Set Decoration Buyer
Art Stephen Bream Set Designer
Art Jochen Schuetz Set Dresser
Art Philipp Hübner Standby Art Director
Art Jan Saße Storyboard Artist
Art Patrick Lojek Supervising Carpenter
Costume & Make-Up Alexander Soltermann Additional Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Emilia Seifert Assistant Makeup Artist
Art Scott Patton Conceptual Design
Art Simon Webber Conceptual Design
Costume & Make-Up Björn Rehbein Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Björn Rehbein Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Katharina Hilbert Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Annett Schulze Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Mareike Mohmand Makeup Trainee
Costume & Make-Up Jörn Seifert Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Göran Lundström Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Tamar Aviv Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Petr Dvorak 3D Artist
Visual Effects Vlastimil Hajek 3D Artist
Visual Effects Tomas Krejzek 3D Artist
Visual Effects Jan Kurka 3D Artist
Visual Effects Vladimír Matousek 3D Artist
Visual Effects David Pekarek 3D Artist
Visual Effects Martin Ruizl 3D Artist
Visual Effects Ondřej Samohel 3D Artist
Visual Effects Milan Tofel 3D Artist
Visual Effects Jan Konicek 3D Artist
Visual Effects Alexandr Muller 3D Artist
Visual Effects Jan Jinda 3D Artist
Visual Effects Tomáš Král 3D Artist
Visual Effects Jan Brukner 3D Artist
Visual Effects Jaroslava Chalasova 3D Artist
Visual Effects Robert Cvengros 3D Artist
Visual Effects Mario Dubec 3D Artist
Visual Effects Pavel Kolar 3D Artist
Visual Effects Jiri Vycital 3D Artist
Visual Effects Abraham Schneider Compositing Supervisor
Crew Ales Killian Compositor
Crew Kerstin Eberlein Compositor
Crew Christoph Schmidt Compositor
Crew Alisa Wimmer Compositor
Crew Andreas Alesik Compositor
Crew Ondrej Bystry Compositor
Crew Ondrej Ctibor Compositor
Crew Lukas Hytych Compositor
Crew Jana Jurnickova Compositor
Crew Helena Keslova Compositor
Crew David Kubias Compositor
Crew Vaclav Marsik Compositor
Crew Ralph Reinle Compositor
Crew Josef Skvrcek Compositor
Crew Petra Svabkova Compositor
Crew Michal Synek Compositor
Crew Jan Vareka Compositor
Crew Blanka Faitova Compositor
Crew Robert Pik Compositor
Crew Stepán Batousek Compositor
Visual Effects Patrik Bergman Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Ales Gargulak Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Tomas Hajek Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Zuzana Hlavkova Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Dalibor Janda Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Petr Masek Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Tomas Munzar Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Peter Orlicky Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jakub Szilvasi Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Vladimir Valovic Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Petr Vcelicka Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Lucie Zemanova Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jana Bergmanová Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Petr Zavorka Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Michal Teprik Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Katerina Popelova Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Lenka Líkařová Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Ryan Valade Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Vít Komrzý Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Viktor Müller Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Geoff Leavitt Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Alexej Ashkenazy ADR Recordist
Sound Clemens Nürnberger ADR Recordist
Sound Michael Stancyk ADR Recordist
Sound Philip Young ADR Recordist
Sound Adrian Baumeister ADR Supervisor
Sound Laura Lovejoy ADR Supervisor
Sound Denis King ADR Supervisor
Sound Philipp Baur Assistant Sound Engineer
Sound Almut Schwacke Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Florian Holzner Boom Operator
Sound Rainer Heesch Dialogue Editor
Sound Carsten Richter Foley Artist
Sound Stephan Liepe Foley Editor
Sound Christoph Oertel Foley Editor
Sound Kuen-Il Song Foley Editor
Sound Hanse Warns Foley Mixer
Sound Jürgen Funk Sound Designer
Sound Felix Andriessens Sound Effects Editor
Sound Oswald Schwander Sound Effects Editor
Sound Achim Hofmann Sound Engineer
Sound Eric Horstmann Sound Engineer
Sound Manfred Banach Sound Mixer
Sound Tschangis Chahrokh Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Michael Hinreiner Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Daniel Vogl Sound Supervisor
Sound Adrian Baumeister Supervising Sound Editor
Editing Martin Hunter Additional Editor
Editing Michael J. Duthie Additional Editor
Editing Daniel Schwerdtfeger Colorist
Editing Manfred Turek Digital Colorist
Editing Arne Hastedt Digital Intermediate
Editing Christian Herrmann Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Alex Klippe Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Sebastian Bonde First Assistant Editor
Editing Hari Schernthaner Digital Intermediate
Editing Franz Rabl Colorist
Editing Boris Link Colorist
Crew Angelika Honig Choreographer
Crew Susan Bliss Post Production Scripts
Production Nadia Meier Production Assistant
Production Sean Furst Production Executive
Directing Nancy Rivas Script Supervisor
Crew Steffen Hagen Set Production Assistant
Crew Marcel Genzmer Security
Crew Paloma Guridi Stand In
Crew Elias Gabele Stand In
Crew Mario Klaszynski Stand In
Crew Franz Materne Stand In
Crew Peter Müller Stand In
Crew Matthias Kall Stand In
Crew Klaus Boechel Stand In
Crew Ali Ahmed Stand In
Art Lutz Lemke Title Designer
Sound Joris Bartsch Buhle Conductor
Sound Christoph Becker Music Coordinator
Sound Natalie Suleiman Music Coordinator
Sound Florian Tessloff Music Editor
Sound Florian Tessloff Music Programmer
Sound Michl Britsch Music Programmer
Sound Michl Britsch Music Producer
Sound Hannah Weber Musician
Sound Michl Britsch Musician
Sound Jan-Peter Klöpfel Orchestrator
Sound Roman Vinuesa Orchestrator
Sound Minna Aalto Vocals
Costume & Make-Up Simone Kreska Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Dietke Brandt Set Costumer
Production Sorrel Athina Jardine Casting Assistant
Production Tanja Schuh Casting Assistant
Production Johanna Ragwitz Extras Casting
Crew Michael Bornhütter Fight Choreographer
Crew François Doge Stunt Coordinator
Visual Effects Gerd Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Uli Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Laura Elliott Special Effects Technician
Crew Andreas Herberg Special Effects Technician
Crew Anthony Julio Special Effects Technician
Crew Monty Ploch Special Effects Technician
Crew Alex Kopf Special Effects Technician
Crew Sylvio Lienert Special Effects Technician
Crew Thomas Schultz Special Effects Technician
Production Travis Milloy Executive Producer
Crew Kim Ruhnau Stunt Double
Crew Josephine Müller Stunts
Crew Alessija Lause Stunts
Crew Nadia Hernandez Stunt Double

keyboard_arrow_up