Blackhat

Blackhat (2015)

We are no longer in control.

  • Genre: Crime, Thriller, Action
  • Release Date: 2015-01-13
  • User Rating: 5.4/10 from 1953 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 13min
  • Language: 广州话 / 廣州話
  • Production Company: Legendary Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Michael Mann
star 5.5/10
From 1,953 Ratings
5.5

Summary

Nicholas Hathaway, a furloughed convict, and his American and Chinese partners hunt a high-level cybercrime network from Chicago to Los Angeles to Hong Kong to Jakarta. As Hathaway closes in, the stakes become personal as he discovers that the attack on a Chinese nuclear power plant was just the beginning.

Blackhat Trailer

Is Blackhat on Netflix?

Is Blackhat on Netflix? Yes! The movie Blackhat is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Chris Hemsworth

    as Nicholas Hathaway
  • Tang Wei

    as Chen Lien
  • Leehom Wang

    as Chen Dawai
  • Viola Davis

    as Carol Barrett
  • Holt McCallany

    as Mark Jessup
  • Andy On

    as Alex Trang
  • Yorick van Wageningen

    as Sadak
  • John Ortiz

    as Henry Pollack
  • Ritchie Coster

    as Elias Kassar
  • Christian Borle

    as Jeff Robichaud
  • Tyson Chak

    as Tech
  • Brandon Molale

    as Sort Guard
  • Danny Burstein

    as Assistant Warden Jeffries
  • Archie Kao

    as Shum
  • Abhi Sinha

    as Daniels
  • Jason Butler Harner

    as George Reinker
  • Manny Montana

    as Alonzo Reyes
  • Spencer Garrett

    as Gary Baker
  • Shi Liang

    as Lieutenant Colonel Zhao
  • Kan Mok

    as Major Yuan
  • David Lee McKinney

    as Waiter
  • Sophia Santi

    as Mrs. Novo
  • José Luis Márquez

    as 18th Street Gangster
  • Victor Chi

    as Korean Waiter
  • Peter Jae

    as Korean Thug
  • Eddie Cheung

    as Chow
  • Ivan Ngan

    as Yang Lin
  • Courtney Wu

    as Samuel Wu
  • Adrian Pang

    as Keith Yan
  • Kirt Kishita

    as Paul Wang
  • Leanne Li

    as Emergency Worker
  • Marcus Mok

    as EMT
  • Timothy Nga

    as EMT
  • William Mapother

    as Rich Donahue
  • Kamal

    as Bahasa Speaker
  • Anyu U. Rosli

    as Tall Indonesian Banker
  • Frank Cutler

    as United Captain
  • Jeff Roncone

    as Inmate
  • Michael Flores

    as Inmate
  • James Lim

    as Ambulance Driver
  • Berg Lee

    as Ambulance Driver
  • Anom Perkasa

    as Young Man at Papua Square
  • Jonathan Ozoh

    as Young Man at Papua Square
  • Eric Berindei

    as Commodities Broker
  • Jeremy Tatar

    as Commodities Broker
  • Gerald Petrow

    as Commodities Broker
  • Brian Labahn

    as Commodities Broker
  • Daniel Cahill

    as Commodities Broker
  • Todd Emert

    as Commodities Broker
  • Peter Rowley

    as Commodities Broker
  • Razaq Sahibjahn

    as Indonesian Banker
  • Mohd Gaizudeen Sahibjahn

    as Indonesian Banker
  • Yonkky Daniel Parengkoan

    as Indonesian Bodyguard
  • Musim Surbakti

    as Indonesian Bodyguard
  • Fadillah Ramadhan Rachmat

    as Indonesian Bodyguard
  • Qurais Mohammed

    as Indonesian Bodyguard
  • Acil Azis Amirullah

    as Indonesian Bodyguard
  • Seth Adams

    as Computer Tech (uncredited)
  • Michael Bentt

    as Cab Driver (uncredited)
  • Vicki Damante

    as FBI Computer Tech (uncredited)
  • Cheryl Dent

    as FBI Computer Tech (uncredited)
  • Sara Finley

    as FBI Agent (uncredited)
  • Beth Fryman

    as Business Woman (uncredited)
  • Joe Rudy Guerrero Jr.

    as Gangster (uncredited)
  • Tania Gunadi

    as (uncredited)
  • Tehmina Kaoosji

    as Bahasa Speaker Pharmacy (uncredited)
  • Kaidy Kuna

    as Game Show Host (uncredited)
  • Seth Leslie

    as Hotel Guest (uncredited)
  • Thomas Longo

    as Barrett's Partner (uncredited)
  • Wilfred Lopez

    as Cook (uncredited)
  • Silvia McClure

    as German Reporter (uncredited)
  • Dina Morrone

    as Italian Reporter (uncredited)
  • Harry Oram

    as Hong Kong Man (uncredited)
  • Ales Ordelt

    as Computer Tech (uncredited)
  • Lyn Quinn

    as Airplane Passenger (uncredited)
  • Neil Sandilands

    as Harbor Pilot (uncredited)
  • Minn Vo

    as FBI Computer Tech (uncredited)
  • Alexander von Roon

    as Newsanchor (uncredited)
Directing Michael Mann Director
Writing Morgan Davis Foehl Writer
Production Thomas Tull Producer
Production Michael Mann Producer
Production Jon Jashni Producer
Crew Jake Rice Post Production Supervisor
Sound Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer
Art Guy Hendrix Dyas Production Design
Production Michael Solinger Co-Producer
Production Julie Herrin Co-Producer
Production Diane L. Sabatini Co-Producer
Production Bonnie Timmermann Casting
Editing Stephen E. Rivkin Editor
Production Eric McLeod Executive Producer
Camera Stuart Dryburgh Director of Photography
Editing Mako Kamitsuna Editor
Production Maggie Chieffo Associate Producer
Sound Leopold Ross Original Music Composer
Sound Atticus Ross Original Music Composer
Editing Joe Walker Editor
Production John Radel Line Producer
Editing Jeremiah O'Driscoll Editor
Art Heather Elwell Art Department Coordinator
Art Luke Freeborn Art Direction
Art Aran Mann Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Kathrine Gordon Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Luca Vannella Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jane Galli Makeup Department Head
Art Victor J. Zolfo Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Darlene Brumfield Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Betty Lou Skinner Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Colleen Atwood Costume Design
Directing John Kaylin Script Supervisor
Art Tom Reta Supervising Art Director
Production Alex Garcia Executive Producer
Lighting Shahrulnizam B. Ahmad Gaffer
Production Rosanna Ng Wai-San Casting
Production Daniel Cabeza Casting Associate
Crew Peter K. Orr Armorer
Lighting Jack English Gaffer
Camera E.J. Misisco First Assistant Camera
Camera Roberto De Angelis Camera Operator
Art Michael Diersing Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Christine L. Cantella Assistant Costume Designer
Production Jerrica Lai Casting
Lighting Bob E. Krattiger Gaffer
Camera Craig Grossmueller First Assistant Camera
Lighting Glen Magers Rigging Gaffer
Crew Brian Avery Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Stacy Horn Costume Supervisor
Art Damien Drew Art Direction
Directing Lisa C. Satriano First Assistant Director
Directing Anastacia C. Nemec Second Assistant Director
Directing Peter Thorell Second Assistant Director
Camera Dane Bjerno Aerial Camera Technician
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Lighting Wayne Marshall Best Boy Electric
Lighting Tino Hendrawan Best Boy Electric
Camera Martin Torner Best Boy Grip
Camera Sekar Veerapan Best Boy Grip
Camera John Grillo Camera Operator
Camera Gregson Bays Gabrio Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Troy N. Wade Dolly Grip
Camera Andreas Crawford Dolly Grip
Lighting Scott Harman Best Boy Electrician
Lighting Tino Hendrawan Electrician
Camera Michael Paul Jones First Assistant Camera
Camera Joshua Turner First Assistant Camera
Camera Jimmy E. Jensen First Assistant Camera
Camera Dennis Lai Chee Seong Focus Puller
Lighting Wing Ma Gaffer
Camera Richard Mall Key Grip
Camera Suri Ramasamy Key Grip
Camera Donald Reynolds Jr. Key Grip
Lighting Ben Krout Key Rigging Grip
Camera Thomas Watson Libra Head Technician
Lighting Danny Durr Lighting Technician
Lighting Jared Wellman Lighting Technician
Camera Austin Alward Second Assistant Camera
Camera Brent Egan Second Assistant Camera
Camera Tyler Emmett Second Assistant Camera
Camera Ming Keung Lai Second Assistant Camera
Camera Esther Tan Sonntag Second Assistant Camera
Camera Duane Manwiller Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Roberto De Angelis Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Doniella Davy Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nikki Krattiger Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Molly Tissavary Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kathrine Gordon Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Amy McHale Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sam Cheung Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Dedi Ahmad Ruslan Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Zaini Hassan Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Skye Ooi Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Betty Lou Skinner Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Kargo Leung Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sara Tagaloa Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Michael Mosher Special Effects Makeup Artist
Art Ed Cotton Assistant Art Director
Art Leslie Ewe Assistant Art Director
Art Jenny Hitchcock Assistant Art Director
Art Anto Motulz Assistant Production Design
Art Michael A. Casey Assistant Property Master
Art Alessandra Querzola Assistant Set Decoration
Art Calvin Tsoi Assistant Set Decoration
Art David A. Cook Assistant Set Decoration
Art Alex Ruiz Concept Artist
Art Bruce Richter Construction Foreman
Art Michael Wong Construction Manager
Art Martin Charles Graphic Designer
Art William Eliscu Graphic Designer
Art Anthony Carlino Leadman
Crew David Keir Prop Maker
Crew Scott E. Handt Prop Maker
Crew Fred O'Connor Prop Maker
Art Terry Haskell Property Master
Crew Michael Swingle Scenic Artist
Art Erin Fite Set Decoration Buyer
Art Shaun Young Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Kimberly Merlin Set Decoration Buyer
Art Amy R. Strong Set Decoration Buyer
Art C. Scott Baker Set Designer
Art Sam Page Set Designer
Art Jack Cornelius Set Dresser
Art Holly Sudduth Set Dresser
Art Vinson Jae Standby Painter
Visual Effects Ellen Hoffmann Animation
Visual Effects Zdenek Hrazdira CG Artist
Crew Scott Edelstein CG Supervisor
Crew Jonathan Litt CG Supervisor
Crew Alex Wang CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Petr Hastík Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Aruna Inversin Compositing Supervisor
Crew Liz Radley CG Supervisor
Crew Heather Davis Baker Compositor
Crew Scott Gudahl Compositor
Crew Jared Brient Compositor
Visual Effects Wesley Cronk Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Silvia Debnarova Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Francesco Dell'Anna Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Mathias Frodin Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Dalibor Janda Digital Compositor
Crew Rizza Go Digital Producer
Crew Kevin Vanderjagt Digital Producer
Lighting Gabriele Filippelli Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Tomáš Bezděčka Matte Painter
Visual Effects Howie Muzika Modeling
Visual Effects Ashley Nagy Modeling
Visual Effects Andrew Moffett Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Frank Belardo Senior Modeller
Crew Diganta Saha Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Yasamin Ismaili Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Wyatt Cain Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Raechel Kasprzak Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Harrison Marks Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Chris McLeod Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Tomas Vondrasek Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Samuel Cornwell Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Adam Bennink Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Isaac Lipstadt Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Craig Sheppard Visual Effects Editor
Crew Andrew R. Cohen Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Melanie Callaghan Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects L. Patrick McCormack Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Vít Komrzý Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Lenka Líkařová Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Petra Holtorf Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Daniel Brimer Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Amber Kirsch Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Lisa Spence Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Phil Brennan Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Joe Farrell Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Daniel D. Gregoire Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Andrew R. Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Viktor Müller Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects John Nelson Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Daniel Mellitz Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera John Grillo Second Unit Director of Photography
Crew Adam Howarth Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Bruno Van Zeebroeck Special Effects Coordinator
Editing Kheireddine El-Helou Additional Editor
Editing John Gilroy Additional Editor
Editing Robert Mead Additional Editor
Editing Brett M. Reed Additional Editor
Editing Zach Staenberg Additional Editor
Editing Kevin Stitt Additional Editor
Editing Leo Trombetta Additional Editor
Editing Michael T. Wilson Assistant Editor
Editing Justin Yates Assistant Editor
Editing Dave Lee Colorist
Editing Leeza Diott Dailies Manager
Editing Ian Sullivan Digital Intermediate
Editing Andy Kaplan Digital Intermediate
Editing Erik Rogers Digital Intermediate
Editing Paul Carlin Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Kimberly Boritz First Assistant Editor
Editing Mark Fitzgerald First Assistant Editor
Editing Joe Galdo First Assistant Editor
Editing Jason Gaudio First Assistant Editor
Editing Kevin Hickman First Assistant Editor
Editing Javier Marcheselli First Assistant Editor
Editing Christos Voutsinas First Assistant Editor
Editing Paul Amadeus Kim Dailies Operator
Editing Rachel McIntire Dailies Operator
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Senior Colorist
Sound Eliza Pollack Zebert ADR Editor
Sound James Banbury ADR Mixer
Sound Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer
Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
Sound Beauxregard Neylon ADR Mixer
Sound Frank Buckner ADR Recordist
Sound Kyle D. Krajewski ADR Recordist
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Sound Aiden Ramos ADR Recordist
Sound Jeffrey A. Humphreys Boom Operator
Sound David A. Cohen Dialogue Editor
Sound Cameron Steenhagen Dialogue Editor
Sound Mike Szakmeister Dialogue Editor
Sound Paul Flinchbaugh First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Sound Gary Marullo Foley Artist
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Sound Blake Collins Foley Mixer
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Sound John Guentner Foley Mixer
Sound Karen Vassar Triest Sound Designer
Sound Kathie Talbot Sound Designer
Sound Angelina Faulkner Sound Editor
Sound Ronald Eng Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jon Title Sound Effects Editor
Sound Hector C. Gika Sound Effects Editor
Sound Ryan Cole Sound Mix Technician
Sound Lee Orloff Sound Mixer
Sound Doug Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Andy King Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Tony Lamberti Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Sound Bernard Weiser Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Victor Ray Ennis Supervising Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Steven Porch Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Isabelle Patrice Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Kiersten Hargroder Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Carol Quiroz Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up David Butler Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Brad Holtzman Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Robert Mata Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tania Soeprapto Wardrobe Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Miggy Cheng Wardrobe Supervisor
Sound Clint Bennett Music Editor
Sound Sally Boldt Music Editor
Sound Stephen Lotwis Music Editor
Sound Barbara McDermott Music Editor
Sound Thomas Milano Music Editor
Sound Peter Myles Music Editor
Sound Julie Pearce Music Editor
Sound Katrina Schiller Music Editor
Sound Peter Oso Snell Music Editor
Sound Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz Music Editor
Sound Jeffrey Kelly Miller Music Consultant
Sound Gabe Hilfer Music Supervisor
Crew Craig Hosking Aerial Coordinator
Crew Darren Meng Dialect Coach
Crew Tim Monich Dialect Coach
Production Cabernet Murray First Assistant Accountant
Production John Uribe First Assistant Accountant
Production Sandra J. White First Assistant Accountant
Crew Lance Julian Marine Coordinator
Production Marcella Eugenie Production Accountant
Production Lori M. Roberts Production Accountant
Production Ava Soraya Production Accountant
Production Amiee Clark Production Coordinator
Production Page Rosenberg-Marvin Production Coordinator
Production Maria Tan Production Coordinator
Crew Natalie Hew Production Intern
Crew Lakshmishree Menon Production Intern
Crew William Ong Production Intern
Costume & Make-Up Mark Ong Set Costumer
Production Eric Hedayat Production Executive
Production Tino Saroengallo Production Secretary
Production Jennifer Conroy Production Supervisor
Production Lindsay Little Second Assistant Accountant
Production Diana P. Mejia Second Assistant Accountant
Production Kathryn Hensel Second Assistant Accountant
Production Ryan Witherly Second Assistant Accountant
Crew James Chestnut Set Production Assistant
Crew Carey Field Set Production Assistant
Crew Robert Nyerges Set Production Assistant
Crew Greg Ryan Set Production Assistant
Crew Spencer Taylor Set Production Assistant
Crew Christian Labarta Set Production Assistant
Production Stacy Parker Travel Coordinator
Crew Deborah Wuliger Unit Publicist
Directing Mikey Eberle Second Second Assistant Director
Lighting Sean O'Neill Rigging Gaffer
Sound Bill R. Dean Sound Effects Editor
Sound John Morris Sound Effects Editor
Crew Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator

keyboard_arrow_up