Me, Myself & Irene

Me, Myself & Irene (2000)

From gentle to mental.

  • Genre: Comedy
  • Release Date: 2000-06-22
  • User Rating: 6.6/10 from 3720 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 56min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Conundrum Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Directors: Bobby Farrelly, Peter Farrelly.
star 6.6/10
From 3,720 Ratings
6.6

Summary

Rhode Island State Trooper Charlie Baileygates has a multiple personality disorder. One personality is crazy and aggressive, while the other is more friendly and laid back. Both of these personalities fall in love with the same woman named Irene after Charlie loses his medication.

Me, Myself & Irene Trailer

Is Me, Myself & Irene on Netflix?

Is Me, Myself & Irene on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Me, Myself & Irene is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Me, Myself & Irene becomes available on Netflix!

  • Jim Carrey

    as Off. Charlie Baileygates / Hank Evans
  • Renée Zellweger

    as Irene P. Waters
  • Anthony Anderson

    as Jamaal Baileygates
  • Robert Forster

    as Colonel Partington
  • Richard Jenkins

    as Agent Boshane
  • Zen Gesner

    as Agent Peterson
  • Mongo Brownlee

    as Lee Harvey Baileygates
  • Jerod Mixon

    as Shante Jr. Bailreygates
  • Chris Cooper

    as Lieutenant Gerke
  • Cam Neely

    as Trooper Sea Bass
  • Shannon Whirry

    as Beautiful Mom
  • Traylor Howard

    as Layla
  • Tony Cox

    as Shonte
  • Rob Moran

    as Trooper Finneran
  • Nikki Tyler-Flynn

    as Trooper Maryann
  • Steve Tyler

    as Maternity Doctor
  • Richard Tyson

    as Gun Shop Owner
  • Michael Bowman

    as Whitey
  • Mike Cerrone

    as Officer Stubie
  • Daniel Greene

    as Dickie Thurman
  • Andrew Phillips

    as Lee Harvey - Age 9
  • Jeremy Maleek Leggett

    as Jamaal - Age 9
  • Justin Chandler

    as Shonté Jr. - Age 9
  • Steve Sweeney

    as Neighbor Ed
  • Lenny Clarke

    as Barber Shop Car Owner
  • Herbie Flynn

    as Herb the Barber
  • Heather Hodder

    as Jump Rope Girl
  • Tracey Abbott

    as Grocery Store Mom
  • Jackie Flynn

    as Trooper Pritchard
  • Googy Gress

    as Guy on the Street
  • Joey McGilberry

    as Helicopter Agent
  • Sean Gildea

    as Kid's Father
  • Anna Kournikova

    as Motel Manager
  • Bob Mone

    as Officer Delicato
  • Danny Murphy

    as Agent Steve Parfitt
  • Brian Hayes Currie

    as Soda Machine Man
  • Mark Leahy

    as Vermont Police Officer
  • Kevin J. Flynn

    as Barber Shop Wiseguy
  • Conrad Goode

    as Softball Player
  • John Mark Andrade

    as Handsome Barber Shop Guy
  • Scott T. Neely

    as Trooper Neely
  • Jerry Parker

    as Paramedic
  • Heather Dyson

    as Reporter
  • Christine DiCarlo

    as TV Reporter
  • Mark Levine

    as Golfer
  • John-Eliot Jordan

    as Pizza Boy
  • Bob Weeks

    as Train Conductor
  • Ezra Buzzington

    as Disabled Guy
  • Will Coogan

    as Disabled Guy's Aide
  • Rex Allen Jr.

    as Narrator (voice)
  • Lin Shaye

    as Mrs. Caleron
  • Leslie Munroe

    as Dreadlocks Guy
  • Harley Brown Sr.

    as Farmer
  • Ray 'Rocket' Valliere

    as Mrs. Caleron's Son
  • Nancy Byers

    as Maternity Nurse
  • Melinda Farrelly

    as Maternity Nurse
  • Christal Handy

    as Girl in Wheelchair
  • Rudy Cheeks

    as Farmer
  • Preston Thomas

    as Farmer
  • Libby Langdon

    as Executive
  • Gigi Moran

    as Executive
  • Pete Peterson

    as Executive
  • J.B. Rogers

    as Golfer
  • Kate Forster

    as Receptionist
  • Scott Rosenberg

    as Softball Player
  • Mark Ciardi

    as Softball Player
  • A.B. Cassidy

    as Crying Little Girl
  • Carolyn Molloy

    as Woman in Grocery Store
  • Natassia Malthe

    as Bikini Girl
  • Jeanne Basone

    as Bikini Girl
  • Brendan Shanahan

    as State Trooper
  • Kevin Biegel

    as Spectator
  • Matt Irwin

    as Slate Guy
  • Ernie Malik

    as Background Motel Guest
Production Peter Farrelly Producer
Writing Mike Cerrone Screenplay
Writing Peter Farrelly Screenplay
Camera Mark Irwin Director of Photography
Directing Bobby Farrelly Director
Sound Lee Scott Original Music Composer
Production Bradley Thomas Producer
Production Rick Montgomery Casting
Production Bobby Farrelly Producer
Directing Peter Farrelly Director
Costume & Make-Up Pamela Withers Costume Design
Writing Bobby Farrelly Screenplay
Editing Christopher Greenbury Editor
Sound Pete Yorn Original Music Composer
Production Tom Schulman Executive Producer
Production Linda Fields Associate Producer
Production Mark Charpentier Co-Producer
Production Patrick Healy Associate Producer
Production J.B. Rogers Co-Producer
Production Charles B. Wessler Executive Producer
Production Marc S. Fischer Co-Producer
Production Clemens E. Franek Associate Producer
Production Kris Meyer Associate Producer
Crew Jim Beinke Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Crew Dotan Bonen Security
Crew Kenneth D. Fitzgibbon Set Medic
Visual Effects Allison Troxell Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Bernadette Mazur Makeup Artist
Crew Dan Carter Projection
Lighting Troy White Best Boy Electric
Sound Jonathon 'Earl' Stein Sound Mixer
Editing Dennis McNeill Color Timer
Sound Dawn Fintor Foley
Art Arlan Jay Vetter Art Direction
Art Manya Cetlin Art Department Coordinator
Camera Eric J. Goldstein Additional Photography
Camera Glenn Watson Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Virginia Burton Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Clinton Wayne Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Production Thomas A. Imperato Executive In Charge Of Production
Camera Stan McClain Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Janice Alexander Hairstylist
Art Scott Jacobson Set Decoration
Crew P. Todd Coe Post Production Supervisor
Art Richard K. Wright Property Master
Crew Rand Angelicola Scenic Artist
Crew Stephen DeBoer Propmaker
Sound Andrea Eliseyan Sound Recordist
Crew Robert Martini Transportation Captain
Crew James P. Whalen Transportation Coordinator
Lighting Jenn Mears Rigging Grip
Sound Manish Raval Music Supervisor
Crew Marc H. Katz Craft Service
Editing Sean Madaras Editorial Production Assistant
Lighting Jay W. Yowler Gaffer
Production Harvey Malkin Production Accountant
Sound Jon Udell Boom Operator
Directing Hal Olofsson Assistant Director
Crew Denise Avallon Driver
Lighting Troy White Best Boy Electric
Production Michael G. Miller Casting Associate
Production Melissa Stanley Cohen Production Coordinator
Sound Andy Kopetzky Sound Editor
Art Richard Fojo Set Designer
Camera Jeffrey N. Civa First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Ann Powderly Seamstress
Visual Effects Constance Bracewell Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Walt Vincent Score Engineer
Art Sydney J. Bartholomew Jr. Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Dozier Set Costumer
Crew James 'Sporty' Ahern Set Production Assistant
Crew Robert Vazquez Special Effects Coordinator
Production Eric Hedayat Location Manager
Sound Douglas Hinton Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Ted Caplan Sound Effects Editor
Sound Vanessa Lapato Supervising Sound Editor
Art Christopher J. Noonan Construction Foreman
Art Robert Kopp Greensman
Camera Michael Ferris Underwater Camera
Costume & Make-Up William Bonn Set Dressing Artist
Crew William Olofsson Loader
Crew Nichole Hiltz Stand In
Sound Brian Bulman Music Editor
Art Seth Blackman Location Scout
Art Michael Budge Assistant Art Director
Crew Jonathan Askew Carpenter
Crew Patrice Courtaut Chef
Production Garrett Grant Unit Production Manager
Editing Larry Madaras First Assistant Editor
Camera Bubba Sheffield Key Grip
Crew Steven Butcher Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Ernie Malik Unit Publicist
Art Michael Metzel Construction Coordinator
Camera John S. Moyer Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Ardis Cohen Key Hair Stylist
Crew Rick Barker Stunt Coordinator
Lighting Samantha Bahramian Electrician
Lighting Lon Caracappa Rigging Gaffer
Crew Michael Cassidy Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Felice Diamond Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Tony Gardner Makeup Effects Designer
Directing Ingrid K. Behrens Second Second Assistant Director
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Directing Josh Klausner Second Unit Director
Art Chelsea Heneise Title Designer
Costume & Make-Up Denverly Grant Key Set Costumer
Directing Greg Guzik Additional Second Assistant Director
Art Lorne Grant Assistant Property Master
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Sound David Betancourt Foley Mixer
Production Kori Shadrick Location Coordinator
Camera Jerry Bertolami Dolly Grip
Sound Steve F. Price First Assistant Sound Editor
Production Michael DeSantis Second Assistant Accountant
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Sound Dawn Fintor Foley Artist
Camera Egor Davidoff Second Assistant Camera
Crew Brandon Trost Special Effects Assistant
Visual Effects Jamie Dixon Lead Animator
Production Maria Celeste Arruda III Extras Casting Assistant
Production Kevin Fennessy Extras Casting
Crew Susan Humphrey Animal Wrangler
Sound Skip Longfellow Sound Assistant
Production Liza-Anne Cabral Travel Coordinator
Crew Andrew Campbell Special Effects Technician
Production Samantha Bass Art Department Production Assistant
Production Angela Randazzo Payroll Accountant
Sound Lee Scott Supervising Music Editor
Crew Pat Banta Stunt Double
Camera James J. Callahan Best Boy Grip
Camera Matt Irwin Camera Trainee
Production Pam Jack Assistant Location Manager
Production Dianne Bellino Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Nadia Randazzo Bombino Assistant Accountant
Production Denise Rosen First Assistant Accountant
Production Ann Christman Production Secretary
Sound Charleen Richards-Steeves ADR Mixer
Production Karen Preus Location Assistant
Production Jennifer Battista Production Assistant
Crew Patricia M. Peters Stunts
Crew John-Clay Scott Stunts
Crew Kurt Beckler Assistant Craft Service
Sound Alison Fisher Dialogue Editor
Crew Paul Salamoff Makeup Effects
Crew Barbara Anne Klein Stunts
Crew Mark De Alessandro Stunts
Production Hank Chilton Production Supervisor
Crew Denney Pierce Stunts
Crew Gilbert B. Combs Stunts
Crew Corey Michael Eubanks Stunts
Crew Joey Box Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up