When five young students move into an old unoccupied mansion an inexplicable chain of events is set into motion as a mysterious spirit clock begins to tick again. As the story unfolds, revealing each student's dark secrets, the boundary between the real world and the afterlife is no longer clear. Will they find a way to escape or will they be trapped with the spirits forever?
Is Spirit Trap on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Spirit Trap is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Spirit Trap becomes available on Netflix!
Production | Carrie Hilton | Casting |
Production | Tamara Notcutt | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Stuart St. Paul | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Stuart St. Paul | Second Unit Director |
Art | Stuart Rose | Art Direction |
Editing | Simon Cozens | Editor |
Art | Adrian Curelea | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Gina Calin | Set Dresser |
Production | Floriela Grapini | Casting |
Art | Oana Marinescu | Painter |
Costume & Make-Up | Ioana Albaiu | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Editing | Ilinca Nanoveanu | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Jo Vermaercke | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Ruth Sullivan | Foley Artist |
Crew | Luke Marcel | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Letitia Ghenea | Assistant Hairstylist |
Sound | Guy Fletcher | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Roxana Andronescu | Stunt Double |
Crew | Paul Finch | Additional Writing |
Writing | Phil O'Shea | Writer |
Production | Phil O'Shea | Associate Producer |
Art | Caroline Greville-Morris | Production Design |
Editing | Joe Stabb | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Bruce White | Musician |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Hyett | Prosthetic Designer |
Visual Effects | Lucian Iordache | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Vlad Păunescu | Executive Producer |
Art | Adi Handac | Props |
Lighting | Calin Catalin | Gaffer |
Art | Șerban Porupcă | Art Direction |
Crew | Adrian Pavlovschi | Stunt Coordinator |
Writing | Piers Fletcher | Script Editor |
Production | David Higginson | Line Producer |
Directing | David Smith | Director |
Sound | Sandy Buchanan | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Ashok Kumar Kumar | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Vasilescu Valentin | Stunt Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Simon Carr | Visual Effects Designer |
Sound | Mark Taylor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Crina Cartos | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Colin Miller | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Toni Cartu | Camera Operator |
Sound | Steve Little | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Nicolas Le Messurier | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Rick Woollard | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Ionel Popa | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Editing | Dan Farrell | Associate Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline Fowler | Prosthetics |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline Fowler | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ioana Angelescu | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Sound | Alastair King | Orchestrator |
Sound | Marius Emil Stanescu | Boom Operator |
Production | Cristian Bostanescu | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Sound | Alison Wright | Music Supervisor |
Directing | Simona Dascalu | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Ed Colyer | Sound Mixer |
Production | Cathy Lord | Production Consultant |
Directing | Kathy Hughes | Script Supervisor |
Production | Susie Brooks-Smith | Producer |
Production | Pippa Mitchell | Associate Producer |
Production | Tessa Beazley | Production Manager |
Crew | Daniel Pasleaga | Stunts |
Sound | Jacques Leroide | Foley Editor |
Production | Alina David | Production Executive |
Directing | Peter Freeman | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Catalin Ciobanu | Electrician |
Production | Valentina Coccia | Production Coordinator |
Production | Elena Valeanu | Assistant Unit Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Sue Clewett | Assistant Costume Designer |
Editing | Jason Pelham | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Everton Nelson | Musician |
Lighting | Ian Barwick | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Marcu Ion | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Rachel Bolt | Musician |
Sound | Warren Zielinski | Musician |
Lighting | Viorel Radu | Electrician |
Production | Ovidiu Stoia | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Rupert Coulson | Score Engineer |
Production | Oana Topliceanu | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Tony Clarke | Musician |
Art | Robin Beard | Title Designer |
Visual Effects | Robin Beard | Digital Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Tom Pegg | VFX Artist |
Production | Jethro Ensor | Location Manager |
Directing | Cristina Iliescu | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Liz Jones | Assistant Hairstylist |
Production | Ruxandra Popescu | Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Magi Vaughan | Makeup Designer |
Sound | Liviu Lupsa | Boom Operator |
Art | alexandru Constantinescu | Construction Foreman |
Costume & Make-Up | Allison Sing | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Camera | Gabi Postascu | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Viorel Militaru | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Sound | Jamie Gambell | Boom Operator |
Production | Peter Freeman | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Stuart MacLeod | Second Unit Director |
Lighting | Catalin Grigoras | Electrician |
Lighting | George Stan | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Isaac Layish | VFX Artist |
Camera | Nick Sawyer | Director of Photography |
Production | Steve McGuire | Executive Producer |
Crew | Sara Curran | Legal Services |
Directing | Mircea Hategan | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Cornel Popescu | Video Assist Operator |
Directing | Guy de Glanville | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Ghinea Diana | Draughtsman |
Directing | Clara Jacobs | Script Supervisor |
Production | Clara Jacobs | Production Assistant |
Production | Erin Graham | Production Accountant |
Crew | Sorin Predescu | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Edmund Broad | Production Assistant |
Production | Cristina Grigoras | Production Secretary |
Production | Lavinia Mercea | Production Accountant |
Production | Teodor Mercea | Other |
Production | Andreea Mititiuc | Production Secretary |
Production | Alina Moldoveanu | Production Secretary |
Production | Christopher Nundy | Production Assistant |
Crew | Lucy O'Driscoll | Legal Services |
Production | Denis Ingoldsby | Executive Producer |
Sound | Denis Ingoldsby | Music Supervisor |
Editing | Lee McComish | Negative Cutter |
Costume & Make-Up | Georgeta Isvoranu | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Florenta Pauna | Set Costumer |
Camera | Sandu Polu | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Postasu Gain | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Russell Farr | Gaffer |
Lighting | Ion Cofaru | Genetator Operator |
Visual Effects | Victoria McDowell | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Clive R. Kay | Contact Lens Designer |
Art | Eugen Marinescu | Property Master |
Art | Cristina Adriana Lurascu | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Costin Dragan | Property Buyer |
Art | George Costache | Assistant Property Master |
Directing | Tudor Cotovelea | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Fotea Alex | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Hattie Harper | Third Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Burns | Costume Design |
Production | James Reggel | Co-Producer |
Production | Andrew Nicholson | Executive Producer |
Crew | Rohan Candappa | Additional Writing |