16 Blocks

16 Blocks (2006)

1 witness… 118 minutes…

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Crime, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2006-03-01
  • User Rating: 6.4/10 from 1886 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 45min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Alcon Entertainment
  • Production Country: Germany, United States of America
  • Director: Richard Donner
star 6.4/10
From 1,886 Ratings
6.6

Summary

An aging cop is assigned the ordinary task of escorting a fast-talking witness from police custody to a courthouse, but they find themselves running the gauntlet as other forces try to prevent them from getting there.

16 Blocks Trailer

Is 16 Blocks on Netflix?

Is 16 Blocks on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie 16 Blocks is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when 16 Blocks becomes available on Netflix!

  • Bruce Willis

    as Jack Mosley
  • Yasiin Bey

    as Eddie Bunker (as Mos Def)
  • David Morse

    as Frank Nugent
  • Jenna Stern

    as Diane Mosley
  • Casey Sander

    as Captain Dan Gruber
  • Cylk Cozart

    as Jimmy Mulvey
  • David Zayas

    as Robert Torres
  • Robert Racki

    as Jerry Shue
  • Patrick Garrow

    as Touhey
  • Sasha Roiz

    as Kaller
  • Conrad Pla

    as Ortiz
  • Hechter Ubarry

    as Maldonado
  • Richard Fitzpatrick

    as Deputy Commissioner Wagner
  • Peter McRobbie

    as Mike Sheehan
  • Michael F. Keenan

    as Ray Fitzpatrick (as Mike Keenan)
  • Robert Clohessy

    as Cannova
  • Jess Mal Gibbons

    as Pederson
  • Tig Fong

    as Briggs
  • Brenda Pressley

    as ADA MacDonald
  • Kim Chan

    as Sam
  • Carmen López

    as Gracie (as Carmen Lopez)
  • Scott McCord

    as Lieutenant Kincaid
  • David Sparrow

    as Holding Cell Officer
  • Eduardo Gomez

    as Holding Cell Prisoner
  • Sam Kung

    as Chinese Man
  • Angela Seto

    as Chinese Wife
  • Bernie Henry

    as Man with Caddy
  • Nick Alachiotis

    as Russian
  • Danny Lima

    as Russian
  • Claudio Masciulli

    as Dominic Forlini
  • Efosa Otuomagie

    as Bus Driver
  • Christina Orjalo

    as Little Girl on the Bus
  • Richard Wenk

    as ADA's Detective
  • Derek Hoffman

    as Carl - EMT
  • Brian Read

    as UPS Delivery Man
  • Ryan Wulff

    as DA's Clerk
  • Steve Kahan

    as Resturant Owner
  • Paul Tuerpe

    as Diane's Boyfriend
  • Cece Neber Labao

    as Restaurant Waitress (as Cece Neber)
  • Jim Chong

    as Bus Passenger
  • Betty Chong

    as Bus Passenger
  • Sam Moses

    as Bus Passenger
  • Kathy Imrie

    as Bus Passenger
  • Jason Burke

    as Bus Passenger
  • Tom Wlaschiha

    as Bus Passenger (as Thomas Wlaschiha)
  • Scott Douglas

    as Bus Passenger
  • J.D. Nicholsen

    as Man in Gray Suit
  • Kameron Louangxay

    as Communications Tech
  • Victoria Mitchell

    as Woman in Apartment
  • Cecil Phillips

    as MTA Cop (as Cecil Philips)
  • Rob Wiethoff

    as Court Officer (as Rob Weithoff)
  • Jimmy Campbell

    as Court Officer
  • Richard Collier

    as Court Officer
  • Aaron Ferguson

    as Court Officer
  • Bradley Paterson

    as Brad - EMT
  • Paul J.Q. Lee

    as Asian Store Owner (as Paul Lee)
  • Heather Dawn

    as The Juror
  • Daryl Dismond

    as Man in Suit (as Darryl Dismond)
  • Jim Lavin

    as Car Key Detective (as James Lavin)
  • Beatriz Yuste

    as Subway Commuter
  • David Talbolt

    as Subway Commuter
  • Toni Ellwand

    as Subway Commuter
  • Rolando Alvarez Giacoman

    as Subway Commuter
  • Brian G. Andersson

    as Detective (uncredited)
  • Robert Bizik

    as Construction Worker (uncredited)
  • Ed Cuffe

    as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Joseph DeBona

    as Detective (uncredited)
  • Richard Donner

    as Man Holding a Birthday Cake (uncredited)
  • Albert Duic

    as Paramedic (uncredited)
  • Marshall Factora

    as Juror (uncredited)
  • Victor Formosa

    as Businessman (uncredited)
  • Eli Harris

    as Cab Driver (uncredited)
  • Kevin P. McCarthy

    as Person in Cab (uncredited)
  • Liam McGuckian

    as Nephew (uncredited)
  • Denis McKeown

    as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Beshoy Mehany

    as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Allison Lee Ritter

    as Passenger (uncredited)
  • Khalid Rivera

    as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Joe Rosario

    as Juror #4 (uncredited)
  • Talia Russo

    as Young Bride
  • Norman Schleiffer

    as Man in Park Feeding Pigeons (uncredited)
  • Alex Scrymgeour

    as Cop (uncredited)
  • Michael Segovia

    as Russian Boy (uncredited)
  • Michael Sercerchi

    as ESU (uncredited)
  • Joseph Siravo

    as District Attorney Haynes (uncredited)
  • Brian Smyj

    as Sniper (uncredited)
  • Jeremy J. Sullivan

    as Court Officer (uncredited)
  • Lana Titov

    as Waitress (uncredited)
  • Joshua Tolby

    as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Schuster Vance

    as Detective (uncredited)
  • Sonny Vellozzi

    as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Emerson Wong

    as Alleyway Chinese Cook (uncredited)
  • William S. Wong

    as Delivery Man (uncredited)
Sound Klaus Badelt Original Music Composer
Production Randall Emmett Producer
Production Avi Lerner Producer
Directing Richard Donner Director
Editing Steve Mirkovich Editor
Art Arvinder Greywal Production Design
Art Steve Shewchuk Set Decoration
Production Jim Van Wyck Producer
Camera Glen MacPherson Director of Photography
Writing Richard Wenk Screenplay
Production John Thompson Producer
Costume & Make-Up Vicki Graef Costume Design
Writing Richard Wenk Writer
Crew Stephen McLaughlin Score Engineer
Production Stephen J. Eads Associate Producer
Production Danny Dimbort Executive Producer
Production Randi Hiller Casting
Production D.J. Carson Line Producer
Production George Furla Executive Producer
Production Hadeel Reda Executive Producer
Production Louis DiGiaimo Casting
Production Robin D. Cook Casting
Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting
Production Derek Hoffman Co-Producer
Art Brandt Gordon Art Direction
Production Todd Gilbert Associate Producer
Production Ilyse A. Reutlinger Associate Producer
Production Manfred D. Heid Co-Executive Producer
Production Brian Read Co-Producer
Production Derrick Hinman Production Designer
Production Arnold Rifkin Producer
Production Boaz Davidson Executive Producer
Production Trevor Short Executive Producer
Production Gerd Koechlin Co-Executive Producer
Production Jochen Kamlah Co-Producer
Production Andreas Thiesmeyer Executive Producer
Production Josef Lautenschlager Executive Producer
Art Leslie Bloom Production Design
Sound Christopher T. Welch ADR Supervisor
Sound Julie Feiner Dialogue Editor
Sound Terry Porter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Geoff D.E. Scott Visual Effects
Crew Javier Velasko Hernandez Set Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Victor DeNicola Key Hair Stylist
Production Tamara Hunter Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Catherine Ashton Assistant Costume Designer
Art Mark Moore Location Scout
Crew Rich Alfieri Chef
Directing Jim Van Wyck First Assistant Director
Sound Greg Chapman Sound Mixer
Lighting Jon Delgado Best Boy Electric
Lighting Justin Panzanaro Rigging Grip
Editing Bruce W. Cathcart Additional Editor
Production Tyson Bidner Location Manager
Production Karen de Montbrun Production Accountant
Crew Scott Douglas Stand In
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Regan Key Makeup Artist
Production Sean De Veaux Production Supervisor
Crew Jeff Brink Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Brendan Taylor Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Evan Jacobs Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Ilyse A. Reutlinger Post Production Supervisor
Art Summer Gaal Props
Visual Effects Fiona Campbell Westgate Visual Effects Producer
Camera Ava Gerlitz Still Photographer
Sound Daryl B. Kell Music Editor
Sound Steve Mair Musician
Costume & Make-Up Joseph R. Bird Set Dressing Artist
Lighting Eric Boncher Electrician
Crew John Coles Driver
Crew Prudence Emery Unit Publicist
Crew Wayne Moss Carpenter
Art Ross Fraser Construction Coordinator
Sound Dan Paikin Boom Operator
Camera Gilles Corbeil Steadicam Operator
Sound Jeff Toyne Orchestrator
Art Philip Saccio Leadman
Art Hunter Brown Property Master
Sound Kim Maitland Sound Recordist
Crew Dennis Berardi Executive Visual Effects Producer
Crew John 'Frenchie' Berger Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Courtney Aura Freeman Costume Design
Art Paul Dolgov Painter
Camera Geb Byers First Assistant Camera
Sound Ashley Waldron Music Supervisor
Lighting Petr Hlinomaz Gaffer
Camera William Engel Grip
Lighting Richard Dolan Rigging Gaffer
Art Collingwood Brown Art Department Coordinator
Sound Piero Mura Sound Editor
Crew G. A. Aguilar Stunts
Crew Katie Abbott Craft Service
Costume & Make-Up Paul R.J. Elliot Hair Department Head
Camera Craig Haagensen Camera Operator
Camera John Dolan Key Grip
Directing Kathryn Buck Script Supervisor
Crew Cort Hessler Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Pam Aaron Set Costumer
Editing Janet Ogletree First Assistant Editor
Crew Jason Leeking Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Tim Ross Loader
Costume & Make-Up Jordan Samuel Makeup Department Head
Production D.J. Carson Unit Production Manager
Art Alexandra Hooper Set Decoration
Art William Cheng Set Designer
Sound Mark A. Mangini Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Donald Bruce Production Controller
Production David M. Chisholm Production Coordinator
Sound Mike Chock Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Andre Schulz Costume Supervisor
Crew Zach Hunter Cableman
Production Karen M. Cockrell Post Production Accountant
Art Peter Bundrick Construction Foreman
Crew Avi Salem Compositor
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Art Jonathan Graham Key Construction Grip
Editing Devin Sterling Digital Intermediate Producer
Crew Tom Katz Catering
Lighting Patrick Shelby Key Rigging Grip
Sound Darrin Mann Foley Mixer
Crew Alex Gorodetsky Charge Scenic Artist
Production Virginia Alves First Assistant Accountant
Directing Karen Young Third Assistant Director
Camera Jim Krauter Dolly Grip
Camera Mark Beauchamp Second Assistant Camera
Production Sarah Parker Post Production Coordinator
Production Brendan Fallon Location Assistant
Production Vicky Middleton Second Assistant Accountant
Sound Matthew McKenzie ADR Recording Engineer
Camera Gottfried Pflugbeil Assistant Camera
Camera Vern Nobles First Assistant "C" Camera
Visual Effects Kristy Blackwell Digital Compositor
Art David Best Graphic Designer
Sound Thom Brennan Foley Supervisor
Crew Wade Eastwood Stunt Double
Crew Liise Keeling Stunt Driver
Sound Selena Arizanovic Music Coordinator
Production Mark Sonoda Production Executive
Production Scott Sullens Production Secretary
Crew Jim Bliz Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Aaron Weintraub Compositing Supervisor
Crew Edwin J. Birmingham Technical Advisor
Production Chris Martin Assistant Location Manager
Directing Tim Singh Second Assistant Director
Crew Rick Parker Animal Wrangler
Crew Charles Meere III Generator Operator
Directing Tudor Jones Second Second Assistant Director
Sound Troy Porter ADR Mixer
Production Lisa Baylin Casting Assistant
Production Karen E. Etcoff Extras Casting Coordinator
Crew Arthur Langevin Key Special Effects
Art Robert Currie Assistant Property Master
Art Alan Letts Head Carpenter
Production Jennifer Ganton Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Ray Comiso Pyrotechnician
Costume & Make-Up Burton J. LeBlanc First Assistant Makeup Artist
Editing Everette Webber Digital Intermediate Editor
Sound Andrew Brown Conductor
Camera Dana Rutledge Camera Trainee
Editing Doug Caron Assistant Editor
Crew Reet Puhm Key Scenic Artist
Production Christopher Bugg Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Lynne Maureen Curtis Wardrobe Supervisor
Production Luisa Cabbidu Extras Casting Assistant
Production Ryan Heimpel Payroll Accountant
Sound Catherine Harper Foley Artist
Sound Mark Coffey Sound Assistant
Camera Bruce Atwater Best Boy Grip
Editing Keith Shaw Colorist
Production Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting
Camera Phil Oetiker First Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Wong Ming-Kin Stunts
Crew Stephannie Hawkins Stunts
Crew Robert Reece Stunts
Crew Alison Reid Stunts
Crew Jennifer Vey Stunts
Crew Angelica Lisk-Hann Stunt Driver
Crew Branko Racki Stunt Coordinator
Crew Robert Racki Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up