The only U.S. Marshal assigned to Antarctica, Carrie Stetko will soon leave the harsh environment behind for good – in three days, the sun will set and the Amundsen-Scott Research Station will shut down for the long winter. When a body is discovered out on the open ice, Carrie's investigation into the continent's first homicide plunges her deep into a mystery that may cost her her own life.
Is Whiteout on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Whiteout is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Whiteout becomes available on Netflix!
Production | Joel Silver | Producer |
Editing | Stuart Baird | Additional Editor |
Editing | Martin Hunter | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Wendy Partridge | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | Louis Craig | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | John E. Gray | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Don Carmody | Executive Producer |
Crew | Steve Lucescu | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Deb LeFaive | Production Manager |
Lighting | Victor Abbene | Gaffer |
Sound | Dane A. Davis | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Vincent Guisetti | Foley |
Crew | Alessandra Carlino | Visual Effects Editor |
Directing | Brian Smrz | Second Unit Director |
Production | Andrea Kenyon | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Christophe Giraud | Makeup Artist |
Production | Mary Gail Artz | Casting |
Sound | John Frizzell | Music |
Writing | Carey Hayes | Screenplay |
Writing | Chad Hayes | Screenplay |
Costume & Make-Up | Erik Gosselin | Key Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Gilles Fortier | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Susan Downey | Producer |
Production | Steve Richards | Executive Producer |
Art | Gilles Aird | Art Direction |
Sound | Ian Neil | Music Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Thierry Delattre | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Anouk Deveault-Moreau | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Daniel Leduc | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Richard Martin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Dominic Sena | Director |
Editing | Stefan Sonnenfeld | Digital Intermediate |
Art | Graham 'Grace' Walker | Production Design |
Sound | Kevin Kaska | Orchestrator |
Crew | Dan Skene | Stunts |
Art | Réjean Labrie | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Brenda Magalas | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Doug Morrow | Makeup Artist |
Production | Greg Rucka | Executive Producer |
Writing | Greg Rucka | Graphic Novel |
Art | Jean Kazemirchuk | Art Direction |
Art | Alain Brochu | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Patrick Sabongui | Stunts |
Writing | Erich Hoeber | Screenplay |
Writing | Jon Hoeber | Screenplay |
Production | Larissa Mair | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | Sarah McMurdo | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Patrick Kerton | Stunt Double |
Crew | Nathalie Girard | Stunt Double |
Camera | Christopher Soos | Director of Photography |
Sound | David A. Whittaker | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Shani Ginsberg | Casting |
Camera | Tim Merkel | Camera Operator |
Production | David Gambino | Producer |
Visual Effects | Dennis Berardi | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Tony Cutrono | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Production | Ronald Gilbert | Production Manager |
Editing | Harold Parker | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ghislaine Sant | Hairstylist |
Production | Randi Wells | Casting |
Crew | Jim Filippone | Pilot |
Art | Martin Gendron | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Bridget O'Neill | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachel Parkin | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Edward A. Queffelec | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jere Gillis | Stunt Double |
Art | Phillip Tellez | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Wojciech Zielinski | CG Supervisor |
Sound | Eric Lindemann | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Matt Daly | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Gregg Rudloff | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | John T. Reitz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Sarah Murphy-Dyson | Stunt Double |
Crew | Colin Follenweider | Stunt Double |
Sound | Tom Ozanich | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Denis Hamel | Property Master |
Visual Effects | Ian Hunter | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | David Sanger | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Greg Hedgepath | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Hans Bjerno | Aerial Director of Photography |
Sound | Mark Larry | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Jeremy Braben | Aerial Director of Photography |
Directing | Nadia Guglieri | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Eames Gagnon | Gaffer |
Editing | Erik Rogers | Digital Intermediate |
Camera | Robert Stecko | Camera Operator |
Sound | Stephanie Flack | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Pamela Kahn | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Gaétan Landry | Hairstylist |
Crew | Stephanie Girard Hamelin | Video Assist Operator |
Sound | Derek Somaru | Music Editor |
Crew | Pierre 'Bill' Rivard | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jeff Goldman | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Corald Giroux | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Heather Moore | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathy Kelso | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Colin Laski | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Teressa Hill | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Cliff Latimer | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | Petra Jorgensen | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Christopher Alba | Foley |
Directing | Lorette Leblanc | Script Supervisor |
Art | Carrie Foster | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Rafy | Still Photographer |
Production | Freya Krasnow | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Jim Harrison | Music Editor |
Camera | François Perrier | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Magali Métivier | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Kuryk | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Peter Dydo | Animation |
Lighting | Stéphane Byl | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Matt Magnolia | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Mark Aaron Wagner | Stunts |
Sound | Marla McGuire | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Martine Losier | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Richard Yuricich | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tavia Charlton | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Alp Altiner | Visual Effects Art Director |
Visual Effects | Tom Turnbull | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Jean-François Dubé | Rigging Grip |
Editing | Jason Wasserman | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Vasilios Tanis | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Louis Piché | Boom Operator |
Directing | Susan Bambara | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Bill Leaman | Stunt Double |
Crew | Richard Boucher | Techno Crane Operator |
Sound | Nancy Parker | Foley |
Crew | Stéphane Julien | Stunts |
Lighting | Nicolas Phillips | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Clement Yip | Animation |
Crew | Seth Lippman | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Wendy Hulbert | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Safia Siad | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Sarah Barber | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Myléne Guérin | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Anouk L'Heureux | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Bernardo Rodriguez | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Branden Bratuhin | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Val Kharitonashvili | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Lighting | W. James Meagher | Lighting Technician |
Editing | Jim Eberle | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Christopher Hills-Wright | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Gerard Vernice | Boom Operator |
Sound | Zack Allen | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Marie-Josée Binette | Hairstylist |
Crew | Marie France Denoncourt | Stunt Double |
Crew | Christopher McGuire | Stunt Double |
Crew | Karine Lemieux | Stunt Double |
Crew | Kevin Yeboah | Stunts |