When Earth is taken over by the overly-confident Boov, an alien race in search of a new place to call home, all humans are promptly relocated, while all Boov get busy reorganizing the planet. But when one resourceful girl, Tip, manages to avoid capture, she finds herself the accidental accomplice of a banished Boov named Oh. The two fugitives realize there’s a lot more at stake than intergalactic relations as they embark on the road trip of a lifetime.
Is Home on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Home is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Home becomes available on Netflix!
Directing | Tim Johnson | Director |
Production | Suzanne Buirgy | Producer |
Writing | Adam Rex | Novel |
Production | Mireille Soria | Producer |
Writing | Tom J. Astle | Screenplay |
Writing | Matt Ember | Screenplay |
Crew | Simon Otto | Supervising Animator |
Directing | Josh LaBrot | Layout |
Production | Christopher Jenkins | Producer |
Lighting | Rajarajan Ramakrishnan | Lighting Supervisor |
Production | David Orecklin | Production Manager |
Lighting | Ken Ball | Lighting Supervisor |
Art | Emil Mitev | Art Direction |
Lighting | Aaron Smith | Lighting Supervisor |
Production | Rebecca Huntley | Production Manager |
Art | Kathy Altieri | Production Design |
Editing | Nick Fletcher | Editor |
Lighting | Betsy Nofsinger | Lighting Coordinator |
Sound | Lorne Balfe | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Todd Wilderman | Story |
Lighting | Greg Lev | Lighting Supervisor |
Lighting | Murali Babu Kodiparthi | Lighting Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jeff Hayes | Modeling |
Production | Nathan Loofbourrow | Character Technical Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Marek Kochout | Animation Supervisor |
Lighting | Ronman Yiu Yan Ng | Lighting Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Manesh Ramasubramanian | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Munira Moiz Tayabji | Supervising Technical Director |
Visual Effects | David Paté | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Carlos Fernandez Puertolas | Animation Supervisor |
Production | Leslee Feldman | Casting |
Production | Christi Soper Hilt | Casting |
Crew | Charles Rangel | Additional Music |
Visual Effects | Guillermo Careaga | Animation |
Visual Effects | Serguei Kalentchouk | Creature Technical Director |
Production | Ariga Parseghian | Finance |
Sound | Gary Kettel | Musician |
Production | Jamison Empey | Production Accountant |
Production | Jeff Kaye | Production Coordinator |
Production | Loni J. Albertson | Production Coordinator |
Production | Lynelle Saunders | Production Coordinator |
Production | Nandhini Giri | Production Coordinator |
Production | Christian Roedel | Production Supervisor |
Production | David Isetta | Production Supervisor |
Production | David Hail | Publicist |
Sound | Benjamin A. Burtt | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Josh Gold | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Hank Nelken | Thanks |
Lighting | Gabriel White | Master Lighting Artist |
Sound | Ian Thomas | Musician |
Production | Laura Hofmann | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Craig Church | Animation Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | David Stodolny | Animation |
Visual Effects | Greg Whittaker | Animation |
Editing | Patrick Voetberg | Associate Editor |
Sound | Sean England | Foley |
Sound | Shaun Farley | Foley Editor |
Sound | Thomas A. Carlson | Music Editor |
Production | April Lawrence | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Stephen J. Ward | Software Engineer |
Visual Effects | Erik Tillmans | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Natalie Franscioni-Karp | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Ronald D. Henderson | Visual Effects |
Crew | Jonathan Paley | Thanks |
Visual Effects | Benjamin Willis | Animation |
Sound | Jonathan Greber | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Mollie Gamo | Casting Associate |
Sound | Ronni Brown | Foley |
Sound | Frank Rinella | Foley Editor |
Lighting | Srinivasan Velayutham | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Joachim de Brunier | Modeling |
Sound | Òscar Senén | Orchestrator |
Production | Christine E. Holmes | Production Coordinator |
Production | Jessie Carbonaro | Production Supervisor |
Production | Samantha Finkler | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Margaret A. Decker | Software Engineer |
Crew | Conor A. Callahan | Systems Administrators & Support |
Sound | Stephen Lipson | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | Al Nelson | Sound Designer |
Sound | Scott R. Lewis | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Garo Berberian | Systems Administrators & Support |
Sound | Wade Barnett | ADR & Dubbing |
Visual Effects | Denis Couchon | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jakob Hjort Jensen | Animation |
Visual Effects | W. Jacob Gardner | Animation |
Editing | Peter Ettinger | Associate Editor |
Visual Effects | Robert Vignone | Modeling |
Sound | Rachel Bolt | Musician |
Sound | Yolanda Charles | Musician |
Crew | Alex Cardullo | Post Production Assistant |
Production | Madison Sellers | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Carl Bahor | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Mark Macready | Systems Administrators & Support |
Visual Effects | Paul Westcott | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Ravinder Kundi | Visual Development |
Crew | Michael McCullers | Thanks |
Visual Effects | Mark Roennigke | Animation |
Production | Ken Bielenberg | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Lighting | Kevin Hoppe | Master Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Angela Ensele | Modeling |
Crew | David Yanover | Post-Production Manager |
Production | Deepak Kumar | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Cory Walker | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Susan Holden | Thanks |
Sound | Roy Latham | ADR & Dubbing |
Visual Effects | David Couchariere | Animation |
Visual Effects | Scott C. Lemmer | Animation |
Editing | Adam DesCombes | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Gina Zappala | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Christine Lojko Haslett | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Walt Dohrn | Thanks |
Crew | Mike Mitchell | Thanks |
Production | Priyaa Kalkura | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jason William Scheier | Visual Development |
Sound | John Parricelli | Musician |
Directing | April Lawrence | Layout |
Production | Peter McCown | Production Supervisor |
Production | Diane Howard | Publicist |
Production | Eric Michael Miller | Production Coordinator |
Production | Eric Michael Miller | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Luke Randall | Animation |
Visual Effects | Mike Safianoff | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ferris Webby | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Michelle Czajkowski | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Bill Stahl | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Jason Baldwin | Modeling |
Production | Kelly Chow | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Steve Oakes | Thanks |
Visual Effects | Scott Lafleur | Animation |
Visual Effects | Kristafer Vale | Creature Technical Director |
Sound | Marilyn McCoppen | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Alexander Plitt | Legal Services |
Visual Effects | John P. Rand | Modeling |
Production | Corie Zhang | Production Coordinator |
Production | Josh Cobb | Production Coordinator |
Production | Carlyn Siegler | Production Supervisor |
Production | Emily Nordwind | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Tom Myers | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Larry Weisberg | Thanks |
Sound | David Theodore | Musician |
Visual Effects | Donnachada Daly | Animation |
Visual Effects | Lance Fite | Animation |
Crew | Soumya Khurana | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Michael Leon Ware | Creature Technical Director |
Production | Darci Zalvin | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Sound | Roger Linley | Musician |
Production | Art Bidwell | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mitul Patel | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Mahesh Ramasubramanian | VFX Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Simon Rodgers | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Erik Tillmans | Animation |
Visual Effects | Onur Yeldan | Animation |
Production | Laura Kenar | Production Coordinator |
Editing | John Venzon | Additional Editing |
Sound | Michael Miller | ADR & Dubbing |
Visual Effects | Eric Lees | Animation |
Visual Effects | Prasad Posam | Modeling |
Production | Aubrey Millen | Production Coordinator |
Production | Joanna Lynne Smith | Production Coordinator |
Production | Helen Marie Saric | Production Supervisor |
Editing | Robert Stone | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Mark Berrow | Musician |
Production | Adam Nelson | Production Coordinator |
Production | Peter Litvack | Production Coordinator |
Production | Trisha Vo | Production Coordinator |
Production | Rachel Zusser | Production Manager |
Production | Aydrea Walden | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Kaspar Hugentobler | Sound Engineer |
Sound | Steve Jamerson | Sound Engineer |
Sound | Gary Rizzo | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Ron Lukas | Visual Development |
Crew | Jay Kogen | Thanks |
Crew | Richard Winkler | Thanks |
Visual Effects | Irene Parkins | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ludovic Bouancheau | Animation |
Visual Effects | Philippe Brochu | Modeling |
Sound | Steve Mair | Musician |
Production | Angie Howard | Production Manager |
Production | Garrett Prince | Production Supervisor |
Production | Spencer Filichia | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Vy Trinh | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Nedy Acet | Animation |
Visual Effects | Scott Raymond | Animation |
Visual Effects | Nishok Alagesan | Digital Compositors |
Production | Terri Anderson | Finance |
Lighting | Lyndon Li | Master Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Pietro Materossi | Master Lighting Artist |
Production | Adam John Nelson | Production Coordinator |
Production | Areeg Sweis | Production Coordinator |
Production | Craig Dickey | Production Coordinator |
Production | Danielle DeSorda | Production Coordinator |
Production | Vani Rakesh | Production Coordinator |
Production | Monica de Armond | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Leff Lefferts | Sound Design Assistant |
Sound | Brian Chumney | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Julio C. Talavera | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Rain Angeles | Systems Administrators & Support |
Sound | Tighe Sheldon | ADR & Dubbing |
Visual Effects | Sean Mahoney | Animation |
Crew | Gil Zimmerman | Creative Consultant |
Visual Effects | Dae Ho Han | Creature Technical Director |
Lighting | Chris Rogers | Master Lighting Artist |
Crew | Chris Hewitt | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Jorge A. Fernandez | Post Production Assistant |
Production | Betty Tom | Production Accountant |
Production | Brent St. Mary | Production Coordinator |
Production | Tim Kwan | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Aaron James McComas | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Bill Kaufmann | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Stan Seo | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Victor Wang | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Mark Donald | Animation Supervisor |
Sound | Randy Thom | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Takao Noguchi | Character Designer |