A young, gifted soccer player who gets into trouble for a petty crime is brought to the attention of former Manchester United coach Matt Busby, who comes out of retirement to help the boy and his teammates.
Is Believe on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Believe is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Believe becomes available on Netflix!
Directing | David Scheinmann | Director |
Writing | David Scheinmann | Writer |
Writing | Massimiliano Durante | Writer |
Writing | Carmelo Pennisi | Writer |
Production | Manuela Noble | Producer |
Production | Justin Peyton | Producer |
Production | Ben Timlett | Producer |
Writing | Massimiliano Durante | Story |
Writing | Carmelo Pennisi | Story |
Production | Paul Ashley | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Ronnie Dick | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Margarita Doyle | Line Producer |
Production | Brent Emery | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Andreas Geiger | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | James Greenslade | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Hanspeter Jaberg | Executive Producer |
Production | Bill Jones | Co-Producer |
Production | Olenka Kipnis | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Peter Kleb | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Aurelio Landolt | Executive Producer |
Production | Suzanne Landolt-Parker | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Maggie Monteith | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Henry Nevstad | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Arnold Pfister | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Dieter Reiff | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Mark Sandell | Executive Producer |
Production | Frank Sauer | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Benno Schuler | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Sean Sharkey | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Walter Streuli | Co-Executive Producer |
Sound | Christian Henson | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Gary Shaw | Director of Photography |
Editing | Julian Rodd | Editor |
Crew | Mark Lo | Executive Music Producer |
Directing | Mick Ward | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Tom White | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Jamie Hamer | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Alex Kaye-Besley | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Glen Carroll | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Ben Timlett | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Jane Jackson | Script Supervisor |
Production | Ruth Ley | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Sarah Shepherd | Dialect Coach |
Camera | Sarah Gardiner | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Sandra Coulson | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Sean Lomax | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Sean Lomax | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Daniel Bishop | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Daniel Bishop | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Jason Iqbal | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Shaun Bleasley | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Barney Batchelor | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Joe Broady | Camera Trainee |
Lighting | Joseph MacDonald | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | William Tracey | Gaffer |
Lighting | Tony Hughes | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Edward McCarthy | Electrician |
Camera | Paul Kemp | Key Grip |
Camera | Craig Mellor | Grip |
Art | Nic Pallace | Art Direction |
Art | Caroline Harper | Standby Art Director |
Art | Pawlo Wintoniuk | Draughtsman |
Art | Anita Gupta | Set Decoration |
Art | Helen Priestley | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Peter O'Rourke | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Joanna Macklin | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Lea Orford | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Rogers | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jemma Carballo | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Debbie Ormrod | Makeup Trainee |
Production | Joseph Cairns | Location Manager |
Production | Christopher Evans | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Jonathan Davies | Unit Manager |
Production | Andrew Henstock | Location Assistant |
Sound | Matt Biffa | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Peter Gaudino | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Ben Jeffes | Boom Operator |
Sound | André Jacquemin | Sound Supervisor |
Sound | André Jacquemin | Sound Designer |
Sound | Michael Feinberg | Foley Editor |
Sound | Jack Stew | Foley Artist |
Sound | Ricky Butt | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jerry Richards | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jamie Lisa Jacquemin | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Dario Swade | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Craig Irving | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Ben Foskett | Orchestrator |
Editing | Dan Crinnion | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Tim Waller | Colorist |
Crew | Sav Akyüz | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Hilary King | Studio Teacher |
Production | Sarah Teboul | Production Accountant |
Production | Stuart Brumpton | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Dave Judge | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Andy Merchant | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Lyndon S. Hellewell | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Diane McKaye | Unit Publicist |