The Hills Run Red

The Hills Run Red (2009)

Trespassers will be slaughtered...

  • Genre: Horror, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2009-09-29
  • User Rating: 5.7/10 from 285 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 21min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Dark Castle Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Dave Parker
star 5.7/10
From 285 Ratings
5.4

Summary

A group of young horror fans go searching for a film that mysteriously vanished years ago but instead find that the demented killer from the movie is real, and he's thrilled to meet fans who will die gruesomely for his art.

The Hills Run Red Trailer

Is The Hills Run Red on Netflix?

Is The Hills Run Red on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie The Hills Run Red is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when The Hills Run Red becomes available on Netflix!

  • Sophie Monk

    as Alexa Concannon
  • Tad Hilgenbrink

    as Tyler
  • William Sadler

    as Wilson Wyler Concannon
  • Janet Montgomery

    as Serina
  • Alex Wyndham

    as Lalo
  • Ewan Bailey

    as Sonny
  • Mike Straub

    as Gabe
  • Hristo Mitzkov

    as Jimbo
  • Joy McBrinn

    as Belle
  • Ekaterina Temelkova

    as Sherri
  • Itai Diakov

    as Teen Babyface
  • Georgi Dimitrov

    as Lance
  • Raicho Vasilev

    as Babyface
  • Danko Jordanov

    as Babyface Actor
  • Petya Ivanovа

    as Alexa (5)
  • Elene Mshvidobadze

    as Alexa (10)
Writing John Carchietta Writer
Directing Dave Parker Director
Writing David J. Schow Writer
Writing John Dombrow Writer
Editing Harold Parker Editor
Production John Carchietta Producer
Production Robert Meyer Burnett Producer
Production Gillian Hawser Casting
Production Jonas Talkington Casting
Production Jonathan Tzachor Producer
Art Ivan Ranghelov Art Direction
Production Carl Morano Producer
Art Antonello Rubino Production Design
Art Paolo Faenzi Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Vyarka Sirkova Costume Supervisor
Production Dean E. Fronk Casting
Art Anna Hadzhieva Art Department Coordinator
Visual Effects Ron Karkoska Special Effects Supervisor
Directing Shelly Stoyanova Script Supervisor
Crew Stefan Razlojki Armorer
Production Donald Paul Pemrick Casting
Costume & Make-Up Jasmina Vasileva Costume Design
Sound Frederik Wiedmann Music
Visual Effects Eran Barnea Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Arlene Kiyabu Casting Associate
Camera Ilan Rosenberg Director of Photography
Production Ivan Kolev Casting
Production Joel Silver Producer
Art Jerad Marantz Concept Artist
Production Sean Finegan Associate Producer
Production Steve Bender Associate Producer
Production Vessela Bannzurkova Unit Production Manager
Directing Vessela Bannzurkova First Assistant Director
Directing Silviya Asenova Second Assistant Director
Directing Svetoslav Velichkov Third Assistant Director
Production Jeff Shiffman Production Supervisor
Crew Kaloian Vodenicharov Stunt Coordinator
Crew Borislav Iliev Stunts
Crew Velizar Peev Stunts
Crew Vencislav Stojanov Stunts
Crew Georgi Karlukovski Stunts
Crew Georgi Dimitrov Stunts
Crew Georgi Stanislavov Stunts
Crew Elitsa Razheva Stunts
Art Georgi Avramov Assistant Set Decoration
Art Borislav Vasilev Leadman
Art Bogdan Bogdanov Set Dresser
Art Martin Genchev Set Dresser
Art Peter Krumov Set Dresser
Art Michael Broom Concept Artist
Art Zhivko Zhelyazkov Storyboard Artist
Camera Ilan Rosenberg "A" Camera Operator
Camera Nikolai Kerezov "B" Camera Operator
Camera Nikolai Kerezov Steadicam Operator
Camera Simon Varsano Still Photographer
Camera Alexandra Bachvarova Trifonova Still Photographer
Editing Crispin Struthers Additional Editor
Crew Christopher Hills-Wright Post Production Consulting
Crew Sean Findley Post Production Consulting
Editing Marc Carlini Assistant Editor
Crew Daniel "Chachi" Tegnelia Post Production Assistant
Crew Adam Farrar Post Production Assistant
Sound Trip Brock Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Steven Avila Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Sound Steven Avila Sound Designer
Sound Alexander Pugh Sound Effects Editor
Sound Alexander Pugh Sound Designer
Sound Peter D. Lago Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jason Bradley Sound Effects Editor
Sound Brian S.M. Wroth Dialogue Editor
Sound Bryon Speller Sound Effects Editor
Sound Sean Madsen Sound Engineer
Sound Steven Utt Sound Engineer
Sound Greg Mauer Foley Mixer
Sound Rick Owens Foley Artist
Sound Zac Anderson Foley Editor
Sound Caleb Easter Foley Editor
Sound Ben Whitver ADR Mixer
Sound Stanley Kastner Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Kyle Tilbury Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Petar Kadiiski Boom Operator
Sound Tzvetan Kadiysk Sound Recordist
Sound Jan Chalupecký Conductor
Sound Hyesu Yang Orchestrator
Lighting Konstantin Popov Gaffer
Lighting Dimiter Petrov - Tsaisa Best Boy Electrician
Lighting Vladimir Varadinov Electrician
Lighting Dimitar Cvetkov Electrician
Lighting Nikifor Shopov Electrician
Lighting Stanislav Dimitrov Electrician
Lighting Emil Spasov Electrician
Lighting Alexander Idakiev Electrician
Lighting Rumen Idakiev Electrician
Lighting Toni Dimitrov Electrician
Lighting Kostadin Stoichev Electrician
Camera Vasil Galabov Key Grip
Camera Kiril Kurtov Best Boy Grip
Camera Alexander Dimitrov Grip
Camera Dimiter Dimitrov Grip
Camera Dimitar Vuchkov Grip
Camera Yulian Filipov Grip
Camera Pavel Vladimirov Grip
Camera Stoyan Georgiev Grip
Camera Miroslav Borisov Grip
Camera Tsvetan Kostov Grip
Visual Effects Zarko Karatanchev Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Crew Velislav Velev Pyrotechnician
Crew Sotir Baladzhanov Pyrotechnician
Crew Ilia Zaykov Pyrotechnician
Visual Effects Nate Jess VFX Artist
Art Lidiya Burukova Graphic Designer
Editing Frank Roman Digital Intermediate Colorist
Editing Adam Ohl Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Evans Butterworth Digital Intermediate Colorist
Editing Kathleen Largay Digital Intermediate Assistant
Production Stasi Petrova Production Coordinator
Production Ina Vaseva Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Petia Petrova Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Cherise Honey Production Coordinator
Production Federico Silva Production Assistant
Directing Ivan Kotsev Second Second Assistant Director
Production Mario Georgiev Accountant
Production Michael Frayeh Accountant
Production Gina Amador Post Production Accountant
Production Yanko Ushatov Payroll Accountant
Crew Ronald J. Levin Legal Services
Production Ivo Simeonov Location Manager
Production Galabina Botova Assistant Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Jasmina Vasileva Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Desislava Andonova Costume Assistant
Art Mike Rotella Sculptor
Art Scott Connor Sculptor
Art Evgeni Yordanov Construction Manager
Costume & Make-Up Yana Stoyanova Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Petya Simeonova Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Desislava Grozdeva Hairstylist
Art Orlin Grozdanov Property Master
Crew Ivo Jonev Set Medic
Production Nikolai Grozev Production Assistant
Production Petko Slaveikov Production Assistant
Production Alexander Skerlev Production Assistant
Production Ivailo Kirilov Production Assistant
Production Natasha Roth Production Assistant
Production Ivo Lyubenov Production Assistant
Production Dimiter Petrov Production Assistant
Production Peter Shterev Production Assistant
Production Mitko Shterev Production Assistant
Production Bogdan Hristov Production Assistant
Production Mariana Vodenicharova Production Assistant
Production Ivan Kolev Extras Casting
Crew Lubomir Evtimov Transportation Coordinator
Production Marina Stoytcheva-Rangelova Travel Coordinator
Crew Trayan "Tuto" Anachkov Driver
Crew Simeon Atanasov Driver
Crew Tsvetan Dimitrov Driver
Crew Sashko Iliev Driver
Crew Martin Kolev Driver
Crew Yuri Lakov Driver
Crew Milen Filipov Driver
Crew Stoian Rakovski Driver
Crew Kristian Dimitrov Driver
Crew Tsvetan Ignatov Driver
Crew Vesco Nachev Driver
Crew Alexey Minev Driver
Crew Ivan Petkov Driver
Crew Georgi Draganov Driver
Crew Iliyan Petrov Driver
Crew Kiril Kurtov Driver
Crew Emil Serkedzhiev Driver
Crew Stefan Kostadinov-Fibata Driver
Crew Stefan Cheresharski Driver
Crew Boiko Atanasov Driver
Crew Dimiter Zarev Driver
Crew Ivan Kovachev Driver
Crew Peter Georgiev Driver
Crew Ivan Ivanov Craft Service
Crew Borislava Ivanova Craft Service
Crew Bojidar Eftov Carpenter
Crew Kiril Dimov Carpenter
Crew Svetoslav Angelov Carpenter
Crew Valentin Hadzhiev Carpenter
Crew Dian Dimitrov Carpenter
Crew Ivo Ivanov Carpenter
Crew Svetoslav Stoilov Carpenter
Crew Lachezar Dobrev Carpenter
Crew Veselin Ilov Carpenter
Crew Victor Deyov Carpenter
Art Maria Doicheva Painter
Art Eleonora Slavkova Painter
Art Kolyo Nachev Painter
Art Mihaela Kondeva Painter
Art Georgi Kodzhabashiyski Painter
Crew Stefan Kostadinov-Fibata Cableman

keyboard_arrow_up