When Lou Bloom, desperate for work, muscles into the world of L.A. crime journalism, he blurs the line between observer and participant to become the star of his own story. Aiding him in his effort is Nina, a TV-news veteran.
Is Nightcrawler on Netflix? Yes! The movie Nightcrawler is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Production | Jake Gyllenhaal | Producer |
Sound | James Newton Howard | Original Music Composer |
Production | Jennifer Fox | Producer |
Camera | Robert Elswit | Director of Photography |
Sound | Scott Martin Gershin | Sound Designer |
Sound | Scott Martin Gershin | Sound Supervisor |
Crew | Tim Gilbert | Stunts |
Production | Mindy Marin | Casting |
Art | Meg Everist | Set Decoration |
Production | Jeffrey Stott | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Crew | Erik Stabenau | Stunts |
Art | Kevin Kavanaugh | Production Design |
Art | Naaman Marshall | Art Direction |
Production | Tony Gilroy | Producer |
Sound | Andy Malcolm | Foley |
Directing | Richard L. Fox | First Assistant Director |
Production | Carmen Cuba | Casting Consultant |
Production | Kara Lipson | Casting Associate |
Directing | Dan Gilroy | Director |
Writing | Dan Gilroy | Writer |
Production | Betsy Danbury | Executive Producer |
Production | Betsy Danbury | Unit Production Manager |
Production | David Lancaster | Producer |
Production | Michel Litvak | Producer |
Production | Gary Michael Walters | Executive Producer |
Editing | John Gilroy | Editor |
Crew | Dennis Scott | Stunts |
Crew | Keith Woulard | Stunts |
Sound | Robert Jackson | Boom Operator |
Crew | Jalil Jay Lynch | Stunts |
Crew | Ho-Sung Pak | Stunts |
Crew | Jimmy N. Roberts | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Charlie Picerni | Stunts |
Crew | Laura Albert | Stunts |
Crew | Kiralee Hayashi | Stunts |
Crew | Simon Rhee | Stunts |
Crew | Spike Silver | Stunts |
Crew | Freddy Bouciegues | Stunts |
Crew | John C. Meier | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Riccardi | Stunts |
Crew | Chad Guerrero | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Beresford | Propmaker |
Crew | Monty L. Simons | Stunts |
Crew | Chic Daniel | Stunts |
Sound | Shawn Holden | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Michael Kamper | Sound Editor |
Sound | Andy Koyama | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Logan Holladay | Stunts |
Crew | Terry Jackson | Stunts |
Crew | Oliver Keller | Stunts |
Production | Garrick Dion | Associate Producer |
Crew | Jaime FitzSimons | Technical Advisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Westcott | Costume Design |
Crew | Stephen W. Schriver | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Donald Mowat | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Joe Ordaz | Stunts |
Art | King Orba | Property Master |
Sound | Nic Ratner | Music Editor |
Sound | Nic Ratner | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Joy Zapata | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Frank Salvino | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Lance Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Berberi | Stunts |
Sound | Margit Pfeiffer | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Margit Pfeiffer | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Art | Jennifer Durban | Set Decoration Buyer |
Sound | Julie Feiner | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Steve Beimler | Location Scout |
Art | Joe Ondrejko | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Melani Petrushkin | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Chuck Zlotnick | Still Photographer |
Production | Juliana Guedes | Associate Producer |
Production | Stephanie Wilcox | Co-Producer |
Production | Geno Hart | Consulting Producer |
Visual Effects | Joe Pancake | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jamison Huber | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Andrew Rowlands | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Sean Haley | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Candace Neal | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Steve Holladay | Stunts |
Editing | Kevin Hickman | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Kevin Hickman | VFX Editor |
Directing | Scott Peterson | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Rudy Lopez | Digital Intermediate |
Camera | Michael Svitak | Camera Operator |
Production | Curtis Collins | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Pavy Olivarez | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Malanie J. Romero | Makeup Artist |
Art | Antonio Andraus | Leadman |
Sound | Martyn Zub | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jessie Pariseau | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Jessie Pariseau | Foley Editor |
Crew | Elia P. Popov | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Connor Meechan | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Mike Smith | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Mike Smith | Second Unit Director |
Lighting | J. A. Byerly | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Michael Bauman | Gaffer |
Editing | Debra L. Tennant | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Marty Osborne | Picture Car Coordinator |
Crew | Samara Kelly | Post Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Roberts | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Dixie Webster | Casting |
Crew | Dickey Beer | Stunts |
Crew | Joel Lambert | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Penelope Franco Gilmore | Set Dressing Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Viviane Normand | Hairstylist |
Crew | Robert Nagle | Stunt Driver |
Production | Mads Hansen | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Chuck 'Chaz' Hosack | Stunts |
Art | Warren Drummond | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Mehdi Merali | Stunts |
Crew | Craig Baxley Jr | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Matthew Kern Atzenhoffer | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | Tim Sabatino | Stunt Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Caroline Quiroga | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Brian Ross | Music Supervisor |
Production | Trent Hara | Production Supervisor |
Production | Trent Hara | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Mickey Cassidy | Stunts |
Crew | Samuel Hubinette | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Rosen | Stunts |
Crew | Jesse Jacobs | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Glen Yrigoyen | Stunts |
Crew | Monique McKellop | Stunt Driver |
Camera | Valentine Marvel | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Eric Matuschek | Stunts |
Crew | Brett Smrz | Stunts |
Crew | Tom Harper | Stunts |
Crew | James A. Smith | Stunts |
Crew | Xavier Clarke | Stunt Driver |