Ex-hitman John Wick comes out of retirement to track down the gangsters that took everything from him.
Is John Wick on Netflix? Yes! The movie John Wick is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Production | Mike Witherill | Producer |
Production | Basil Iwanyk | Producer |
Production | David Leitch | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Luca Mosca | Costume Design |
Production | Eva Longoria | Producer |
Editing | Elísabet Ronaldsdóttir | Editor |
Production | Jessica Kelly | Casting |
Camera | Jonathan Sela | Director of Photography |
Sound | Tyler Bates | Original Music Composer |
Production | Suzanne Smith Crowley | Casting |
Art | Dan Leigh | Production Design |
Production | Stephen Hamel | Executive Producer |
Production | Raj Brinder Singh | Executive Producer |
Production | Jared Underwood | Executive Producer |
Production | Kevin Scott Frakes | Executive Producer |
Production | Mike Upton | Executive Producer |
Production | Andrew C. Robinson | Executive Producer |
Production | Tara Finegan | Executive Producer |
Production | Keanu Reeves | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephen M. Kelley | Makeup Department Head |
Visual Effects | Jake Braver | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Eric Boncher | Gaffer |
Art | Susan Bode Tyson | Set Decoration |
Lighting | Clay Liversidge | Rigging Gaffer |
Art | Carl Baldasso | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Dennis Moyes | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Alan Rankin | Sound Designer |
Sound | James Carroll | Foley |
Art | Raul Abrego | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Steve Koster | Helicopter Camera |
Crew | Nigel Mendoza | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Andy Koyama | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Martyn Zub | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Drew Jiritano | Special Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Bill Almeida | Gaffer |
Sound | Mark P. Stoeckinger | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Mark Neysmith | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jeff Campbell | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | CJ Simpson | Art Direction |
Art | Kristen Ficara | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Matthew T. Rodgers | Helicopter Camera |
Camera | Gregory W. Smith | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | James Bolt | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Paul Pirola | Foley |
Crew | Darrin Prescott | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kenn Hamilton | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | Duane Manwiller | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | John C. Stuver | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Vinny Mazzarella | Property Master |
Crew | Jackson Spidell | Stunt Double |
Crew | Christopher Parker | Utility Stunts |
Directing | Chad Stahelski | Director |
Production | Peter Lawson | Executive Producer |
Production | Giuseppe Vincenti | Executive Producer |
Production | Erica Lee | Executive Producer |
Production | Darren Blumenthal | Executive Producer |
Production | Sam X. Eyde | Executive Producer |
Production | Doug Monticciolo | Co-Producer |
Production | Jamie Wing | Co-Producer |
Production | Noel Lohr | Co-Producer |
Sound | Joel J. Richard | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Le Castle Vania | Additional Music |
Sound | John Houlihan | Music Supervisor |
Production | Holly Rymon | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Mike Upton | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | John R. Saunders | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Jeremy Marks | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Darrin Prescott | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Michael Tinger | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Jonathan Eusebio | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Chris O'Hara | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Jessica Lichtner | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Gregory W. Smith | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Craig Pressgrove | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Pedro Corcega | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Tim Norman | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Michael J. Burke | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Eve Strickman | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Camilo Mendoza | Loader |
Camera | Camilo Mendoza | Data Wrangler |
Camera | Gabe Kolodny | Digital Imaging Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Matthew Hemesath | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rose Marie Cappelluti | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Trenee Clayton | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sara Ryer | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Tagliamonti | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacy St. Onge | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kerrie Smith | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Kat Percy | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Bobby Diehl | Hairstylist |
Camera | Charlie Marroquin | Key Grip |
Camera | Dave Bowers | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Andrew Sweeney | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Marcel Ciurea | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Danny Michael | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Kira Smith | Boom Operator |
Sound | James LaFarge | Utility Sound |
Crew | R. Bruce Steinheimer | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Nicholas Bernstein | Location Manager |
Production | Justin Rosini | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Mark Hagerman | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Ivan J. Fonseca | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Writing | Derek Kolstad | Writer |
Production | Traci Spicer | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | J.J. Perry | Stunts |
Crew | Renae Moneymaker | Stunt Double |
Crew | Bobby Beckles | Stunt Double |
Crew | Tom Andrews | Stunts |
Crew | Airon Armstrong | Stunts |
Crew | Brian Burik | Stunts |
Crew | Jared Burke | Stunts |
Crew | Eric Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Dave Camarillo | Stunts |
Crew | Bryce Burke | Stunts |
Crew | Aja Frary | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunts |
Crew | Jeremy Fry | Stunt Double |
Crew | George B. Colucci Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Kachina Dechert | Stunts |
Crew | Al Cerullo | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Connolly | Stunts |
Crew | Randy Haynie | Stunts |
Crew | Stefanie Flores | Stunts |
Crew | Jimmy Hays | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Hernandez | Stunts |
Crew | Owen Holland | Stunts |
Crew | Stephen Izzi | Stunts |
Crew | Myles Humphus | Stunts |
Crew | Natalia Kiriya | Stunts |
Crew | Pete Klein | Stunts |
Crew | Dennis Keiffer | Stunts |
Crew | Mack Kuhr | Stunts |
Crew | Luke Lesko | Stunts |
Crew | Efka Kvaraciejus | Stunts |
Crew | Carlos Lopez | Stunts |
Crew | Matt McColm | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Lajcik | Stunts |
Crew | Ian Mclaughlin | Stunts |
Crew | Roman Mitichyan | Stunts |
Crew | Luis Moco | Stunts |
Crew | Robert Nagle | Stunts |
Crew | Josiah Nolan | Stunts |
Crew | Dean Neistat | Stunts |
Crew | Jim Palmer | Stunts |
Crew | Christopher Parker | Stunts |
Crew | Mick O'Rourke | Stunts |
Crew | Rich Rutherford | Stunts |
Crew | Ross Morgan Ruben | Stunts |
Crew | Cale Schultz | Stunts |
Crew | Josh Seifert | Stunts |
Crew | Paul E. Short | Stunts |
Crew | Akos Schenek | Stunts |
Crew | Robbie P Smith | Stunts |
Crew | David Shumbris | Stunt Double |
Crew | Brian Smyj | Stunts |
Crew | Shawnna Thibodeau | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jon Valera | Stunts |
Crew | Aaron Vexler | Stunts |
Crew | Anthony Vincent | Stunts |
Crew | Adam Wood | Stunts |
Crew | Philippe Vonlanthen | Stunts |
Crew | Justin Yu | Stunts |
Crew | Patrick M. Walsh | Stunts |
Crew | Don Theerathada | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Stefanie Barry | Stunts |
Crew | Jesse Jacobs | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Nuo Sun | Stunts |
Art | Todd Harris | Storyboard Artist |
Directing | David Leitch | Co-Director |