Nobody likes self-centered realtor Oren Little, and he prefers it that way. He's deliberately mean to anyone who crosses his path and wants nothing more than to sell one final house and retire. His life turns upside-down when his estranged son drops off a granddaughter he never knew existed. Suddenly left in charge of her and with no idea how to take care of a child, he pawns the girl off on his neighbor, Leah -- but he eventually learns how to open his heart.
Is And So It Goes on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie And So It Goes is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when And So It Goes becomes available on Netflix!
Directing | Rob Reiner | Director |
Production | Rob Reiner | Producer |
Production | Andrew Scheinman | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ellen Mirojnick | Costume Designer |
Art | Carrie Stewart | Set Decoration |
Production | Mark Damon | Producer |
Sound | Marc Shaiman | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Paul Flinchbaugh | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Tami Treadwell | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Tony Lamberti | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Laura Rosenthal | Casting |
Sound | Lon Bender | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Martin Shafer | Executive Producer |
Production | Alan Greisman | Producer |
Writing | Mark Andrus | Screenplay |
Sound | Artie Butler | Music Producer |
Crew | Nancy Kirhoffer | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Matteo De Cosmo | Art Direction |
Production | Liz Glotzer | Executive Producer |
Production | Grant Cramer | Executive Producer |
Crew | Declan Mulvey | Stunt Double |
Camera | Reed Morano | Director of Photography |
Editing | Dorian Harris | Editor |
Sound | Julia Michels | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Leo Won | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jill Oshry | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Jaron Downs | Post Production Assistant |
Art | Ethan Tobman | Production Design |
Art | Jonathan Swain | Set Dresser |
Sound | Greg Zimmerman | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Jeff Atmajian | Orchestrator |
Sound | Jeff Atmajian | Conductor |
Crew | Ortwin Freyermuth | Legal Services |
Production | Remington Chase | Executive Producer |
Sound | Joe Barnett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Jared Ian Goldman | Executive Producer |
Production | Jared Ian Goldman | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | Ari Issler | "B" Camera Operator |
Production | Stepan Martirosyan | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | John Ryan | VFX Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jason Gandhi | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Daniel Fisher | Props |
Crew | Charles Varga | Scenic Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan J. Wright | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Production | Tamara Birkemoe | Executive Producer |
Camera | Charlie Anderson | Digital Imaging Technician |
Sound | Geordy Sincavage | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Michael Hertlein | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Aaron McLane | VFX Artist |
Camera | Frank Larson | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Sound | Dave DeCoster | Foley Artist |
Camera | Clay Enos | Still Photographer |
Sound | Bill R. Dean | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Richard Hebrank | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Edward Cohen | Generator Operator |
Sound | Sanaa Kelley | Foley Artist |
Art | Michael Leather | Leadman |
Crew | Roger Sherman | Driver |
Sound | Greg Steele | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Christian Prejza | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Sound | Bruce Tanis | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Hector C. Gika | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Marie Fischetto | Hairstylist |
Art | Peter Bundrick | Key Carpenter |
Editing | Mike Chiado | Digital Intermediate |
Directing | Stacy Rowe | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kerrie Smith | Hairstylist |
Sound | Glynna Grimala | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Ryan Wilmott | VFX Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Valerie Velez | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Christopher Brooks | Music Editor |
Production | Jodi Angstreich | Casting Associate |
Art | Candice Cardasis | Props |
Crew | Joe Kupillas | Carpenter |
Costume & Make-Up | Christopher Milone | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Jill Losquadro | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Louise McCarthy | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Shane Hayes | ADR Recordist |
Camera | Billy Kerwick | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Antonelli | Set Costumer |
Production | Gilana Lobel | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Chris Barnes | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Hunter Popalis | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Kevin Akers | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Gabe Turiello | Driver |
Crew | Chris Haney | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Frank Wolf | Mixing Engineer |
Production | Michael Hartel | Location Manager |
Production | Kim Ostroy | Casting Assistant |
Editing | Siggy Ferstl | Colorist |
Crew | Tyler Bodamer | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Jim Buckman | Transportation Captain |
Production | Stephen Lippross | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Wayne Anderson | Driver |
Camera | Paul Bode | Additional First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Afton Grant | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Afton Grant | "A" Camera Operator |
Crew | Lisa Wolofsky | Thanks |
Production | Vitaly Grigoriants | Executive Producer |
Camera | Bob Calandro | Grip |
Camera | Stephen McBride | Camera Loader |
Art | Jan Jericho | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan Sanders | Set Costumer |
Crew | Adam Kersh | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Jack Hutson | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Abby Walton | Costume Coordinator |
Camera | Oren Soffer | Camera Intern |
Production | Ron Lynch | Executive Producer |
Production | Ron Lynch | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Quarles | On Set Dresser |
Production | Jeri Rafter | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Kelly Mahoney | Key Set Production Assistant |
Production | Shellie Gillespie | Production Accountant |
Sound | Thomas W. Jordan | Boom Operator |
Production | Lee Genick | Extras Casting |
Production | Ronen Gevint | Extras Casting |
Production | Trevanna Post | Post Production Accountant |
Editing | Scot Starbuck | Colorist |
Sound | Leobardo Ledon | Foley Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Schmidt | Hairstylist |
Camera | Toshiro Yamaguchi | Additional First Assistant Camera |
Art | Arlo Hoffman | Greensman |
Art | Michael Cory | Property Master |
Crew | George Daratany | Set Production Assistant |
Directing | Mary Knauf | Second Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Jen Hao Yeh | VFX Artist |
Crew | Liam Lee | Post Production Assistant |
Production | Evan Cathcart | Production Secretary |
Camera | George Tur | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Frank McCormack | Gaffer |
Crew | John Steigerwald | Driver |
Production | Ian Crockett | Post Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Leonore Zydel | On Set Dresser |
Crew | Andrew Gilbert | Catering |
Crew | Neil Bleifeld | Video Assist Operator |
Production | Cara Sheets | Second Assistant Accountant |
Camera | Olivier Theurillat | Camera Intern |
Directing | Murphy Occhino | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Jason Bowers | Driver |
Editing | Lawrence Curtis | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Lena Tsodykovskaya | Camera Intern |
Crew | Hallie Coletta | Scenic Artist |
Camera | Ed Koza | Dolly Grip |
Crew | William Sepulveda | Craft Service |
Production | David Townsend | Post Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Michael Arisohn | Best Boy Electric |
Art | Lee Shevett | Construction Grip |
Art | Melissa Elizabeth Stewart | Set Dresser |
Editing | Jared Pecht | Color Assistant |
Crew | Eva Verdock | Craft Service |
Directing | Michael Pitt | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Alex Schaefer | Camera Intern |
Crew | William Speranza | Driver |
Camera | Ian O'Neill | Grip |
Camera | William Jones | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Gary Kochakian | Driver |
Camera | Alexandria Thiessen | Data Wrangler |
Sound | Leigh French | Loop Group Coordinator |
Crew | Anastasia Folorunso | Set Production Assistant |
Art | Adam Smith | Set Dresser |
Camera | Sean Cassidy | Best Boy Grip |
Art | Kevin Egan | Construction Grip |
Camera | Nicalena Iovino | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Mackenzie Luzzi | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Jenna Sheets | Payroll Accountant |
Art | Amanda Nunnally | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Edward Sheehey | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Andrea Werner | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Paul Alexander Larkin | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Habacker | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Farr | Tailor |
Camera | Thomas Kerwick Jr. | Key Grip |
Sound | Fitzgerald Francois | Utility Sound |
Costume & Make-Up | Cheyenne Williams | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Joanna Rockwell | Location Coordinator |
Crew | John 'Jack' Buckman | Transportation Co-Captain |
Editing | Sky Gewant | Assistant Editor |
Production | Adam Taylor | First Assistant Accountant |
Art | William Vanderputten | Key Construction Grip |
Camera | Cornelia Klapper | Camera Loader |
Crew | Charlene Paling | Thanks |
Crew | John Michael Vukson | Driver |
Crew | Jim McNally | Driver |
Camera | Natalie Rodriguez | Camera Loader |
Camera | Becky McWilliams | Camera Intern |
Camera | Danielle Girdwood | Camera Intern |
Camera | Emma McHugh | Camera Intern |
Art | Eugene Melvin | Construction Foreman |
Camera | Paul Grunke | Grip |
Camera | Richard Grunke | Grip |
Production | Ryan Coleman | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Zachary L. Smith | Location Assistant |
Art | John Heus | Location Scout |
Crew | Alberto Peter Villafane | Assistant Chef |
Crew | Alexandra Avalone | Set Production Intern |
Crew | Tyler Goldman | Set Production Intern |
Crew | Stefani Gospodinova | Set Production Intern |
Crew | Bryce Rachlin | Set Production Intern |
Crew | Jason Makman | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Michael Mushkin | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Angelique Villegas | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Will Pfeffer | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Joe Rizzo | Charge Scenic Artist |
Crew | Ryan Bundrick | Carpenter |
Crew | Benjamin Ross | Carpenter |
Art | Kenneth Bruzzo | Construction Grip |
Art | Sean O'Brian | Construction Grip |
Art | Erick Melchiorre | Greensman |
Crew | Aoni Ma | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | John Ryan | Aerial Coordinator |
Crew | Julia Scott | Legal Services |
Camera | Oleksiy Zayika | Drone Pilot |
Crew | Robb Bifano | Technical Supervisor |
Production | Christopher Willis | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Shige Tomotosh | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Ellis Wu | Compositor |
Crew | Chris Lin | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Standy Wang | 3D Tracking Layout |
Crew | Bill Fortin | Driver |
Crew | Bob DeLuca | Driver |
Crew | Daniel Stewart | Driver |
Crew | Jim Chesterman | Driver |
Crew | Joe Luizzi | Driver |
Crew | John Batista | Driver |
Crew | Martin Costello | Driver |
Crew | Anthony Lettich | Driver |
Crew | Thomas J. Seccamanie Jr. | Driver |
Crew | Chantel Bourdages | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Randy Davis | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Daina Kenn | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Oleg Levin | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Siena Porta | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Peter Rezvoy | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Christine Skubish | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Mark Waters | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Sean Carroll | Chef |