In a dystopian Detroit, grand houses that once housed the wealthy are now homes of the city's most-dangerous criminals. Surrounding the area is a giant wall to keep the rest of Detroit safe. For undercover cop Damien Collier, every day is a battle against corruption as he struggles to bring his father's killer, Tremaine, to justice. Meanwhile, Damien and an ex-con named Lino work together to save the city from a plot to destroy it.
Is Brick Mansions on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Brick Mansions is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Brick Mansions becomes available on Netflix!
Production | Luc Besson | Producer |
Writing | Robert Mark Kamen | Screenplay |
Writing | Luc Besson | Screenplay |
Directing | Camille Delamarre | Director |
Production | Randi Wells | Casting |
Directing | Elizabeth Tremblay | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Marc Bell | Music |
Sound | Samuel Potin | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Julia Patkos | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Joan Patricia Parris | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Najib El Yafi | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Kevin Berger | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Simon Descamps | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Alexandre Cadieux | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | François Pujol | Location Scout |
Editing | Carlo Rizzo | Editor |
Editing | Arthur Tarnowski | Editor |
Production | Andrea Kenyon | Casting |
Art | Jean-Andre Carriere | Production Design |
Lighting | François Legris | Gaffer |
Production | Jonathan Vanger | Producer |
Sound | Frédéric Dubois | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Andy Antoine | Special Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Alexandre Juneau | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | Marc Reichel | Special Effects |
Sound | Trevor Morris | Music |
Art | Jean-Philippe Carignan | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Louisa Schabas | Set Decoration |
Sound | Thierry Hoffmann | Boom Operator |
Sound | Greg Jenkins | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Martin Lipmann | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Lucio Tomaro | Location Manager |
Sound | Matthieu Dallaporta | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Claude Léger | Producer |
Visual Effects | Raphaël Kourilsky | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Henri Deneubourg | Production Manager |
Sound | Jérémy Babinet | Foley Editor |
Camera | Christophe Collette | Director of Photography |
Camera | David Dinel | Key Grip |
Lighting | Stéphane Leblanc | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Jean-Sébastien Giard | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Nathalie Legault | Tattooist |
Art | Christian Corvellec | Painter |
Directing | Pierre Magny | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Stéphane Moreno Carpio | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Ryal Cosgrove | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Julien Champroux | VFX Editor |
Camera | Philippe Bossé | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Mignot | Makeup Artist |
Sound | François Fayard | Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Yoann Copinet | VFX Editor |
Sound | Steven A. Saltzman | Music Editor |
Crew | Paul Walker | In Memory Of |
Crew | Michel Julienne | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Sébastien Raymond | Still Photographer |
Crew | Alvaro Bleck | Tattooist |
Sound | Loïc Gourbe | Sound Recordist |
Camera | Travis McMunn | Aerial Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Corald Giroux | Hair Department Head |
Visual Effects | Rachel Faith Hanson | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Nick McMahon | Pilot |
Camera | Yan Clément | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jean Kavanagh | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Alain Moussi | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandro Di Gioacchino | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Hanna Yee | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gaétan Landry | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mari-Philippe Comeau | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sabrine Canuel | Key Dresser |
Camera | Felice Grana | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Sean Sweeney | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Dominic Lapointe | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jean-Francois Gingras | Grip |
Camera | Rémi Dumas | Grip |
Camera | Brice Pillot | Key Grip |
Camera | Mathieu Nadon | Second Assistant Camera |
Art | Sarah-Rose Buchanan | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Maurice Roy | Graphic Designer |
Art | Greg Teasdale | Graphic Designer |
Art | Annie Régol | Property Master |
Art | Manuel Charbonneau | Set Dresser |
Art | Alexandre Juneau | Set Dresser |
Art | Simon Pineau | Set Dresser |
Art | Ismael Tremblay-Desgagnes | Set Dresser |
Art | Jocelyn Bonnier | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Eric Gandois | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Jose Holder | Storyboard Artist |
Directing | Sean Dwyer | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Thomas Parkinson | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Karine P. Labelle | Third Assistant Director |
Sound | Patrick Rioux | ADR Engineer |
Sound | Kevin Belen | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Peter S. Carlstedt | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Matthieu Choux | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Fabien Adelin | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Maxime Vermette | ADR Recordist |
Sound | François Lepeuple | Foley Artist |
Sound | Hubert Teissedre | Foley Recording Engineer |
Sound | Marie-Claude Gagné | Sound |
Sound | Didier Lozahic | Sound |
Sound | Greg Jenkins | Sound Editor |
Sound | Guillaume Moutardier | Sound Mix Technician |
Sound | Dominic Despins | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Frederic St-Arnaud | Visual Effects Art Director |
Visual Effects | Julie Joannoteguy | Matte Painter |
Editing | Mickael Dumontier | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Jessica Allard | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Thibaut Blanchet | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Dominic Cloutier | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Philippe Marineau | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Sahra Mekki | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Elodie Mittet | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Myriam Boileau | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Charlotte Mazzinghi | Colorist |
Production | Anne McCarthy | Casting |
Production | Kellie Roy | Casting |
Production | Rodney Alexandre | Extras Casting |
Production | Johanne Titley | Extras Casting |
Crew | Nick McMahon | Pilot |
Production | Maël Marivint | Production Accountant |
Production | Manon Proulx | Production Accountant |
Writing | Eric Leca | Script Consultant |
Crew | Begoña Ballester-Olmos | Translator |
Crew | Lauro Chartrand | Stunts |