Goosebumps

Goosebumps (2015)

The stories are alive

  • Genre: Adventure, Horror, Comedy
  • Release Date: 2015-08-05
  • User Rating: 6.3/10 from 3623 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 43min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Original Film
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Rob Letterman
star 6.3/10
From 3,623 Ratings
6.3

Summary

After moving to a small town, Zach Cooper finds a silver lining when he meets next door neighbor Hannah, the daughter of bestselling Goosebumps series author R.L. Stine. When Zach unintentionally unleashes real monsters from their manuscripts and they begin to terrorize the town, it’s suddenly up to Stine, Zach and Hannah to get all of them back in the books where they belong.

Goosebumps Trailer

Is Goosebumps on Netflix?

Is Goosebumps on Netflix? Yes! The movie Goosebumps is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Jack Black

    as R.L. Stine
  • Dylan Minnette

    as Zach Cooper
  • Odeya Rush

    as Hannah Fairchild
  • Amy Ryan

    as Gale Cooper
  • Ryan Lee

    as Champ
  • Jillian Bell

    as Lorraine Conyers
  • Halston Sage

    as Taylor
  • Ken Marino

    as Coach Carr
  • Timothy Simons

    as Officer Stevens
  • Amanda Lund

    as Officer Brooks
  • Steven Krueger

    as Davidson
  • Keith Arthur Bolden

    as Principal Garrison
  • Karan Soni

    as Mr. Rooney
  • R.L. Stine

    as Hallway Player
  • Caleb Emery

    as Dumb Jock
  • Gabriela Hernandez

    as Screaming Girl
  • Nate Andrade

    as Monster
  • Sheldon Brown

    as Monster
  • Melissa Brewer

    as Monster
  • Marshall Choka

    as Monster
  • Melissa Cowan

    as Monster
  • John Deifer

    as Monster
  • Everett Dixon

    as Monster
  • Brian Gabriel

    as Monster
  • Kevin Galbraith

    as Monster
  • Maryann Gorka

    as Monster
  • Clare Halstead

    as Monster
  • Devin Hampton

    as Monster
  • Rory Healy

    as Monster
  • Drew Lamkins

    as Monster
  • Vivian Kyle

    as Monster
  • Charlie Leach

    as Monster
  • Katie Lumpkin

    as Monster
  • Larry Mainland

    as Monster
  • Lucky Mangione

    as Monster
  • Justin Natic

    as Monster
  • Josh Phillips

    as Monster
  • Mickie Pollock

    as Monster
  • Steve Quinn

    as Monster
  • Ashleigh Jo Sizemore

    as Monster
  • Jeff Tenney

    as Monster
  • Jennifer Trudrung

    as Monster
  • Ashton Lee Woolen

    as Monster
  • Coleman Youmans

    as Monster
  • E. Roger Mitchell

    as Mayor (uncredited)
  • Jason Davis

    as Cyclist (uncredited)
  • Ella Wahlestedt

    as Anna (uncredited)
Directing Rob Letterman Director
Writing Darren Lemke Screenplay
Writing Larry Karaszewski Story
Writing R.L. Stine Novel
Writing Scott Alexander Story
Sound Danny Elfman Original Music Composer
Production Tania Landau Executive Producer
Art Patrick M. Sullivan Art Direction
Production Neal H. Moritz Producer
Art Dawn Snyder Art Direction
Camera Javier Aguirresarobe Director of Photography
Art Sean Haworth Production Design
Production Bill Bannerman Executive Producer
Production Nicole Abellara Hallman Casting
Production Jeanne McCarthy Casting
Production Greg Baxter Co-Producer
Production Deborah Forte Producer
Editing Jim May Editor
Production Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Art Andrew White Art Direction
Production Greg Basser Executive Producer
Art Frank Galline Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Judianna Makovsky Costume Design
Production Ben Waisbren Executive Producer
Camera Patrick McArdle First Assistant "B" Camera
Sound John Marquis Sound Designer
Costume & Make-Up Ashley Marie Parker Costumer
Lighting Chris Lumpkin Key Rigging Grip
Crew John Schisler Transportation Co-Captain
Sound Bill Abbott Music Editor
Camera Mariana Sánchez de Antuñano First Assistant "A" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Valerie Rudolph Costumer
Crew Fionagh Cush Makeup Effects
Camera Jeff Curtis Dolly Grip
Crew Dempsey Tillman Video Assist Operator
Crew Steven Ramirez Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Carlos Huante Creature Design
Art Douglas Womack Construction Coordinator
Camera Ross Davis Second Assistant "B" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Roz Music Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Eric Rylander Special Effects Supervisor
Production Steve Cainas Production Coordinator
Production Anna P. McCarthy Casting Assistant
Editing Joshua Kirchmer Assistant Editor
Sound Nancy Nugent Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Sound Denise Okimoto Music Editor
Production Haley Sweet Production Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Phyllis Temple Key Makeup Artist
Crew John Frazier Special Effects Coordinator
Art Marco Rubeo Set Designer
Art Thomas Minton Set Designer
Sound Polly McKinnon Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Howard London ADR Mixer
Sound Terry Wilson Music Editor
Directing Valeria Migliassi Collins Script Supervisor
Camera Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator
Camera Tim Guffin Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Kerry Rawlins Key Grip
Sound Jonathan Klein Foley Supervisor
Production Bill Bannerman Unit Production Manager
Camera Brown Cooper "B" Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Downer Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Iliana Sanchez Costumer
Camera C. Ashley Sudge Dolly Grip
Sound Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Roz Music Hairstylist
Lighting Steve Zigler Rigging Gaffer
Visual Effects Justin Fields Creature Design
Sound John Marquis Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Stephen A. Pope Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Leighton Bowers Assistant Costume Designer
Visual Effects Neville Page Creature Design
Sound Ethan van der Ryn Supervising Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Adruitha Lee Hair Department Head
Sound Mary H. Ellis Sound Mixer
Sound James Peterson Boom Operator
Art Richard Blake Wester Leadman
Sound Bob Kellough Sound Effects Editor
Sound Nancy Nugent Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Jesse Rosenman Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Sarah Monat Foley Artist
Directing Dawn Massaro Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Liu Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Robinson Key Hair Stylist
Production Tracy Kilpatrick Local Casting
Costume & Make-Up Melissa Mason Costumer
Lighting Stephen Crowley Gaffer
Camera Mackie Roberts Best Boy Grip
Production Dylan Jury Casting Associate
Crew Jonathan Smith Transportation Co-Captain
Sound Kevin O'Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Jacques Jouffret "A" Camera Operator
Lighting Michael J. Davis Best Boy Electric
Crew Tamara Bally Production Controller
Editing Debra L. Tennant Additional Editing
Visual Effects Erik Nordby Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Daniel Woods Production Secretary
Art Stacie McKinnon Art Department Coordinator
Crew Claire Raskind Unit Publicist
Camera Hopper Stone Still Photographer
Sound Jason W. Jennings Sound Designer
Art Eric J. Bates Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Fionagh Cush Makeup Department Head
Production Maida N. Morgan Location Manager
Art Vincent Bates Set Designer
Crew Logan Breit Visual Effects Editor
Sound Beau Borders Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Polly McKinnon Supervising Dialogue Editor
Crew Doug Wright Transportation Captain
Production Brian Price Executive Producer's Assistant
Crew Riley Flanagan Set Production Assistant
Crew Jennifer Badger Stunts
Directing G. A. Aguilar Second Unit Director
Crew Danya Bateman Stunt Double
Crew Meredith Richardson Stunt Double

keyboard_arrow_up