Two teenage couples traveling across the backwoods of Texas searching for urban legends of serial killers end up as prisoners of a bizarre and sadistic backwater family of serial killers.
Is House of 1000 Corpses on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie House of 1000 Corpses is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when House of 1000 Corpses becomes available on Netflix!
Camera | Tom Richmond | Director of Photography |
Editing | Kathryn Himoff | Editor |
Camera | David Myers | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Derek Marcil | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Benjamin L. Cook | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Frederick Howard | Sound Supervisor |
Sound | Mary Erstad | Foley Mixer |
Art | Russell J. Smith | Production Illustrator |
Editing | Robert K. Lambert | Editor |
Production | Robert K. Lambert | Associate Producer |
Writing | Rob Zombie | Screenplay |
Directing | Rob Zombie | Director |
Sound | Rob Zombie | Original Music Composer |
Production | Andy Gould | Producer |
Crew | Dennis Fimple | In Memory Of |
Camera | Alex Poppas | Director of Photography |
Camera | Tom Fraser | Camera Operator |
Production | Donald Paul Pemrick | Casting |
Production | Dean E. Fronk | Casting |
Production | Andy Given | Executive Producer |
Production | Andy Given | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Guy Oseary | Executive Producer |
Crew | Rick Avery | Stunts |
Crew | Gregg Brazzel | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | David Blitstein | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | James P. Lay | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Joel Hatch | Associate Producer |
Art | Michael Krantz | Art Direction |
Art | Gregg Gibbs | Production Design |
Crew | Martin Astles | Makeup Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Friedland | Costume Design |
Sound | Joe Barnett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Wayne Toth | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Wayne Toth | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Directing | Ty Arnold | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Erin Smith | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Maria Baker | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christi K. Work | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Tony Bonaventura | Property Master |
Art | Missy Parker | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Jenni Wieland | Assistant Accountant |
Lighting | Logan Leabo | Gaffer |
Art | Lisa K. Sessions | Set Decoration |
Crew | Nicole Randall | Stunt Double |
Sound | Robert Getty | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Deborah Wuliger | Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Justin Ditter | Wigmaker |
Art | Bennett Andrews | Greensman |
Camera | Sean Patrick Crowell | Key Grip |
Production | Eric Klosterman | Location Manager |
Directing | Toby Forlenza | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Suzanne Hanover | Still Photographer |
Production | Danielle Shilling Lovett | Co-Producer |
Sound | Scott Humphrey | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Sean K. Lambert | Editor |
Camera | Bruce Alan Greene | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary J. Perticone | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Gundlach | Key Hair Stylist |
Directing | Marco Black | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Susan Cahill | Sound Editor |
Crew | Laura Lee Connery | Utility Stunts |
Sound | Michael Lyle | Foley Artist |
Art | Darrin Denlinger | Storyboard Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelly M. Beatty | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cesha Ventre | Costumer |
Crew | George Koran | Telecine Colorist |
Art | Chris Santini | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Eric Andresen | Painter |
Camera | Richard C. Miller | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Mustaque M. Ashrafi | Makeup Artist |
Art | Matthew Kern Atzenhoffer | Set Dresser |
Crew | Oscar Alvarado | Carpenter |
Crew | Richard Katzenson | Chef |
Crew | William Nuzzo | Craft Service |
Crew | Richard G. Almo | Driver |
Crew | Jeff Silberman | Legal Services |
Camera | Eddie Avila | Camera Loader |
Crew | Virginia Landis Albertson | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Anthony Aguilar | Propmaker |
Crew | Dominique Blaskovich | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Tony Hill | Set Medic |
Crew | Ron Hardman | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Allan Yamauchi | Transportation Coordinator |
Lighting | Joe Clarke | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Dominik Feller | Electrician |
Lighting | Michael Albala | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Kathy Andreasen | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Kathryn Loraine Hibbs | Production Accountant |
Production | Edward Cass | Production Office Coordinator |
Sound | Brian Robinson | Boom Operator |
Sound | Ben Holiday | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Buck Robinson | Sound Mixer |
Production | Chris Bustard | Extras Casting |
Production | Isabel Ferrer | Payroll Accountant |
Editing | Mark Bourgeois | Assistant Editor |
Art | Ellis J. Barbacoff | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Christopher Lucchese | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Pete Asidilla | Grip |
Production | Nancy Reid | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Greg Sacks | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Mike Anderson | Utility Sound |
Crew | Alisa Hensley | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Cristina Patterson | Contact Lens Technician |
Directing | Robert Schroer | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Adam Tankell | Graphic Designer |
Art | Brian K. Anderson | Swing |
Crew | Roy Augenstein | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | John Koth | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Jared Abrams | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | James Flemming | Catering |
Production | Jeff Bock | Production Assistant |