Terminator: Dark Fate

Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)

Welcome to the day after judgement day

  • Genre: Science Fiction, Action
  • Release Date: 2019-10-23
  • User Rating: 6.4/10 from 4917 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 8min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: 20th Century Fox
  • Production Country: China, United States of America
  • Director: Tim Miller
star 6.5/10
From 4,917 Ratings
6.2

Summary

Decades after Sarah Connor prevented Judgment Day, a lethal new Terminator is sent to eliminate the future leader of the resistance. In a fight to save mankind, battle-hardened Sarah Connor teams up with an unexpected ally and an enhanced super soldier to stop the deadliest Terminator yet.

Terminator: Dark Fate Trailer

Is Terminator: Dark Fate on Netflix?

Is Terminator: Dark Fate on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Terminator: Dark Fate is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Terminator: Dark Fate becomes available on Netflix!

  • Linda Hamilton

    as Sarah Connor
  • Mackenzie Davis

    as Grace
  • Natalia Reyes

    as Daniella "Dani" Ramos
  • Arnold Schwarzenegger

    as T-800 / Carl
  • Gabriel Luna

    as Gabriel / REV-9
  • Diego Boneta

    as Diego Ramos
  • Ferran Fernández

    as Flacco
  • Tristán Ulloa

    as Felipe Gandal
  • Stephanie Gil

    as Young Grace (10yrs)
  • Tomás Álvarez

    as Lucas / Floor Guard
  • Tom Hopper

    as Hadrell
  • Alicia Borrachero

    as Carl's Wife
  • Enrique Arce

    as Dani Ramos's Father
  • Manuel Pacific

    as Mateo
  • Fraser James

    as Major Dean
  • Pedro Rudolphi

    as Cholo
  • Diego Martínez

    as Cesar Mateo
  • Kevin Medina

    as Pepito
  • Steven Cree

    as Rigby
  • Matt Devere

    as US Border Riot & Locker Officer
  • Karen Gagnon

    as AFB Operator
  • Neil Corbould

    as BBQ Host Dad
  • Lorna Brown

    as US Border - Agent Brenner
  • Stuart McQuarrie

    as Craig - Factory Supervisor
  • José Cerós

    as Dam Worker
  • Shadday López

    as Diego's Friend at Workstation
  • Pedro Hernández

    as Foreman Silvio
  • Mariah Nonnemacher

    as BBQ Female Guest
  • Peter Schueller

    as US Border Gate Officer
  • Jacques A. Nevils

    as US Border Agent
  • Daniel Ibáñez

    as Miguel
  • Mona Martínez

    as Old Street Seller
  • Francis McBurney

    as USAF Loader
  • Mikey Bharj

    as ICE Medic
  • Samantha Coughlan

    as ICE Medic
  • James Barriscale

    as US Border X-Ray Officer
  • Alejandra Mayo

    as Mexican Mum on Train
  • Angelica Andreu

    as Bario Neighbor
  • Iria Calero

    as Guatemalan Girl (10yrs)
  • Dan Stroiman

    as Airman Graham / Tech
  • Tábata Cerezo

    as Julia
  • Nicholas Wittman

    as F-35 Pilot
  • Daniel Ortiz

    as Pharmacist
  • Mark Hesketh

    as Texas Ranger
  • Peter Ormond

    as Texas Ranger
  • Joaquín Molla

    as Detainee Axel
  • Alberto Da La Sinda

    as Oldsmobile Driver
  • Mario de la Rosa

    as Mexico City Cop
  • Zoltán Téglás

    as US Border Desk Sergeant
  • Blair Jackson

    as JP
  • Phillip Garcia

    as Rusty
  • Tarnue Massaquoi

    as Zack Hardy
  • Cleveland Berto

    as T. Gill
  • Christine Horn

    as Owens
  • Pete Ploszek

    as Ackers
  • Mark Weiler

    as Surgeon
  • Kacy Owens

    as Maggie Curtis
  • Stephen Oyoung

    as Technician Curtis
  • Anisha Gibbs

    as Cohort
  • Anthony Oh

    as Scavenger with Club
  • Josh Wood

    as Pilot #2
  • Edward Furlong

    as John Connor
  • Aaron Kunitz

    as John Connor (voice)
  • Geneviève Doang

    as Resistance Nurse
  • Georgia Simon

    as Grace's Mother (voice)
  • Rochelle Neil

    as C-5 Co-Pilot (uncredited)
  • Brett Azar

    as T-800 (uncredited)
  • Jude Collie

    as Young John Connor (uncredited)
  • Claudia Trujillo

    as Maria
Production David Ellison Producer
Directing Tim Miller Director
Production James Cameron Producer
Camera Ken Seng Director of Photography
Writing Gale Anne Hurd Characters
Writing James Cameron Characters
Production Mindy Marin Casting
Production Bonnie Curtis Executive Producer
Sound Derek Vanderhorst Sound Designer
Production Dana Goldberg Executive Producer
Production Julie Lynn Executive Producer
Sound Tom Holkenborg Original Music Composer
Writing David S. Goyer Screenplay
Production John J. Kelly Executive Producer
Art Sonja Klaus Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Ngila Dickson Costume Design
Editing Julian Clarke Editor
Writing Billy Ray Screenplay
Writing Justin Rhodes Screenplay
Production Edward Cheng Executive Producer
Production Don Granger Executive Producer
Production Lucinda Syson Casting
Art Damián Galán Álvarez Set Decoration
Art David Bryan Art Direction
Art Tom Still Art Direction
Art Monica Alberte Art Direction
Art Claire Fleming Art Direction
Art Laura Musso Set Decoration
Art Jared Purrington Storyboard Artist
Art Luke Edwards Art Direction
Art Jill Salaver Set Decoration Buyer
Art Daniel Izar de la Fuente Set Dresser
Art Ana Medina Set Decoration
Art Zoltán Virányi-Fontan Standby Art Director
Art Francesc Masso Art Direction
Art Ana Palazón Set Decoration Buyer
Art Mike Britton Set Decoration
Art Nimrod Hajdu Set Decoration
Art Dan Milligan Storyboard Artist
Art Danny Florian Set Dresser
Art Enci Bognar Graphic Designer
Art Lucienne Suren Supervising Art Director
Art Florian Müller Art Direction
Art Stuart Frossell Art Direction
Art Christopher Stanback Property Master
Art David Jiménez Díaz Art Department Coordinator
Art Ana Martínez Fernández Set Decoration
Art Éva Zöld Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Gyongyi Horvath Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Dawn Brown Set Designer
Art Pau Albin Set Dresser
Art Alejandro Fernández Art Direction
Art Geoff Leavitt Graphic Designer
Art Zsolt Várhelyi Set Decoration
Art Pedro Díaz Peinado Set Dresser
Art Annamária Orosz Standby Art Director
Art Nuria Muni Set Decoration
Art Fante Zamora Set Dresser
Camera Attila Csoboth Camera Operator
Camera Keith Dunkerley Camera Operator
Lighting József Tibor Pap Electrician
Lighting Attila Bilik Gaffer
Camera Virgil Tatu Camera Operator
Lighting Roberto Escudero Electrician
Lighting József Kiss Electrician
Camera Guy Micheletti Key Grip
Lighting Almási Gábor Electrician
Lighting Tom Howard Lighting Programmer
Camera Karina Silva Camera Operator
Lighting Chisko Blanco Electrician
Lighting Béla Rácz Electrician
Lighting Víctor Sarasa Electrician
Camera Julio Fernández Santa Key Grip
Lighting Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Key Rigging Grip
Camera Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Máté Bankhardt Dolly Grip
Camera Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip
Camera James D. Wickman Dolly Grip
Camera Attila Szücs Key Grip
Lighting Eduardo González Mon Electrician
Lighting Edgar Solé Electrician
Lighting Dávid Perlaki Electrician
Lighting Brian Bartolini Gaffer
Lighting Alex Narváez Rigging Gaffer
Lighting James Hughes Rigging Grip
Camera Ben D. Griffith Jr. Best Boy Grip
Crew Roman Bugovskiy Drone Operator
Camera Bruce Carothers Best Boy Grip
Lighting Diego Perez Hurtado Electrician
Lighting László Bánszki Electrician
Lighting Gonzalo Fernández de la Vega Electrician
Camera Adam Varadi Drone Pilot
Camera John Skotchdopole Camera Operator
Lighting José Luis Rodríguez Gaffer
Camera Miguel Benavides Key Grip
Camera John Clisham Epk Camera Operator
Lighting King Lanaux Rigging Grip
Lighting Péter Orosz Electrician
Lighting Attila Korponai Electrician
Lighting Krisztián Horváth Lighting Technician
Lighting Matt Hawkins Rigging Grip
Camera Vilmos Keszler Best Boy Grip
Camera Micky Froehlich Camera Operator
Lighting John Warner Key Rigging Grip
Camera Gábor Balda Dolly Grip
Camera Tim Christie Dolly Grip
Camera Máté Tollay Best Boy Grip
Lighting Pablo Suárez Fernández Electrician
Lighting Sergio Morilla Lighting Technician
Camera Ádám Fillenz Camera Operator
Camera Nándor Gulyás Camera Operator
Lighting Gonzalo Mañana Electrician
Camera László Bille Camera Operator
Camera Guillermo Moreno Garcia Camera Operator
Lighting John Curran Rigging Grip
Lighting Alan Downs Rigging Grip
Crew Bogdan Iofciulescu Techno Crane Operator
Camera Kerry Brown Still Photographer
Crew Emil Kovács Video Assist Operator
Crew Mark Epstein Techno Crane Operator
Camera Bruce McCleery Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Christopher TJ McGuire Steadicam Operator
Lighting Felix Merinda Rigging Grip
Camera Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator
Lighting Adam Murray Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Rita Horváth Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jamie Kelman Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Michael Ornelaz Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kornél Hidas Key Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Kate Biscoe Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Becky Cotton Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Dennis Liddiard Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Szilvia Homolya Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Samantha Ward Makeup Artist
Directing Paula Casarin Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Kristin Arrigo Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Isabel Auernheimer Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Cristina Patterson Contact Lens Designer
Costume & Make-Up Bill Corso Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Susana Sánchez Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Anna Daniel Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Francesco Alberico Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Jo Best Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Montse Damas Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Pedro Raúl de Diego Tattoo Designer
Costume & Make-Up Michael White Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Jessie Harrison Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Brian Sipe Makeup Department Head
Directing Lee Grumett First Assistant Director
Directing Martina Vazzoler Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up María Checa Costume Assistant
Production Veronika Varjasi Extras Casting
Production Alex C Rivera Extras Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Vendula Gresova 3D Artist
Visual Effects James Hollingworth Animation Technical Director
Visual Effects Henrique Moser Compositing Supervisor
Lighting Drew Wood-Davies Lighting Supervisor
Visual Effects Katya Lebedev Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Daniel Stift Visual Effects Production Assistant
Production Zsuzsa Tóth Extras Casting
Visual Effects Miroslav Kolárík 3D Artist
Crew Daisuke Nagae CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Randall Bahnsen Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Thomas Boland Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Gallois-Montbrun Volcy Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Llewellyn Littlemore Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Laura Bonde Pedersen Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Joseph Scarr Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Amelia Bianchi Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Rebeca Sola Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Csaba Toth Costume Coordinator
Visual Effects Liz Bernard Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Ben Sledge Creature Technical Director
Crew Neil Mayo Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Erik Spangler Set Costumer
Production Yaël Moreno Extras Casting Coordinator
Crew Ebrahim Jahromi CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Lane Howard Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Melanie Weldon Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Lenka Líkařová Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Viktor Müller Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Alex Wang Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Carolina Sapina Costumer
Production Anabel Vázquez Extras Casting Assistant
Crew Avi Goodman CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Martin Cicmanec Compositing Supervisor
Crew Greg Teegarden Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Bill Bridges Lead Animator
Visual Effects Rebecca j Smith Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Matthew Dravitzki Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Dan Akers Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jamie Hallett Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Marina Marit Set Costumer
Production Kara Lipson Casting Associate
Production Eliseo Ruiz Casting Consultant
Visual Effects Matt Anderson 3D Artist
Visual Effects Alfonso Sicilia Lead Animator
Visual Effects Glenn Melenhorst VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Samantha Finkler Brainerd Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Sheldon Stopsack Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects David Seager Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Libby Dempster Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Rachael Webb-Crozier Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Zoltán Horváth Costumer
Visual Effects Hasan Bajramovic 3D Artist
Visual Effects Petr Hepner 3D Artist
Visual Effects Eric Petey Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Michael Melchiorre Compositing Supervisor
Lighting Dalmas Rémy Lighting Supervisor
Visual Effects Kenneth Meyer Senior Animator
Visual Effects Chloe Feodoroff Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Michael S. Harbour Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jake Maymudes Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects François-Côme Du Boistesselin Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up David Craig Costume Supervisor
Production Andrés Cuenca Casting Associate
Production Zsolt Ferenc Maier Extras Casting
Visual Effects Mike Beaulieu Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Amer Alameddine Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Evan Fraser Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Scott Dace Senior Animator
Crew Katrina Taylor Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Audrey Deschênes Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Catherine Lecavalier Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kane Stewart Visual Effects Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Wendy J. Greiner Key Costumer
Visual Effects Jeff White Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Georgia Simon ADR Voice Casting
Production Natasha Vincent Casting Associate
Production Rou Diaz Prieto Extras Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Ben Warner Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Jacquelyn Racine Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Pasquale Antonelli Visual Effects Production Manager
Crew Nathan Ortiz CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Gary Wu Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Magnus Skagerlund Modelling Supervisor
Visual Effects Margaux Durand-Rival Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Arek Komorowski Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Belen Hernandez Sanchez Costume Assistant
Visual Effects Scott Benza Animation Supervisor
Crew Sergej Eichmann CG Supervisor
Crew Mathew Praveen CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Ilia Goncharov Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Dominic Hellier Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Michael Gilbert VFX Editor
Crew Zack Mazerolle Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Hailie Yang Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Martine Losier Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jody Wilson Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Eric Barba Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jay Barton Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Georgia Fleury Reynolds Casting Assistant
Production Alejandro Alvarez Extras Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Bridgette Perrers Animation Technical Director
Crew Mathias Lautour CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Vincent Papaix Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Aleksandra Sienkiewicz Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Julian Gregory Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Matt Hallen VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Marc St-Gelais Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Lesly Cazares Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Nora Gondocs Set Costumer
Visual Effects Nicholas Tripodi Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects George Antzoulides Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Yegor Tesler Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Juliette Lemaire Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Daniel Booty Visual Effects Producer
Production Marton Dancz Extras Casting
Visual Effects Neha Samant Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Elijah Watson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Lisa Beroud Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Marco Maldonado Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Angel Concepcion Wardrobe Supervisor
Visual Effects Zdenek Hrazdira CG Artist
Visual Effects Gem Ronn Cadiz Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Geordie Martinez Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Victoria Liu Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sina Sultani Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects David Fox Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Harry Mukhopadhyay Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Maxime Luère Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Freddy Bouciegues Stunt Coordinator
Crew Urs Inauen Stunt Coordinator
Production Kolos Trimmel Production Accountant
Production Beverly Cole Travel Coordinator
Sound Jim Brookshire Supervising Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Editing Nick Nassif Color Assistant
Crew Steven Moth Aerial Coordinator
Production Melanie Weldon Production Coordinator
Crew Debbie Evans Stunt Coordinator
Crew Péter Szántó Armorer
Sound James Wright Dolby Consultant
Sound Samuel R. Green Sound Engineer
Visual Effects Aaron Cox Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Faye Green Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Jimmy N. Roberts Stunt Coordinator
Editing Brian Zwiener Assistant Editor
Sound Tamás Bohács Sound Recordist
Sound Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor
Editing Gary Lam Assistant Editor
Editing Cassandra Howland Digital Intermediate
Production Zsolt Molnar Location Manager
Production Anna Boglarka Botka Production Coordinator
Production Laura Zsofia Kotz Production Coordinator
Production Mario Parra Barba Production Secretary
Sound Steve Baine Foley Artist
Crew Jason Chu Stunt Coordinator
Editing Carl S.G. Moore Digital Intermediate Producer
Visual Effects Pau Costa Special Effects Supervisor
Editing Anna Stalter Colorist
Sound Peter Schulteisz Boom Operator
Sound Lee Orloff Sound Mixer
Sound János Csáki Jr. Sound Mixer
Crew Seon Rogers Stunt Coordinator
Writing Amanda Boyd Writers' Assistant
Sound Julie Feiner ADR Editor
Sound Ben Greaves Boom Operator
Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Sound Craig Henighan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Lance Gilbert Stunt Coordinator
Sound Jason Schmid Music Editor
Production Kinga Trimmel Production Accountant
Sound Skip Longfellow First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Lee Gilmore Sound Designer
Crew Caitlin Dechelle Stunt Coordinator
Production Uxue Sáenz Production Coordinator
Sound David Betancourt ADR Mixer
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Crew Csaba László Eröss Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Tim Garris Stunt Coordinator
Editing Jeff Bauer Assistant Editor
Editing Tim Stipan Digital Intermediate Colorist
Editing Matthew G. Carson Additional Editor
Crew Joss Skottowe Supervising Armorer
Crew Cuco Usín Stunt Coordinator
Production Enric Llopis Production Accountant
Sound Peter Persaud Foley Mixer
Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Regis Harrington Stunt Coordinator
Crew Amanda Brand Unit Publicist
Sound Ignacio Arrojo ADR Recordist
Sound Marta Meseguer ADR Recordist
Sound Diego Casares Production Sound Mixer
Sound David Grimaldi Sound Designer
Crew Mike Massa Stunt Coordinator
Crew Vanessa Zamarripa Stunt Coordinator
Sound Mac Ruth Production Sound Mixer
Sound Jack Whittaker Sound Designer
Production Dániel Tóth Location Manager
Production Kathleen Keller Production Coordinator
Sound Stephen Brown Sound Recordist
Directing Carolina Jiménez Layout
Crew Ryan Watson Stunt Coordinator
Writing James Cameron Story
Writing Charles H. Eglee Story
Writing David S. Goyer Story
Writing Justin Rhodes Story
Art Maciej Kuciara Concept Artist
Crew Amy Johnston Stunts
Crew Gilbert Juarez III Compositor
Visual Effects Matteo Veglia VFX Production Coordinator
Crew Francisco Torres Stunts
Crew Debbie Evans Stunt Double
Art Ricardo Ferrari Location Scout
Writing Josh Friedman Story
Crew Billy D. Lucas Stunt Double
Crew Shauna Galligan Stunt Double
Crew Julia Schunevitsch Stunt Double
Crew Amy Lynn Tuttle Stunts
Art George Hull Concept Artist
Visual Effects Lei Zhang VFX Editor

keyboard_arrow_up