During a shootout in a saloon, Sheriff Hunt injures a suspicious stranger. The doctor's assistant, wife of the local foreman, tends to him in prison. That night, the town is attacked and they both disappear—only the arrow of a cannibal tribe is found. Hunt and a few of his men go in search of the prisoner and the foreman's wife.
Is Bone Tomahawk on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Bone Tomahawk is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Bone Tomahawk becomes available on Netflix!
Production | Robert Jones | Executive Producer |
Art | Freddy Waff | Production Design |
Editing | Fred Raskin | Editor |
Sound | Matthew Haasch | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Jay Peck | Foley Artist |
Production | Steve Goldenberg | Art Department Production Assistant |
Sound | Craig Kyllonen | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Craig Kyllonen | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Jack Heller | Producer |
Art | Laura Evans | Set Decoration |
Production | Dallas Sonnier | Producer |
Directing | S. Craig Zahler | Director |
Sound | S. Craig Zahler | Original Music Composer |
Writing | S. Craig Zahler | Writer |
Camera | Benji Bakshi | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalie Thimm | Makeup Artist |
Art | Goar Galstyan | Set Decoration |
Production | Wayne Marc Godfrey | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Chantal Filson | Costume Design |
Crew | Darrell Davis | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | Daniel Hahn | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Greg D'Auria | Editor |
Production | Amanda Mortimer | Co-Producer |
Camera | Jeff Powers | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Flora Ronzone | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Hugo Villasenor | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Dilip Isaac | Key Grip |
Production | Jon D. Wagner | Executive Producer |
Production | Jon D. Wagner | Line Producer |
Art | Eddie Grisco | Property Master |
Crew | Eddie Grisco | Armorer |
Sound | Daniel Brennan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Pierce Varous | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Susan LaPrelle | Makeup Effects |
Art | Nick Stanton | Leadman |
Lighting | Thaddeus Hallinan | Electrician |
Camera | Jonathan Bruno | Camera Operator |
Production | Scott Fort | Executive Producer |
Production | Matthew Maisto | Casting |
Crew | Chris Carnel | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Jeff Herriott | Original Music Composer |
Production | Gregory Zuk | Co-Producer |
Production | David Gilbery | Executive Producer |
Production | Joseph Gabay | Associate Producer |
Production | Nicole Flores | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Erich Martin Hicks | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Ric Schnupp | Foley Editor |
Crew | Brian Kinney | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Lorraine Martin | Makeup Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Steve Costanza | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Michael Halper | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Nick Medrud | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Kacper Skowron | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Stuart Racey | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Pete Sussi | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Brent Johnson | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jason Wittenberg | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Scott Everett White | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jocelyn Hublau | Costume Supervisor |
Directing | Barbara Abelar | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Luciano Vignola | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Roland Vajs | Sound Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Trason Fernandes | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachel Lee | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Analyn Cruz | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Analyn Cruz | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Johnny Kubelka | Boom Operator |
Production | Alison Kellerman | Art Department Production Assistant |
Editing | Ari Rothschild | Colorist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jodi Byrne | Makeup Artist |
Production | Arnie Rabano | Art Department Production Assistant |
Directing | Heather I. Denton | Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Victoria Chenoweth | Electrician |
Lighting | Nghia Khuu | Gaffer |
Camera | John Jurko II | Digital Imaging Technician |
Directing | Zak Kristofek | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Dave Halls | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Jerry Bestpitch | Animal Wrangler |
Camera | Alicia Pharris | Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Mark Foscolo | Digital Compositor |
Sound | Brian Hackett | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | Paulina Bryant | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | John Van Valkenburgh | Electrician |
Lighting | Tony Jou | Electrician |
Production | Paige Winburne | Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Allison Choi Braun | Set Costumer |
Lighting | Skott Khuu | Electrician |
Editing | Chris Kenny | Online Editor |
Visual Effects | Dan Pochtrager | Digital Compositor |
Art | Rebecca Scott | Assistant Set Decoration |
Production | Graham Ohmer | Art Department Production Assistant |
Art | Daniel M. Donato | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Martha G. Sanchez | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Matt Boyd | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Luigi Cortez | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Vi David Han | Electrician |
Lighting | Jeff Heck | Electrician |
Lighting | Joel Marich | Electrician |
Lighting | Thaddeus Hall | Electrician |
Lighting | Phillip Matarrese | Gaffer |
Camera | Megan McCarthy | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Marie Evans II | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Charles Nohai | Costumer |
Editing | John Caldwell | Assistant Editor |
Production | Wendy Sill | Production Accountant |
Production | Kenzie Clark | Production Assistant |
Production | Anthony Delzio | Production Assistant |
Crew | Julius M. Fletcher | Transportation Captain |
Production | Pat Almquist | Key Production Assistant |