Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016)

A rebellion built on hope.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2016-12-14
  • User Rating: 7.4/10 from 14874 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 13min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Lucasfilm Ltd.
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Gareth Edwards
star 7.5/10
From 14,874 Ratings
7.8

Summary

A rogue band of resistance fighters unite for a mission to steal the Death Star plans and bring a new hope to the galaxy.

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story Trailer

Is Rogue One: A Star Wars Story on Netflix?

Is Rogue One: A Star Wars Story on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Rogue One: A Star Wars Story is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Rogue One: A Star Wars Story becomes available on Netflix!

  • Felicity Jones

    as Jyn Erso
  • Diego Luna

    as Captain Cassian Andor
  • Alan Tudyk

    as K-2SO
  • Donnie Yen

    as Chirrut Imwe
  • Jiang Wen

    as Baze Malbus
  • Ben Mendelsohn

    as Director Orson Krennic
  • Guy Henry

    as Grand Moff Tarkin
  • Forest Whitaker

    as Saw Gerrera
  • Riz Ahmed

    as Bodhi Rook
  • Mads Mikkelsen

    as Galen Erso
  • Jimmy Smits

    as Bail Organa
  • Alistair Petrie

    as General Draven
  • Genevieve O'Reilly

    as Mon Mothma
  • Ben Daniels

    as General Merrick
  • Paul Kasey

    as Admiral Raddus
  • Stephen Stanton

    as Admiral Raddus (voice)
  • Ian McElhinney

    as General Dodonna
  • Fares Fares

    as Senator Vaspar
  • Jonathan Aris

    as Senator Jebel
  • Sharon Duncan-Brewster

    as Senator Pamlo
  • Spencer Wilding

    as Darth Vader
  • Daniel Naprous

    as Darth Vader
  • James Earl Jones

    as Darth Vader (voice)
  • Ingvild Deila

    as Princess Leia Organa
  • Anthony Daniels

    as C-3PO
  • Jimmy Vee

    as R2-D2
  • Valene Kane

    as Lyra Erso
  • Beau Gadsdon

    as Young Jyn
  • Dolly Gadsdon

    as Younger Jyn
  • Duncan Pow

    as Sergeant Melshi
  • Jordan Stephens

    as Corporal Tonc
  • Babou Ceesay

    as Lieutenant Sefla
  • Aidan Cook

    as Edrio Two Tubes
  • Daniel Mays

    as Tivik
  • Andy de la Tour

    as General Hurst Romodi
  • Tony Pitts

    as Captain Pterro
  • Martin Gordon

    as Vaneé
  • Eric MacLennan

    as Rebel Tech
  • Francis Magee

    as Jav Mefran
  • Bronson Webb

    as Rebel MP
  • Geraldine James

    as Blue Squadron
  • Ariyon Bakare

    as Blue Squadron
  • Simon Farnaby

    as Blue Squadron
  • Drewe Henley

    as Red Leader Garven Dreis
  • Angus MacInnes

    as Gold Leader Dutch Vander
  • Toby Hefferman

    as Blue Eight
  • Jack Roth

    as Lieutenant Mytus Adema
  • Geoff Bell

    as Lieutenant Frobb
  • Derek Arnold

    as Pao
  • Nick Kellington

    as Bistan
  • Michael Smiley

    as Dr. Evazan
  • Warwick Davis

    as Weeteef Cyubee
  • Angus Wright

    as Hammerhead Captain
  • David Ankrum

    as Wedge Antilles
  • Ian Whyte

    as Moroff
  • Rian Johnson

    as Death Star Technician
  • Ned Dennehy

    as Prisoner
  • Angus Cook

    as Mechanic
  • Emeson Nwolie

    as Personnel
  • Jorge Leon Martinez

    as X-Wing Pilot
  • Russell Balogh

    as X-Wing Pilot
  • Steen Young

    as Vault Officer
  • Attila G. Kerekes

    as Rebel Marine on Yavin
  • Mac Pietowski

    as Commi Tech / Marine Soldier
  • Ram Bergman

    as Death Star technician
  • Katie Sheridan

    as Stormtrooper
  • Terri Douglas

    as Stormtrooper
  • Vanessa Lengies

    as Stormtrooper
  • Vanessa Marshall

    as Stormtrooper
  • Verona Blue

    as Stormtrooper
  • Dave Filoni

    as Stormtrooper
  • David Boat

    as Stormtrooper
  • David Cowgill

    as Stormtrooper
  • David Sobolov

    as Stormtrooper
  • Eugene Byrd

    as Stormtrooper
  • Fred Tatasciore

    as Stormtrooper
  • James Arnold Taylor

    as Stormtrooper
  • Julian Stone

    as Stormtrooper
  • Matthew Wood

    as Stormtrooper
  • Michael Giacchino

    as Stormtrooper
  • Robin Atkin Downes

    as Stormtrooper
  • Sam Witwer

    as Stormtrooper
  • Tom Kane

    as Stormtrooper
  • Tony Gilroy

    as Stormtrooper
  • Yuri Lowenthal

    as Stormtrooper
  • Alexi Melvin

    as Stormtrooper
  • Christian Simpson

    as Stormtrooper
  • Chris Scarabosio

    as Stormtrooper
  • David Acord

    as Stormtrooper
  • Flora Miller

    as Stormtrooper
  • John Gilroy

    as Stormtrooper
  • John S. Schwartz

    as Stormtrooper
  • Jonathan Dixon

    as Stormtrooper
  • Karen Huie

    as Stormtrooper
  • Kevin Hickman

    as Stormtrooper
  • Lex Lang

    as Stormtrooper
  • Michael Donovan

    as Stormtrooper
  • Orly Schuchmacher

    as Stormtrooper
  • Steve Bardrack

    as Stormtrooper
  • Tom Harrison-Read

    as Stormtrooper
  • William M. Patrick

    as Stormtrooper
  • Robert Benedetti-Hall

    as Engineer
  • Richard Franklin

    as Engineer
  • James Harkness

    as Private Basteren
  • David M. Santana

    as Trooper (uncredited)
  • Robin Pearce

    as Rebel Tech
  • Tim Beckmann

    as Captain Antilles
  • Gabby Wong

    as Gold Nine
  • Richard Glover

    as Red Twelve
  • Richard Cunningham

    as General Ramda
  • Michael Gould

    as Admiral Gorin
  • Rufus Wright

    as Lieutenant Casido
  • Michael Shaeffer

    as General Corssin
  • Matt Rippy

    as Corporal Rostock
  • Michael Nardone

    as Shield Gate Officer
  • Nathan Plant

    as Imperial Guard Droid
  • Christopher Patrick Nolan

    as Alderaanian Guard
  • Dee Tails

    as L-1
  • Ruth Bell

    as Jedha Server
  • May Bell

    as Jedha Server
  • Keith Dunphy

    as Blockade Runner Pilot
  • Alan Rushton

    as Engineer
  • Weston Gavin

    as Engineer
  • Nick Hobbs

    as Engineer
  • Samantha Alleyne

    as Stormtrooper / Scarif Rebel Soldier (uncredited)
  • Benjamín Benítez

    as Rebel Pilot (uncredited)
  • Arthur L. Bernstein

    as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
  • Steve Blum

    as Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
  • Brendan Cook

    as Rebel Marine (uncredited)
  • Sabine Crossen

    as Jedha City Citizen (uncredited)
  • Zarene Dallas

    as Red Eight (uncredited)
  • Dave Prince

    as Jedha Native (uncredited)
  • Gareth Edwards

    as Rebel Soldier (uncredited)
  • Daniel Eghan

    as Partisan Style Y - Militiaman (uncredited)
  • Marc Esse

    as Imperial Technician (uncredited)
  • Jake Francis

    as Rebel Marine (uncredited)
  • Scott Frazer

    as Comms. Tech (uncredited)
  • Steven James Griffiths

    as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
  • Sam Hanover

    as Imperial Officer (uncredited)
  • Philip Harvey

    as Imperial Officer (uncredited)
  • James Henri-Thomas

    as Rebel Officer (uncredited)
  • Dolly Jagdeo

    as Rebel Engineer (uncredited)
  • Kamil Lemieszewski

    as Engineer (uncredited)
  • Tyrone Love

    as Rebel Marine Commander (uncredited)
  • Obie Matthew

    as Jedha Priest (uncredited)
  • Sandeep Mohan

    as Scarif Trooper (uncredited)
  • Robert Strange

    as Kullbee Sperado / Cycyed Ock (uncredited)
  • David Norfolk

    as Trech Molock (uncredited)
  • Axel Nu

    as Mechanic Pilot (uncredited)
  • Jem Kai Olsen

    as Jedha resident (uncredited)
  • Mike Prior

    as Rebel Tech (uncredited)
  • Louis Samms

    as Imperial Tank Commander (uncredited)
  • Scott Tanner

    as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
  • Arti Shah

    as Power Droid (uncredited)
  • Kiran Shah

    as Oolin Musters (uncredited)
  • Tim Stafford

    as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
  • Scott Stevenson

    as Imperial Officer (uncredited)
  • Matthew Stirling

    as Private Calfor (uncredited)
  • John Swartz

    as Rebel Sentry (uncredited)
  • Albert Tang

    as Red Pilgrim (uncredited)
  • Vince Taylor

    as Rebel X-wing Pilot (uncredited)
  • Michael Thyx

    as Rebel Marine (uncredited)
  • Tony Toste

    as Imperial Officer (uncredited)
  • Sezer Unver

    as Comm. Tech Marina Soldier (uncredited)
  • Pablo Verdejo

    as Rebel Trooper (uncredited)
  • Jay Waddell

    as Rebel Extremist (uncredited)
  • Paul Weston

    as Feyn Vann - Engineer (uncredited)
  • John Whitby

    as Rebel Marine (uncredited)
  • Boriana Williams

    as Villager (uncredited)
  • Dion Williams

    as Green Twelve (uncredited)
  • Ivy Wong

    as Pendra Siliu (uncredited)
  • Hiu Woong-Sin

    as Adjutant to General Draven (uncredited)
  • Sam Wilkinson

    as X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
  • Hugh O'Brien

    as Imperial Officer (uncredited)
  • Matthew Dale

    as Red Jedha Priest (uncredited)
Writing George Lucas Characters
Writing John Knoll Story
Writing Chris Weitz Screenplay
Directing Gareth Edwards Director
Writing Gary Whitta Story
Camera Greig Fraser Director of Photography
Sound Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
Crew Barry Idoine Second Unit Cinematographer
Visual Effects Adrianna Nielle Davies Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sam Hodge Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Steven Lawrence Art Direction
Editing Jabez Olssen Editor
Art Robert Cowper Art Direction
Camera Jonathan Olley Still Photographer
Writing Tony Gilroy Screenplay
Production Kathleen Kennedy Producer
Costume & Make-Up Stella Atkinson Assistant Costume Designer
Camera Richard Roles Helicopter Camera
Lighting Nikos Kalimerakis Gaffer
Crew Stephen Tappin Visual Effects Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Francesca Crowder Hairstylist
Production Allison Shearmur Producer
Costume & Make-Up David Crossman Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Luca Saccuman Hairstylist
Art Ashley Lamont Art Direction
Art Stephen Swain Art Direction
Camera Adam Dale Helicopter Camera
Art Lydia Fry Art Direction
Art Stuart Rose Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Glyn Dillon Costume Design
Visual Effects Claudia Li Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound David Acord Sound Designer
Costume & Make-Up Amy Byrne Makeup Artist
Production Simon Emanuel Producer
Visual Effects Hal Hickel Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Neal Scanlan Creature Design
Visual Effects Michael Lichtenstein Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Mike F. Hedayati Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Pollyanna Seath Art Department Coordinator
Editing Kevin Hickman First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Nicky Barron Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Siân Miller Makeup Artist
Art Jordana Finkel Art Direction
Art Neil Lamont Production Design
Camera Peter Field Camera Operator
Camera Oliver Loncraine Camera Operator
Visual Effects Alice Kahn Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing Tom Harrison-Read First Assistant Editor
Camera Tom Wilkinson Steadicam Operator
Visual Effects Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects TJ Falls Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Tomblin Hair Designer
Production Jina Jay Casting
Art Alex Baily Art Direction
Art Helen Xenopoulos Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Phaedra Dahdaleh Set Costumer
Lighting Jamie Mills Gaffer
Art Gary Tomkins Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Graham Churchyard Costume Supervisor
Visual Effects John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Mohen Leo Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Hannah Ovenden Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Needham Makeup Artist
Production Tony To Producer
Sound Chris Scarabosio Sound Designer
Costume & Make-Up Andrew Simonin Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Chloe Grice Makeup Artist
Art Doug Chiang Production Design
Art Alastair Bullock Supervising Art Director
Camera Stamos Triantafyllos Camera Operator
Sound David Parker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor
Production Kiri Hart Co-Producer
Production Zakaria Alaoui Line Producer
Production Jason McGatlin Executive Producer
Production Finni Johannsson Line Producer
Production John Knoll Executive Producer
Production John Swartz Co-Producer
Art Oliver Roberts Art Direction
Directing Toby Hefferman First Assistant Director
Crew Steve Griffin Stunt Coordinator
Crew Yang Liang Fight Choreographer
Sound Stuart Wilson Production Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Ben O'Brien Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Adrian Getley Modelling Supervisor
Editing Stuart Baird Additional Editor
Editing John Gilroy Editor
Editing Colin Goudie Editor
Visual Effects Nigel Sumner Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Knight Makeup Designer
Art Matthew Kerly Draughtsman
Camera Jake Marcuson Focus Puller
Costume & Make-Up Phoebe Allies Tailor
Directing Dan Channing-Williams First Assistant Director
Directing Guy Mannerings Second Unit Director
Directing James McGrady Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Tom Mulberge Second Assistant Director
Directing Tamir Naber Third Assistant Director
Directing Josh Methven Second Unit Director
Production Allie C. Greene Production Manager
Production Diala Al Raie Production Supervisor
Directing Tom Turner Third Assistant Director
Production Fuad Khalil Production Manager
Production Susan Towner Unit Production Manager
Directing David Keadell Second Assistant Director
Directing Andy Madden First Assistant Director
Directing Phoebe Vale Markham Third Assistant Director
Production Toby Hefferman Associate Producer
Directing Toby Evans Assistant Director
Directing Scott Nankivel Second Unit Director
Production Arni Hansson Unit Production Manager
Production Ben Dixon Production Supervisor
Directing Teariki Leonard Third Assistant Director
Directing Sussanah Madden Second Unit Director
Directing Adam Morris First Assistant Director
Directing Barney Shakespeare Third Assistant Director
Directing Roxanne Cuenca Script Supervisor
Directing Tarik Afifi Third Assistant Director
Directing Israr Azam Second Unit Director
Directing Simon Crane Second Unit Director
Directing Jonny Eagle Third Assistant Director
Production Vanluke Watson Key Set Production Assistant
Directing Tom White Second Assistant Director
Directing Annie Penn Script Supervisor
Directing Suzi Wilson Third Assistant Director
Directing Fraser Fennell-Ball Second Assistant Director
Directing Toby Hosking First Assistant Director
Directing William Thomas Möller Third Assistant Director
Production Susan Towner Co-Producer
Production Jason Pomerantz Production Director
Crew Gary Bunn Production Artist
Crew Joelle Mae David Floor Runner
Crew Michela Marini Second Unit
Production Leifur B. Dagfinnsson Producer
Production Simon Emanuel Unit Production Manager
Production Adam Teeuw Production Supervisor
Directing Clare Glass Third Assistant Director
Production Karl Caffrey Production Supervisor
Production Birna Paulina Einarsdóttir Production Supervisor
Directing Abbie Sheridan Second Assistant Director
Directing Natalie Wright-Cella Assistant Director
Directing Lizzie Pritchard Second Unit Director
Crew Pippa Anderson Post Production Supervisor
Production Nicole Letaw Production Manager
Production Megan Matousek Production Manager
Directing Ryan Newberry Third Assistant Director
Directing Garún Daníelsdóttir Third Assistant Director
Directing John Mahaffie Second Unit Director
Directing Tom Edmondson First Assistant Director
Directing Cynthia Ruiz Assistant Director
Directing Laura Miles Script Supervisor
Crew Michael Blanchard Post Production Supervisor
Directing Sarah Mooney Second Assistant Director
Camera Rick James Camera Trainee
Visual Effects Loren Robinson VFX Artist
Costume & Make-Up Eve Walker Costume Coordinator
Crew Rian Johnson Thanks
Camera Fraser Taggart Second Unit Director of Photography
Visual Effects Todd Vaziri Compositing Lead
Art Alex Bowens Draughtsman

keyboard_arrow_up