Mulan

Mulan (2020)

Loyal. Brave. True.

  • Genre: Adventure, Fantasy, Drama, Action
  • Release Date: 2020-09-04
  • User Rating: 6.8/10 from 6474 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 55min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Walt Disney Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Niki Caro
star 6.9/10
From 6,474 Ratings
5.8

Summary

When the Emperor of China issues a decree that one man per family must serve in the Imperial Chinese Army to defend the country from Huns, Hua Mulan, the eldest daughter of an honored warrior, steps in to take the place of her ailing father. She is spirited, determined and quick on her feet. Disguised as a man by the name of Hua Jun, she is tested every step of the way and must harness her innermost strength and embrace her true potential.

Mulan Trailer

Is Mulan on Netflix?

Is Mulan on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Mulan is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Mulan becomes available on Netflix!

  • Liu Yifei

    as Hua Mulan
  • Donnie Yen

    as Commander Tung
  • Gong Li

    as Xian Niang
  • Jet Li

    as The Emperor
  • Jason Scott Lee

    as Böri Khan
  • Yoson An

    as Chen Honghui
  • Tzi Ma

    as Hua Zhou
  • Rosalind Chao

    as Hua Li
  • Cheng Pei-pei

    as The Matchmaker
  • Ming-Na Wen

    as Esteemed Guest
  • Xana Tang

    as Hua Xiu
  • Ron Yuan

    as Sergeant Qiang
  • Jun Yu

    as Cricket
  • Chen Tang

    as Yao
  • Doua Moua

    as Po
  • Jimmy Wong

    as Ling
  • Nelson Lee

    as The Chancellor
  • Hoon Lee

    as Village Magistrate
  • Crystal Rao

    as Young Mulan
  • Elena Askin

    as Young Xiu
  • Vincent Feng

    as Longwei
  • R.J. O'Young

    as Young Soldier
  • Roger Yuan

    as Duba Tegin
  • Jenson Cheng

    as Tulugui Tegin
  • Arka Das

    as Red Fez
  • Jen Sung

    as Kilifu Tegin
  • King Lau

    as Bati Tegin
  • Zhaidarbek Kunguzhinov

    as Stallion Tegin
  • Gary Young

    as Garrison Commander
  • Wolf Chen

    as Garrison Scout
  • Owen Kwong

    as Senior Officer
  • Young-H. Lee

    as Imperial Gate Guard #2 (as Young-H Lee)
Production Jake Weiner Producer
Production Jason Reed Producer
Production Chris Bender Producer
Production J.C. Spink Producer
Directing Niki Caro Director
Costume & Make-Up Bina Daigeler Costume Design
Camera Mandy Walker Director of Photography
Sound Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer
Editing David Coulson Editor
Art Grant Major Production Design
Production Tendo Nagenda Producer
Crew Ashlee Fidow Stunt Double
Crew Tori Marsh Stunt Double
Visual Effects Joe Howes Visual Effects
Writing Elizabeth Martin Screenplay
Writing Amanda Silver Screenplay
Writing Lauren Hynek Screenplay
Writing Rick Jaffa Screenplay
Art Anne Kuljian Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Leanne Hoare Makeup Artist
Sound Kyrsten Mate Sound Designer
Costume & Make-Up Michele Perry Makeup Artist
Art Jason T. Clark Art Direction
Art Jill Cormack Art Direction
Art Damien Drew Art Direction
Art George Hamilton Art Direction
Art Gabriel Kearney Art Direction
Art Mark Robins Art Direction
Art Sam Storey Art Direction
Art Calvin Tsoi Art Direction
Art Thomas P. Wilkins Art Direction
Art Amber Richards Set Decoration
Art Ian Gracie Supervising Art Director
Directing Liz Tan First Assistant Director
Directing Teuila Field Second Assistant Director
Directing Guy Campbell Second Assistant Director
Directing James Andrew Haven Second Assistant Director
Directing Luke Maxcy Second Assistant Director
Directing Justin Muller Second Unit First Assistant Director
Directing Joe Nolan Second Unit First Assistant Director
Directing Scott Rogers Second Unit Director
Production Liz Tan Co-Producer
Production Jessica Virtue Development Producer
Camera David Emmerichs Additional Photography
Lighting Matthew Linfoot Best Boy Electric
Camera Michael Milella Best Boy Grip
Camera Jason Ellson Camera Operator
Camera Todd Bilton Camera Operator
Camera Cameron McLean Camera Operator
Camera Davis Bonner Camera Production Assistant
Camera Christopher Rudkin Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Lukas Davidson Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Christian Gower Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Pasquale Paolo Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Phil Pastuhov Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Winston Harris Dolly Grip
Camera John Mang Dolly Grip
Camera Richard Ward Dolly Grip
Camera Justin Sykes Dolly Grip
Camera Sam Peacocke Drone Pilot
Camera Michael Craig Ferguson Drone Pilot
Camera Brenden Holster First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Sam Bailey First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Ben Rowsell First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Samuel Fraser First Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Ryan Spearman First Assistant Camera
Camera Paul Marbury First Assistant Camera
Lighting Shaun Conway Gaffer
Lighting Sean O'Neill Gaffer
Camera Craig Cooper Grip
Camera John Curran Grip
Camera Seb Graham Grip
Camera Jan Kleinheins Grip
Camera Frederick Leota Grip
Camera Mike Mcrae Grip
Camera Jay Munro Key Grip
Camera Dion Hartley Key Grip
Lighting Charlie Adams Lighting Technician
Lighting Aaron Cordery Lighting Technician
Lighting Mathew Harte Lighting Technician
Lighting Effron Heather Lighting Technician
Lighting Luke Ripley Lighting Technician
Lighting David Brown Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Thomas DeRose Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Andrew Sykes Rigging Grip
Lighting Jason Waguespack Rigging Grip
Camera Laetitia Belen Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Nick Willoughby Second Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Louis Cassells Second Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Jason Ellson Steadicam Operator
Camera Cameron McLean Steadicam Operator
Camera Jasin Boland Still Photographer
Camera Sanja Bucko Still Photographer
Crew Bogdan Iofciulescu Techno Crane Operator
Crew Jay Weston Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Marc Mapile Additional Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up K. Troy Zestos Additional Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Denise Kum Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Charlie Oswin Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth McCarthy Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Bianca Appice Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Shay Lawrence Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Jacqui Leung Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Georgia Lockhart-Adams Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Claire Rutledge Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Chiara Tripodi Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Ally Williams Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Tamara Eyre Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Jacinta Driver Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Daisy Faulkner Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Hayley Ness Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline Priem Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Hannah Wilson Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Jose Noriega Makeup & Hair Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Toni Bisset Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Susan Durno Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Denise Kum Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Susie Glass Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Rick Findlater Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Michael Krehl Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Denise Kum Prosthetic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Orlando Bassi Wigmaker
Costume & Make-Up Jack Taggart Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Daniela Backes Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Lucy Bowring Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Sophie Hart-Walsh Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Liz McGregor Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Patrick Pabalan Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Phoebe Newman Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Rushton Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Bettina Seifert Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Gardner Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jee Ok Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Aimee Reed Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Holly Johnson Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sunshine Yuen Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Louise George Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Goodhue Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kelly Marumaru Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Philippa O'Brien Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Ana Cuerda Wardrobe Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Evelyn Santana Paz Wardrobe Assistant
Directing Ana Lydia Monaco Script Coordinator
Directing Sarah Hinch Script Supervisor
Directing Kathleen Thomas Script Supervisor
Sound Vincent Cosson ADR Mixer
Sound Doc Kane ADR Mixer
Sound Jordan Smith ADR Mixer
Sound Davy To Burnard ADR Mixer
Sound Jeanette Browning ADR Recordist
Sound Annlie Huang ADR Recordist
Sound Brett Voss ADR Recordist
Sound Corrin Ellingford Boom Operator
Crew Chris Hall Cableman
Sound Brian Chumney Dialogue Editor
Sound Matthew Hartman Dialogue Editor
Sound James Wright Dolby Consultant
Sound Shelley Roden Foley Artist
Sound John Roesch Foley Artist
Sound Christopher Barron Foley Editor
Sound Chris Manning Foley Editor
Sound E. Larry Oatfield Foley Editor
Sound Nick Docter Foley Editor
Sound Scott Curtis Foley Mixer
Sound Tony Johnson Production Sound Mixer
Sound Pascal Garneau Sound Effects Editor
Sound Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jonathan Borland Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dan Abrams Sound Engineer
Sound Mark Lindauer Sound Engineer
Sound Ryan Stern Sound Engineer
Sound Andy Winderbaum Sound Engineer
Sound Eric Flickinger Sound Mix Technician
Sound Steve Harris Sound Mixer
Sound Chris Quilty Sound Mixer
Sound Cloud Wang Sound Recordist
Sound Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Terry Porter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Kyrsten Mate Supervising Sound Editor
Production Holly Dorff ADR Voice Casting
Production Anna P. McCarthy Casting Assistant
Production Ariella Segal Casting Assistant
Production Dylan Jury Casting Associate
Production Chris Velvin Casting Associate
Production PoPing AuYeung Casting Consultant
Production Stu Turner Casting
Production Arnika Howard-Lawrence Extras Casting Assistant
Production Sarah Hart Extras Casting Coordinator
Editing Lisa Lassek Additional Editor
Editing Paul Rubell Additional Editor
Editing David Stone Assistant Editor
Editing Pete Harrow Colorist
Editing Natasha Leonnet Digital Intermediate Colorist
Editing James Andrykowski First Assistant Editor
Editing Jonny Winograd First Assistant Editor
Art Allison Krumwiede Art Department Assistant
Art Rachael Cooper Art Department Coordinator
Art Janelle Hope Art Department Coordinator
Art Rebecca Young Art Department Coordinator
Art Lok Yiu Chan Assistant Art Director
Art Tony Drew Assistant Art Director
Art David Peters Assistant Art Director
Art Mark Stephen Assistant Art Director
Art Helen Strevens Assistant Art Director
Art Abi Wollcombe Assistant Property Master
Art Rosie Guthrie Assistant Set Decoration
Art Katie Sharrock Assistant Set Decoration
Crew Francis Baker Carpenter
Crew Paul Drebing Carpenter
Crew Brian Schrider Carpenter
Art Kyle Brown Concept Artist
Art Richard K. Buoen Concept Artist
Art Andrea Dopaso Concept Artist
Art Andrew H. Leung Concept Artist
Art David Masson Concept Artist
Art Steffen Reichstadt Concept Artist
Art Houston Sharp Concept Artist
Art Aaron Sims Concept Artist
Art Filippo Valsecchi Conceptual Design
Art Alistair Gillies Conceptual Illustrator
Art Mathew Hunkin Conceptual Illustrator
Art Michele Moen Conceptual Illustrator
Art Victoria Wevers Construction Buyer
Art Cathy Adams Construction Coordinator
Art Mark Stainthorpe Construction Foreman
Art Kevin Willcocks Construction Foreman
Art Darren Wilcock Construction Manager
Art Michael Wong Construction Manager
Art Jarl Benzon Greensman
Crew Tyler Page Armorer
Art Matt Cornelius Property Master
Art Natalija Kucija Props
Art Guy Mulligan Props
Art Dan Perry Props
Crew Mela Blackwell Scenic Artist
Crew Ethan Montgomery-Williams Scenic Artist
Crew Karin Åberg Scenic Artist
Art Jenny Morgan Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Zahra Archer Set Designer
Art Rebecca Asquith Set Designer
Art David Chow Set Designer
Art Tanika Pratt Set Designer
Art Karijus Schlogl Set Designer
Art Rachel van Baarle Set Designer
Art Benton Jew Storyboard Artist
Art Gavin Walker Swing
Art Jillian Chitty Textile Artist
Crew Joe Dunckley Weapons Master
Visual Effects Mark Smith Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Julius Kwan Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Laurent Laban Animation Supervisor
Crew Benjamin Hendricks CG Supervisor
Crew Daniele Tosti CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Nicholas Daniels Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Romain Rico Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Christoph Salzmann Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Ndosi Anyabwile Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Michael Balzer Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Julian Bryant Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Gayanath Dayasundara Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Daphne De Jesus Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Andrew Dohan Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Robyn Ducharme Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Nara Smith Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Tyler Usie Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jack Van Nuis Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Alex Wolfe Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Tomohiko Fukuda Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Aron Galabuzi Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jason Marlow Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Marc Jones Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Josh Evans Matte Painter
Visual Effects Darren Quah Matte Painter
Visual Effects Einar Martinsen Matte Painter
Visual Effects Marvin Kim Modelling Supervisor
Visual Effects Rpin Suwannath Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects David Gimenez Senior Animator
Visual Effects Ryan Sivley Senior Animator
Visual Effects Nicholas St. Clair Senior Animator
Visual Effects Jared Sandrew Stereoscopic Supervisor
Visual Effects Isaac Buono Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Chloe Feodoroff Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Dru Fickling Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Emily Fay Higgins Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Katie Johnson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ricky McLennan Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Raven Midkiff Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ruchika Rawat Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kimberley Wells Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Valerie Wicks Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Louise Vanhelle Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Zach Hamelton Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Zaid Babeel Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Melyssa Forget Turcotte Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Tom Barrett Visual Effects Editor
Crew Pamela Choules Visual Effects Editor
Crew Ryan Brassington Visual Effects Editor
Crew Jennifer Pearson Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Diana Giorgiutti Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jarrod Nesbit Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Adam Pere Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jeanne-Élise Prévost Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Lilian Bravo Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Fiona Crawford Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Matthew Dravitzki Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Rene Sekula Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jake Hetzel Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Hugh Brompton Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Tyler Cordova Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Todd Whalen Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Sean Andrew Faden Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Hubert Maston Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Christian Irles Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Darwin Go Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Seth Maury Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Anders Langlands Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Sebastian Meyer Creature Design
Production Simon Ambridge Production Manager
Production Jared Connon Production Manager
Production Andrew Cochrane Production Supervisor
Production Christie Kwan Production Supervisor
Crew Huai Hsuan Huang Translator
Crew Helen Ashton Dialect Coach
Crew Sarah Shepherd Dialect Coach
Crew Erik Singer Dialect Coach
Production Kylie Gaudin Production Coordinator
Production Logan Marshall Production Runner
Production Francesca Hunt First Assistant Accountant
Production Nicola Benton Second Assistant Accountant
Production Melissa Chan Second Assistant Accountant
Production Amy Gurr Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Mei Ling Au Set Production Assistant
Crew Devon Baclawski Set Production Assistant
Crew Miriam Emerson Set Production Assistant
Crew Luke Park Bower Set Production Assistant
Crew Jason Ren Set Production Assistant
Crew Moira Houlihan Unit Publicist
Visual Effects Jared Hasselbach VFX Artist
Visual Effects John Brubaker Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Michael A. Martinez Visual Effects
Visual Effects Jason Astley VFX Artist
Art Jane Wu Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Kay Hoddy Rotoscoping Artist
Crew Heidi Moneymaker Fight Choreographer
Directing Sophie Massey Broadbery Third Assistant Director
Visual Effects Duy Pham Visual Effects
Crew Yaxi Liu Stunt Double
Production Lizzy Jane Klein Researcher
Production Justin Pollard Researcher
Art Marina Stojanovic Set Designer
Art Sarah Dunn Graphic Designer
Crew Jacob Tomuri Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up