Lara Croft, the fiercely independent daughter of a missing adventurer, must push herself beyond her limits when she finds herself on the island where her father disappeared.
Is Tomb Raider on Netflix? Yes! The movie Tomb Raider is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Directing | Roar Uthaug | Director |
Sound | Tom Holkenborg | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Evan Daugherty | Story |
Writing | Geneva Robertson-Dworet | Screenplay |
Camera | George Richmond | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Colleen Atwood | Costume Design |
Production | Denis O'Sullivan | Executive Producer |
Writing | Alastair Siddons | Screenplay |
Art | Gary Freeman | Production Design |
Production | Graham King | Producer |
Visual Effects | Johnathan R. Banta | Visual Effects |
Editing | Stuart Baird | Editor |
Production | Patrick McCormick | Executive Producer |
Art | Raffaella Giovannetti | Set Decoration |
Art | Anthony Caron-Delion | Art Direction |
Lighting | Stephen Mathie | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex-Ann Keppie | Set Costumer |
Crew | Lance Peters | Armorer |
Visual Effects | Max Poolman | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Dominic Gibbs | Supervising Sound Editor |
Editing | Tom Harrison-Read | Editor |
Camera | Julian Morson | Camera Operator |
Camera | Dale Rodkin | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Jonathan Dennis | Russian Arm Operator |
Visual Effects | Turea Blyth | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Victor Wagner | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Sound | Mark Taylor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Rouse | Wigmaker |
Camera | George Amos | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick de Souza | Set Costumer |
Crew | Giles Dumper | Pilot |
Editing | Robert Sealey | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Adam Klein | Animation |
Visual Effects | Hubert Maston | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Lise-Marie Bothma | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Kirsty Kinnear | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Philip Stapelberg | Costume Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jubey Jose | Animation |
Visual Effects | Errol Stussi | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Nick Crew | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Susie Figgis | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Jan Sewell | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marika Weber | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Jason Martin | Camera Operator |
Camera | Des Whelan | Camera Operator |
Camera | Ilze Kitshoff | Still Photographer |
Sound | Simon Changer | Music Editor |
Sound | Kle Savidge | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Leonardo Cruciano | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Christian Kratzert | Animation |
Visual Effects | George Stone | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Sarah Vinson | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Michael Tronick | Editor |
Art | Pravika Singh | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Graham Bartholomew | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Wolfgang Haas | Animation |
Visual Effects | Martin Gritschke | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Jacques Van Rooyen | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Simon Finney | Camera Operator |
Camera | Christian Black | Still Photographer |
Camera | Richard Stevenson | Underwater Camera |
Editing | Danielle Nel | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Annalisa Torina | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | John Polyson | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Vincent Liebig | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Scott Shapiro | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Robert Nederhorst | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Paul Purdy | Property Master |
Crew | Luke James Matthews | Security |
Crew | Justin Mitchell | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Christal Wolgamott | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Roland Langschwert | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Tom Still | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Marika Weber | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Birgitta Fredlund | Costume Coordinator |
Crew | Jason Martin | Marine Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Fady Kadry | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Marcus Goodwin | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Radley Teruel | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Alessandro Troso | Art Direction |
Camera | Ossie McLean | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Lukasz Jogalla | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Maryke Nel | Set Costumer |
Crew | Dave Evans | Armorer |
Visual Effects | Daniele Mieli | Animation |
Crew | André Cabaco | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Lei Zhang | VFX Editor |
Crew | Martin November | Visual Effects Editor |
Art | Mark Walker | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Charles Bodycomb | Armorer |
Visual Effects | Ewa Babska | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Lisa Spence | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Joe Hopker | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Riette Hayward | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Jeremy Braben | Aerial Director of Photography |
Lighting | Wayne Shields | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Mike Drew | Animation |
Visual Effects | Bill Bridges | Lead Animator |
Crew | Jaime Fok | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Adam Horley | ADR Editor |
Sound | Mike Prestwood Smith | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Luke Gentry | Sound Designer |
Art | Simon Lamont | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Jan Sewell | Makeup Designer |
Lighting | Thembekile Kebeni | Rigging Grip |
Directing | Lucy Ward | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Spriha Banik | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Chelsea Mirus | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Claire Fleming | Art Direction |
Lighting | Jack Ridout | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Anthony Smith | 2D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kristen Drewski | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Matteo Veglia | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Hakyung Chang | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Chelsea L. Miller | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Mare McIntosh | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Johanna Lange | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Allan Magled | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Richard Van Den Bergh | Special Effects Supervisor |
Art | Tamara Marini | Art Direction |
Lighting | Regan Mitchell | Rigging Grip |
Directing | Ruth Atkinson | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Jon Boothroyde | Boom Operator |
Art | Tom Brown | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Cecelia van Straaten | Assistant Art Director |
Directing | Paula Casarin | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kelly McCarthy | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley |
Sound | Kevin Penney | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | David Appleby | Key Grip |
Writing | Geneva Robertson-Dworet | Story |
Art | Marcus Lester-George | Art Department Assistant |
Editing | Christian Siebenherz | Additional Editor |
Art | Greg Cleaver | Draughtsman |
Art | Adam Doe | Props |
Camera | Werner Grobbelaar | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Joshua Callis-Smith | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | Douglas Mcerlain | Electrician |
Lighting | Ben Ransley | Electrician |
Editing | Jonas Jangvad | Color Assistant |
Art | John Maher | Construction Manager |
Camera | Mardon de Carvalho | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Paul Snell | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Ben Casciello Rogers | Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Lighting | Desmond Gqitekaya | Electrician |
Camera | James Perry | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Art | Randolph Watson | Concept Artist |
Art | Garry Moore | Standby Carpenter |
Camera | Ewan Sadler | Camera Trainee |
Lighting | Winston Jezile | Electrician |
Art | Kris Snell | Props |
Art | Darren Westover | Props |
Camera | Jim Crowther | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Justice Amadi | Electrician |
Camera | Justin Hawkins | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Will Morris | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Philip Goldsworthy | Principal Costumer |
Art | Sandro Piccarozzi | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Dan Riches | Set Dresser |
Camera | Oliver Hadlow-Martin | Digital Imaging Technician |
Art | Didier Konings | Concept Artist |
Art | Tina Charad | Graphic Designer |
Art | Karl Koroscik | Props |
Art | Luke Townshend | Set Dresser |
Directing | Lee Grumett | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Uri Maree | Electrician |
Camera | Sebastian Barraclough | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Max Glickman | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Art | Po Sing Chu | Concept Artist |
Art | Houston Sharp | Concept Artist |
Art | Brendan Smithers | Construction Manager |
Art | Colin Mutch | Leadman |
Art | John Colebourn | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Edrich Hollis | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Cécile Bouquet | Researcher |
Crew | David Packard | Scenic Artist |
Lighting | Jean de Kock | Best Boy Lighting Technician |
Camera | Chris Belcher | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | Neil Ashton | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Heidi McQueen-Prentice | Costume Assistant |
Art | Kelly Jade Rother | Textile Artist |
Art | Jessica Paterson | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Isona Rigau | Draughtsman |
Art | Josh Ryba | Storyboard Artist |
Lighting | Nathan Erasmus | Electrician |
Camera | Leigh Gold | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Art | Benjamin Tyrrell | Textile Artist |
Crew | Natalia Eck | Scenic Artist |
Art | Francesca Birri | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Liz Essex | Principal Costumer |
Editing | Chris Francis | Color Assistant |
Art | Maudie Andrews | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Dan Walker | Concept Artist |
Art | Alfredo Lupo | Draughtsman |
Crew | Simoné Roussouw | Scenic Artist |
Directing | Edward Brett | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Paddy Anstey | Electrician |
Camera | Olly Tellett | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Art | Garson Yu | Title Designer |
Art | Yasmin Al-Naib | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Daniel Gommé | Draughtsman |
Camera | Tom Gough | Digital Imaging Technician |
Crew | Wolfgang Osterholzer | Carpenter |
Art | Garreth Carikas | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Keri Murphy | Scenic Artist |
Art | Douglas Ingram | Storyboard Artist |
Lighting | Shane Abrahams | Electrician |
Camera | Ian Jackson | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Editing | Greg Fisher | Colorist |
Art | Chester Carr | Concept Artist |
Camera | Filippo Maso | Camera Trainee |
Lighting | Thandi Blakfesi | Electrician |
Editing | Jonathan Smiles | Dailies Technician |
Visual Effects | Micah Gallagher | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jordan Alaeddine | Generalist |
Visual Effects | Sandro Kath | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Thad Diego | Pipeline Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Vincent Aupetit | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Herman Lee | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Guillermo Ramos | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Rose Wang | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | László Sebõ | Pipeline Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Gabrielle Powell | Pre-Visualization Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Eric D. Christensen | Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kai Woytke | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Thomas Warrender | Matte Painter |
Crew | Neil Damman | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Finlay Hogg | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Zachariah Zaubi | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Rushikesh Joshi | Pipeline Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Dirk Matzkuhn | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Jens Schneider | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Alicia Lowndes | Pre-Visualization Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Matt Omond | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Franz Schiller | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Beau Casey | Pipeline Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Jonas Stiltz | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Michael Hubbard | Pipeline Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Lasse Hamann | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Matthias Eckhardt | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Johannes Peter | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Paul Poetsch | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Kurt Lawson | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Rodgers Paul | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Alexander Scherffig | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Jai Krishnaswamy | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Juan Melgoza | Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Morris Abramian | Generalist |
Visual Effects | Kathrin McCarthy | Pre-Visualization Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Yves Bischoff | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Petr Sajner | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Bjoern Wortmann | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Jaeil Seo | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Manuel Ferdinand | Pipeline Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Christopher Beatty | Pre-Visualization Coordinator |
Crew | George Spensley-Corfield | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Andrea Krupp | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Maverick Han | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Jane Chen | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Asim Zaidi | Pipeline Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Christopher Kollar | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Dani Devereux | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Che Yen Chuang | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Omer Erlich | Generalist |
Crew | Lee Millham | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Lee Morrison | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Mark Henson | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Robert Edwards | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Timothy A. Wonsik | Costume Designer |
Production | Noah Hughes | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Paul Linden | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Patrick McCormick | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Carolina Jiménez | Layout |
Art | Silvia Fontana | Graphic Designer |
Visual Effects | Matteo Veglia | VFX Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Michael Furniss | Visual Effects |
Crew | Johanna Smitz | Stand In |
Crew | Jessica Hooker | Stunt Double |
Directing | Jeff Taylor | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Leiki Veskimets | Production Manager |
Sound | K.Flay | Songs |
Directing | G. A. Aguilar | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Hannah Behan | Stunts |
Crew | Marlon Braaf | Stunts |
Crew | Jeremy Jess Boado | Stunts |
Crew | Zahir Carlie | Stunts |
Crew | David Decio | Stunts |
Crew | Heidi Dickson | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Himschoot | Stunts |
Crew | Aldonio Danny Frietas | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Kirkbride | Stunt Double |
Crew | Grant Powell | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Alan Ormrod | Stunts |
Crew | Jenny Umbhau | Stunts |
Crew | Venice Smith | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Violet Verigo | Stunts |
Crew | Fleur van Eeden | Stunts |
Crew | Marc Hyland | Stunt Double |
Crew | Lucy-Jayne Murray | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jason Phelan | Stunts |
Crew | Shawn Van Zyl | Stunt Double |
Crew | Alistair Whitton | Stunts |
Crew | Abigail Hard | Stunt Driver |
Sound | Colin Nicolson | Production Sound Mixer |