Solo: A Star Wars Story

Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018)

Never tell him the odds.

  • Genre: Science Fiction, Adventure, Action
  • Release Date: 2018-05-15
  • User Rating: 6.5/10 from 8198 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 15min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Lucasfilm Ltd.
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Ron Howard
star 6.6/10
From 8,198 Ratings
6.9

Summary

Through a series of daring escapades deep within a dark and dangerous criminal underworld, Han Solo meets his mighty future copilot Chewbacca and encounters the notorious gambler Lando Calrissian.

Solo: A Star Wars Story Trailer

Is Solo: A Star Wars Story on Netflix?

Is Solo: A Star Wars Story on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Solo: A Star Wars Story is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Solo: A Star Wars Story becomes available on Netflix!

  • Alden Ehrenreich

    as Han Solo
  • Joonas Suotamo

    as Chewbacca
  • Woody Harrelson

    as Tobias Beckett
  • Emilia Clarke

    as Qi'ra
  • Donald Glover

    as Lando Calrissian
  • Thandiwe Newton

    as Val
  • Phoebe Waller-Bridge

    as L3-37
  • Paul Bettany

    as Dryden Vos
  • Jon Favreau

    as Rio Durant (voice)
  • Erin Kellyman

    as Enfys Nest
  • Linda Hunt

    as Lady Proxima (voice)
  • Ian Kenny

    as Rebolt
  • John Tui

    as Korso
  • Anna Francolini

    as Imperial Emigration Officer
  • Andrew Woodall

    as Imperial Recruitment Officer
  • Warwick Davis

    as Weazel
  • Shaquille Ali-Yebuah

    as Imperial Mudtrooper
  • Eben Figueiredo

    as Imperial Mudtrooper
  • Aaron Heffernan

    as Imperial Mudtrooper
  • Hal Fowler

    as Mimban Lieutenant
  • Damian Farrell

    as Mimban Guard
  • Charlotte Louise

    as Margo
  • Sema-Tawi Smart

    as Chanteuse
  • Clint Howard

    as Ralakili
  • Dee Tails

    as Quay Tolsite
  • Attila Vajda

    as Sagwa
  • Anthony Daniels

    as Tak
  • Kiran Shah

    as Karjj
  • Fraser Kelly

    as Eager Scrumrat
  • Lily Newmark

    as Lexi
  • Jason Wong

    as Weapons Check Enforcer
  • Alice Hewkin

    as Female Guest
  • Samantha Colley

    as Ottilie
  • Robert Morgan

    as Imperial Guest
  • Miles Richardson

    as Regional Governor
  • Sammy Hayman

    as Spaceport Father
  • Rona Morison

    as Spaceport Mother
  • Dempsey Bovell

    as Imperial Clerk
  • Joseph Charles

    as Savareen Air Traffic Controller
  • Dave Chapman

    as Rio Durant / Lady Proxima
  • Katy Kartwheel

    as Rio Durant
  • Harley Durst

    as Moloch
  • Andrew Jack

    as Moloch (voice)
  • Sam Witwer

    as Maul (voice)
  • Ray Park

    as Maul
  • Toby Hefferman

    as Bink Otauna (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Kasdan

    as Tag Greenley (uncredited)
  • Richard Dixon

    as Elite Citizen (uncredited)
  • Deepak Anand

    as Sheesha Smoking Guest (uncredited)
  • Samantha Alleyne

    as Mimban Trooper / Stormtrooper (uncredited)
  • Juan Alonso

    as Space Mine Control Room Droid (uncredited)
  • Derek Arnold

    as Argus Panox (uncredited)
  • Belinda Chapple

    as Drydens Guest (uncredited)
  • Kristianne-Kaith Domingo

    as Civilian Woman (uncredited)
  • John Duggan

    as Fisherman (uncredited)
  • Jordan Dumaurier

    as Mud Trooper (uncredited)
  • Vikki Edwards

    as Fisherwoman (uncredited)
  • Marc Esse

    as Imperial Officer (uncredited)
  • Kristine Fernandez

    as Slave (uncredited)
  • James Filanowski

    as Imperial Officer (uncredited)
  • James Galvin

    as Mud Trooper (uncredited)
  • David Guerrero

    as Dancer (uncredited)
  • Juke Hardy

    as Market Trader (uncredited)
  • Sarah Sayuri Hare

    as Space Bar Girl (uncredited)
  • Ian Harrod

    as Imperial Officer (uncredited)
  • Philip Harvey

    as Imperial Officer (uncredited)
  • Robin Harvey

    as Imperial Mudtrooper (uncredited)
  • Marina Hayter

    as Droid Arena Spectator (uncredited)
  • Brian Herring

    as Hirang Birren (uncredited)
  • Robert Hladik

    as Imperial Speeder Driver (uncredited)
  • Van-Tien Hoang

    as Moloch Henchman (uncredited)
  • Kevin Hudson

    as Mimban trooper (uncredited)
  • Ty Hurley

    as Imperial Fleet Trooper (uncredited)
  • Sean James

    as Henchman (uncredited)
  • Tobias James-Samuels

    as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
  • Jackson Kai

    as Elite Citizen (uncredited)
  • John Kamau

    as Savareen Miner (uncredited)
  • Tyrone Kearns

    as Gambler at Lodge (uncredited)
  • Kamil Lemieszewski

    as Dryden Skipper (uncredited)
  • Jorge Leon Martinez

    as Mud Trooper (uncredited)
  • Chelsea Li

    as Dryden's Yacht guest (uncredited)
  • Chelsea Mather

    as Rebel (uncredited)
  • Obie Matthew

    as Dryden Guest (uncredited)
  • Kenny-Lee Mbanefo

    as Squad Leader Mudtrooper (uncredited)
  • Ashley McGuire

    as Lodge Human Trainer (uncredited)
  • Jacqueline Ramnarine

    as Bar Patron (uncredited)
  • Christina Richards

    as Girl in Deadwood Den Watching (uncredited)
  • Belal Sabir

    as Fisherman (uncredited)
  • Sarah-Stephanie

    as Dancer (uncredited)
  • Atul Sharma

    as Dryden Guest (uncredited)
  • Stephanie Silva

    as Cloud-Rider Silvasu Fi (uncredited)
  • Neil Alexander Smith

    as Starcave Nebula Guard (uncredited)
  • Clem So

    as Dryden Guest (uncredited)
  • Karol Steele

    as Slave (uncredited)
  • A.k. Steppa

    as Fort Ypso Vagrant (uncredited)
  • Fran Targ

    as Slave (uncredited)
  • Steven F. Thompson

    as Imperial Fleet Trooper (uncredited)
  • Klemens Niklaus Trenkle

    as Fort Ypso Bar Guest (uncredited)
  • Jo Wheatley

    as Fisherwoman (uncredited)
  • Ray Whelan

    as Marauder (uncredited)
  • John Whitby

    as Flight trooper (uncredited)
  • Angela Yeoh

    as Miner (uncredited)
  • Mark Ryder

    as Dryden's Guest (uncredited)
  • Paul Davis

    as Drill Wookiee Slave (uncredited)
  • Richard Stanley

    as Cutthroat Hunter at Fort Ypso (uncredited)
Writing George Lucas Characters
Production Nicole Abellara Hallman Casting
Production Lawrence Kasdan Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up David Crossman Costume Design
Production Jeanne McCarthy Casting
Camera Bradford Young Director of Photography
Art Oliver Carroll Art Direction
Production Will Allegra Co-Producer
Production Kathleen Kennedy Producer
Production Jason McGatlin Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Glyn Dillon Costume Design
Directing Toby Hefferman Assistant Director
Production Simon Emanuel Producer
Production Allison Shearmur Producer
Visual Effects Neal Scanlan Creature Technical Director
Art Neil Lamont Production Design
Visual Effects Dominic Tuohy Special Effects Supervisor
Production Nina Gold Casting
Production Kiri Hart Co-Producer
Visual Effects Rob Bredow Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Jamie Wilkinson Property Master
Production Susan Towner Co-Producer
Directing Ron Howard Director
Production Phil Lord Executive Producer
Production Christopher Miller Executive Producer
Art Ashley Lamont Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Cat Corderoy Makeup Artist
Art Andrea Carter Art Department Coordinator
Art Darren Tubby Assistant Art Director
Art Dean Clements Set Dresser
Art Peter Dorme Art Direction
Art Gary Tomkins Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Tomblin Hairstylist
Art Andrew Proctor Assistant Art Director
Crew Paul Vincett Animatronics Designer
Art Andrew Palmer Art Direction
Art Oliver Roberts Art Direction
Crew Fiona Barnes Animatronics Designer
Art Patrick Harris Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Francesca Crowder Key Hair Stylist
Crew Peter Hawkins Animatronics Designer
Art Gavin Dean Assistant Art Director
Art Tom Weaving Art Direction
Art Tom Whitehead Art Direction
Art Stephen Swain Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Knight Makeup Artist
Art Jonathan Marin Socas Assistant Art Director
Art Heather Noble Set Designer
Crew Sherri Hazzard Animatronics Designer
Crew Gary Merrington Animatronics Designer
Crew Giles Hannagan Animatronics Designer
Crew Chris Clarke Animatronics Designer
Costume & Make-Up Amy Elliot Makeup Artist
Art Alex Bowens Assistant Art Director
Crew Simon Northcott Animatronics Designer
Crew Alan Murphy Animatronics Designer
Art Alex Baily Art Direction
Art Liam Georgensen Assistant Art Director
Crew Joshua Lee Animatronics Designer
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Lighting Lee Perkins Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Stella Atkinson Assistant Costume Designer
Camera Stefan Stankowski Camera Operator
Directing Roxanne Cuenca Script Supervisor
Lighting Harlon Haveland Lighting Technician
Lighting Nikos Kalimerakis Lighting Technician
Directing Sharon Mansfield Script Supervisor
Crew Stacy Mann Unit Publicist
Sound Jack Dolman Music Editor
Sound Ryan Rubin Music Editor
Camera Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Miro Gábor Camera Operator
Camera Gary Hymns Key Grip
Lighting Billy Dunn Lighting Technician
Editing Patrick J. Barry Assistant Editor
Editing Tom Kemplen First Assistant Editor
Sound Randy Kerber Orchestrator
Lighting Aaron Dunning Lighting Technician
Camera Peter Wignall Steadicam Operator
Lighting Perry Evans Gaffer
Crew Lucia Foster Found Aerial Coordinator
Editing Laurence Johnson First Assistant Editor
Sound Tommy Laurence Orchestrator
Sound Geoff Lawson Orchestrator
Costume & Make-Up Vivienne Jones Assistant Costume Designer
Directing Laura Miles Script Supervisor
Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
Costume & Make-Up Phoebe Allies Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Neil Murphy Wardrobe Supervisor
Camera Jonathan Olley Still Photographer
Crew Marc Wolff Pilot
Camera Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator
Camera Darren Miller Aerial Camera
Sound Rick Giovinazzo Orchestrator
Sound John Ashton Thomas Orchestrator
Camera Tim Wooster Second Unit Director of Photography
Crew Angus Benson-Blair Drone Operator
Costume & Make-Up Joanna Campbell Lynch Wardrobe Supervisor
Directing Susie Jones Script Supervisor
Sound Andrew Kinney Orchestrator
Camera Adam Sculthorp Aerial Camera
Camera Oliver Loncraine Camera Operator
Crew Ian Creed Marine Coordinator
Crew Alicia Davies Special Effects Coordinator
Camera Stamos Triantafyllos Camera Operator
Lighting Jamie Mills Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Eve Walker Costume Coordinator
Crew Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Directing Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Cecy Falls Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Joanie Croteau Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects TJ Falls Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Michael Corcoran Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Karina Mariano Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alexandra Fahey Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Chris Scarabosio Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Tim Nielsen Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Valter Sagrillo Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Greg Kegel VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Martine Losier Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Louise Bertrand Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Chris Lentz Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Randall Bahnsen Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Dan Camp Creature Technical Director
Sound Steve Slanec ADR Editor
Visual Effects Yanick Wilisky Visual Effects Producer
Crew Celia Jepson CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Patrick Tubach VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects James Yeoman Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Phil Eldridge Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Joseph Kasparian Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Dee Selby Foley Editor
Visual Effects Simon Bennett-Leyh Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Catherine Lecavalier Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alexandra Henley Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kelsey Davidson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Richard Bain Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects François Lambert Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Michael Lee Taylor Boom Operator
Sound David Acord Sound Designer
Sound Justin Doyle Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Tanner Scott Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Waikit Wan Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Chan Phui Yung Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Orin Beaton Boom Operator
Sound David Parker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Nigel Sumner VFX Supervisor
Sound Robin Gerrard Boom Operator
Sound Tim Nielsen Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Janet Lewin Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Julian Foddy Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Matt Shumway Animation Supervisor
Crew James Clyne Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects Daniel Tan Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing Pietro Scalia Editor
Sound Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Robert Edwards ADR Mixer
Crew Pete Ford Stunts
Art Matthew Kerly Assistant Art Director
Camera Jake Marcuson First Assistant "A" Camera
Production Nick Fulton Production Manager
Crew Mark Harris Post Production Supervisor
Production Manuel Díaz Herrero Production Assistant
Directing Marlon Beyer Rieger Third Assistant Director
Production Andreas Wentz Line Producer
Directing Joey Coughlin Second Assistant Director
Production Jacopo Marras Assistant Production Manager
Production Stephanie Peters Production Manager
Production Federico Santangelo Production Manager
Directing Emma Baker Second Unit Director
Directing Fintan O'Brien Assistant Director
Directing John Swartz Second Unit Director
Production Susan Towner Unit Production Manager
Directing Glen Carroll Third Assistant Director
Directing María Herrera Badía Assistant Director
Directing Ashley Wild Second Unit Director
Production Marco Valerio Pugini Line Producer
Directing Maria Moss Second Assistant Director
Production Damian Anderson Production Manager
Directing Daire Glynn Third Assistant Director
Directing Toby Hefferman First Assistant Director
Crew Zoe Tough Second Unit
Directing Jacob Wood Second Unit Director
Production Jonathan Kasdan Co-Producer
Crew David E. Hall Post Production Supervisor
Production Drew Payne Unit Manager
Directing Sarah Lawrence Assistant Director
Directing Benjamin Parry Assistant Director
Directing Óscar Santamaría Third Assistant Director
Production Fabio Massimo Dell'Orco Production Manager
Directing Scott Bunce Second Assistant Director
Directing Kingsley Hoskins Third Assistant Director
Directing David Keadell Second Assistant Director
Directing Emily Thomas Third Assistant Director
Directing Vanluke Watson Third Assistant Director
Directing Simon White Assistant Director
Production Rob Bredow Co-Producer
Production Allie C. Greene Production Manager
Directing Lori Emily Brown Second Unit Director
Directing Ben Quirk Second Assistant Director
Production Toby Hefferman Associate Producer
Production Ben Dixon Production Manager
Production Teodora Ilie Assistant Production Manager
Production Adam Teeuw Production Manager
Crew Chris Grundy Second Unit
Production Simon Emanuel Unit Production Manager
Directing Clare Glass Second Assistant Director
Directing Aimee Hall Second Unit Director
Directing Stephanie Jolly Third Assistant Director
Production Pietro Gallo Production Manager
Production Zachary Gold Production Manager
Production Juan Cano Nono Unit Production Manager
Directing Mark Cockren Second Assistant Director
Directing Catherine Laine Third Assistant Director
Directing Andy Madden Second Assistant Director
Production Beatriz Fluxa Production Manager
Directing Bradley James Allan Second Unit Director
Directing Tom Edmondson First Assistant Director
Directing Katharina Hofmann Second Assistant Director
Directing Annabelle Le Gresley Second Assistant Director
Production Fabio Massimo Dell'Orco Line Producer
Production Gary Bunn Production Assistant
Directing Donald E G Bentley Third Assistant Director
Directing Robert Madden Second Assistant Director
Directing James J. Reid Third Assistant Director
Directing Sophie Roberts Assistant Director
Production Nevio De Conti Assistant Unit Manager
Directing Dominic Fysh First Assistant Director
Production John Swartz Co-Producer
Production Karl Caffrey Production Manager
Directing Andrew Richards Assistant Director
Production Danny Triphook Production Assistant
Crew Richard Cetrone Stunt Double
Crew Sarah Lochlan Stunts
Crew Bradley James Allan Stunt Coordinator
Crew Jessica Hooker Stunts
Crew Mickey Facchinello Stunts
Crew Ashley Beck Stunts
Crew Christina Low Stunt Double
Crew Maria Hippolyte Stunts
Art Buddie Wilkinson Standby Property Master
Art Oscar Wright Storyboard Artist
Crew Steve Wright Animatronics Designer
Crew Yung Lee Fight Choreographer
Crew Zarene Dallas Stunt Double
Production Gabor Agoston Unit Manager
Sound John Powell Original Music Composer
Directing Thomas Bentley Third Assistant Director
Crew Joe Watts Stunts
Sound Tom Brown Music Arranger
Writing Lawrence Kasdan Writer
Writing Jonathan Kasdan Writer
Crew Allison Shearmur In Memory Of

keyboard_arrow_up