Resident Evil: Afterlife

Resident Evil: Afterlife (2010)

Experience a new dimension of evil

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Horror, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2010-09-09
  • User Rating: 6.0/10 from 3727 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 37min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Screen Gems
  • Production Country: Canada, Germany, United States of America
  • Director: Paul W. S. Anderson
star 6.1/10
From 3,727 Ratings
5.8

Summary

In a world ravaged by a virus infection, turning its victims into the Undead, Alice continues on her journey to find survivors and lead them to safety. Her deadly battle with the Umbrella Corporation reaches new heights, but Alice gets some unexpected help from an old friend. A new lead that promises a safe haven from the Undead takes them to Los Angeles, but when they arrive the city is overrun by thousands of Undead - and Alice and her comrades are about to step into a deadly trap.

Resident Evil: Afterlife Trailer

Is Resident Evil: Afterlife on Netflix?

Is Resident Evil: Afterlife on Netflix? Yes! The movie Resident Evil: Afterlife is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Milla Jovovich

    as Alice
  • Wentworth Miller

    as Chris Redfield
  • Ali Larter

    as Claire Redfield
  • Kim Coates

    as Bennett
  • Kacey Clarke

    as Crystal
  • Shawn Roberts

    as Albert Wesker
  • Sergio Peris-Mencheta

    as Angel
  • Boris Kodjoe

    as Luther West
  • Spencer Locke

    as K-Mart
  • Sienna Guillory

    as Jill Valentine
  • Norman Yeung

    as Kim Yong
  • Ray Olubowale

    as Axeman
  • Christopher Kano

    as Sniper
  • Tatsuya Goke

    as Sniper
  • Fulvio Cecere

    as Wendell
  • Nobuya Shimamoto

    as Technician #1
  • Denis Akiyama

    as Captain Hotaka
  • Kenta William Tomeoki

    as Technician #2
  • Peter Kosaka

    as Duty Officer
  • Shin Kawai

    as Umbrella Sergeant
  • Mika Nakashima

    as J Pop Girl
  • Takato Yamashita

    as Business Man
  • Hiromi Okuyama

    as Kogel Girl Undead
  • Iain Glen

    as Dr. Isaacs (archive footage)
  • Bill Blair

    as Featured Zombie (uncredited)
  • Emmanuel Buriez

    as Zombie (uncredited)
  • Martin Crewes

    as Chad Kaplan (uncredited)
  • Jamie Ferenczi

    as Survivor (uncredited)
  • Stefen Hayes

    as Yuri Loginova (uncredited)
  • Brian Jansen

    as Zombie (uncredited)
  • Azmyth Kaminski

    as Zombie (uncredited)
  • Devon Richards

    as Zombie (uncredited)
  • Jay Yoo

    as Japanese soldier (uncredited)
Production Paul W. S. Anderson Producer
Production Jeremy Bolt Producer
Production Robert Kulzer Producer
Production Hiroyuki Kobayashi Producer
Art Arvinder Greywal Production Design
Production Martin Moszkowicz Executive Producer
Editing Niven Howie Editor
Production Samuel Hadida Producer
Production Don Carmody Producer
Production Robin D. Cook Casting
Production Victor Hadida Executive Producer
Production Bernd Eichinger Producer
Directing Paul W. S. Anderson Director
Camera Glen MacPherson Director of Photography
Production Suzanne Smith Casting
Costume & Make-Up Leslie A. Sebert Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Denise Cronenberg Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Azalia Snail Costume Design
Directing Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Carol Hartwick Key Hair Stylist
Art Brandt Gordon Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Renee Fontana Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Charles Taylor Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Christina Smith Makeup Artist
Crew Al Vrkljan Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Arthur Rowsell Assistant Costume Designer
Art Collingwood Brown Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Vincent Sullivan Hair Department Head
Art Carolyn A. Loucks Set Decoration
Crew Jo-Ann MacNeil Makeup Effects
Directing Nadia Guglieri Script Supervisor
Art Tracey Savein Location Scout
Art Sorin Popescu Set Designer
Art Vladislav Fedorov Set Designer
Production Melissa Girotti Production Coordinator
Art William Cheng Set Designer
Crew Dave Tommasini Pilot
Sound Kevin Banks Music Editor
Art Tucker Doherty Set Designer
Production Brian Kobo Production Coordinator
Art James Blacker Location Scout
Production Ronald Gilbert Production Manager
Crew Gregor Hutchison Post Production Supervisor
Production Jonathan Matthews Location Manager
Camera Julia Seidman Camera Trainee
Camera Roger Finlay Camera Operator
Camera Perry Hoffman Camera Operator
Camera Keith Murphy Camera Operator
Camera Jim Holmes Best Boy Grip
Camera Michael Carella Camera Operator
Camera Carly Brenner Camera Trainee
Camera Vern Nobles Aerial Director of Photography
Camera John Colavecchia First Assistant Camera
Camera Brian Cassar Second Assistant Camera
Camera Rafy Still Photographer
Camera Brian White First Assistant Camera
Camera Benjamin Smith Second Assistant Camera
Camera Michael Carr Second Assistant Camera
Camera Patrick King Dolly Grip
Costume & Make-Up Sondra Treilhard Assistant Hairstylist
Crew Patrick Baxter Makeup Effects
Costume & Make-Up Kyle Glencross Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Camera Amanda Wojtaszek Second Assistant Camera
Camera Brent Robinson Underwater Camera
Costume & Make-Up Burton J. LeBlanc Assistant Makeup Artist
Camera Colin Akoon First Assistant Camera
Crew Kelly O'Leary Makeup Effects
Costume & Make-Up Sandra Wheatle Makeup Artist
Camera David Franco Second Unit Director of Photography
Lighting Tom Starnes Rigging Gaffer
Crew Richard Redlefsen Makeup Effects
Camera Mark Cyre First Assistant Camera
Camera Marcel Janisse First Assistant Camera
Lighting Michael Galbraith Gaffer
Camera Jeff Hicks Camera Trainee
Costume & Make-Up Graham Chivers Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Crew Neil Morrill Makeup Effects
Camera Igor Meglic Second Unit Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Jo-Ann MacNeil Key Makeup Artist
Crew Rocky Faulkner Makeup Effects
Camera Robert Johnson Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Iantha Goldberg Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Lighting Gary Deneault Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Chris Devitt Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Shane Zander Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Crew Kelly Kavanagh Makeup Effects
Camera Michael E. Matteson Key Grip
Lighting Jim Krauter Rigging Grip
Camera Dan Grease White Camera Trainee
Camera Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip
Costume & Make-Up Cliona Furey Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jason Detheridge Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Sound Coll Anderson Sound Designer
Sound Alex Bullick Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Gavin Soares Animation
Lighting Allan Henderson Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Ludovic Iochem Matte Painter
Visual Effects Robin Tremblay Matte Painter
Crew Mathieu Raynault Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects Leann Harvey Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Adam Horley ADR Recordist
Sound Rose Gregoris First Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Craig Calvert CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Ken McCuen Matte Painter
Visual Effects Tracey McLean Matte Painter
Editing Motassem Younes Digital Intermediate Editor
Sound Andy Schlegel ADR Recordist
Sound Alan Zielonko Boom Operator
Sound Sean Paul Armstrong Boom Operator
Visual Effects Hanung Lee Animation
Visual Effects Geneviève Morin Visual Effects Production Assistant
Editing Lee Hughes Digital Intermediate
Crew Kamal Kumar Tiwari Compositor
Crew Mike Barber Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Eric Robinson Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Wojciech Zielinski Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Tom Turnbull Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Ben Howdeshell First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Josiane O'Rourke Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Jill Purdy Dialogue Editor
Sound Andrew Stirk Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Mehta Apul Animation
Crew Dominic Remane CG Supervisor
Crew Ovidiu Cinazan Compositor
Crew Kaitlyn Lovatt Compositor
Lighting Engin Arslan Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Mathew Borrett Matte Painter
Visual Effects Stéphan Brisson Matte Painter
Visual Effects Marilyne Fleury Matte Painter
Visual Effects Éric Hamel Matte Painter
Sound Thomas Hayek Sound Recordist
Crew Sébastien Moreau Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Ravindra Tamhankar Matte Painter
Visual Effects Moika Sabourin Matte Painter
Visual Effects Sarah Barber Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Mike Borrett Visual Effects Production Manager
Sound John J. Thomson Sound
Sound Stephen Barden Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Peter Dydo Animation
Visual Effects Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais CG Artist
Crew Louis Katz CG Supervisor
Crew Mrityunjay Singh Compositor
Lighting Brian Dignadice Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Eric J. Robertson Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Justin Smith Visual Effects Production Assistant
Sound Steve F.B. Smith Dolby Consultant
Crew Prasenjit Mukherjee Compositor
Crew Chris Ryan Compositor
Visual Effects Frederic St-Arnaud Matte Painter
Visual Effects Joell Xin Zhow Matte Painter
Editing Lara Johnston Assistant Editor
Sound Mark Zsifkovits Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Robert Greb Compositing Supervisor
Art Mark Fordham Concept Artist
Visual Effects Kevin Labanowich Senior Animator
Editing Harry Muller Color Timer
Visual Effects Benjamin Mossman Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Tavia Charlton Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Lee Ann Simard Visual Effects Production Assistant
Editing Chris Wallace Digital Intermediate Colorist
Sound Steve Baine Foley Artist
Visual Effects Peter Toufidis Matte Painter
Visual Effects Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Dawn M. Stoliar First Assistant Editor
Sound Travis MacKay ADR Mixer
Sound Peter Persaud Foley Recordist
Visual Effects Frankie Stellato Animation
Visual Effects Daniel Rhein CG Artist
Crew Florian Vera Visual Effects Editor
Sound Wade Barnett ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Julien Tremblay Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ian Hunter Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Andrew Tay Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Emrah Gonulkirmaz Animation
Art Mahapatro Kalpana Concept Artist
Visual Effects Milan Schere Matte Painter
Visual Effects Becca Donohoe Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Gabriel Roy Visual Effects Production Assistant
Editing Peter Armstrong Digital Intermediate Producer
Sound Tom Hajdu Original Music Composer
Sound Andy Milburn Original Music Composer
Crew Angelica Lisk-Hann Stunts
Crew Stephannie Hawkins Stunts
Crew Mary Ann Stevens Stunts
Crew Karen Leach Stunts
Crew Joanne Leach Stunts
Crew Vanessa King Stunts
Crew Liise Keeling Stunts
Crew Taryn Ash Stunts
Crew Rick Forsayeth Stunt Coordinator
Writing Paul W. S. Anderson Writer
Sound tomandandy Music
Crew Dana Howes Transportation Coordinator

keyboard_arrow_up