An account of the days of First Lady, Jacqueline Kennedy, in the immediate aftermath of John F. Kennedy's assassination in 1963.
Is Jackie on Netflix? Yes! The movie Jackie is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Directing | Pablo Larraín | Director |
Production | Wei Han | Executive Producer |
Production | Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Production | Lindsay Graham Ahanonu | Casting |
Art | Jean Rabasse | Production Design |
Crew | Hank Atterbury | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Frank Bal | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Milburn | Stunts |
Crew | Charles Heidet | Picture Car Coordinator |
Production | Mickey Liddell | Producer |
Art | Véronique Melery | Set Decoration |
Art | Melina Giorgi | Art Department Assistant |
Camera | Alexandre Gouveia | Grip |
Camera | Eric Swanek | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Tyler Swanek | Loader |
Production | Patrick Burn | Location Manager |
Production | Teddy Au | Line Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Leblanc | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Stéphanie Branchu | Still Photographer |
Production | Pete Shilaimon | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Valérie Chapelle | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Fabienne Gervais | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ray Marston | Wigmaker |
Crew | Jacob Yakob | Production Office Assistant |
Art | Trish Navarro | Other |
Art | Thierry Poulet | Assistant Art Director |
Lighting | Xavier Cholet | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tony Rocchetti | Hairstylist |
Crew | Benjamin Stierle | Scenic Artist |
Visual Effects | Sébastien Rame | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Luc Reyrolle | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Odile Fourquin | Makeup Artist |
Art | Maite Goblet | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Alistair Whitton | Stunts |
Camera | Fabienne Octobre | Other |
Costume & Make-Up | Miernna Diann Savoy | Other |
Crew | Gerald Titus | Driver |
Crew | Jamie Coghill | Legal Services |
Production | Laetitia Dom | Production Coordinator |
Production | Darren Aronofsky | Producer |
Directing | Hubert Engammare | Assistant Director |
Crew | Roy Farfel | Stunt Coordinator |
Lighting | Mike Matney | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Sébastien Plessis | Electrician |
Directing | Bénédicte Darblay | Script Supervisor |
Crew | John Funk | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Robert Lee Harvey | Stunts |
Production | Rebecca Dealy | Casting Associate |
Crew | Paul Duggan | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Jayne Hong | Executive Producer |
Production | Jessica Kelly | Casting |
Crew | Michael Ahl | Stunts |
Crew | Felipe Inostroza | Post Production Assistant |
Production | Scott Franklin | Producer |
Production | Juan de Dios Larraín | Producer |
Art | Erik Boring | Leadman |
Crew | Robbie P Smith | Stunts |
Production | May Tam | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Eric W. Thompson | Legal Services |
Production | Josh Stern | Executive Producer |
Editing | Sebastián Sepúlveda | Editor |
Art | Halina Gebarowicz | Art Direction |
Crew | Don Whatley | Stunts |
Camera | Brant S. Fagan | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Antonin Gendre | Grip |
Camera | Kareem La Vaullée | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Christopher Place | Stunts |
Crew | Kendra Bates | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Biz Kopp | Set Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sylvie Aid | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Giovanni Quéné | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Kim Chewning | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Aaron Glenn Holloway | Location Manager |
Crew | Gilles Camy | Driver |
Crew | David Shumbris | Stunts |
Camera | Michael Nelson | Other |
Production | Lavonna Cupid | Casting Associate |
Crew | Steve Nguyen | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Mathilde Snodgrass | Casting |
Art | Jonathan Delerue | Conceptual Design |
Crew | Owen Holland | Stunts |
Lighting | Hugo Delahoutre | Electrician |
Camera | Edward Hohman | Grip |
Camera | Patrick Ostlund | Camera Technician |
Camera | Manolo Rojas | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Stéphane Fontaine | Director of Photography |
Production | Ari Handel | Producer |
Camera | William J. Gray | Still Photographer |
Sound | Mica Levi | Original Music Composer |
Production | Frances A. Cheever | Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Madeline Fontaine | Costume Design |
Crew | Rick Kain | Stunts |
Crew | Tanya Blumstein | Dialect Coach |
Sound | Jonathan Acbard | Boom Operator |
Sound | Morgane Annic-Nony | Other |
Sound | Martin Seltzer | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Martin Seltzer | ADR Editor |
Sound | Mauricio López | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Karen Cruces | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Ivo Moraga | Foley Artist |
Sound | Soledad Vargas | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Soledad Vargas | Foley Editor |
Sound | Marcos De Aguirre | Other |
Production | Maria Teresa Bacigalupe | Accountant |
Art | Jérôme Billa | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Soizic Hervé | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Dara Zappulla | Set Decoration Buyer |
Sound | David Miranda-Hardy | Sound Designer |
Sound | Vincent Cosson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | David Danesi | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Sophie Denize | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Thomas Duval | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Cédric Fayolle | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tomas Roca | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Writing | Noah Oppenheim | Writer |
Costume & Make-Up | SaraÏ Fiszel | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | SaraÏ Fiszel | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christian Gruau | Hairdresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Mathieu Guéraçague | Hairdresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Bob Kretschmer | Wigmaker |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Dendeleuf | Hairdresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Betty Beauchamp | Makeup Artist |
Art | Benedicte Joffre | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Michaela A. Sulka | Set Dresser |
Art | Lauran Tracy Howard | Other |
Costume & Make-Up | Alexis Kinebanyan | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |