In 2003, Harvard undergrad and computer genius Mark Zuckerberg begins work on a new concept that eventually turns into the global social network known as Facebook. Six years later, he is one of the youngest billionaires ever, but Zuckerberg finds that his unprecedented success leads to both personal and legal complications when he ends up on the receiving end of two lawsuits, one involving his former friend.
Is The Social Network on Netflix? Yes! The movie The Social Network is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Production | Kevin Spacey | Executive Producer |
Production | Scott Rudin | Producer |
Sound | Trent Reznor | Original Music Composer |
Production | Michael De Luca | Producer |
Art | Victor J. Zolfo | Set Decoration |
Directing | David Fincher | Director |
Production | Ceán Chaffin | Producer |
Camera | Jeff Cronenweth | Director of Photography |
Production | Laray Mayfield | Casting |
Sound | Ren Klyce | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Writing | Aaron Sorkin | Screenplay |
Editing | Angus Wall | Editor |
Art | Keith P. Cunningham | Art Direction |
Art | Donald Graham Burt | Production Design |
Camera | Tom Abrams | Camera Supervisor |
Art | Freddy Waff | Leadman |
Production | Dana Brunetti | Producer |
Writing | Ben Mezrich | Novel |
Production | JoAnn Perritano | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Pala | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Ronald G. Roumas | Sound Recordist |
Production | Richard Schuler | Location Manager |
Sound | Atticus Ross | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Mark Sussman | ADR & Dubbing |
Art | Cindy M. Ichikawa | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline West | Costume Design |
Editing | Kirk Baxter | Editor |
Art | Curt Beech | Art Direction |
Sound | John Roesch | Foley |
Crew | Mickey Giacomazzi | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Merrick Morton | Still Photographer |
Production | William Doyle | Location Manager |
Art | Aaron Haye | Set Designer |
Art | David E. Scott | Production Design |
Crew | Ken Edling | Stand In |
Sound | Michael Patterson | Scoring Mixer |
Crew | Steve Cremin | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Felicity Bowring | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Chris Snyder | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Elizabeth Himelstein | Dialect Coach |
Visual Effects | Brice Liesveld | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Randall D. Wilkins | Set Designer |
Sound | Michael Semanick | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Max Leonard | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Richard Quinn | ADR & Dubbing |
Visual Effects | Thomas Nittmann | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Edson Williams | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez | Script Supervisor |
Art | Theodore Sharps | Set Designer |
Sound | Alyson Dee Moore | Foley |
Sound | David C. Hughes | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Peter Rosenfeld | Camera Operator |
Art | Trish Gallaher Glenn | Property Master |
Visual Effects | Andrea D'Amico | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelly Muldoon | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | David Parker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda D. Flowers | Hair Department Head |
Art | Jane Wuu | Set Designer |
Art | David Corral | Greensman |
Costume & Make-Up | Yeşim "Shimmy" Osman | Hairstylist |
Production | Jonah Coombes | Location Manager |
Production | Marc A. Hammer | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Malcolm Fife | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | E. Larry Oatfield | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Marie Ebbing | Music Editor |
Sound | Jonathon Stevens | Music Editor |
Production | Charley Armstrong | Location Manager |
Production | Ben Gladstone | Location Manager |
Directing | Lisa Arnone | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Harold Skinner | Gaffer |
Lighting | Chris Weigand | Lighting Technician |
Sound | Thom Brennan | Foley |
Editing | Alex Olivares | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Wally Webber | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Clare M. Corsick | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Proctor | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Carey Len Smith | Post Production Supervisor |
Directing | Allen Kupetsky | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Chris Samp | Standby Painter |
Crew | Steve Burnes | Propmaker |
Art | Francesco Franco Ferrara | Painter |
Costume & Make-Up | Wayne Kimball | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | James R. Lord | Propmaker |
Crew | Gregory Lynch Jr. | Carpenter |
Crew | Ted Nolan | Carpenter |
Crew | Cesar Orozco | Propmaker |
Sound | David Raymond | Boom Operator |
Sound | David C. Manahan | Sound |
Sound | Tom Williams | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Robert Cole | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | Enid Dalkoff | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Fred Pienkos | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Maciek Sokalski | Digital Compositors |
Crew | Dan Brown | Stunts |
Camera | Adam Camacho | Grip |
Camera | John Flemming | Grip |
Camera | Miles Gutkin | Grip |
Camera | William T. Iversen | Grip |
Camera | Shaun Sangkarat | Grip |
Lighting | Andrea Krout | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Richard Jones | Rigging Grip |
Sound | Patty Connolly | ADR & Dubbing |
Crew | Elena Moscatt | Craft Service |
Crew | Patrick Mahoney | Craft Service |
Visual Effects | Dave Levine | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Jeremiah Sweeney | VFX Artist |
Sound | Mark Weingarten | Sound Mixer |
Editing | Tyler Nelson | Assistant Editor |
Directing | Bob Wagner | First Assistant Director |
Production | Adam Cole | Post Production Coordinator |
Directing | Matt Carver | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Maileen Williams Matheny | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Noble Jones | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Iain Reid | Thanks |