AVP: Alien vs. Predator

AVP: Alien vs. Predator (2004)

Whoever wins...we lose.

  • Genre: Adventure, Science Fiction, Action, Horror
  • Release Date: 2004-08-12
  • User Rating: 5.9/10 from 4196 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 40min
  • Language: Italiano
  • Production Company: Revolution Sun Studios
  • Production Country: Czech Republic, Germany, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: Paul W. S. Anderson
star 5.9/10
From 4,196 Ratings
5.7

Summary

When scientists discover something near Antarctica that appears to be a buried Pyramid, they send a research team out to investigate. Little do they know that they are about to step into a hunting ground where Aliens are grown as sport for the Predator race.

AVP: Alien vs. Predator Trailer

Is AVP: Alien vs. Predator on Netflix?

Is AVP: Alien vs. Predator on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie AVP: Alien vs. Predator is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when AVP: Alien vs. Predator becomes available on Netflix!

  • Sanaa Lathan

    as Alexa Woods
  • Lance Henriksen

    as Charles Bishop Weyland
  • Ian Whyte

    as Scar
  • Raoul Bova

    as Sebastian de Rosa
  • Ewen Bremner

    as Graeme Miller
  • Colin Salmon

    as Maxwell Stafford
  • Tommy Flanagan

    as Mark Verheiden
  • Joseph Rye

    as Joe Connors
  • Agathe de La Boulaye

    as Adele Rousseau
  • Carsten Norgaard

    as Rusten Quinn
  • Sam Troughton

    as Thomas Parks
  • Petr Jákl

    as Stone
  • Pavel Bezděk

    as Bass
  • Kieran Bew

    as Klaus
  • Carsten Voigt

    as Mikkel
  • Jan Filipenský

    as Boris
  • Adrian Bouchet

    as Sven
  • Andy Lucas

    as Juan Ramirez
  • Liz May Brice

    as Supervisor
  • Glenn Conroy

    as Technician
  • Eoin McCarthy

    as Karl
  • Karima McAdams

    as Sacrificial Maiden
  • Tom Woodruff Jr.

    as Grid
  • Joseph Balderrama

    as High Priest (uncredited)
  • Alec Gillis

    as Technician (uncredited)
  • Alex Lorre

    as Spaceship Crew (uncredited)
  • Jack Pierce

    as Co-Pilot (uncredited)
Directing Paul W. S. Anderson Director
Writing Jim Thomas Author
Production Nancy Bishop Casting
Production Gordon Carroll Producer
Camera David Johnson Director of Photography
Writing John Thomas Author
Production Walter Hill Producer
Writing Dan O'Bannon Screenplay
Writing Ronald Shusett Screenplay
Production David Giler Producer
Art Richard Bridgland Production Design
Production John Davis Producer
Editing Alexander Berner Editor
Writing Paul W. S. Anderson Screenplay
Sound Harald Kloser Original Music Composer
Production David Minkowski Co-Producer
Production Suzanne Smith Casting
Production Matthew Stillman Co-Producer
Art Justin Warburton-Brown Art Direction
Art Peter Walpole Set Decoration
Art Milena Koubková Art Direction
Art Stephen Dobric Art Direction
Art Jindřich Kočí Art Direction
Art Ray Chan Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Magali Guidasci Costume Design
Art Adam O'Neill Supervising Art Director
Sound Jeremy Price Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Melissa Lake Foley
Sound Jason Swanscott Foley
Production Lukáš Bech Location Manager
Visual Effects David Vána Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Vít Komrzý Visual Effects Producer
Art Katerina van Gemundova Art Department Coordinator
Sound Andrew Stirk Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Simon Gershon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Ian Differ Visual Effects Editor
Sound Simon Gershon Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Angie Wills Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Adam Valdez Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Rick Forsayeth Stunt Coordinator
Art Stephen Bream Set Designer
Camera Jaromír Šedina Camera Operator
Art Colin Jackman Sculptor
Art Jan Kodera Leadman
Sound Howard Bargroff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Mei-Ming Casino Visual Effects Producer
Crew Jiri Kotlas Transportation Coordinator
Camera Jürgen Vollmer Still Photographer
Sound John Warhurst Music Editor
Art Marco Bittner Rosser Set Designer
Visual Effects Stefan Drury Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Petr Konrád Gaffer
Crew Andrew Jack Dialect Coach
Visual Effects Arthur Windus Visual Effects Producer
Camera Jaromír Šedina Steadicam Operator
Directing Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor
Art Stephan O. Gessler Set Designer
Visual Effects Gabriele Zucchelli Animation
Production Henning Molfenter Associate Producer
Production Mike Richardson Executive Producer
Production Wyck Godfrey Executive Producer
Production Thomas M. Hammel Executive Producer
Production Chris Symes Co-Producer
Production Grace Gilroy Associate Producer
Production Thierry Potok Associate Producer
Art Mark Bartholomew Assistant Art Director
Crew Barrie Gower Makeup Effects
Crew Simon Webber Makeup Effects
Art Steve Burg Conceptual Design
Costume & Make-Up Lesley Lamont-Fisher Makeup Designer
Art Richard K. Buoen Conceptual Design
Costume & Make-Up Ivo Strangmüller Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Lesley Lamont-Fisher Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Ivo Strangmüller Makeup Artist
Crew Dawn Dininger Makeup Effects
Crew Emma Zee Post Production Supervisor
Production Jennifer Silver Line Producer
Lighting Dean Brkic Rigging Gaffer
Art David Selvadurai Painter
Crew Craig Lyn CGI Supervisor
Crew Robert Milicevic Security
Crew Michal Holubec Sound Recordist
Crew Jaroslav Peterka Stunts
Production Claudia Dehmel Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Karl-Heinz Bochnig Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant
Crew Patrick Esposito Post-Production Manager
Editing Charles Ladmiral First Assistant Editor
Crew Ben Shepherd Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Eva Dvorakova Set Medic
Production Mark Birmingham Production Accountant
Crew Lenka Rock Translator
Sound Blair Jollands Sound Editor
Camera Jiří Gažda Grip
Crew Petra Ratner Set Production Assistant
Production Adam Goodman Unit Production Manager
Lighting Martin Tichy Electrician
Crew Jason Keever Post Production Assistant
Crew Michal Chadima Video Assist Operator
Production Martina Burgetová Production Manager
Crew Mattias Lindahl CG Supervisor
Sound Mike Grimes Sound Effects Editor
Sound Tomáš Červenka Boom Operator
Visual Effects Laurent Cordier 3D Supervisor
Camera Ladislav Hrubý First Assistant Camera
Crew Andreas Pense Legal Services
Crew Graham Riddell Propmaker
Sound Petr Forejt Production Sound Mixer
Crew Geoff Freeman Unit Publicist
Production Minna Pyyhkala Casting Associate
Visual Effects Stephane Paris Modeling
Crew Miroslav Čáslavka Driver
Lighting Michal Houzvicka Rigging Grip
Visual Effects Henry Badgett Digital Compositors
Production Brian Donovan Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Oliver Faldo I/O Supervisor
Production Jiří Husák Unit Manager
Costume & Make-Up Bára Barová Set Dressing Supervisor
Lighting Rafael Morant Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Charles Howell Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing Les Healey Additional Editing
Sound James Seymour Brett Orchestrator
Visual Effects John Bruno Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Christopher Learmonth VFX Editor
Art Aleksandar Sasha Matic Draughtsman
Camera Pavel Proisl Best Boy Grip
Production Jirí Hrstka Extras Casting
Production Jan Hogevold Production Executive
Camera Zdeněk Mrkvička Assistant Camera
Production Martin Hobbs Head of Production
Directing Jakub Dvorak Second Assistant Director
Directing Bharat Nalluri Second Unit Director
Sound Miriam Ludbrook Supervising Dialogue Editor
Art Craig Cheeseman Dressing Prop
Visual Effects Jeremy Lazare Lead Animator
Visual Effects Greg Fisher Senior Animator
Visual Effects Xavier Roig Generalist
Directing Lucy Egerton Third Assistant Director
Art Miroslav Čáslavka Swing
Crew Rene Hajek Stunt Double
Camera Dan Balzer Second Assistant Camera
Editing Brano Danis Colorist
Costume & Make-Up Radek Petr Hair Assistant
Editing Adam Inglis Digital Colorist
Sound Marco di Vittorio ADR Engineer
Crew Sam Conway Special Effects Technician
Production Julie Harkin Casting Assistant
Editing Martin Hubáček Assistant Editor
Production Goran Uljanic Assistant Production Coordinator
Sound Courtney Bishop ADR Recordist
Sound Andrea King Foley Artist
Sound Nigel Bennett Sound Mix Technician
Sound Ian Morgan Supervising ADR Editor
Visual Effects Steven Hall Visual Effects Camera
Production Renee D. Czarapata First Assistant Accountant
Sound Karen Elliott Music Coordinator
Art Joseph C. Pepe Concept Artist
Camera Ian Smith Dolly Grip
Camera Karl Morgan Focus Puller
Visual Effects Dave Early Matte Painter
Visual Effects Steven Bray Rotoscoping Artist
Art Jan Kotik Graphic Designer
Art Nic Benns Title Designer
Production Veronika Lencová Production Secretary
Camera Andrew Baggarley Data Wrangler
Editing Rolf Hanke Project Manager
Visual Effects Aleksandar Pejic CG Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sherman Hawthorne Hairdresser
Sound Gianluca Buttari ADR Coordinator
Sound Dan Johnson Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Karolina Cerna Assistant Accountant
Writing Marc Marcum Story Editor
Art Richard Bennett Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up Věra Mírová Wardrobe Master
Sound Andrew Glen Supervising Music Editor
Costume & Make-Up Jitka Švecová Costumer
Crew Michael Beck Special Effects Assistant
Editing Paul Elman Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Michael Charles Negative Cutter
Production David Trojan Art Department Production Assistant
Production Julian Mann Head of Research
Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
Camera Václav Kareš Camera Loader
Production Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting
Production Luke Gale Production Assistant
Visual Effects James Clarke Visual Effects
Directing Andy Howard Additional Second Assistant Director
Writing Ronald Shusett Author
Writing Dan O'Bannon Author
Sound Ben Meechan Sound Effects Editor
Directing Mark Egerton First Assistant Director
Directing Edward Brett First Assistant Director
Crew David Lištván Stunts
Crew Angelica Lisk-Hann Stunt Double
Crew Petr Hnětkovský Stunts
Crew Jiri Simberský Stunts
Crew David Motl Stunts
Crew Michal Grün Stunts
Crew Jakub Švec Stunts
Crew Jan Petřina Stunts
Crew Heiko Kiesow Stunts
Crew Miroslav Lhotka Stunts
Sound Simon Price Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects H. R. Giger Creature Design
Production John T. Sweeney Production Coordinator
Art Noel Cowell Property Master
Crew Dino Herrmann Technical Advisor
Visual Effects Ferran Domenech Animation
Crew Craig Lyn CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Ben Shepherd Effects Supervisor

keyboard_arrow_up