Mary Poppins returns to the Banks family and helps them evade grave dangers by taking them on magical, musical adventures.
Is Mary Poppins Returns on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Mary Poppins Returns is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Mary Poppins Returns becomes available on Netflix!
Camera | Dion Beebe | Director of Photography |
Production | Francine Maisler | Casting |
Writing | P.L. Travers | Novel |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandy Powell | Costume Design |
Crew | Michael Higham | Executive Music Producer |
Sound | Michael Higham | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Marc Shaiman | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Marc Shaiman | Songs |
Writing | Marc Shaiman | Lyricist |
Crew | Lucy Allen | Stunts |
Writing | David Magee | Screenplay |
Writing | David Magee | Story |
Art | Gordon Sim | Set Decoration |
Art | John Myhre | Production Design |
Directing | Rob Marshall | Director |
Production | Rob Marshall | Producer |
Writing | Rob Marshall | Story |
Production | Callum McDougall | Executive Producer |
Production | Callum McDougall | Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Jim Capobianco | Animation Supervisor |
Production | Marc Platt | Producer |
Production | Sarah Trevis | Casting Associate |
Production | Bernard Telsey | Casting |
Art | Steve Carter | Art Direction |
Editing | Wyatt Smith | Editor |
Camera | Julian Bucknall | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Elaine Kusmishko | Art Direction |
Directing | Thomas Napper | Second Unit Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter King | Hair Designer |
Crew | Paul Howell | Stunts |
Sound | Jeff Atmajian | Orchestrator |
Writing | Scott Wittman | Lyricist |
Production | Tiffany Little Canfield | Casting |
Sound | Paul Gemignani | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Paul Gemignani | Conductor |
Art | Niall Moroney | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Bertie Spiegelberg | Production Supervisor |
Production | John DeLuca | Producer |
Visual Effects | Steven Warner | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Michael Starobin | Orchestrator |
Crew | Clive Shaw | Driver |
Crew | Rob Lloyd | Driver |
Production | John DeLuca | Producer |
Writing | John DeLuca | Story |
Crew | Nick Chopping | Stunts |
Sound | Simon Hayes | Production Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Yvonne Duckett | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | David Davenport | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Ty Teiger | Property Master |
Camera | Damien Beebe | Camera Operator |
Art | Jon Marson | Greensman |
Art | Vicki Stevenson | Art Direction |
Directing | Lisa Vick | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Lewis Morison | Music Editor |
Camera | Jay Maidment | Still Photographer |
Camera | John Gamble | Camera Operator |
Art | Simon Elsley | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Ian Foweraker | Set Costumer |
Crew | George Kirby | Stunts |
Art | Lotta Wolgers | Draughtsman |
Camera | Peter Robertson | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Lottie McDowell | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Jennifer Lane | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Kent Blocher | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Ali James | Location Manager |
Crew | Jill McCullough | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Mark Mottram | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Angus More Gordon | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Angus More Gordon | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Paula Price | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Paula Price | Key Makeup Artist |
Lighting | David Smith | Gaffer |
Sound | Renée Tondelli | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Alan Stewart | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Art | Candice White | Draughtsman |
Art | Lauren Briggs-Miller | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Oliver Garcia | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Shawn Broes | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Laurence Berkani | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Kira Kemble | Draughtsman |
Production | Rachel Kennedy | Publicist |
Visual Effects | Michael Huber | Visual Effects |
Crew | Gary Arthurs | Stunts |
Art | Josue Clotaire Fleurimond | Conceptual Illustrator |
Visual Effects | Tyler Cordova | Animation Manager |
Camera | David Penfold | First Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Leslie Lerman | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Law | Assistant Costume Designer |
Editing | Meagan Costello | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Alex D. da Silva | Production Manager |
Camera | Alan Hall | First Assistant Camera |
Directing | Ben Howarth | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Matt Johnson | VFX Supervisor |
Crew | Adam McGrady | Video Assist Operator |
Art | Richard Hardy | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Conrad Woolfe | Casting Associate |
Camera | Tobias Eedy | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Tamsin Dorling | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Ben Wilson | Rigging Supervisor |
Crew | Andrew Barry | Compositors |
Production | Michael Zimmer | Co-Producer |
Production | Hannah Godwin | Production Manager |
Art | Amanda Dazely | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Christian Irles | VFX Supervisor |
Crew | Jason Quintana | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Maxime Sirven | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Mark Berrow | Musician |
Camera | David Cozens | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Caroline Fallon | Costume Coordinator |
Visual Effects | James Woods | Character Designer |
Art | Sarah Ginn | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Steve Mair | Musician |
Visual Effects | Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Carlos Fontanarrosa | Key Set Costumer |
Crew | Daniel Dow | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Sara Woomer | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Jeff Woodbridge | Carpenter |
Directing | Grant Butler | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Gareth Harfoot | Drone Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Courtney McClain | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Ian Pead | Stunts |
Production | Charlie Hayes | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Anthony Brookman | Key Set Costumer |
Crew | Leo Woodruff | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Georgie Whittle | Makeup Artist |
Art | Sarah Iovino | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Rosie Hardwick | Draughtsman |
Camera | Adam Sculthorp | Aerial Camera |
Crew | Angus Benson-Blair | Drone Operator |
Crew | Dani Rose | Drone Operator |
Art | Martin Kingsley | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Jamie Burrows | Draughtsman |
Crew | Neil Toddy Todd | Special Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Cynthia Black | Set Costumer |
Visual Effects | Christian Kaestner | VFX Supervisor |
Art | Laura Collins | Set Dresser |
Art | Jake Corney | Greensman |
Crew | James Cullane | Carpenter |
Art | Claire Grainger | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Art | Simon Gustafsson | Conceptual Illustrator |
Art | Angus Hale | Greensman |
Lighting | Scott Hillier | Rigging Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Caitlin Murray Jones | Modeling |
Art | Dominique Pace | Draughtsman |
Art | Josh Sales | Set Dresser |
Art | Bethany Spence | Greensman |
Art | Grace Taylor | Art Department Assistant |
Visual Effects | Robin Beavis | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Zaid Babeel | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Amanda Barrios | Line Producer |
Visual Effects | Stephane Brisson | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Carolina Cedres | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Tracie Donais | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Thomas Dotheij | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Production | Talia Felber | Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Eric Guaglione | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Patrick Hall | Digital Compositors |
Crew | Russell Hopwood | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Sam Horgan | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Jack Hughes | VFX Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ricky Leach | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Gabriel Naveau | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Camille Paleni | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Leo Pean de Ponfilly | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Jason Pethtel | Digital Compositors |
Production | Stewart Probert | Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Michelle Roll | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jorge Sanchez Fresno | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Brett Schroeder | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Brock J. Stearn | Digital Compositors |
Crew | Joshua Toonen | Compositors |
Crew | Kieran Clarke | Stunts |
Crew | Annabelle Fordham | Stunts |
Crew | Gabriella Harman | Stunts |
Crew | Leo Keenan | Stunts |
Crew | Cristian Knight | Stunts |
Crew | Toby Oliver | Stunts |
Crew | Justin Pearson | Stunts |
Camera | Andrew Bradley | Aerial Camera Technician |
Camera | Jack Flemming | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Alex Fraser | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Billy Gamble | Best Boy Electrician |
Camera | Harry Gamble | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Harry Langston | Electrician |
Crew | Dominic Rau | Video Assist Operator |
Camera | Robert Stoneman | Steadicam Operator |
Art | James S. Baker | Storyboard Artist |
Visual Effects | Brandon Brocker | Animation Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Stasia Fong | Animation Production Assistant |
Production | Rachel Nadler | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Cavaliere | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mariette Hendriks | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lara Newman | Key Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Debbie Scott | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Rob Campbell-Bell | Location Manager |
Production | Eleanor Downey | Location Manager |
Sound | Rachel Bolt | Musician |
Sound | Jim Bruening | Music Editor |
Sound | Roger Linley | Musician |
Sound | Richard Pryce | Musician |
Crew | Phil Allchin | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Katerina Ruskova | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Michael Kirkman | Driver |
Crew | Ted Leaning | Driver |
Crew | David Rosenbaum Jr. | Driver |
Crew | Emma Savin | Driver |
Crew | Peter Trotman | Driver |
Production | Susan Chika Anisiobi | Production Accountant |
Production | Monique Brown | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Elliott Cobley | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | Luke Keeley | Security |
Crew | Taro Smith | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | Jessica Hooker | Stunt Double |
Editing | Alexander Johnson | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Jeni Meredith | Transportation Coordinator |