Sniper: Ghost Shooter

Sniper: Ghost Shooter (2016)


  • Genre: Action, Drama, War
  • Release Date: 2016-08-02
  • User Rating: 6.3/10 from 230 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 40min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: UFO International Productions
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Don Michael Paul
star 6.3/10
From 230 Ratings
5.4

Summary

Elite snipers Brandon Beckett and Richard Miller are fighting extremists in the Middle East when the Colonel gives them a new mission: to protect a gas pipeline stretching from the Republic of Georgia to Western Europe from extremists eager to make a political statement. But when skirmishes with the enemy lead to U.S. snipers being killed by a ghost shooter who locks into their exact location, a security breach is suspected. Fingers are pointed and battle lines are drawn, all leading up to an explosive climax.

Sniper: Ghost Shooter Trailer

Is Sniper: Ghost Shooter on Netflix?

Is Sniper: Ghost Shooter on Netflix? Yes! The movie Sniper: Ghost Shooter is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Chad Michael Collins

    as Brandon Beckett
  • Billy Zane

    as Miller
  • Nick Gomez

    as Cervantes
  • Ravil Isyanov

    as Andrei Mashkov
  • Stephanie Vogt

    as Robin
  • Navid Negahban

    as Mothershed
  • Presciliana Esparolini

    as Aungst
  • Ene Frost

    as Barnes
  • Dominic Mafham

    as Bidwell
  • Nigel Barber

    as Killian Grun
  • Naveed Choudhry

    as Saajid
  • Jade Ogugua

    as Rojas
  • Dennis Haysbert

    as Colonel
  • Vladimir Kolev

    as Gazakov
  • Mike Straub

    as Maines
  • Asen Asenov

    as Executioner
  • Raymond Steers

    as Drone Techie
  • Elitsa Razheva

    as Female Thief
  • Marinela Angelova

    as Female Hostage
  • Atanas Srebrev

    as CIA Analyst
  • Georgi Manchev

    as Laptop Militant
  • Tihomir Vinchev

    as Militant Spotter
  • Dimiter Doichinov

    as Georgian
  • Velizar Peev

    as Injured Thief
  • Boyan Anev

    as Ski-Mask Militant
  • Stanimir Stamatov

    as Sunglass Man
Directing Don Michael Paul Director
Writing Michael Frost Beckner Characters
Writing Chris Hauty Screenplay
Writing Crash Leyland Characters
Production Jeffery Beach Producer
Production John Cappilla Line Producer
Production Cherise Honey Executive Producer
Production Phillip J. Roth Producer
Editing Cameron Hallenbeck Editor
Editing Michael Kuge Editor
Art Kess Bonnet Production Design
Art Asen Bozilov Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Gergana Batanova Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Bistra Kechedjieva Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Atanas Temnilov Makeup Artist
Sound Velizar Bagarov Boom Operator
Sound Joshua Adeniji Sound Effects Editor
Sound Christopher Bonis Sound Effects Editor
Sound Micaela Cain Foley Mixer
Sound Benjamin Gieschen Foley Editor
Production Jeff Gerrard Casting
Production Gillian Hawser Casting
Costume & Make-Up Olga Mekikchieva Costume Designer
Sound Frederik Wiedmann Original Music Composer
Visual Effects Nikolay Atanasov Visual Effects Producer
Camera Martin Chichov Director of Photography
Crew Stanimir Stamatov Stunt Coordinator
Crew Radoslav Parvanov Stunt Coordinator
Production Yanko Ushatov Unit Production Manager
Directing Natasha Roth First Assistant Director
Directing Antony Tanev Assistant Director
Directing Ivo Simeonov Nikolov Assistant Director
Directing Kiril Neychev Second Unit Director
Directing Asya Chakarova Second Unit Director
Directing Vasilena Boneva Third Assistant Director
Crew Sulley Cooper Post Production Supervisor
Art Emil Gigov Art Direction
Art Simeon Boev Set Dresser
Art Nikolay Goranov Set Dresser
Art Monislav Jeliazkov Leadman
Art Ivan Gichev Set Dresser
Art Neven Mastikov Set Dresser
Art Liubomir Liubomirov Set Dresser
Art Vasil Vasilev Set Dresser
Art Grigor Dimitrov Set Dresser
Art Valeri Filipov Set Dresser
Art Vladimir Vladimirov Set Dresser
Art Dacho Yotov Set Dresser
Art Borislav Stoyanov Set Dresser
Art Metodi Antov Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Desislava Mladenova Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Vladimir Yosifov Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Nikola Prodanov Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Irena Maximova Kirkova Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Pepa Nikolova Costumer
Camera Martin Chichov "A" Camera Operator
Camera Miro Stoilov Focus Puller
Camera Yordan Borisov Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Georgi Raykov "B" Camera Operator
Camera Iliya Vuchkov Focus Puller
Camera Stefan Gekov Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Alexander Krumov "C" Camera Operator
Camera Angel Balakchiyski Focus Puller
Camera Radoi Nikolov Second Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Alexander Krumov Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Georgi Vassilev Still Photographer
Camera Ivo Stefanov Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Georgi Minchev Digital Imaging Technician
Crew Ventsislav Kolev Drone Operator
Sound Atanas Peichev Production Sound Mixer
Directing Emanuela Dimitrova Script Supervisor
Directing Maria Djidrova Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Ralitsa Roth Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sofia Rakova Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ekaterina Roth Hairstylist
Production Ivo Simeonov Nikolov Location Manager
Production Milena Karova Production Coordinator
Production Jana Thompson Production Coordinator
Production Kathleen Harrington Production Coordinator
Crew Georgi Kraev Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Trayan Brankov Special Effects Technician
Crew Andrey Velchev Special Effects Technician
Crew Georgi Dimitrov Stunts
Crew Ivailo Dimitrov Stunts
Crew Genadi Genchev Stunts
Crew Zahari Grozdanov Stunts
Crew Vencislav Stojanov Stunts
Crew Todor Lazarov Stunts
Crew Radoslav Ignatov Stunts
Crew Kristian Kolin Stunts
Crew Stilyan Mavrov Stunts
Crew Radoslav Parvanov Stunts
Crew Boyan Anev Stunts
Crew Daniel Kutser Stunts
Crew Georgi Manchev Stunts
Crew Ivan Iliev Stunts
Crew Vasil Yordanov Stunts
Crew Danko Jordanov Stunts
Crew Stefan Shopov Stunts
Crew Georgi Stanislavov Stunts
Crew Tsvetolyub Iliev Stunts
Crew Milen Kaleychev Stunts
Crew Vasil Simeonov Stunts
Crew Krasimir Simeonov Stunts
Crew Kiril Todorov Stunts
Production Milena Karova Local Casting
Editing Katherine Walker Assistant Editor
Production Kaan Acemi Line Producer
Production Sarah Zyke Line Producer
Production Hamdi Keskin Line Producer
Production Cüneyt Apaydın Unit Production Manager
Production Günay Altan Extras Casting
Production Zeynep Tancelik Production Coordinator
Directing Antony Tanev First Assistant Director
Directing Asya Chakarova Second Assistant Director
Directing Ezgi Kerman Second Assistant Director
Sound Jason Gaya Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Trevor Gates Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Ryan Briley ADR Editor
Sound Ryan Briley Dialogue Editor
Sound Travis MacKay ADR Mixer
Sound Nicholas Cochran ADR Recordist
Sound Vicki O'Reilly Vandegrift Foley Artist
Sound James Parnell Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Nathaniel Grady-Reitan Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Cindy Takehara Ferruccio Assistant Sound Editor
Directing Stanimir Stamatov Second Unit Director

keyboard_arrow_up