Ice Age

Ice Age (2002)

They came. They thawed. They conquered.

  • Genre: Animation, Comedy, Family, Adventure
  • Release Date: 2002-03-10
  • User Rating: 7.4/10 from 12959 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 21min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: 20th Century Fox Animation
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Chris Wedge
star 7.4/10
From 12,959 Ratings
7.5

Summary

With the impending ice age almost upon them, a mismatched trio of prehistoric critters – Manny the woolly mammoth, Diego the saber-toothed tiger and Sid the giant sloth – find an orphaned infant and decide to return it to its human parents. Along the way, the unlikely allies become friends but, when enemies attack, their quest takes on far nobler aims.

Ice Age Trailer

Is Ice Age on Netflix?

Is Ice Age on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Ice Age is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Ice Age becomes available on Netflix!

  • Ray Romano

    as Manny (voice)
  • John Leguizamo

    as Sid (voice)
  • Denis Leary

    as Diego (voice)
  • Goran Visnjic

    as Soto (voice)
  • Jack Black

    as Zeke (voice)
  • Cedric the Entertainer

    as Carl (voice)
  • Stephen Root

    as Frank / Start (voice)
  • Diedrich Bader

    as Oscar (voice)
  • Alan Tudyk

    as Lenny / Oscar / Dab (voice)
  • Lorri Bagley

    as Jennifer (voice)
  • Jane Krakowski

    as Rachel (voice)
  • Peter Ackerman

    as Dodo / Macrauchenia (voice)
  • P.J. Benjamin

    as Dodo (voice)
  • Josh Hamilton

    as Dodo / Aardvark (voice)
  • Chris Wedge

    as Dodo / Scrat (voice)
  • Denny Dillon

    as Glyptodon (voice)
  • Mitzi McCall

    as Glyptodont (voice)
  • Tara Strong

    as Baby Moeritherium (voice)
  • Darin De Paul

    as Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
  • Dann Fink

    as Dodo (voice) (uncredited)
  • Patrick Pinney

    as Various Mammals (uncredited)
  • Phil Proctor

    as Various Mammals (uncredited)
Production Lori Forte Producer
Production Chris Meledandri Executive Producer
Directing Chris Wedge Director
Writing Peter Ackerman Screenplay
Writing Michael J. Wilson Screenplay
Editing John Carnochan Editor
Sound David Newman Original Music Composer
Writing Michael Berg Screenplay
Directing Carlos Saldanha Co-Director
Sound Albert Gasser ADR Editor
Production John C. Donkin Associate Producer
Visual Effects Galen T. Chu Animation
Crew Galen T. Chu Additional Writing
Crew Jeff Siergey Additional Writing
Lighting Rafael Castelblanco Lighting Technician
Production Michael Feder Production Supervisor
Sound Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Buck Lewis Visual Development
Production Paul Ohrt Production Accountant
Sound Sean Garnhart Supervising Sound Editor
Editing Anthony L. Jamison First Assistant Editor
Art Brian McEntee Production Design
Sound Bill Talbott Sound Engineer
Crew Xeth Feinberg Additional Writing
Production Richard Hadsell Researcher
Sound Bill Orrico First Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Mike Thurmeier Additional Writing
Crew Jack Ham Systems Administrators & Support
Production Meg Morman Casting Associate
Crew José Antonio Macías Translator
Crew James Bresnahan Additional Writing
Directing Daniel Barlow Layout
Production Maria Criscuolo Production Manager
Writing Michael J. Wilson Story
Crew Justin Skomarovsky Additional Music
Sound Richard A. Harrison Music Editor
Visual Effects Mike Defeo Modeling
Sound John Kurlander Scoring Mixer
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Crew Kendall McCarthy Post Production Supervisor
Production Chris Kuwata Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Jason Galeon Digital Compositors
Crew Doug Compton Additional Writing
Crew Clifford Bohm Sequence Supervisor
Sound Gregory Jamrok Orchestrator
Sound Sean Garnhart Sound Designer
Art Philip A. Cruden Background Designer
Editing Tim Nordquist Associate Editor
Sound Frank Kern Foley Editor
Visual Effects James Bresnahan Lead Animator
Art Marcie Matsui Set Dresser
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Sound Nico Abondolo Musician
Production Billy Foster Assistant Production Manager
Sound Mark Richelo Apprentice Sound Editor
Lighting Kevin Thomason Lighting Technician
Lighting Haji Uesato Lighting Technician
Production Irka B. Seng-Bloom Assistant Production Manager
Production Laura V. Perrotta Assistant Production Manager
Sound Paul Urmson Sound Effects Editor
Lighting Jenifer Lee Gilchrist Lighting Technician
Lighting Zach Schläppi Lighting Technician
Sound Rebecca R. Liddle Orchestrator
Visual Effects Peter DeSève Character Designer
Visual Effects Jaime Castañeda Animation
Crew David Tesch Software Engineer
Editing Alexander Gradet Editorial Production Assistant
Lighting James Gettinger Lighting Technician
Lighting Lisa Kalmanson Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Kirk Garfield Visual Effects Technical Director
Production Hugh Hitchens Assistant Production Manager
Visual Effects Dan Whiting Animation
Crew Joshua Winget Temp Music Editor
Visual Effects Amy Ning Additional Effects Development
Visual Effects Aaron Hartline Animation
Crew Dave Walvoord Supervising Technical Director
Visual Effects Jenga Zamani Mwendo Modeling
Production Samantha Berg Assistant Production Manager
Visual Effects Nina Bafaro Animation
Editing Dan Madden Assistant Editor
Visual Effects David Torres Animation
Lighting Vanessa M. Ross Lighting Coordinator
Lighting Inkyong Irene Kim Lighting Technician
Production Leslie Schor-Bresnahan Assistant Production Manager
Visual Effects Alexander Levenson Additional Effects Development
Visual Effects Will Shefelman Additional Effects Development
Visual Effects Floyd Bishop Jr. Animation
Visual Effects Andreas Procopiou Animation
Visual Effects Mika Ripatti Animation
Visual Effects Dean Lennert Animation
Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects John Paine Modeling
Production Anthony Nisi Assistant Production Manager
Sound Nicholas Renbeck ADR Editor
Visual Effects Kompin Kemgumnird Animation
Visual Effects Simi Nallaseth Animation
Sound Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist
Sound Lewis Goldstein Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects John K. Dodelson Modeling
Lighting Kristi Hansen Walvoord Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Mary Grandpré Additional Effects Development
Sound Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor
Visual Effects Christopher M. Burrows Visual Effects Technical Director
Editing Deanna Pizzuti Editorial Coordinator
Lighting Keith Cormier Lighting Technician
Crew Melvin Ortiz Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Joshua West Animation
Visual Effects Alexander Levenson Modeling
Production Bruce Winant ADR Voice Casting
Visual Effects Rodrigo Blaas Animation
Visual Effects Dana O'Connor Animation
Visual Effects Scott Robideau Animation
Visual Effects David B. Vallone Animation
Sound Doug Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Ken Lee Modeling
Editing James Palumbo Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Tom Bisogno Animation
Visual Effects Nick Craven Animation
Visual Effects Marcelo Fernandes De Moura Animation
Lighting Wooksang Chang Lighting Technician
Lighting Fran Roberts Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Tom Bisogno CG Animator
Visual Effects Kelly Kimball Additional Effects Development
Visual Effects Rachel Tiep-Daniels Modeling
Lighting Bryan Godwin Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Vinh Truong Additional Effects Development
Visual Effects David J. Smith Animation
Visual Effects James Hundertmark Animation
Visual Effects Frank Denota Modeling
Lighting Sandra Singler Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Thomas Bisogno Animation
Visual Effects Jeffrey Joe Animation
Production Lauren Prince Assistant Production Manager
Production Roburta Burroughs Assistant Production Manager
Editing Shannon Carey Assistant Editor
Sound Kenton Jakub ADR Editor
Visual Effects Leslie Schor-Bresnahan Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Everett Downing Jr. Animation
Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Art Moroni Taylor Storyboard Artist
Art Kevin O'Brien Storyboard Artist
Sound George A. Lara Foley Mixer
Visual Effects Daisuke Tsutsumi Matte Painter
Production Stephanie Swengel Production Executive
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Sound Shayna Brown ADR Recordist
Writing Yvette Kaplan Head of Story
Art Enrico Casarosa Storyboard Artist
Sound David Newman Conductor
Writing David Silverman Story Consultant
Production Sharon Mancuso Production Assistant
Sound Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
Production Alan Filderman Additional Casting
Editing Mark Nakamine Colorist

keyboard_arrow_up