Scary Movie 4

Scary Movie 4 (2006)

Bury the grudge. Burn the village. See the saw.

  • Genre: Comedy
  • Release Date: 2006-04-12
  • User Rating: 5.4/10 from 3169 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 23min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Dimension Films
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: David Zucker
star 5.5/10
From 3,169 Ratings
5.1

Summary

Cindy finds out the house she lives in is haunted by a little boy and goes on a quest to find out who killed him and why. Also, Alien "Tr-iPods" are invading the world and she has to uncover the secret in order to stop them.

Scary Movie 4 Trailer

Is Scary Movie 4 on Netflix?

Is Scary Movie 4 on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Scary Movie 4 is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Scary Movie 4 becomes available on Netflix!

  • Anna Faris

    as Cindy
  • Regina Hall

    as Brenda
  • Craig Bierko

    as Tom Ryan
  • Bill Pullman

    as Henry Hale
  • Anthony Anderson

    as Mahalik
  • Leslie Nielsen

    as President Baxter Harris
  • Molly Shannon

    as Marilyn
  • Michael Madsen

    as Oliver
  • Chris Elliott

    as Ezekiel
  • Carmen Electra

    as Holly
  • Shaquille O'Neal

    as Shaq
  • Phil McGraw

    as Himself
  • Cloris Leachman

    as Mrs. Norris
  • Conchita Campbell

    as Rachel
  • Beau Mirchoff

    as Robbie Ryan
  • Kevin Hart

    as CJ
  • DeRay Davis

    as Marvin
  • Simon Rex

    as George
  • YoungBloodZ

    as YoungBloodZ
  • Bryan Callen

    as Harper
  • Alonzo Bodden

    as Jamison
  • Dave Attell

    as Knifeman
  • Holly Madison

    as Blonde #1
  • Bridget Marquardt

    as Blonde #2
  • Kendra Wilkinson

    as Blonde #3
  • Drew Mikuska

    as Cody
  • Chingy

    as Chingy
  • Fabolous

    as Gunman
  • Lil' Jon

    as Gloating Driver
  • Henry Mah

    as Mr. Koji
  • Garrett Masuda

    as Japanese Ghost Boy
  • John Reardon

    as Jeremiah
  • Campbell Lane

    as Amos
  • Catherine Barroll

    as Female Elder #1
  • Anna Ferguson

    as Female Elder #2
  • Sean Allan

    as Male Elder #2
  • Ralph Alderman

    as Male Elder #3
  • Brad Sihvon

    as 'His Brother, The Sheriff!'
  • Dave Leach

    as Mordecai
  • Andrew McNee

    as Hoss
  • Tomoko Sato

    as Japanese Ghost Woman
  • Edward Moss

    as Michael Jackson
  • Dru Williams

    as Cindy's Husband
  • Debra Wilson

    as Oprah
  • Laura Dash

    as Saw Villain - Alien
  • David Mylrea

    as Zoltar / 'I'll Pay You'
  • Craig Mazin

    as Saw Villain (voice)
  • David Zucker

    as Zoltar (voice)
  • Michael McDonald

    as Tiffany Stone
  • Champagne Powell

    as Don King
  • Steve Archer

    as Secret Service Agent
  • Tim Henry

    as Dock Foreman
  • Alex Bruhanski

    as Tiffany's Trainer
  • Doug Abrahams

    as Fight Referee
  • Blaine Anderson

    as Vendor at Fight
  • Dale Wolfe

    as Hang Gliding Man
  • Ann Warn Pegg

    as 'Were You Naked?'
  • Jess McLeod

    as Little Girl
  • David MacKay

    as 'Alien Attack!'
  • Tony Ali

    as Terrorist
  • Jana Mitsoula

    as Running Woman #1
  • Sharon Simms

    as Running Woman #2
  • Mark Burgess

    as 'My Bowels Have Stopped Moving!'
  • Wes Taylor

    as Marilyn's New Husband
  • Gwenda Lorenzetti

    as Mr. Koji's Assistant
  • Brenda McDonald

    as Old Lady Henderson
  • Tim O'Halloran

    as Pigface Joe
  • Darren Rizzolo

    as Spit Take Kid #1
  • Adam Cannel

    as Spit Take Kid #2
  • Sadie Decoste

    as Spit Take Kid #3
  • Michelle Grigor

    as Spit Take Kid #4
  • Leandro Iddrisu

    as Spit Take Kid #5
  • Justin Callan

    as Spit Take Kid #6
  • Yan-Kay Crystal Lowe

    as Chingy's Girl #1
  • Christie Laing

    as Chingy's Girl #2
  • Angelique Naude

    as Chingy's Really Hot Waitress
  • Dexter Bell

    as Chingy's Hype Man
  • Beverley Breuer

    as Blonde Woman in Alien Basket
  • Scott Barratt

    as Fight Announcer
  • Barry W. Levy

    as National Spokesman
  • Darryl Scheelar

    as Shotgun Man
  • Rorelee Tio

    as Yoko
  • Steve Kiziak

    as Tom's Neighbor #1
  • Link Baker

    as Tom's Neighbor #2
  • Kimberley Buchanan

    as Tom's Neighbor #3
  • Kathryn Dobbs

    as School Teacher
  • Tony Morelli

    as Ball Scratcher
  • Tina Hosford

    as Wet T-Shirt Girl #1
  • Elisa King

    as Wet T-Shirt Girl #2
  • Andrea Morrow

    as Wet T-Shirt Girl #3
  • Monica Dillon

    as Mahalik's Grandmother
  • Sarah Edmondson

    as Bar Waitress
  • Kwesi Ameyaw

    as Soldier
  • Ted Friend

    as Reporter
  • Daniel Bruce

    as Belgian Minister
  • Chic Gibson

    as UN Diplomat #1
  • Robbie Segulam

    as UN Diplomat #2
  • Nimet Kanji

    as UN Diplomat #3
  • Gabriela Cerecero

    as UN Diplomat #4
  • Michael Ikeda

    as UN Diplomat #5
  • Mina E. Mina

    as UN Diplomat #6
  • Ahmad Sharmrou

    as UN Diplomat #7
  • Steadwick D'Penha

    as UN Diplomat #8
  • Gregory Bennett

    as Russian Diplomat
  • Uget Ebony

    as UN Diplomat #10
  • George Grove

    as Doctor
  • Charlie Sheen

    as Tom Logan (uncredited)
  • James Earl Jones

    as Narrator (uncredited)
  • Patrice O'Neal

    as Rasheed (uncredited)
  • Chris Williams

    as Marcus (uncredited)
  • Mashiah Vaughn-Hulbert

    as Principal (uncredited)
  • Kimani Ray Smith

    as Cut Man (uncredited)
  • Yaroslav Poverlo

    as Belgian Representative in UN (uncredited)
  • Amber Borycki

    as Dancer (uncredited)
Writing Craig Mazin Screenplay
Writing Jim Abrahams Screenplay
Writing Pat Proft Screenplay
Production Craig Mazin Producer
Sound James L. Venable Original Music Composer
Camera Thomas E. Ackerman Director of Photography
Editing Craig Herring Editor
Editing Tom Lewis Editor
Directing David Zucker Director
Crew James Bamford Stunts
Production Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer
Production Phil Dornfeld Associate Producer
Production Nikolette Orlandou Associate Producer
Production Grace Gilroy Co-Producer
Production Bob Weinstein Executive Producer
Production Robert K. Weiss Producer
Production Roger Mussenden Casting
Art Holger Gross Production Design
Art William Heslup Art Direction
Art Shannon Gottlieb Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Carol Ramsey Costume Design
Art Angela Schneider Art Department Assistant
Art Anneke Van Oort Art Department Coordinator
Art Andrew Emde Assistant Art Director
Art Doug Hardwick Construction Coordinator
Art Mike McLeod Construction Foreman
Art Rick Kramer Greensman
Art Kevin Clark Leadman
Art Graham Coutts Property Master
Art Gail Irvine Props
Art Keith Christiansen Sculptor
Art Chris Beach Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Adam Catt Set Dressing Artist
Camera David Crone Camera Operator
Camera Sean M. Harding First Assistant Camera
Camera Joe Aleck Grip
Camera Kim Olsen Key Grip
Camera Darren Michaels Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Ellen Falguiere Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Grossman Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Angelina P. Cameron Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Liz Farrell Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Rebeccah Delchambre Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Stan Edmonds Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Luisa Dalmagro Set Costumer
Crew Rob Fournier Armorer
Crew Suzette Barnett Compositor
Crew Dave Bozman Driver
Crew Martin Astles Makeup Effects
Crew Joshua Levinson Post Production Supervisor
Crew Martine Bilodeau Scenic Artist
Directing Danielle de Smit Script Supervisor
Crew Robert Milicevic Security
Crew Nikki Amoriasino Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Aura Pithart Stand In
Crew Mary Jo Macvey Studio Teacher
Crew Jeffrey J. Dashnaw Stunt Coordinator
Crew Trevor Addie Stunts
Crew Danny Torres Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Steve Ellis Transportation Captain
Crew Brigitte Prochaska Unit Publicist
Crew Samuel R. Harrison III Video Assist Operator
Directing Steve Eathorne First Assistant Director
Editing Jeff Maynard Digital Intermediate
Editing Jordan Acomba First Assistant Editor
Lighting Jeff Harvey Best Boy Electric
Lighting Ryan Bailey Gaffer
Lighting Toby Gorman Lighting Technician
Lighting Sean Oxenbury Rigging Gaffer
Production Matthew Stein Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Geoff Teoli Location Manager
Production Leah Graham Production Coordinator
Production Grace Gilroy Production Manager
Production Mark Jacyszyn Production Supervisor
Sound Roderick Matte Boom Operator
Sound Shawn Sykora Foley Editor
Sound Jim Schultz Music Editor
Sound Maggie Rodford Music Supervisor
Sound Mark Berrow Musician
Sound Brian Dixon Scoring Mixer
Sound Steven Ticknor Sound Designer
Sound James Morioka Sound Effects Editor
Sound Murray Brown Sound Mixer
Sound Christian P. Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Robert Althoff Sound Recordist
Sound Hamilton Sterling Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Paal Anand 3D Artist
Crew Vicki Galloway Weimer Executive Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Brenda Ilic Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Gian Ganziano Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Alison O'Brien Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Michael Magill Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Dawn Climie Costume Set Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Ellen Anderson Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Rita Ciccozzi First Assistant Makeup Artist
Directing Phil Dornfeld Second Unit Director
Directing Daniel Mansfield Third Assistant Director
Art Don Anderson Assistant Property Master
Art Jan Holmsten Construction Buyer
Art Anne-Marie Leidl Graphic Designer
Art Nelson Dewey Storyboard Artist
Art Lori C. Miller Title Designer
Sound Denise Horta ADR Editor
Sound Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer
Sound Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist
Sound Jeremy Peirson Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Andrew Bock First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound James Moriana Foley Artist
Sound Carmen Lavender Sound Assistant
Sound Avram D. Gold Supervising ADR Editor
Crew John Cluff Special Effects Assistant
Crew Dan Keeler Special Effects Best Boy
Crew Chris Hampton Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Ryan Bozajian VFX Artist
Camera Kirk Chiswell Assistant Camera
Camera Dan Gorval Best Boy Grip
Camera Norm Li Camera Trainee
Camera Corey Robson Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Ryan Monro Dolly Grip
Camera Tyler Woeste Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Robert Blye CG Animator
Production Melissa Kostenbauder Casting Assistant
Editing Peter Kwong Assistant Editor
Editing Andrew S. Eisen Associate Editor
Editing Everette Webber Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Devin Sterling Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Production Sam Restivo Post Production Coordinator
Production Renee Bella Assistant Location Manager
Production Susie McIlwaine Location Production Assistant
Sound Nick Ingman Conductor
Sound Alex Gibson Supervising Music Editor
Crew Darcy Woodley Animal Wrangler
Production Jane Pearson Assistant Accountant
Production Zack Fox Assistant Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Beverly Bernacki Digital Compositor
Crew Reid Paul Digital Effects Producer
Production Harvey Lowry Director of Operations
Production Sandra Couldwell Extras Casting
Production Jill McQueen First Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Ray Scalice General Manager
Visual Effects Rik Panero I/O Manager
Lighting Dean Collins Key Rigging Grip
Visual Effects Jason Dunn Matte Painter
Production Ellie Fox Payroll Accountant
Production Daniel Abramson Production Assistant
Production Jeff Barnes Production Executive
Visual Effects Steve Hutchins Rotoscoping Artist
Crew Ali Dunn Stunt Double
Crew Tony Morelli Stunt Coordinator
Crew Doug Chapman Stunts
Crew Crystal Dalman Stunts
Crew Janene Carleton Stunts
Crew Andrea Kinsky Stunts
Crew Krista Bell Stunts
Crew Larissa Stadnichuk Stunts
Crew Eli Zagoudakis Stunt Double
Crew Chris Webb Stunts
Crew Mathew Yanagiya Stunts
Crew Dan Shea Stunts
Crew Darren E. Scott Stunts
Crew Sharon Simms Stunts
Crew Rick Pearce Stunts
Crew Jovan Nenadic Stunts
Crew Brad Kelly Stunts
Crew Terrance Leigh Stunt Double
Crew Beverly Knight Stunts
Crew Kathy Hubble Stunts
Crew Michelle Jeanpierre Stunts
Crew Nicholas Harrison Stunt Double
Crew Leif Havdale Stunts
Crew Duane Dickinson Stunts
Crew Tommy Europe Stunts
Crew Ashlea Earl Stunts
Crew Bruce Crawford Stunts
Crew Janina Dall Stunts
Crew Laura Lee Connery Stunt Double
Crew Alex Chiang Stunts
Crew Colby Chartrand Stunts
Crew Kimberly Chiang Stunts
Crew Nesta Chapman Stunts
Crew Brett Chan Stunts
Crew Raymond Chan Stunts
Crew Celia Bond Stunts
Crew Rene Bishop Stunts
Crew Byron Brisco Stunts
Crew Chad Bellamy Stunts
Crew Tanya Allen Stunts
Crew Tanya Allen Stunt Double
Crew Rikki Gagne Stunts
Crew Rorelee Tio Stunts
Crew Jeff Sanca Stunt Double

keyboard_arrow_up